Race 28 – HPM Trevallyn 5k

Posted by on Dec 1, 2011 in 2002 | Comments Off on Race 28 – HPM Trevallyn 5k

LAC Race 28 HPM Trevallyn 5k Hcp 28-Sep-02   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 5 km Jennifer Quinn 1 0:29:43   0:04:12   0:07:05   0:22:38   04:32   6 14 Michelle Frost 2 0:29:53   0:04:22   0:06:50   0:23:03   04:37   7 13 Michael Flaherty 3 0:29:58   0:04:27   0:10:10   0:19:48   03:58 11   12 Kurt Geier 4 0:30:02   0:04:31   0:12:15   0:17:47   03:33 6   11 Susan Hardy 5 0:30:05   0:04:34   0:09:15   0:20:50   04:10   3 10 Luke Rayner 6 0:30:07   0:04:36   0:13:00   0:17:07   03:25 3   9 Bill Cox 7 0:30:09   0:04:38   0:08:35   0:21:34   04:19...

Read More

Race 25 – George Town 10k

Posted by on Dec 1, 2011 in 2002 | Comments Off on Race 25 – George Town 10k

LAC Race 25 George Town 10k Hcp 07-Sep-02   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 10 km Daniel Sexton 1 1:01:29   0:00:00   0:21:40   0:39:49   03:59 9   14 Bill Cox 2 1:01:33   0:00:04   0:17:10   0:44:23   04:26 19   13 Michael Booth 3 1:01:51   0:00:22   0:18:30   0:43:21   04:20 16   12 Jo Campbell 4 1:01:56   0:00:27   0:15:30   0:46:26   04:39   4 11 Kurt Geier 5 1:01:57   0:00:28   0:24:30   0:37:27   03:45 6   10 Joe Gambles 6 1:02:00   0:00:31   0:28:00   0:34:00   03:24 1   9 Robbie Young 7 1:02:06   0:00:37   0:27:30   0:34:36   03:28...

Read More

Race 27 – The Mac Shop Feature Race St Leonards…

Posted by on Dec 1, 2011 in 2002 | Comments Off on Race 27 – The Mac Shop Feature Race St Leonards…

LAC Race 27 The Mac Shop Feature Race St Leonards 10k Hcp 21-Sep-02   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 10 km Craig Chandler 1 0:59:46   0:00:00   0:24:00   0:35:46   03:35 3   14 Michael Booth 2 1:01:30   0:01:44   0:18:30   0:43:00   04:18 16   13 Chris Vernon 3 1:01:37   0:01:51   0:20:00   0:41:37   04:10 13   12 Joe Gambles 4 1:01:43   0:01:57   0:28:00   0:33:43   03:22 2   11 Luke Rayner 5 1:01:46   0:02:00   0:26:00   0:35:46   03:35 4   10 Mark Jackson 6 1:01:54   0:02:08   0:29:00   0:32:54   03:17 1   9 Kurt Geier 7 1:02:11   0:02:25  ...

Read More

Race 26 – Melbern Automative 6k Newnham

Posted by on Dec 1, 2011 in 2002 | Comments Off on Race 26 – Melbern Automative 6k Newnham

LAC Race 26 Melbern Automative 6k Hcp, Newnham 14-Sep-02   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 6 km John Quinn 1 0:35:42   0:00:00   0:00:55   0:34:47   05:48 44   14 Chris Vernon 2 0:35:49   0:00:07   0:12:00   0:23:49   03:58 13   13 Craig White 3 0:36:16   0:00:34   0:12:10   0:24:06   04:01 16   12 Kurt Geier 4 0:36:20   0:00:38   0:14:40   0:21:40   03:37 7   11 Wally Barrett 5 0:36:26   0:00:44   0:11:05   0:25:21   04:13 23   10 David MacFarlane 6 0:36:30   0:00:48   0:09:50   0:26:40   04:27 29   9 Michael Flaherty 7 0:36:33   0:00:51   0:12:10   0:24:23  ...

Read More

Race 24 – Hollybank 10k

Posted by on Dec 1, 2011 in 2002 | Comments Off on Race 24 – Hollybank 10k

LAC Race 24 Hollybank 10k Hcp 31-Aug-02   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 10 km Rob Miller 1 1:01:58   0:00:00   0:21:20   0:40:38   04:04 7   14 Peter Vocke 2 1:02:23   0:00:25   0:27:00   0:35:23   03:32 3   13 Robbie Young 3 1:02:27   0:00:29   0:27:30   0:34:57   03:30 2   12 Susan Hardy 4 1:02:45   0:00:47   0:18:30   0:44:15   04:26   5 11 Philip Clarke 5 1:02:48   0:00:50   0:28:30   0:34:18   03:26 1   10 David MacFarlane 6 1:02:57   0:00:59   0:16:20   0:46:37   04:40 18   9 Luke Rayner 7 1:03:01   0:01:03   0:26:00   0:37:01   03:42 5...

Read More

Race 23 – Longford 8k

Posted by on Dec 1, 2011 in 2002 | Comments Off on Race 23 – Longford 8k

LAC Race 23 Longford 8k Hcp 24-Aug-02   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 8 km Jane Pickup 1 0:48:11   0:00:00   0:18:25   0:29:46   03:43   1 14 Neil Hammersley 2 0:48:25   0:00:14   0:13:05   0:35:20   04:25 25   13 Mark Jackson 3 0:48:31   0:00:20   0:23:10   0:25:21   03:10 1   12 Kurt Geier 4 0:48:38   0:00:27   0:19:35   0:29:03   03:38 4   11 Craig White 5 0:48:47   0:00:36   0:16:15   0:32:32   04:04 12   10 Daniel Sexton 6 0:48:52   0:00:41   0:17:20   0:31:32   03:57 8   9 Suzanne Bennett 7 0:48:53   0:00:42   0:11:35   0:37:18   04:40  ...

Read More