Race 21 – Newnham Meat Service Newnham 5km

Posted by on Dec 2, 2011 in 2004 | Comments Off on Race 21 – Newnham Meat Service Newnham 5km

LAC Race 21 Newnham Meat Service 5k Hcp – Newnham 08-Aug-04   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 5 km Dominic Vrolijks 1 0:30:07   0:00:00   0:09:50   0:20:17   04:03 13   14 Nicky Bailey 2 0:30:12   0:00:05   0:11:30   0:18:42   03:44 6   13 Jo Campbell 3 0:30:23   0:00:16   0:07:25   0:22:58   04:36   7 12 Rachel Nation 4 0:30:25   0:00:18   0:11:20   0:19:05   03:49   1 11 Cameron Daniel 5 0:30:28   0:00:21   0:13:30   0:16:58   03:24 3   10 Mark Jackson 6 0:30:31   0:00:24   0:14:45   0:15:46   03:09 1   9 Philip Clarke 7 0:30:32   0:00:25   0:14:30  ...

Read More

Race 20 – Legana 8km

Posted by on Dec 2, 2011 in 2004 | Comments Off on Race 20 – Legana 8km

LAC Race 20 LAC Legana 8k Hcp 31-Jul-04   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 8 km Mary Swaffer 1 0:49:01   0:00:00   0:06:25   0:42:36   05:19   16 14 Rowena Holder 2 0:49:17   0:00:16   0:12:10   0:37:07   04:38   8 13 Debbie West 3 0:49:23   0:00:22   0:11:50   0:37:33   04:42   9 12 Dominic Vrolijks 4 0:49:36   0:00:35   0:15:45   0:33:51   04:14 9   11 Trent Hadley 5 0:49:52   0:00:51   0:19:10   0:30:42   03:50 5   10 Andrew Flanagan 6 0:49:53   0:00:52   0:20:50   0:29:03   03:38 2   9 Roger Butorac 7 0:50:08   0:01:07   0:18:10   0:31:58   04:00...

Read More

Race 19 – Flanagan’s Flying Georgetown 10km

Posted by on Dec 2, 2011 in 2004 | Comments Off on Race 19 – Flanagan’s Flying Georgetown 10km

LAC Race 19 Flanagan’s Flying 10k Hcp – George Town 24-Jul-04   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 10 km Tracey Bassett 1 1:00:32   0:00:00   0:16:30   0:44:02   04:24   3 14 Mary Swaffer 2 1:00:33   0:00:01   0:08:00   0:52:33   05:15   14 13 Rowena Holder 3 1:01:10   0:00:38   0:14:40   0:46:30   04:39   5 12 Debbie West 4 1:01:20   0:00:48   0:14:50   0:46:30   04:39   5 11 Jarrod Voss 5 1:01:26   0:00:54   0:24:30   0:36:56   03:42 3   10 Sarah Read 6 1:02:19   0:01:47   0:18:50   0:43:29   04:21   2 9 Trent Hadley 7 1:02:29   0:01:57   0:24:00  ...

Read More

Race 18 – Confab Engineering Gutbuster Sidmouth…

Posted by on Dec 2, 2011 in 2004 | Comments Off on Race 18 – Confab Engineering Gutbuster Sidmouth…

LAC Race 18 Confab Engineering Sidmouth Gutbuster 11.6k Hcp 17-Jul-04   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 11.6 km Barbara-Anne O’Byrne 1 1:14:16   0:00:00   0:23:10   0:51:06   04:24   2 14 Andrew Flanagan 2 1:14:41   0:00:25   0:30:10   0:44:31   03:50 4   13 Philip Clarke 3 1:14:55   0:00:39   0:33:40   0:41:15   03:33 2   12 Zane Carr 4 1:15:09   0:00:53   0:34:15   0:40:54   03:32 1   11 Trent Hadley 5 1:15:24   0:01:08   0:27:50   0:47:34   04:06 8   10 Luke Rayner 6 1:15:30   0:01:14   0:30:10   0:45:20   03:54 6   9 Debbie Pauna-Reece 7 1:15:37   0:01:21   0:27:25   0:48:12...

Read More

Race 17 – Weldrite Inveresk 6km

Posted by on Dec 2, 2011 in 2004 | Comments Off on Race 17 – Weldrite Inveresk 6km

LAC Race 17 Weldrite 6k Hcp – Inveresk 11-Jul-04   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 6 km Darren Young 1 0:36:11   0:00:00   0:13:10   0:23:01   03:50 13   14 Steve Bassett 2 0:36:22   0:00:11   0:12:25   0:23:57   04:00 14   13 Tracey Bassett 3 0:36:23   0:00:12   0:09:55   0:26:28   04:25   4 12 Rachel Nation 4 0:36:24   0:00:13   0:13:35   0:22:49   03:48   1 11 Rowena Holder 5 0:36:25   0:00:14   0:08:50   0:27:35   04:36   6 10 Mary Swaffer 6 0:36:28   0:00:17   0:04:50   0:31:38   05:16   11 9 Cameron Daniel 7 0:36:30   0:00:19   0:16:10   0:20:20  ...

Read More

Race 16 – Latrobe to Railton 14km

Posted by on Dec 2, 2011 in 2004 | Comments Off on Race 16 – Latrobe to Railton 14km

LAC Race 16 Railton Hotel Latrobe – Railton 14k Hcp 03-Jul-04   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 13.63 km Debbie Pauna-Reece 1 1:25:57   0:00:00   0:30:00   0:55:57   04:06   1 14 Andrew Flanagan 2 1:26:22   0:00:25   0:34:45   0:51:37   03:47 2   13 Tracey Bassett 3 1:26:25   0:00:28   0:22:30   1:03:55   04:41   4 12 Barbara-Anne O’Byrne 4 1:26:37   0:00:40   0:27:15   0:59:22   04:21   2 11 David Booth 5 1:26:48   0:00:51   0:28:10   0:58:38   04:18 6   10 Steve Bassett 6 1:27:03   0:01:06   0:28:10   0:58:53   04:19 7   9 Philip Clarke 7 1:27:04   0:01:07   0:39:30  ...

Read More