Race 21 – Flanagan’s Flying 10km

Posted by on Dec 2, 2011 in 2005 | Comments Off on Race 21 – Flanagan’s Flying 10km

Apologies for only some of the results for this race being available. Possibly a technical issue with the club computer   George Town 06-Aug-05   Place   Actual   Cons   Time   Pts   John Badcock 1   0:54:39 14   Debbie West 2   0:46:33 13   Ros Holgate 3   0:53:17 12   Lynette House 4   0:50:51 11   Daniel Sexton 5   0:39:34 10   Liz Ellis 6   0:47:20 9   Heath Edwards 7   0:36:33 8   Debbie Pauna- 8   0:39:59 7   Mark Jackson 9   0:32:48 6   Michael Flaherty 10   0:42:12 5   Rod Fenner 11   0:47:27 4   Andrew Flanagan 12   0:37:59 4   Darren Young 13   0:38:02 4   Andrew Croft 14   0:43:05 4   Kurt Geier 15   0:38:07 4...

Read More

Race 20 – Bridges Investments Legana 8km

Posted by on Dec 2, 2011 in 2005 | Comments Off on Race 20 – Bridges Investments Legana 8km

LAC Race 20 Bridges Personal Investment Services 8k Hcp Legana 30-Jul-05   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 8 km Sally McLaine 1 0:49:28   0:00:00   0:10:55   0:38:33   04:49   7 14 Fran Jago 2 0:49:39   0:00:11   0:10:10   0:39:29   04:56   9 13 Lynette House 3 0:49:52   0:00:24   0:09:35   0:40:17   05:02   10 12 Mark Fyfe 4 0:50:18   0:00:50   0:18:25   0:31:53   03:59 6   11 John Gregory 5 0:50:27   0:00:59   0:21:35   0:28:52   03:37 2   10 Craig White 6 0:50:34   0:01:06   0:16:00   0:34:34   04:19 11   9 Graeme Warren 7 0:50:44   0:01:16   0:13:30  ...

Read More

Race 19 – Confab Engineering Sidmouth 12km

Posted by on Dec 2, 2011 in 2005 | Comments Off on Race 19 – Confab Engineering Sidmouth 12km

LAC Race 19 Confab Engineering Sidmouth Gutbuster 23-Jul-05   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 12 km Darren Young 1 1:17:43   0:00:00   0:28:50   0:48:53   04:04 5   14 David Lynch 2 1:17:44   0:00:01   0:25:10   0:52:34   04:23 10   13 Heath Edwards 3 1:18:09   0:00:26   0:32:25   0:45:44   03:49 1   12 John Gregory 4 1:18:18   0:00:35   0:32:25   0:45:53   03:49 2   11 Jan Lynch 5 1:18:24   0:00:41   0:18:35   0:59:49   04:59   5 10 Mark Fyfe 6 1:18:31   0:00:48   0:27:35   0:50:56   04:15 8   9 Barry Tolson 7 1:18:36   0:00:53   0:17:50   1:00:46   05:04...

Read More

Race 18 – Weldrite Inveresk 6km

Posted by on Dec 2, 2011 in 2005 | Comments Off on Race 18 – Weldrite Inveresk 6km

LAC Race 18 Weldrite 6k Hcp Inveresk 16-Jul-05   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 6 km James McLetchie 1 0:36:24   0:00:00   0:10:50   0:25:34   04:16 19   14 Lynette House 2 0:36:42   0:00:18   0:07:10   0:29:32   04:55   15 13 Steve Bassett 3 0:36:48   0:00:24   0:12:25   0:24:23   04:04 13   12 Sally McLaine 4 0:36:52   0:00:28   0:08:10   0:28:42   04:47   13 11 Darren Young 5 0:36:58   0:00:34   0:14:25   0:22:33   03:45 6   10 Barry Tolson 6 0:37:03   0:00:39   0:08:55   0:28:08   04:41 27   9 Liz Ellis 7 0:37:05   0:00:41   0:09:35   0:27:30   04:35...

Read More

Race 17 – Latrobe to Railton 14km

Posted by on Dec 2, 2011 in 2005 | Comments Off on Race 17 – Latrobe to Railton 14km

LAC Race 17 Wes Jones Memorial Latrobe to Railton 09-Jul-05   Place   Race Time   Behind   Handicap   Actual   Rate/Km   Fastest Fastest Cons   1st   Time   Male Female Pts   Geoff Cassidy 1   1:26:57   0:00   0:36:45   0:50:12   3:41 1   14   John Gregory 2   1:28:21   1:24   0:36:45   0:51:36   3:48 2   13   David Lynch 3   1:28:43   1:46   0:28:35   1:00:08   4:25 7   12   Liz Ellis 4   1:28:58   2:01   0:21:45   1:07:13   4:57   5 11   Heath Edwards 5   1:29:00   2:03   0:36:45   0:52:15   3:51 3   10   Rod Fenner 6   1:29:18   2:21   0:22:25   1:06:53   4:55 15   9   Debbie...

Read More

Race 16 – Tailrace Park 5km

Posted by on Dec 2, 2011 in 2005 | Comments Off on Race 16 – Tailrace Park 5km

LAC Race 16 Tailrace Park 5k Hcp 02-Jul-05   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 5 km Graeme Warren 1 0:29:36   0:00:00   0:06:50   0:22:46   04:33 31   14 Alison Hugo 2 0:29:51   0:00:15   0:06:00   0:23:51   04:46   11 13 Lynette House 3 0:30:10   0:00:34   0:06:00   0:24:10   04:50   12 12 Steve Bassett 4 0:30:13   0:00:37   0:10:20   0:19:53   03:59 16   11 Andrew Croft 5 0:30:14   0:00:38   0:10:30   0:19:44   03:57 15   10 Jeannine Ucdereli 6 0:30:17   0:00:41   0:09:15   0:21:02   04:12   3 9 Dan Ellis 7 0:30:18   0:00:42   0:09:25   0:20:53   04:11...

Read More