test2

Posted by on Mar 15, 2015 in 2010 | 0 comments

LAC Race 1 Northern Concrete 7km Handicap 14-Mar-15 Place Race Time Behind Handicap Actual Rate/Km Fastest Fastest Cons 1st Time Male Female Pts Division 1 7 km Corran McHugh 1 0:49:42 0:00:00 0:13:10 0:36:32 05:13 19 30 Joseph Rogers Snr 2 0:50:03 0:00:21 0:12:20 0:37:43 05:23 20 29 David Anderson 3 0:50:04 0:00:22 0:20:30 0:29:34 04:13 6 28 Aaron Hart 4 0:50:38 0:00:56 0:24:15 0:26:23 03:46 2 27 Shaun O’Regan 5 0:50:58 0:01:16 0:18:55 0:32:03 04:35 16 26 Amy Lamprecht 6 0:51:15 0:01:33 0:22:50 0:28:25 04:04 1 25 Jennifer Quinn 7 0:51:20 0:01:38 0:14:50 0:36:30 05:13 6 24 Kate Clark 8 0:52:04 0:02:22 0:00:00 0:52:04 07:26 18 23 Justin Cooper 9 0:52:17 0:02:35 0:15:50 0:36:27 05:12 18 22 Craig Boon 10 0:52:21 0:02:39 0:21:55 0:30:26 04:21 8 21 Paul Wright 11 0:52:23 0:02:41 0:22:25 0:29:58 04:17 7 20 Ricky...

Read More

Test

Posted by on Mar 14, 2015 in 2010 | 0 comments

...

Read More

Race 25 – Tas Alkaloids Meader 15km

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2010 | Comments Off on Race 25 – Tas Alkaloids Meader 15km

LAC Race 25 Tasmanian Alkaloids Meander through the Midlands 15 K Hcp 02-Oct-10                                   Place     Race Time    Behind      Handicap       Actual        Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest      Cons                                                                   1st                             Time                          Male    Female       Pts   Vicki Ross                       1        1:40:38          0:00         0:36:00         1:04:38         4:19                          2            30   Shaun O’Regan                 2        1:41:44          1:06         0:36:00         1:05:44         4:23              2                        29   Phillip Clarke                     3        1:42:41          2:03         0:49:00         0:53:41         3:35              1                        28   Meg Lade                        4        1:43:16          2:38         0:29:30         1:13:46         4:55                          4            27   Don Keddie                      5        1:43:58          3:20         0:36:30         1:07:28         4:30              3                        26   Tanya Jensen                   6        1:44:35          3:57         0:33:30         1:11:05         4:44                          3            25   Paul Gambles                    7        1:44:47          4:09         0:21:30         1:23:17         5:33            13                        24   Ricky Markham                  8        1:45:18          4:40         0:07:30         1:37:48         6:31            15                        23   Nye Evans                       9        1:45:19          4:41         0:10:30         1:34:49         6:19            14                        22   Debbie Pauna                  10        1:45:40          5:02         0:42:30         1:03:10         4:13                          1            21   Scott Greaves                 11        1:46:05          5:27         0:33:30         1:12:35         4:50              9                        20   Andrew Croft                  12        1:46:20          5:42         0:38:00         1:08:20         4:33              4                        19   Max Loffel                      13        1:46:30          5:52         0:24:30         1:22:00         5:28            12                        18   Lionel Raines                   14        1:46:37          5:59         0:32:00         1:14:37         4:58            11                        17   Mark Fyfe                       15        1:46:44          6:06         0:37:30         1:09:14         4:37              6                        16   Sue Oates                      16        1:48:22          7:44         0:18:00         1:30:22         6:01                          7            15   Maggie squires                17        1:48:25          7:47         0:15:00         1:33:25         6:14                          8            14   Craig Ross                     18        1:48:46          8:08         0:37:00         1:11:46         4:47              8                        13   Barry Fellows                  19        1:49:25          8:47         0:41:00         1:08:25         4:34              5                        12   Anne Fyfe                      20        1:49:45          9:07         0:34:00         1:15:45         5:03                          5            11   Rebecca Hingston             21        1:49:55          9:17         0:32:30         1:17:25         5:10                          6            10   Andrew Flanagan             22        1:51:35         10:57         0:42:00         1:09:35         4:38              7                        10   Rodney Boxhall                23        1:58:05         17:27         0:44:30         1:13:35         4:54            10                        10   Anne...

Read More

Race 24 – Becks/Byron Family 5km

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2010 | Comments Off on Race 24 – Becks/Byron Family 5km

LAC Race 24      Becks Wholesale & Electrical Byron Family 5 K Hcp  26-Sep-10                                   Place     Race Time    Behind      Handicap       Actual        Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest      Cons                                                                   1st                             Time                          Male    Female       Pts   Kurt Geier                        1        0:32:39          0:00         0:12:10         0:20:29         4:06              3                        30   Don Keddie                      2        0:32:45          0:06         0:12:10         0:20:35         4:07              4                        29   Paul Gambles                    3        0:32:50          0:11         0:07:10         0:25:40         5:08            19                        28   Shaun O’Regan                 4        0:33:00          0:21         0:12:00         0:21:00         4:12              6                        27   John Marshall                    5        0:33:05          0:26         0:10:50         0:22:15         4:27            11                        26   Vicki Ross                       6        0:33:09          0:30         0:12:00         0:21:09         4:14                          1            25   Maggie squires                  7        0:33:13          0:34         0:05:00         0:28:13         5:39                          9            24   Ricky Markham                  8        0:33:20          0:41         0:02:30         0:30:50         6:10            20                        23   Mark Illingworth                 9        0:33:23          0:44         0:11:50         0:21:33         4:19              9                        22   Steve Bassett                  10        0:33:29          0:50         0:10:30         0:22:59         4:36            14                        21   Katie Proctor                   11        0:33:30          0:51         0:09:20         0:24:10         4:50                          4            20   Meg Lade                       12        0:33:31          0:52         0:09:50         0:23:41         4:44                          3            19   Susan Davies                  13        0:33:42          1:03         0:09:00         0:24:42         4:56                          8            18   Damon Sherrif                 14        0:33:46          1:07         0:14:20         0:19:26         3:53              1                        17   Pete Wierenga                 15        0:33:53          1:14         0:11:50         0:22:03         4:25            10                        16   Jamie Wall                      16        0:33:54          1:15         0:13:00         0:20:54         4:11              5                        15   Rebecca Hingston             17        0:34:08          1:29         0:10:50         0:23:18         4:40                          2            14   Daniel oshea                   18        0:34:13          1:34         0:10:50         0:23:23         4:41            15                        13   Doris Geier                     19        0:34:14          1:35         0:09:40         0:24:34         4:55                          5            12   Samantha Wierenga          20        0:34:20          1:41         0:09:40         0:24:40         4:56                          6            11   Karen Boxhall                  21        0:34:40          2:01         0:10:00         0:24:40         4:56                          6            10   Julie Kilinc                      22        0:34:54          2:15         0:05:00         0:29:54         5:59                         11            10   Nye Evans                      23        0:34:54          2:15         0:03:30         0:31:24         6:17            21                        10   Robert Wrigley                 24        0:35:02          2:23         0:15:00         0:20:02         4:00              2                        10   Lionel Raines                   25        0:35:07          2:28         0:10:40         0:24:27         4:53            18                        10   Leanne Szmekura             26        0:35:08          2:29         0:05:30         0:29:38         5:56                         10            10   David Anderson               27        0:35:17          2:38         0:12:40         0:22:37         4:31            12                        10   Andrew Flanagan             28        0:35:29          2:50         0:14:00         0:21:29         4:18              8                        10   Steve Lockwood              29        0:35:41          3:02         0:12:10         0:23:31         4:42            16                        10   Rodney Boxhall                30        0:35:52          3:13         0:14:50         0:21:02         4:12              7                        10   Craig Ross                     31        0:36:14          3:35         0:12:20         0:23:54         4:47            17                        10   Barry Fellows                  32        0:36:33          3:54         0:13:40         0:22:53         4:35            13                        10   Christine White                 33        0:37:38          4:59         0:06:50         0:30:48         6:10                         12            10                                   Place    Race Time    Behind         Handicap        Actual        Rate/Km      Fastest   Fastest     Cons                                                                   1st                                Time                          Male    Female      Pts   Division 2     2.5 km Lewis Murphy                     1        0:17:57          0:00             0:06:50        0:11:07          4:27              6                       14 Jack Murphy                       2        0:18:09          0:12             0:08:10        0:09:59          4:00              2                       13 Jayde Petterwood                3        0:18:28          0:31             0:08:00        0:10:28          4:11              3                       12 Amelia White                      4        0:18:44          0:47             0:07:30        0:11:14          4:30                          2           11 Rizgar Kilinc                       5        0:18:53          0:56             0:08:20        0:10:33          4:13              4                       10 Tim Gambles                       6        0:18:54          0:57             0:07:15        0:11:39          4:40              8                        9 Ally Wrigley                        7        0:19:08          1:11             0:07:10        0:11:58          4:47                          5            8 Courtney Cook                    8        0:19:11          1:14             0:09:00        0:10:11          4:04                          1            7 Getasew Ferguson              9        0:19:28          1:31             0:10:30        0:08:58          3:35              1                        6 Desh Rathore                    10        0:19:29          1:32             0:06:50        0:12:39          5:04              9                        5 Erin Longstaff                   11        0:19:30          1:33             0:08:00        0:11:30          4:36                          4            4 Apo Kilinc                        12        0:19:52          1:55             0:08:50        0:11:02          4:25              5                        4 Tayela PETTERWOOD          13        0:19:56          1:59             0:08:30        0:11:26          4:34                          3            4 Zoe White                        14        0:20:04          2:07             0:05:40        0:14:24          5:46                          8            4 Daniel Wrigley                   15        0:20:07          2:10             0:08:40        0:11:27          4:35              7                        4 Eliza Anderson                  16        0:20:19          2:22             0:01:55        0:18:24          7:22                          9            4 Kidist Ferguson                  17        0:20:22          2:25             0:07:50        0:12:32          5:01                          6            4 Kate Boxhall                     18        0:20:34          2:37             0:06:30        0:14:04          5:38                          7            4   Division 3     1.5 km Bianca White                      1        0:11:52          0:00             0:04:20        0:07:32          5:01                          7           14 Darcy Lockwood                 2        0:12:11          0:19             0:05:30        0:06:41          4:27              2                       13 Isabella Darsaklis                 3        0:12:14          0:22             0:04:50        0:07:24          4:56                          6           12 Lili Wrigley                         4        0:12:27          0:35             0:05:50        0:06:37          4:25                          4           11 Morgan Lockwood               5        0:12:35          0:43             0:06:30        0:06:05          4:03              1                       10 Hope Darsaklis                    6        0:12:37          0:45             0:03:50        0:08:47          5:51                          9            9 Tyson Sauerwald                7        0:12:40          0:48             0:05:40        0:07:00          4:40              4                        8 Brooke Cairns                     8        0:12:41          0:49             0:06:10        0:06:31          4:21                          3            7...

Read More

Race 23 – Jeff James Snr 5km

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2010 | Comments Off on Race 23 – Jeff James Snr 5km

LAC Race 23                              Jeff James Snr 5 K Handicap                          18-Sep-10                                   Place     Race Time    Behind      Handicap       Actual        Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest      Cons                                                                   1st                             Time                          Male    Female       Pts   Steve Lockwood                1        0:31:30          0:00         0:09:40         0:21:50         4:22            16                        30   Jaclyn Clark                      2        0:31:31          0:01         0:04:00         0:27:31         5:30                         15            29   Robyn Beattie                   3        0:31:41          0:11         0:00:15         0:31:26         6:17                         19            28   Peter Davies                     4        0:31:49          0:19         0:11:50         0:19:59         4:00              5                        27   Sue Oates                       5        0:31:50          0:20         0:06:00         0:25:50         5:10                         12            26   Kurt Geier                        6        0:31:54          0:24         0:12:10         0:19:44         3:57              3                        25   Jeanna Bolton-Dean            7        0:31:57          0:27         0:10:00         0:21:57         4:23                          4            24   Paul Gambles                    8        0:32:07          0:37         0:07:10         0:24:57         4:59            23                        23   Phillip Bishop                     9        0:32:10          0:40         0:10:30         0:21:40         4:20            15                        22   Maggie squires                10        0:32:20          0:50         0:05:00         0:27:20         5:28                         14            21   Steve Bassett                  11        0:32:25          0:55         0:10:30         0:21:55         4:23            17                        20   Vicki Ross                      12        0:32:26          0:56         0:12:00         0:20:26         4:05                          3            19   Meg Lade                       13        0:32:28          0:58         0:09:50         0:22:38         4:32                          5            18   Shaun O’Regan                14        0:32:34          1:04         0:12:00         0:20:34         4:07              9                        17   Leon Stanley                   15        0:32:36          1:06         0:09:40         0:22:56         4:35            22                        16   Susan Davies                  16        0:32:44          1:14         0:09:00         0:23:44         4:45                          8            15   Mark Illingworth                17        0:32:47          1:17         0:11:50         0:20:57         4:11            10                        14   Mark Fyfe                       18        0:32:49          1:19         0:12:30         0:20:19         4:04              7                        13   David Anderson               19        0:32:56          1:26         0:12:40         0:20:16         4:03              6                        12   Nye Evans                      20        0:32:58          1:28         0:03:30         0:29:28         5:54            25                        11   Andrew Croft                  21        0:33:00          1:30         0:12:40         0:20:20         4:04              8                        10   Tony Darsaklis                 22        0:33:10          1:40         0:11:10         0:22:00         4:24            18                        10   Danny Whelan                 23        0:33:11          1:41         0:10:30         0:22:41         4:32            19                        10   Karen Watson                 24        0:33:16          1:46         0:13:30         0:19:46         3:57                          1            10   Craig Ross                     25        0:33:18          1:48         0:12:20         0:20:58         4:12            11                        10   David Booth                    26        0:33:23          1:53         0:11:50         0:21:33         4:19            13                        10   Lionel Raines                   27        0:33:24          1:54         0:10:40         0:22:44         4:33            21                        10   Patrick Smith                   28        0:33:27          1:57         0:18:20         0:15:07         3:01              1                        10   Aaron Hart                     29        0:33:32          2:02         0:15:20         0:18:12         3:38              2                        10   Leanne Szmekura             30        0:33:36          2:06         0:05:30         0:28:06         5:37                         16            10   Katie Proctor                   31        0:33:43          2:13         0:09:20         0:24:23         4:53                          9            10   Jennifer Daniel                 32        0:33:35          2:05         0:07:30         0:26:05         5:13                         13            10   Julie Kilinc                      33        0:33:59          2:29         0:05:00         0:28:59         5:48                         18            10   Debbie Pauna                  34        0:34:02          2:32         0:14:10         0:19:52         3:58                          2            10   Doris Geier                     35        0:34:03          2:33         0:09:40         0:24:23         4:53                          9            10   Rebecca Hingston             36        0:34:06          2:36         0:10:50         0:23:16         4:39                          7            10   Anne Fyfe                      37        0:34:07          2:37         0:11:20         0:22:47         4:33                          6            10   Tony Bagshaw                38        0:34:21          2:51         0:11:40         0:22:41         4:32            19                        10   Narelle Wynwood             39        0:34:50          3:20         0:09:50         0:25:00         5:00                         11            10   Robert Wrigley                 40        0:34:54          3:24         0:15:00         0:19:54         3:59              4                        10   Andrew Flanagan             41        0:35:25          3:55         0:14:20         0:21:05         4:13            12                        10   Barry Fellows                  42        0:35:36          4:06         0:14:00         0:21:36         4:19            14                        10   Tim Gunton                     43        0:35:46          4:16         0:10:30         0:25:16         5:03            24                        10   Anne Davies                   44        0:37:13          5:43         0:08:30         0:28:43         5:45                         17            10                                     Place    Race Time    Behind         Handicap        Actual        Rate/Km      Fastest   Fastest     Cons                                                                   1st                                Time                          Male    Female      Pts   Division 2     2.5 km Getasew Ferguson              1        0:17:14          0:00             0:08:30        0:08:44          3:30              1                       14 Jack Murphy                       2        0:17:43          0:29             0:08:10        0:09:33          3:49              2                       13 Lewis Murphy                     3        0:17:47          0:33             0:06:50        0:10:57          4:23              7                       12 Corey Stanley                     4        0:18:14          1:00             0:07:50        0:10:24          4:10              6                       11 Ally Wrigley                        5        0:18:22          1:08             0:07:10        0:11:12          4:29                          3           10 Rizgar Kilinc                       6        0:18:24          1:10             0:08:20        0:10:04          4:02              4                        9 Callum Walker                     7        0:18:25          1:11             0:08:30        0:09:55          3:58              3                        8 Desh Rathore                     8        0:18:34          1:20             0:06:50        0:11:44          4:42              9                        7 Courtney Stanley                 9        0:18:36          1:22             0:07:40        0:10:56          4:22                          2            6 Tim Gambles                     10        0:18:37          1:23             0:07:15        0:11:22          4:33              8                        5 Courtney Cook                   11        0:18:41          1:27             0:09:00        0:09:41          3:52                          1            4 Apo Kilinc                        12        0:19:10          1:56             0:08:50        0:10:20          4:08              5                        4 Erin Longstaff                   13        0:19:14          2:00             0:08:00        0:11:14          4:30                          4            4 Emma Walker                    14        0:19:14          2:00             0:08:00        0:11:14          4:30                          4            4 Kidist Ferguson                  15        0:19:41          2:27             0:07:50        0:11:51          4:44                          6            4 Eliza Anderson                  16        0:21:18          4:04             0:01:55        0:19:23          7:45                          7            4   Division 3     1.5 km...

Read More

Race 22 – Feature Race Hillwood 10km

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2010 | Comments Off on Race 22 – Feature Race Hillwood 10km

LAC Race 22 NDA Computing/Bridges Personal Finance 10 K Hcp Feature 11-Sep-10                                   Place     Race Time    Behind      Handicap       Actual        Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest      Cons                                                                   1st                             Time                          Male    Female       Pts   Rodney Boxhall                 1        1:05:35          0:00         0:23:40         0:41:55         4:12              8                        30   Tony Darsaklis                  2        1:06:15          0:40         0:22:20         0:43:55         4:24            18                        29   Daniel Sexton                    3        1:06:22          0:47         0:24:00         0:42:22         4:14            12                        28   Vicki Ross                       4        1:06:29          0:54         0:24:00         0:42:29         4:15                          2            27   David Thomas                   5        1:06:32          0:57         0:35:00         0:31:32         3:09              1                        26   Pacer Markham                  6        1:06:36          1:01         0:24:20         0:42:16         4:14            10                        25   Kurt Geier                        7        1:06:48          1:13         0:24:20         0:42:28         4:15            13                        24   Peter Davies                     8        1:06:50          1:15         0:23:40         0:43:10         4:19            17                        23   Narelle Wynwood               9        1:06:52          1:17         0:19:40         0:47:12         4:43                          5            22   Bev Allen                       10        1:06:54          1:19         0:22:20         0:44:34         4:27                          3            21   Shaun O’Regan                11        1:06:56          1:21         0:24:00         0:42:56         4:18            16                        20   Danny Whelan                 12        1:07:01          1:26         0:21:00         0:46:01         4:36            24                        19   Les Corson                     13        1:07:09          1:34         0:19:20         0:47:49         4:47            26                        18   Don Keddie                     14        1:07:12          1:37         0:24:20         0:42:52         4:17            14                        17   Robert Brunning               15        1:07:32          1:57         0:27:20         0:40:12         4:01              6                        16   Damon Sherrif                 16        1:07:36          2:01         0:28:40         0:38:56         3:54              5                        15   Paul Gambles                  17        1:07:42          2:07         0:14:20         0:53:22         5:20            29                        14   Samantha Wierenga          18        1:07:46          2:11         0:19:20         0:48:26         4:51                          8            13   Jeanna Bolton-Dean          19        1:07:53          2:18         0:20:00         0:47:53         4:47                          6            12   Tanya Jensen                  20        1:07:54          2:19         0:22:20         0:45:34         4:33                          4            11   Tim Rayner                     21        1:08:00          2:25         0:30:20         0:37:40         3:46              3                        10   Meg Lade                       22        1:08:04          2:29         0:19:40         0:48:24         4:50                          7            10   Phillip Clarke                    23        1:08:08          2:33         0:32:40         0:35:28         3:33              2                        10   Nye Evans                      24        1:08:13          2:38         0:07:00         1:01:13         6:07            30                        10   David Anderson               25        1:08:14          2:39         0:25:20         0:42:54         4:17            15                        10   Pete Wierenga                 26        1:08:21          2:46         0:23:40         0:44:41         4:28            19                        10   Mark Illingworth                27        1:08:25          2:50         0:23:40         0:44:45         4:29            20                        10   Max Loffel                      28        1:08:40          3:05         0:16:20         0:52:20         5:14            28                        10   Kim Denwer                    29        1:08:48          3:13         0:21:00         0:47:48         4:47            25                        10   Debbie Pauna                  30        1:08:51          3:16         0:28:20         0:40:31         4:03                          1            10   Ricky Markham                 31        1:09:12          3:37         0:05:00         1:04:12         6:25            32                        10   Karen Boxhall                  32        1:09:16          3:41         0:20:00         0:49:16         4:56                          9            10   Anthony Manshanden        33        1:09:19          3:44         0:28:40         0:40:39         4:04              7                        10   Lionel Raines                   34        1:09:33          3:58         0:21:20         0:48:13         4:49            27                        10   Sue Oates                      35        1:09:44          4:09         0:12:00         0:57:44         5:46                         11            10   Rob Tatchell                    36        1:09:56          4:21         0:28:00         0:41:56         4:12              9                        10   Robyn Beattie                  37        1:10:02          4:27         0:00:30         1:09:32         6:57                         16            10   Maggie squires                38        1:10:11          4:36         0:10:00         1:00:11         6:01                         14            10   Mark Fyfe                       39        1:10:19          4:44         0:25:00         0:45:19         4:32            23                        10   John Gregory                  40        1:10:43          5:08         0:32:00         0:38:43         3:52              4                        10   Janet Callender                41        1:11:15          5:40         0:13:40         0:57:35         5:46                         10            10   Luke Patterson                 42        1:11:46          6:11         0:08:20         1:03:26         6:21            31                        10   Debra O’regan                 43        1:12:13          6:38         0:13:20         0:58:53         5:53                         12            10   Robert Wrigley                 44        1:12:20          6:45         0:30:00         0:42:20         4:14            11                        10   Barry Fellows                  45        1:12:49          7:14         0:28:00         0:44:49         4:29            21                        10   Leanne Szymekura           46        1:13:34          7:59         0:11:00         1:02:34         6:15                         15            10   Andrew Flanagan             47        1:13:44          8:09         0:28:40         0:45:04         4:30            22                        10   Jennifer Daniel                 48        1:14:14          8:39         0:15:00         0:59:14         5:55                         13            10                                     Place    Race Time    Behind         Handicap        Actual        Rate/Km      Fastest   Fastest     Cons                                                                   1st                                Time                          Male    Female      Pts   Division 2     2.5 km Kate Boxhall                       1        0:18:10          0:00             0:05:00        0:13:10          5:16                          3           14 Rizgar Kilinc                       2        0:18:36          0:26             0:07:50        0:10:46          4:18              1                       13 Ally Wrigley                        3        0:19:01          0:51             0:07:10        0:11:51          4:44                          2           12 Erin Longstaff                     4        0:19:09          0:59             0:08:00        0:11:09          4:28                          1           11 Apo Kilinc                          5        0:19:46          1:36             0:08:50        0:10:56          4:22              2                       10 Eliza Anderson                    6        0:21:36          3:26             0:01:55        0:19:41          7:52                          4            9   Division 3     1.5 km Jade Longstaff                    1        0:12:13          0:00             0:06:00        0:06:13          4:09                          1           14 Hope Darsaklis                    2        0:12:26          0:13             0:03:50        0:08:36          5:44                          7           13 Lili Wrigley                         3        0:12:31          0:18             0:05:50        0:06:41          4:27                          2           12 Isabella Darsaklis                 4        0:12:34          0:21             0:04:50        0:07:44          5:09                          6           11 Nathan Cairns                     5        0:12:42          0:29             0:05:50        0:06:52          4:35              1                       10...

Read More