Race 22 – B & E Scottsdale Half Marathon 21.1km

Posted by on Dec 6, 2011 in 2008 | Comments Off on Race 22 – B & E Scottsdale Half Marathon 21.1km

LAC Race 22                                       B & E Half Marathon                                    16-Aug-08 Division 1                  Place         Race        Behind      Handicap       Actual        Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest      Cons                                                  Time          1st                             Time                          Male    Female       Pts   John Claridge                    1        2:17:34          0:00         1:04:00         1:13:34         3:29              2                        30   Narelle Wynwood               2        2:17:49          0:15         0:44:20         1:33:29         4:26                          4            29   Sally McLaine                    3        2:18:37          1:03         0:34:30         1:44:07         4:56                         13            28   Jenny Porter                     4        2:19:44          2:10         0:35:50         1:43:54         4:55                         11            27   Debbie Pauna                    5        2:19:54          2:20         0:57:40         1:22:14         3:54                          1            26   John Porter                      6        2:20:31          2:57         0:44:20         1:36:11         4:34            13                        25   David Anderson                 7        2:20:59          3:25         0:52:05         1:28:54         4:13              9                        24   Michelle Walker                  8        2:21:07          3:33         0:44:20         1:36:47         4:35                          6            23   Andrew Flanagan              9        2:21:16          3:42         1:01:55         1:19:21         3:46              4                        22   Geoff Cassidy                 10        2:21:21          3:47         1:05:25         1:15:56         3:36              3                        21   Susan Thomas                 11        2:21:39          4:05         0:54:50         1:26:49         4:07                          2            20   Suzanne Bennett              12        2:21:54          4:20         0:38:00         1:43:54         4:55                         11            19   Michelle Woods                13        2:22:17          4:43         0:44:20         1:37:57         4:39                          7            18   John Gregory                  14        2:22:55          5:21         1:01:55         1:21:00         3:50              5                        17   Megs Richardson              15        2:23:10          5:36         0:51:20         1:31:50         4:21                          3            16   Daniel Sexton                  16        2:23:13          5:39         0:56:15         1:26:58         4:07              7                        15   Peter Bird                       17        2:23:22          5:48         1:00:30         1:22:52         3:56              6                        14   Samantha Wierenga          18        2:23:37          6:03         0:41:30         1:42:07         4:50                         10            13   Pete Wierenga                 19        2:23:42          6:08         0:45:00         1:38:42         4:41            15                        12   Jo Watson                      20        2:23:52          6:18         0:32:20         1:51:32         5:17                         16            11   Paul Wright                     21        2:23:56          6:22         0:55:35         1:28:21         4:11              8                        10   Louis Marshall                 22        2:24:28          6:54         0:52:45         1:31:43         4:21            10                        10   Jeanna Bolton-Dean          23        2:24:27          6:53         0:45:00         1:39:27         4:43                          8            10   Mark Jackson                  24        2:24:45          7:11         1:12:25         1:12:20         3:26              1                        10   Lia Giovanovits                25        2:25:27          7:53         0:44:20         1:41:07         4:48                          9            10   Debbie West                   26        2:25:34          8:00         0:40:05         1:45:29         5:00                         14            10   David Brelsford                27        2:25:36          8:02         0:35:50         1:49:46         5:12            21                        10   Lionel Raines                   28        2:25:39          8:05         0:37:15         1:48:24         5:08            20                        10   Tristan Gourlay                29        2:26:09          8:35         0:47:50         1:38:19         4:40            14                        10   Barry Fellows                  30        2:27:13          9:39         0:52:45         1:34:28         4:29            12                        10   Shandell Elmer                 31        2:27:29          9:55         0:33:45         1:53:44         5:23                         18            10   Rob Tatchell                    32        2:27:47         10:13         0:54:50         1:32:57         4:24            11                        10   Greg West                      33        2:27:54         10:20         0:42:10         1:45:44         5:01            19                        10   Michelle Frost                  34        2:28:05         10:31         0:35:10         1:52:55         5:21                         17            10   Dilip Rathore                    35        2:28:33         10:59         0:37:15         1:51:18         5:16            22                        10   Shaun O’Regan                36        2:28:37         11:03         0:48:30         1:40:07         4:45            16                        10   Max Loffel                      37        2:29:03         11:29         0:36:35         1:52:28         5:20            23                        10   Suzy Cole                      38        2:29:15         11:41         0:54:10         1:35:05         4:30                          5            10   Kristy bracic                   39        2:29:28         11:54         0:29:30         1:59:58         5:41                         19            10   Tim Gunton                     40        2:31:07         13:33         0:34:30         1:56:37         5:32            27                        10   Trevor Hextall                  41        2:31:25         13:51         0:35:10         1:56:15         5:31            26                        10   Will Calvert                     42        2:32:18         14:44         0:48:30         1:43:48         4:55            18                        10   Pip Hall                          43        2:33:11         15:37         0:44:20         1:48:51         5:10                         15            10   Danny Whelan                 44        2:34:27         16:53         0:53:25         1:41:02         4:47            17                        10   Anne Davies                   45        2:35:56         18:22         0:25:20         2:10:36         6:11                         21            10   David Champ                   46        2:36:16         18:42         0:40:50         1:55:26         5:28            25                        10   Paul Gambles                  47        2:37:24         19:50         0:34:30         2:02:54         5:49            28                        10   Tony Wrigley                   48        2:38:31         20:57         0:08:25         2:30:06         7:07            29                        10   Don mcquestin                 49        2:39:25         21:51         0:44:20         1:55:05         5:27            24                        10   Jessica scharapow           50        2:39:34         22:00         0:34:30         2:05:04         5:56                         20            10 Place                           Race       Behind      Handicap         Actual         Rate/Km      Fastest      Fastest   Cons                                                  Time           1st                                Time                            Male    Female      Pts   Division 2    3 km Zane Cocker                      1        0:19:46          0:00             0:07:10        0:12:36          4:12              1                       14 Tiffany Henricks                  2        0:19:54          0:08             0:06:35        0:13:19          4:26                          2           13 Emma Lynch                       3        0:20:03          0:17             0:04:05        0:15:58          5:19                          5           12 Aliera Cole                         4        0:20:18          0:32             0:08:00        0:12:18          4:06                          1           11 Courtney Stanley                 5        0:20:20          0:34             0:07:00        0:13:20          4:27                          3           10 Emma Walker                      6        0:20:35          0:49             0:06:00        0:14:35          4:52                          4            9 Nicholas Bennett                  7        0:21:01          1:15             0:07:50        0:13:11          4:24              2                        8 Kirsty Flanagan                   8        0:21:29          1:43             0:05:25        0:16:04          5:21                          6            7 Jordan Bennett                    9        0:21:49          2:03             0:07:00        0:14:49          4:56              3                        6   Division 3     1.5 km Tim Gambles                       1        0:10:42          0:00             0:04:15        0:06:27          4:18              1                       14 Bliss Cocker                       2        0:11:00          0:18             0:04:00        0:07:00          4:40                          2           13...

Read More

Race 21 – Woods Watches & Clocks Trevallyn 5km

Posted by on Dec 6, 2011 in 2008 | Comments Off on Race 21 – Woods Watches & Clocks Trevallyn 5km

LAC Race 21                  Woods Watch Clock & Jewellery 5k Hcp               09-Aug-08 Division 1                  Place         Race        Behind      Handicap       Actual        Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest      Cons                                                  Time          1st                             Time                          Male    Female       Pts   Leanne Bugg                    1        0:31:43          0:00         0:08:20         0:23:23         4:41                          6            30   Jonathan Axton                 2        0:32:00          0:17         0:14:50         0:17:10         3:26              4                        29   Fleur walker                     3        0:32:05          0:22         0:06:30         0:25:35         5:07                         10            28   Peter Daniel                      4        0:32:08          0:25         0:07:40         0:24:28         4:54            27                        27   Louis Marshall                   5        0:32:13          0:30         0:12:30         0:19:43         3:57            11                        26   Nigel Davies                     6        0:32:18          0:35         0:10:50         0:21:28         4:18            17                        25   Lionel Raines                    7        0:32:21          0:38         0:08:50         0:23:31         4:42            25                        24   Angela Hodge                   8        0:32:25          0:42         0:08:00         0:24:25         4:53                          9            23   Paul Gambles                    9        0:32:26          0:43         0:08:10         0:24:16         4:51            26                        22   Tony Darsaklis                 10        0:32:27          0:44         0:11:10         0:21:17         4:15            16                        21   Andrew Flanagan             11        0:32:28          0:45         0:14:40         0:17:48         3:34              8                        20   John Gregory                  12        0:32:23          0:40         0:14:40         0:17:43         3:33              7                        19   Michelle Walker                13        0:32:36          0:53         0:10:30         0:22:06         4:25                          3            18   John Claridge                  14        0:32:39          0:56         0:15:10         0:17:29         3:30              5                        17   Tim Rayner                     15        0:32:41          0:58         0:15:10         0:17:31         3:30              6                        16   Sharon Gunton                16        0:32:43          1:00         0:07:00         0:25:43         5:09                         11            15   Pete Wierenga                 17        0:32:45          1:02         0:10:40         0:22:05         4:25            18                        14   Peter Nielsen                   18        0:32:48          1:05         0:10:20         0:22:28         4:30            22                        13   Kurt Geier                      19        0:32:53          1:10         0:13:30         0:19:23         3:53            10                        12   David Anderson               20        0:32:56          1:13         0:12:20         0:20:36         4:07            13                        11   Josh Harris                     21        0:32:58          1:15         0:16:50         0:16:08         3:14              1                        10   Lyn Wrigley                    22        0:32:59          1:16         0:04:30         0:28:29         5:42                         15            10   Debbie Pauna                  23        0:33:00          1:17         0:13:40         0:19:20         3:52                          1            10   Anne Fyfe                      24        0:33:03          1:20         0:09:30         0:23:33         4:43                          7            10   Jennifer Daniel                 25        0:33:04          1:21         0:05:40         0:27:24         5:29                         13            10   Phillip Clarke                    26        0:33:05          1:22         0:16:30         0:16:35         3:19              3                        10   Scott Schilg                    27        0:33:23          1:40         0:15:30         0:17:53         3:35              9                        10   Holly Ranson                   28        0:33:28          1:45         0:09:20         0:24:08         4:50                          8            10   Lorraine Lee-Archer          29        0:33:34          1:51         0:06:50         0:26:44         5:21                         12            10   Charles Gunn                  30        0:33:43          2:00         0:17:20         0:16:23         3:17              2                        10   Rob Tatchell                    31        0:33:48          2:05         0:13:00         0:20:48         4:10            14                        10   Doris Geier                     32        0:33:50          2:07         0:11:20         0:22:30         4:30                          4            10   Daniel Sexton                  33        0:33:54          2:11         0:13:40         0:20:14         4:03            12                        10   Suzy Cole                      34        0:33:58          2:15         0:12:30         0:21:28         4:18                          2            10   Dilip Rathore                    35        0:33:59          2:16         0:08:50         0:25:09         5:02            28                        10   Meg Lade                       36        0:34:02          2:19         0:10:40         0:23:22         4:40                          5            10   Scott Greaves                 37        0:34:08          2:25         0:11:50         0:22:18         4:28            21                        10   Jeff James                     38        0:34:12          2:29         0:11:20         0:22:52         4:34            24                        10   Robert Wrigley                 39        0:34:15          2:32         0:13:00         0:21:15         4:15            15                        10   Tim Gunton                     40        0:34:16          2:33         0:08:10         0:26:06         5:13            29                        10   Sarah Bagley                  41        0:34:23          2:40         0:06:40         0:27:43         5:33                         14            10   David Booth                    42        0:34:44          3:01         0:12:30         0:22:14         4:27            19                        10   David Lynch                    43        0:34:44          3:01         0:12:30         0:22:14         4:27            19                        10   Tony Wrigley                   44        0:35:05          3:22         0:02:50         0:32:15         6:27            30                        10   Barry Fellows                  45        0:35:06          3:23         0:12:30         0:22:36         4:31            23                        10   Division 2     3 km Benjamin Murfett                  1        0:21:58          0:00             0:08:05        0:13:53          4:38              3                       14 Courtney Stanley                 2        0:22:32          0:34             0:09:25        0:13:07          4:22                          3           13 Rachelle Taylor                   3        0:22:43          0:45             0:08:20        0:14:23          4:48                          4           12 Dylan Evans                       4        0:23:03          1:05             0:12:25        0:10:38          3:33              1                       11 Aliera Cole                         5        0:23:13          1:15             0:10:25        0:12:48          4:16                          2           10 Zane Cocker                      6        0:23:20          1:22             0:09:35        0:13:45          4:35              2                        9 Emma Walker                      7        0:23:42          1:44             0:08:25        0:15:17          5:06                          6            8 Emma Lynch                       8        0:23:45          1:47             0:06:30        0:17:15          5:45                          8            7 Brianna McElwee                 9        0:24:23          2:25             0:08:20        0:16:03          5:21                          7            6 Natalea Smith                    10        0:24:35          2:37             0:12:25        0:12:10          4:03                          1            5 Sonia Dennis                     11        0:24:58          3:00             0:09:55        0:15:03          5:01                          5            4 Daniel Wrigley                   12        0:25:13          3:15             0:08:40        0:16:33          5:31              4                        4 Sean Lynch                      13        0:25:46          3:48             0:08:40        0:17:06          5:42              5                        4 Eliza Anderson                  14        0:25:50          3:52             0:03:20        0:22:30          7:30                         10            4 Kirsty Flanagan                  15        0:27:19          5:21             0:07:50        0:19:29          6:30                          9            4 Jacinta McElwee                16        0:27:20          5:22             0:07:50        0:19:30          6:30                                        4   Division 3     2 km Callum Walker                     1        0:17:03          0:00             0:08:35        0:08:28          4:14              1                       14...

Read More

Race 20 – Flanagan’s Georgetown 10km

Posted by on Dec 6, 2011 in 2008 | Comments Off on Race 20 – Flanagan’s Georgetown 10km

LAC Race 20                         Flanagan’s Flying 10km Handicap                      02-Aug-08                                   Place         Race        Behind      Handicap       Actual        Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest      Cons                                                  Time          1st                             Time                          Male    Female       Pts Division  1       Angela Hodge                   1        1:03:07          0:00         0:11:00         0:52:07         5:13                         10            30   Samantha Wierenga            2        1:03:08          0:01         0:17:40         0:45:28         4:33                          3            29   Cameron Daniel                 3        1:03:18          0:11         0:26:40         0:36:38         3:40              7                        28   Fleur walker                     4        1:03:23          0:16         0:11:00         0:52:23         5:14                         11            27   Trent Hadley                     5        1:03:30          0:23         0:23:40         0:39:50         3:59            10                        26   Renee Daly                      6        1:03:40          0:33         0:13:40         0:50:00         5:00                          9            25   Lionel Raines                    7        1:03:44          0:37         0:15:40         0:48:04         4:48            23                        24   John Claridge                    8        1:03:53          0:46         0:28:20         0:35:33         3:33              4                        23   Jonathan Axton                 9        1:04:00          0:53         0:27:40         0:36:20         3:38              5                        22   Paul Gambles                  10        1:04:14          1:07         0:14:20         0:49:54         4:59            26                        21   Debbie Pauna                  11        1:04:16          1:09         0:25:20         0:38:56         3:54                          1            20   Jennifer Daniel                 12        1:04:36          1:29         0:09:20         0:55:16         5:32                         14            19   Andrew Croft                  13        1:04:38          1:31         0:23:20         0:41:18         4:08            13                        18   Michelle Walker                14        1:04:42          1:35         0:19:00         0:45:42         4:34                          4            17   Tim Rayner                     15        1:04:53          1:46         0:28:20         0:36:33         3:39              6                        16   Phillip Clarke                    16        1:04:56          1:49         0:31:00         0:33:56         3:24              3                        15   Pete Wierenga                 17        1:04:58          1:51         0:19:20         0:45:38         4:34            20                        14   Kurt Geier                      18        1:05:01          1:54         0:25:00         0:40:01         4:00            11                        13   Narelle Wynwood             19        1:05:07          2:00         0:19:00         0:46:07         4:37                          5            12   Meredith Harris                20        1:05:12          2:05         0:17:00         0:48:12         4:49            25                        11   David Brelsford                21        1:05:21          2:14         0:15:00         0:50:21         5:02            28                        10   David Thomas                  22        1:05:24          2:17         0:33:40         0:31:44         3:10              1                        10   Peter Bird                       23        1:05:29          2:22         0:26:40         0:38:49         3:53              9                        10   Tony Darsaklis                 24        1:05:32          2:25         0:20:20         0:45:12         4:31            19                        10   Daniel Sexton                  25        1:05:48          2:41         0:25:20         0:40:28         4:03            12                        10   Peter Daniel                    26        1:05:51          2:44         0:13:20         0:52:31         5:15            29                        10   Susan thomas                 27        1:06:00          2:53         0:24:00         0:42:00         4:12                          2            10   Scott Greaves                 28        1:06:04          2:57         0:21:40         0:44:24         4:26            15                        10   Greg West                      29        1:06:07          3:00         0:18:00         0:48:07         4:49            24                        10   Mark Jackson                  30        1:06:12          3:05         0:32:20         0:33:52         3:23              2                        10   Sharon Gunton                31        1:06:13          3:06         0:12:00         0:54:13         5:25                         12            10   Debbie West                   32        1:06:55          3:48         0:17:00         0:49:55         4:59                          8            10   Lyn Wrigley                    33        1:07:03          3:56         0:07:20         0:59:43         5:58                         16            10   Meg Lade                       34        1:07:17          4:10         0:19:20         0:47:57         4:48                          7            10   David Lynch                    35        1:07:24          4:17         0:23:00         0:44:24         4:26            15                        10   Tim Gunton                     36        1:07:32          4:25         0:14:20         0:53:12         5:19            30                        10   Robbie Young                  37        1:07:36          4:29         0:29:40         0:37:56         3:48              8                        10   Lorraine Lee-Archer          38        1:07:39          4:32         0:11:40         0:55:59         5:36                         15            10   Danny Whelan                 39        1:07:50          4:43         0:23:20         0:44:30         4:27            17                        10   Shaun O’Regan                40        1:07:54          4:47         0:21:00         0:46:54         4:41            21                        10   Robert Wrigley                 41        1:07:56          4:49         0:24:00         0:43:56         4:24            14                        10   Doris Geier                     42        1:07:58          4:51         0:20:40         0:47:18         4:44                          6            10   Barry Fellows                  43        1:08:05          4:58         0:23:00         0:45:05         4:31            18                        10   Will Calvert                     44        1:08:32          5:25         0:21:00         0:47:32         4:45            22                        10   Michael Walker                 45        1:08:45          5:38         0:18:40         0:50:05         5:01            27                        10   Craig Barron                   46        1:08:56          5:49         0:13:00         0:55:56         5:36            31                        10   Carmel Miller                    47        1:10:38          7:31         0:15:40         0:54:58         5:30                         13            10   Tony Wrigley                   48        1:10:44          7:37         0:04:20         1:06:24         6:38            32                        10   Jill Fraser                       49        1:12:48          9:41         0:05:40         1:07:08         6:43                         17            10   Place                           Race       Behind      Handicap         Actual         Rate/Km      Fastest      Fastest   Cons                                                  Time           1st                                Time                            Male    Female      Pts   Division 2     3 km Apo Kilinc                          1        0:21:51          0:00             0:09:25        0:12:26          4:09              2                       14 Rachelle Taylor                   2        0:22:10          0:19             0:08:40        0:13:30          4:30                          2           13 Brodie Nankervis                 3        0:22:21          0:30             0:10:50        0:11:31          3:50              1                       12 Tiffany Henricks                  4        0:22:25          0:34             0:09:00        0:13:25          4:28                          1           11 Emma Walker                      5        0:22:51          1:00             0:08:25        0:14:26          4:49                          3           10 Kirsty Flanagan                   6        0:22:57          1:06             0:07:50        0:15:07          5:02                          4            9 Emma Lynch                       7        0:23:11          1:20             0:06:55        0:16:16          5:25                          5            8 Daniel Wrigley                     8        0:24:18          2:27             0:08:40        0:15:38          5:13              3                        7 Brianna McElwee                 9        0:24:59          3:08             0:08:40        0:16:19          5:26                          6            6   Division  3     2 km Jessica Callander                 1        0:16:44          0:00             0:06:00        0:10:44          5:22                          8           14 Jade Longstaff                    2        0:17:13          0:29             0:07:40        0:09:33          4:47                          3           13 Sam Rathore                      3        0:17:19          0:35             0:06:40        0:10:39          5:20              4                       12...

Read More

Race 19 – The Grinners Exeter 6km

Posted by on Dec 6, 2011 in 2008 | Comments Off on Race 19 – The Grinners Exeter 6km

LAC Race 19                              The Grinners 6 km Handicap                              26-Jul-08                                   Place         Race        Behind      Handicap       Actual        Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest      Cons                                                  Time          1st                             Time                          Male    Female       Pts Division1    6 km (6.18)   Will Calvert                       1        0:37:16          0:00         0:10:35         0:26:41         4:27            25                        30   Louis Marshall                   2        0:37:34          0:18         0:13:50         0:23:44         3:57            12                        29   Mark Saint-John                 3        0:37:42          0:26         0:14:00         0:23:42         3:57            11                        28   Lionel Raines                    4        0:37:54          0:38         0:09:00         0:28:54         4:49            31                        27   Richard pickup                  5        0:37:56          0:40         0:12:00         0:25:56         4:19            19                        26   Peter Walker                     6        0:38:07          0:51         0:10:50         0:27:17         4:33            27                        25   Grant Dean                      7        0:38:16          1:00         0:14:00         0:24:16         4:03            13                        24   Michelle Walker                  8        0:38:17          1:01         0:11:25         0:26:52         4:29                          5            23   John Claridge                    9        0:38:19          1:03         0:17:00         0:21:19         3:33              6                        22   Nigel Davies                    10        0:38:22          1:06         0:11:50         0:26:32         4:25            24                        21   Stephen Rowlings             11        0:38:24          1:08         0:14:00         0:24:24         4:04            14                        20   Meredith Harris                12        0:38:26          1:10         0:09:35         0:28:51         4:49            30                        19   Tim Rayner                     13        0:38:26          1:10         0:17:00         0:21:26         3:34              8                        18   Karen Watson                 14        0:38:28          1:12         0:12:00         0:26:28         4:25                          4            17   Tony Darsaklis                 15        0:38:30          1:14         0:12:10         0:26:20         4:23            23                        16   Nicole Prewer                  16        0:38:31          1:15         0:09:10         0:29:21         4:54                         11            15   Jill Fraser                       17        0:38:35          1:19         0:03:25         0:35:10         5:52                         19            14   Jennifer Daniel                 18        0:38:35          1:19         0:05:35         0:33:00         5:30                         17            13   Pete Wierenga                 19        0:38:38          1:22         0:11:35         0:27:03         4:31            26                        12   Kim Gillard                      20        0:38:45          1:29         0:19:50         0:18:55         3:09              1                        11   Paul Gambles                  21        0:38:46          1:30         0:08:35         0:30:11         5:02            35                        10   Samantha Wierenga          22        0:38:48          1:32         0:10:35         0:28:13         4:42                          8            10   Debbie Pauna                  23        0:38:49          1:33         0:15:10         0:23:39         3:57                          2            10   Josh Harris                     24        0:38:52          1:36         0:19:00         0:19:52         3:19              2                        10   Jeanna Bolton-Dean          25        0:38:53          1:37         0:11:35         0:27:18         4:33                          6            10   Anne Fyfe                      26        0:38:55          1:39         0:10:10         0:28:45         4:47                         10            10   David Anderson               27        0:38:59          1:43         0:13:35         0:25:24         4:14            17                        10   Dilip Rathore                    28        0:39:04          1:48         0:09:25         0:29:39         4:57            32                        10   Andrew Flanagan             29        0:39:05          1:49         0:16:25         0:22:40         3:47              9                        10   Robbie Young                  30        0:39:10          1:54         0:17:50         0:21:20         3:33              7                        10   Lyn Saint-John                 31        0:39:11          1:55         0:15:50         0:23:21         3:54                          1            10   Peter Bird                       32        0:39:20          2:04         0:16:00         0:23:20         3:53            10                        10   Graeme Warren               33        0:39:21          2:05         0:11:25         0:27:56         4:39            29                        10   Vicky Gunn                     34        0:39:22          2:06         0:14:10         0:25:12         4:12                          3            10   Phillip Clarke                    35        0:39:28          2:12         0:18:35         0:20:53         3:29              4                        10   Holly Ranson                   36        0:39:31          2:15         0:10:00         0:29:31         4:55                         12            10   Andrew Croft                  37        0:39:32          2:16         0:14:00         0:25:32         4:15            18                        10   Narelle Wynwood             38        0:39:35          2:19         0:11:25         0:28:10         4:42                          7            10   Rob Tatchell                    39        0:39:44          2:28         0:14:25         0:25:19         4:13            15                        10   Jan Lynch                      40        0:39:45          2:29         0:09:50         0:29:55         4:59                         14            10   Michelle Frost                  41        0:39:47          2:31         0:08:50         0:30:57         5:10                         15            10   David Brelsford                42        0:39:56          2:40         0:09:00         0:30:56         5:09            37                        10   David Booth                    43        0:39:59          2:43         0:14:00         0:25:59         4:20            20                        10   Meg Lade                       44        0:40:06          2:50         0:11:35         0:28:31         4:45                          9            10   Tracey Bassett                45        0:40:07          2:51         0:10:35         0:29:32         4:55                         13            10   Steve Bassett                  46        0:40:09          2:53         0:13:50         0:26:19         4:23            22                        10   Norman MacDonald           47        0:40:16          3:00         0:10:00         0:30:16         5:03            36                        10   Charles Gunn                  48        0:40:23          3:07         0:19:35         0:20:48         3:28              3                        10   Mark Jackson                  49        0:40:23          3:07         0:19:25         0:20:58         3:30              5                        10   Tim Gunton                     50        0:40:24          3:08         0:08:35         0:31:49         5:18            40                        10   Ken Gourlay                    51        0:40:29          3:13         0:04:10         0:36:19         6:03            41                        10   Daniel Sexton                  52        0:40:30          3:14         0:15:10         0:25:20         4:13            16                        10   Lorraine Lee-Archer          53        0:40:39          3:23         0:07:10         0:33:29         5:35                         18            10   Michael Walker                 54        0:41:10          3:54         0:11:10         0:30:00         5:00            34                        10   Tony Bagshaw                55        0:41:18          4:02         0:10:00         0:31:18         5:13            39                        10   Louise Bishop                  56        0:41:19          4:03         0:10:00         0:31:19         5:13                         16            10   Robert Wrigley                 57        0:42:02          4:46         0:14:25         0:27:37         4:36            28                        10   Tim Reese                      58        0:42:06          4:50         0:16:00         0:26:06         4:21            21                        10   Jeff James                     59        0:42:25          5:09         0:12:25         0:30:00         5:00            33                        10   Robert Gunn                   60        0:43:57          6:41         0:13:00         0:30:57         5:10            38                        10   Tony Wrigley                   61        0:45:31          8:15         0:03:00         0:42:31         7:05            42                        10                                     Place        Race        Behind         Handicap        Actual        Rate/Km      Fastest   Fastest     Cons                                                  Time           1st                                Time                            Male    Female      Pts   Division 2     2.5 km...

Read More

Race 18 – Cycle Torque & Coffee Inveresk 5km

Posted by on Dec 6, 2011 in 2008 | Comments Off on Race 18 – Cycle Torque & Coffee Inveresk 5km

LAC Race 18 Cycle Torque & Coffee 5 km Handicap 12-Jul-08   Place   Race Time   Behind   Handicap   Actual   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   1st   Time   Male   Female Pts Divisio 1 5 km Amanda Duigan 1 0:29:56   0:00:00   0:04:00   0:25:56   05:11   19 30 James Hodge 2 0:30:13   0:00:17   0:13:10   0:17:03   03:25 6   29 Joel Wallace 3 0:30:22   0:00:26   0:08:30   0:21:52   04:22 36   28 Angela Hodge 4 0:30:26   0:00:30   0:05:30   0:24:56   04:59   14 27 Peter Daniel 5 0:30:31   0:00:35   0:06:40   0:23:51   04:46 48   26 Lisa Mansfield 6 0:30:34   0:00:38   0:08:00   0:22:34   04:31   7 25 Leanne Bugg 7 0:30:35   0:00:39  ...

Read More

Race 17 – Wes Jones Railton 12km

Posted by on Dec 6, 2011 in 2008 | Comments Off on Race 17 – Wes Jones Railton 12km

LAC Race 17 Wes Jones Memorial 12 km Handicap 05-Jul-08   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 12 km Scott Schilg 1 1:17:46   0:00:00   0:32:50   0:44:56   03:45 4   30 Andrew Flanagan 2 1:18:02   0:00:16   0:32:50   0:45:12   03:46 5   29 John Gregory 3 1:18:22   0:00:36   0:32:50   0:45:32   03:48 6   28 Pete Wierenga 4 1:18:23   0:00:37   0:23:10   0:55:13   04:36 9   27 Mark Saint-John 5 1:18:38   0:00:52   0:28:00   0:50:38   04:13 7   26 Will Calvert 6 1:18:41   0:00:55   0:21:10   0:57:31   04:48 13   25 Tim Rayner 7 1:18:44   0:00:58   0:34:00   0:44:44...

Read More