Race 22 – Bass & Equitable Half Marathon 21.1km

Posted by on Dec 6, 2011 in 2007 | Comments Off on Race 22 – Bass & Equitable Half Marathon 21.1km

LAC Race 22 B & E Half Marathon 11-Aug-07   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 21.1 km John Claridge 1 2:15:04   0:00:00   0:53:50   1:21:14   03:51 5   30 David Brelsford 2 2:15:27   0:00:23   0:30:15   1:45:12   04:59 14   29 Nick Clark 3 2:17:13   0:02:09   1:03:20   1:13:53   03:30 1   28 Barry Fellows 4 2:17:35   0:02:31   0:44:20   1:33:15   04:25 8   27 Greg West 5 2:18:15   0:03:11   0:32:00   1:46:15   05:02 16   26 Jason Claridge 6 2:18:23   0:03:19   0:54:50   1:23:33   03:58 6   25 Heath Edwards 7 2:18:30   0:03:26   1:01:55   1:16:35  ...

Read More

Race 21 – Flanagan’s Flying 10km

Posted by on Dec 6, 2011 in 2007 | Comments Off on Race 21 – Flanagan’s Flying 10km

LAC Race 21 Flanagan’s Flying 10km Handicap 04-Aug-07   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 10 km Daniel Sexton 1 1:02:45   0:00:00   0:23:20   0:39:25   03:56 6   30 Grant Dean 2 1:02:57   0:00:12   0:23:20   0:39:37   03:58 7   29 Barry Fellows 3 1:03:20   0:00:35   0:21:00   0:42:20   04:14 12   28 Steven Doolan 4 1:03:53   0:01:08   0:22:00   0:41:53   04:11 10   27 Michelle Walker 5 1:04:03   0:01:18   0:18:50   0:45:13   04:31   3 26 Scott Greaves 6 1:04:09   0:01:24   0:21:00   0:43:09   04:19 16   25 Jeanna Bolton-Dean 7 1:04:10   0:01:25   0:19:20   0:44:50   04:29...

Read More

Race 20 – Bridges Investments Royal Park

Posted by on Dec 6, 2011 in 2007 | Comments Off on Race 20 – Bridges Investments Royal Park

LAC Race 20 Bridges Personal Investment Services 5km Handicap 28-Jul-07   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 5 km John Fisher 1 0:29:54   0:00:00   0:09:00   0:20:54   04:11 25   30 Rachel Nation 2 0:30:33   0:00:39   0:11:20   0:19:13   03:51   2 29 Steven Doolan 3 0:30:41   0:00:47   0:11:00   0:19:41   03:56 15   28 Luke Patterson 4 0:30:51   0:00:57   0:07:10   0:23:41   04:44 35   27 David Brasher 5 0:30:53   0:00:59   0:11:00   0:19:53   03:59 17   26 Rick Pilkington 6 0:30:55   0:01:01   0:11:30   0:19:25   03:53 12   25 Michelle Walker 7 0:30:56   0:01:02   0:09:25   0:21:31...

Read More

Race 19 – Grinners Exeter 6km

Posted by on Dec 6, 2011 in 2007 | Comments Off on Race 19 – Grinners Exeter 6km

LAC Race 19 The Grinners 6 km Handicap 14-Jul-07   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 6 km Andrew Croft 1 0:36:58   0:00:00   0:12:35   0:24:23   04:04 14   30 Dave Joyce 2 0:37:01   0:00:03   0:14:35   0:22:26   03:44 2   29 Daniel Sexton 3 0:37:17   0:00:19   0:14:00   0:23:17   03:53 8   28 Jeff James 4 0:37:18   0:00:20   0:12:50   0:24:28   04:05 15   27 Nicole Prewer 5 0:37:19   0:00:21   0:09:20   0:27:59   04:40   4 26 Will Calvert 6 0:37:22   0:00:24   0:10:35   0:26:47   04:28 23   25 Barry Fellows 7 0:37:30   0:00:32   0:12:35   0:24:55  ...

Read More

Race 18 – Cycle Torque Inveresk 5km

Posted by on Dec 6, 2011 in 2007 | Comments Off on Race 18 – Cycle Torque Inveresk 5km

LAC Race 18 Cycle Torque & Coffee 5 km Handicap 07-Jul-07   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 5 km Lenore Comrie 1 0:30:21   0:00:00   0:06:30   0:23:51   04:46   9 30 Andrew Croft 2 0:30:50   0:00:29   0:10:30   0:20:20   04:04 18   29 Rachel Nation 3 0:30:59   0:00:38   0:11:20   0:19:39   03:56   2 28 Kerrin Gillard 4 0:31:13   0:00:52   0:11:20   0:19:53   03:59 17   27 Luke Patterson 5 0:31:14   0:00:53   0:07:10   0:24:04   04:49 32   26 Will Calvert 6 0:31:17   0:00:56   0:08:50   0:22:27   04:29 28   25 Norman MacDonald 7 0:31:20   0:00:59   0:06:50  ...

Read More

Race 17 – Latrobe to Railton 14km

Posted by on Dec 6, 2011 in 2007 | Comments Off on Race 17 – Latrobe to Railton 14km

LAC Race 17 Wes Jones Memorial 14 km Handicap 30-Jun-07   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 13.63 km David Lynch 1 1:28:26   0:00:00   0:28:35   0:59:51   04:23 9   30 John Gregory 2 1:28:36   0:00:10   0:37:15   0:51:21   03:46 3   29 Daniel Sexton 3 1:29:14   0:00:48   0:31:50   0:57:24   04:13 7   28 Rob Tatchell 4 1:29:32   0:01:06   0:33:25   0:56:07   04:07 6   27 Greg West 5 1:29:41   0:01:15   0:20:40   1:09:01   05:04 21   26 Barry Fellows 6 1:30:33   0:02:07   0:28:35   1:01:58   04:33 11   25 Heath Edwards 7 1:30:36   0:02:10   0:40:00   0:50:36...

Read More