Race 27 – HPM Trevallyn Hoo Hoo Hut 5km

Posted by on Dec 2, 2011 in 2004 | Comments Off on Race 27 – HPM Trevallyn Hoo Hoo Hut 5km

LAC Race 27 Byron Family 5k Hcp – Hoo Hoo Hut Trevallyn 18-Sep-04   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 5 km Craig Boon 1 0:30:16   0:00:00   0:12:00   0:18:16   03:39 4   14 Trent Hadley 2 0:30:22   0:00:06   0:12:00   0:18:22   03:40 5   13 Cameron Daniel 3 0:30:27   0:00:11   0:13:30   0:16:57   03:23 3   12 Paul Loader 4 0:30:43   0:00:27   0:09:35   0:21:08   04:14 16   11 Teresa Bishop 5 0:30:57   0:00:41   0:04:45   0:26:12   05:14   9 10 Nicky Bailey 6 0:30:58   0:00:42   0:11:40   0:19:18   03:52 9   9 Michael Flaherty 7 0:31:01   0:00:45  ...

Read More

Race 26 – Tamar Yacht Club St.Leonards 10km

Posted by on Dec 2, 2011 in 2004 | Comments Off on Race 26 – Tamar Yacht Club St.Leonards 10km

LAC Race 26 Tamar Yacht Club Feature Race 11-Sep-04   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 10 km Rowena Holder 1 1:02:19   0:00:00   0:15:10   0:47:09   04:43   8 14 Craig Boon 2 1:02:24   0:00:05   0:23:40   0:38:44   03:52 6   13 Joe Gambles 3 1:02:35   0:00:16   0:28:40   0:33:55   03:24 3   12 Phillip Bishop 4 1:03:09   0:00:50   0:20:40   0:42:29   04:15 13   11 Cameron Daniel 5 1:03:16   0:00:57   0:27:00   0:36:16   03:38 4   10 Nicky Bailey 6 1:03:19   0:01:00   0:23:30   0:39:49   03:59 9   9 Paul Loader 7 1:03:20   0:01:01   0:19:10   0:44:10  ...

Read More

Race 25 – Royal Park 5km

Posted by on Dec 2, 2011 in 2004 | Comments Off on Race 25 – Royal Park 5km

LAC Race 25 LAC Royal Park 5k Hcp 04-Sep-04   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 5 km Liam Tiernan 1 0:30:17   0:00:00   0:09:50   0:20:27   04:05 14   14 Sarah Read 2 0:30:36   0:00:19   0:09:25   0:21:11   04:14   3 13 Paul Loader 3 0:30:39   0:00:22   0:09:35   0:21:04   04:13 19   12 Keith Badcock 4 0:30:49   0:00:32   0:05:55   0:24:54   04:59 27   11 Anna Gleeson 5 0:30:50   0:00:33   0:11:20   0:19:30   03:54   2 10 Nicky Bailey 6 0:30:51   0:00:34   0:11:30   0:19:21   03:52 9   9 Sue Oates 7 0:30:51   0:00:34   0:05:30   0:25:21  ...

Read More

Race 24 – Gillard/Jackson Longford 8km

Posted by on Dec 2, 2011 in 2004 | Comments Off on Race 24 – Gillard/Jackson Longford 8km

LAC Race 24 Gillard Jackson 8k Hcp – Longford 28-Aug-04   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 8 km Jarrod Voss 1 0:49:07   0:00:00   0:19:35   0:29:32   03:42 7   14 Cameron Daniel 2 0:49:28   0:00:21   0:21:35   0:27:53   03:29 4   13 James McLetchie 3 0:49:32   0:00:25   0:14:00   0:35:32   04:27 27   12 Phillip Bishop 4 0:49:34   0:00:27   0:16:30   0:33:04   04:08 16   11 Craig Boon 5 0:49:36   0:00:29   0:18:55   0:30:41   03:50 9   10 Andrew Croft 6 0:49:49   0:00:42   0:15:45   0:34:04   04:16 22   9 Trent Hadley 7 0:49:57   0:00:50   0:19:10   0:30:47...

Read More

Race 23 – Executive Security Services Hollybank…

Posted by on Dec 2, 2011 in 2004 | Comments Off on Race 23 – Executive Security Services Hollybank…

LAC Race 23 Hollybank 8k Hcp 21-Aug-04   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 8 km Philip Clarke 1 0:50:36   0:00:00   0:23:10   0:27:26   03:26 1   14 Jo Watson 2 0:50:55   0:00:19   0:11:20   0:39:35   04:57   7 13 Anna Gleeson 3 0:51:04   0:00:28   0:18:10   0:32:54   04:07   1 12 Jo Campbell 4 0:51:18   0:00:42   0:11:50   0:39:28   04:56   6 11 James McLetchie 5 0:51:27   0:00:51   0:14:00   0:37:27   04:41 10   10 Nigel Davies 6 0:51:42   0:01:06   0:16:15   0:35:27   04:26 7   9 Heath Edwards 7 0:51:48   0:01:12   0:18:40   0:33:08   04:09 4...

Read More

Race 22 – Simplot Half Marathon 21.1km

Posted by on Dec 2, 2011 in 2004 | Comments Off on Race 22 – Simplot Half Marathon 21.1km

LAC Race 22 Simplot Australia Half Marathon – Scottsdale – Bridport 14-Aug-04   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 21.1 km Mark Jackson 1 2:12:38   0:00:00   1:02:15   1:10:23   03:20 1   14 Debbie West 2 2:13:41   0:01:03   0:31:20   1:42:21   04:51   6 13 Heath Edwards 3 2:14:16   0:01:38   0:49:15   1:25:01   04:02 5   12 Ros Cunningham 4 2:14:47   0:02:09   0:40:25   1:34:22   04:28   4 11 Trevor Hextall 5 2:15:07   0:02:29   0:24:15   1:50:52   05:15 15   10 Andrew Flanagan 6 2:15:15   0:02:37   0:54:50   1:20:25   03:49 4   9 Susan Hardy 7 2:15:30   0:02:52   0:42:55...

Read More