Race 25 – Becks Hoo Hoo Hut 5k

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2011 | Comments Off on Race 25 – Becks Hoo Hoo Hut 5k

LAC Race 25     Becks Wholesale & Electrical Byron Family 5 K Hcp      24-Sep-11                                  Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km   Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts                                                                                                                                Male    Female Division  1        5 km Janis Shea                         1        0:32:26        0:00:00        0:07:00        0:25:26        05:05                     9            30 Robyn Beattie                     2        0:32:39        0:00:13        0:00:30        0:32:09        06:26                    19            29 Pacer Markham                   3        0:32:42        0:00:16        0:11:50        0:20:52        04:10             8                     28 Doris Geier                        4        0:32:59        0:00:33        0:09:20        0:23:39        04:44                     5            27 Emily Stacey                       5        0:33:07        0:00:41        0:10:10        0:22:57        04:35                     4            26 Cameron Wood                   6        0:33:09        0:00:43        0:15:00        0:18:09        03:38             1                     25 Marcus Butler                     7        0:33:11        0:00:45        0:14:30        0:18:41        03:44             2                     24 Katie Proctor                      8        0:33:13        0:00:47        0:08:30        0:24:43        04:57                     7            23 Peter Tucker                       9        0:33:17        0:00:51        0:07:10        0:26:07        05:13           20                     22 Mark Cullen                        10       0:33:25        0:00:59        0:07:10        0:26:15        05:15           21                     21 Andrew Croft                     11       0:33:26        0:01:00        0:12:40        0:20:46        04:09             7                     20 Eleanor Reid                       12       0:33:28        0:01:02        0:06:30        0:26:58        05:24                    10            19 David Brelsford                   13       0:33:32        0:01:06        0:07:10        0:26:22        05:16           22                     18 Colin Wedding                     14       0:33:34        0:01:08        0:10:10        0:23:24        04:41           15                     17 Danielle Morgan                   15       0:33:38        0:01:12        0:05:50        0:27:48        05:34                    12            16 Meg Lade                          16       0:33:41        0:01:15        0:09:40        0:24:01        04:48                     6            15 David Anderson                  17       0:33:43        0:01:17        0:13:10        0:20:33        04:07             5                     14 Kurt Geier                          18       0:33:55        0:01:29        0:13:10        0:20:45        04:09             6                     13 Barry Fellows                     19       0:33:57        0:01:31        0:11:40        0:22:17        04:27           13                     12 Robert Wrigley                    20       0:34:00        0:01:34        0:14:00        0:20:00        04:00             3                     11 Paul Gambles                      21       0:34:01        0:01:35        0:08:40        0:25:21        05:04           19                     10 Mary Swaffer                     22       0:34:03        0:01:37        0:03:30        0:30:33        06:07                    18            10 Rodney Boxhall                   23       0:34:04        0:01:38        0:13:10        0:20:54        04:11             9                     10 Steve Lockwood                 24       0:34:07        0:01:41        0:10:40        0:23:27        04:41           16                     10 Don Keddie                        25       0:34:08        0:01:42        0:14:00        0:20:08        04:02             4                     10 Carlin White                        26       0:34:09        0:01:43        0:10:30        0:23:39        04:44           17                     10 Jennifer Daniel                    27       0:34:10        0:01:44        0:05:20        0:28:50        05:46                    14            10 Natalea Smith                      28       0:34:14        0:01:48        0:16:00        0:18:14        03:39                     1            10 Fleur Walker                       29       0:34:17        0:01:51        0:07:00        0:27:17        05:27                    11            10 Timothy Warren                   30       0:34:18        0:01:52        0:13:10        0:21:08        04:14           11                     10 Leigh Geale                        31       0:34:23        0:01:57        0:10:30        0:23:53        04:47           18                     10 Sarah Bagley                      32       0:34:26        0:02:00        0:09:30        0:24:56        04:59                     8            10 Christine White                    33       0:34:32        0:02:06        0:05:20        0:29:12        05:50                    15            10 Mark Fyfe                          34       0:34:35        0:02:09        0:12:40        0:21:55        04:23           12                     10 Debbie Pauna                     35       0:34:37        0:02:11        0:13:50        0:20:47        04:09                     2            10 Jaclyn Clark                       36       0:34:38        0:02:12        0:06:00        0:28:38        05:44                    13            10 Ricky Markham                    37       0:34:39        0:02:13        0:04:30        0:30:09        06:02           23                     10 Debbie Joyce                      38       0:34:40        0:02:14        0:12:40        0:22:00        04:24                     3            10 Shaun O’Regan                   39       0:34:47        0:02:21        0:13:50        0:20:57        04:11           10                     10 Karen Gambles                   40       0:35:01        0:02:35        0:05:00        0:30:01        06:00                    17            10 Tracey Grace                     41       0:35:04        0:02:38        0:02:50        0:32:14        06:27                    20            10 Sharyn Tucker                    42       0:35:35        0:03:09        0:05:40        0:29:55        05:59                    16            10 Andrew Flanagan                43       0:36:52        0:04:26        0:14:20        0:22:32        04:30           14                     10                                    Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km   Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts                                                                                                                                Male    Female Division                         2       2.5 km Tyson Sauerwald                1        0:18:48        0:00:00        0:07:15        0:11:33        04:37             7                     14 Ashley Nankervis                 2        0:19:17        0:00:29        0:10:30        0:08:47        03:31             1                     13 Rizgar Kilinc                       3        0:19:35        0:00:47        0:09:30        0:10:05        04:02             2                     12 Courtney Stanley                 4        0:19:44        0:00:56        0:09:00        0:10:44        04:18                     3            11 Desh Rathore                     5        0:20:03        0:01:15        0:06:45        0:13:18        05:19             9                     10 Eliza Anderson                    6        0:20:05        0:01:17        0:02:00        0:18:05        07:14                     6             9 Corey Stanley                     7        0:20:12        0:01:24        0:09:30        0:10:42        04:17             4                      8 Tim Gambles                       8        0:20:18        0:01:30        0:08:45        0:11:33        04:37             7                      7 Tom Murchison                    9        0:20:38        0:01:50        0:09:30        0:11:08        04:27             5                      6 Lili Wrigley                         10       0:20:47        0:01:59        0:09:30        0:11:17        04:31                     4             5 Ally Wrigley                        11       0:20:48        0:02:00        0:10:30        0:10:18        04:07                     2             4 Steven Badcock                  12       0:21:04        0:02:16        0:09:45        0:11:19        04:32             6                      4 Apo...

Read More

Race 24 – Country Club Casino Feature Race 10k

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2011 | Comments Off on Race 24 – Country Club Casino Feature Race 10k

LAC Race 24   Country Club Tasmania 10 K Handicap Feature Race     17-Sep-11                                  Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts                                                                                                                                 Male    Female Division 1        10 km Ricky Markham                   1         1:05:51         0:00:00        0:04:20         1:01:31         06:09            29                    30 Narelle Wynwood                 2         1:06:12         0:00:21        0:19:20         0:46:52         04:41                      5            29 Karen Boxhall                      3         1:06:19         0:00:28        0:19:40         0:46:39         04:40                      4            28 Marcus Butler                      4         1:06:26         0:00:35        0:28:00         0:38:26         03:51              4                    27 Andrew Croft                       5         1:06:45         0:00:54        0:24:20         0:42:25         04:15              9                    26 Pete Wierenga                     6         1:07:02         0:01:11        0:24:40         0:42:22         04:14              8                    25 Danny Whelan                     7         1:07:19         0:01:28        0:20:00         0:47:19         04:44            22                    24 Scott Greaves                      8         1:07:46         0:01:55        0:21:20         0:46:26         04:39            21                    23 Tim Rayner                        9         1:07:51         0:02:00        0:30:20         0:37:31         03:45              3                    22 Josh Harris                        10       1:08:01         0:02:10        0:36:00         0:32:01         03:12              1                    21 Robyn Beattie                      11       1:08:09         0:02:18        0:01:00         1:07:09         06:43                     15            20 Emily Stacey                       12       1:08:13         0:02:22        0:20:20         0:47:53         04:47                      6            19 Rob Tatchell                       13       1:08:21         0:02:30        0:27:00         0:41:21         04:08              6                    18 Mark Fyfe                          14       1:08:45         0:02:54        0:25:20         0:43:25         04:21            14                    17 Debbie Joyce                      15       1:08:52         0:03:01        0:25:20         0:43:32         04:21                      3            16 Debbie Pauna                      16       1:09:00         0:03:09        0:27:40         0:41:20         04:08                      1            15 Cameron Wood                    17       1:09:02         0:03:11        0:30:00         0:39:02         03:54              5                    14 Katie Proctor                       18       1:09:02         0:03:11        0:17:00         0:52:02         05:12                      8            13 Rodney Boxhall                    19       1:09:06         0:03:15        0:26:20         0:42:46         04:17            11                    12 David Anderson                    20       1:09:10         0:03:19        0:26:20         0:42:50         04:17            12                    11 Pacer Markham                   21       1:09:11         0:03:20        0:23:40         0:45:31         04:33            18                    10 Tim Gunton                        22       1:09:20         0:03:29        0:20:00         0:49:20         04:56            24                    10 Barry Fellows                      23       1:09:20         0:03:29        0:23:20         0:46:00         04:36            19                    10 John Claridge                      24       1:09:30         0:03:39        0:32:00         0:37:30         03:45              2                    10 Doris Geier                        25       1:09:36         0:03:45        0:18:40         0:50:56         05:06                      7            10 Kurt Geier                          26       1:10:16         0:04:25        0:26:20         0:43:56         04:24            15                    10 Steve Lockwood                   27       1:10:26         0:04:35        0:21:20         0:49:06         04:55            23                    10 Abbie Tucker                       28       1:10:30         0:04:39        0:08:00         1:02:30         06:15                     13            10 Robert Wrigley                    29       1:10:36         0:04:45        0:28:00         0:42:36         04:16            10                    10 Shaun O’Regan                    30       1:10:41         0:04:50        0:27:40         0:43:01         04:18            13                    10 Anne Davies                       31       1:10:55         0:05:04        0:13:40         0:57:15         05:43                     10            10 Timothy Warren                   32       1:11:01         0:05:10        0:26:20         0:44:41         04:28            16                    10 Tony Darsaklis                    33       1:11:04         0:05:13        0:25:00         0:46:04         04:36            20                    10 Daniel Sexton                      34       1:11:05         0:05:14        0:29:00         0:42:05         04:13              7                    10 Eleanor Reid                       35       1:11:06         0:05:15        0:13:20         0:57:46         05:47                     11            10 Holly Claridge                     36       1:11:24         0:05:33        0:28:40         0:42:44         04:16                      2            10 Paul Gambles                      37       1:11:41         0:05:50        0:17:20         0:54:21         05:26            26                    10 Sarah Bagley                       38       1:11:47         0:05:56        0:19:00         0:52:47         05:17                      9            10 Neil Hammersley                 39       1:11:53         0:06:02        0:14:00         0:57:53         05:47            28                    10 Peter Davies                       40       1:12:15         0:06:24        0:27:20         0:44:55         04:30            17                    10 Kim Denwer                       41       1:12:45         0:06:54        0:20:00         0:52:45         05:17            25                    10 Max Loffel                          42       1:11:30         0:05:39        0:14:20         0:57:10         05:43            27                    10 Debra O’Regan                    43       1:13:18         0:07:27        0:11:40         1:01:38         06:10                     12            10 Christine White                    44       1:15:07         0:09:16        0:11:40         1:03:27         06:21                     14            10                                    Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts                                                                                                                                 Male    Female Division 2        2.5 km Erin Longstaff                      1         0:19:28         0:00:00        0:09:30         0:09:58         03:59                      1            14 Rizgar Kilinc                       2         0:20:06         0:00:38        0:09:30         0:10:36         04:14              2                    13 Ally Wrigley                        3         0:20:29         0:01:01        0:10:30         0:09:59         04:00                      2            12 Eliza Anderson                     4         0:20:30         0:01:02        0:02:30         0:18:00         07:12                      4            11 Lili Wrigley                         5         0:20:35         0:01:07        0:09:30         0:11:05         04:26                      3            10 Apo Kilinc                          6         0:20:39         0:01:11        0:10:30         0:10:09         04:04              1                     9 Division 3        1.5 km Jade Longstaff                      1         0:12:53         0:00:00        0:07:00         0:05:53         03:55                      1            14 Darcy Lockwood                   2         0:13:08         0:00:15        0:07:00         0:06:08         04:05              2                    13 Morgan Lockwood                 3         0:13:15         0:00:22        0:08:00         0:05:15         03:30              1                    12 Isabella Darsaklis                 4         0:13:21         0:00:28        0:06:10         0:07:11         04:47                      2            11 Hope Darsaklis                    5         0:13:28         0:00:35        0:04:50         0:08:38         05:45                      5            10 Alec Lockwood                     6         0:13:32         0:00:39        0:06:00         0:07:32         05:01              3                     9 Heidi Smith                        7         0:13:32         0:00:39        0:06:10         0:07:22         04:55                      3             8 Lucas Wrigley                     8         0:13:51         0:00:58        0:05:15         0:08:36         05:44              5                     7 Gabby Darsaklis                   9         0:14:31         0:01:38        0:06:30         0:08:01         05:21                      4             6 Bailey...

Read More

Race 23 – Boxhall Steel Blackstone Heights 5k

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2011 | Comments Off on Race 23 – Boxhall Steel Blackstone Heights 5k

LAC Race 23                              Boxhall Steel 5 K Handicap                                10-Sep-11                                  Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km   Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts                                                                                                                                Male    Female Division  1        5 km Karen Gambles                   1        0:31:57        0:00:00        0:03:00        0:28:57        05:47                    22            30 Emily Stacey                       2        0:32:23        0:00:26        0:09:40        0:22:43        04:33                     4            29 Doris Geier                        3        0:32:27        0:00:30        0:09:20        0:23:07        04:37                     6            28 Robyn Beattie                     4        0:32:27        0:00:30        0:00:00        0:32:27        06:29                    28            27 Peter Daniel                        5        0:32:38        0:00:41        0:06:00        0:26:38        05:20           29                     26 Scott Greaves                    6        0:32:45        0:00:48        0:10:40        0:22:05        04:25           18                     25 Debbie West                       7        0:32:50        0:00:53        0:07:50        0:25:00        05:00                    13            24 Mark Fyfe                          8        0:32:55        0:00:58        0:12:40        0:20:15        04:03           10                     23 Tim Rayner                        9        0:32:57        0:01:00        0:15:10        0:17:47        03:33             3                     22 Andrew Croft                     10       0:32:57        0:01:00        0:12:10        0:20:47        04:09           15                     21 Marcus Butler                     11       0:32:58        0:01:01        0:14:00        0:18:58        03:48             6                     20 Cameron Wood                   12       0:33:00        0:01:03        0:15:00        0:18:00        03:36             4                     19 Ricky Markham                    13       0:33:01        0:01:04        0:02:10        0:30:51        06:10           32                     18 Sally McLaine                     14       0:33:04        0:01:07        0:09:00        0:24:04        04:49                    12            17 Peter Tucker                       15       0:33:07        0:01:10        0:07:10        0:25:57        05:11           27                     16 David Anderson                  16       0:33:11        0:01:14        0:13:10        0:20:01        04:00             9                     15 William Badcock                   17       0:33:13        0:01:16        0:10:40        0:22:33        04:31           20                     14 Karen Boxhall                     18       0:33:17        0:01:20        0:09:50        0:23:27        04:41                     8            13 Josh Harris                        19       0:33:19        0:01:22        0:18:00        0:15:19        03:04             1                     12 Tim Gunton                        20       0:33:22        0:01:25        0:10:00        0:23:22        04:40           24                     11 Narelle Wynwood                21       0:33:24        0:01:27        0:09:40        0:23:44        04:45                    10            10 Robert Wrigley                    22       0:33:25        0:01:28        0:14:00        0:19:25        03:53             7                     10 Katie Proctor                      23       0:33:30        0:01:33        0:08:30        0:25:00        05:00                    13            10 Rodney Boxhall                   24       0:33:33        0:01:36        0:13:10        0:20:23        04:05           12                     10 Rebecca Hingston                25       0:33:35        0:01:38        0:10:10        0:23:25        04:41                     7            10 Barry Fellows                     26       0:33:36        0:01:39        0:11:40        0:21:56        04:23           17                     10 Meg Lade                          27       0:33:37        0:01:40        0:09:40        0:23:57        04:47                    11            10 Carlin White                        28       0:33:38        0:01:41        0:10:30        0:23:08        04:38           23                     10 Kurt Geier                          29       0:33:40        0:01:43        0:13:10        0:20:30        04:06           13                     10 Brian Lyons                       30       0:33:41        0:01:44        0:18:00        0:15:41        03:08             2                     10 Steve Lockwood                 31       0:33:43        0:01:46        0:10:40        0:23:03        04:37           22                     10 Mark Cullen                        32       0:33:44        0:01:47        0:07:10        0:26:34        05:19           28                     10 Jan Lynch                         33       0:33:49        0:01:52        0:06:50        0:26:59        05:24                    18            10 Rob Tatchell                       34       0:33:50        0:01:53        0:13:30        0:20:20        04:04           11                     10 Natalea Smith                      35       0:33:51        0:01:54        0:16:00        0:17:51        03:34                     1            10 Anne Fyfe                         36       0:33:53        0:01:56        0:10:10        0:23:43        04:45                     9            10 Fleur Walker                       37       0:33:56        0:01:59        0:07:00        0:26:56        05:23                    17            10 David Brelsford                   38       0:33:57        0:02:00        0:07:10        0:26:47        05:21           30                     10 John Gregory                     39       0:33:58        0:02:01        0:15:30        0:18:28        03:42             5                     10 Colin Wedding                     40       0:33:59        0:02:02        0:10:10        0:23:49        04:46           25                     10 Lorraine Lee-Archer             41       0:34:00        0:02:03        0:08:10        0:25:50        05:10                    16            10 Debbie Pauna                     42       0:34:00        0:02:03        0:13:50        0:20:10        04:02                     2            10 Eleanor Reid                       43       0:34:01        0:02:04        0:06:40        0:27:21        05:28                    19            10 Jill Fraser                          44       0:34:03        0:02:06        0:02:50        0:31:13        06:15                    26            10 Les Corson                        45       0:34:07        0:02:10        0:11:50        0:22:17        04:27           19                     10 Jennifer Daniel                    46       0:34:09        0:02:12        0:05:20        0:28:49        05:46                    21            10 Robert Tilsley                      47       0:34:18        0:02:21        0:14:50        0:19:28        03:54             8                     10 Debbie Joyce                      48       0:34:19        0:02:22        0:12:40        0:21:39        04:20                     3            10 Tracey Grace                     49       0:34:20        0:02:23        0:02:50        0:31:30        06:18                    27            10 Peter Davies                       50       0:34:22        0:02:25        0:13:40        0:20:42        04:08           14                     10 Anne Davies                      51       0:34:32        0:02:35        0:06:50        0:27:42        05:32                    20            10 Sarah Bagley                      52       0:34:35        0:02:38        0:09:30        0:25:05        05:01                    15            10 Leigh Geale                        53       0:34:40        0:02:43        0:10:50        0:23:50        04:46           26                     10 Shaun O’Regan                   54       0:34:41        0:02:44        0:13:50        0:20:51        04:10           16                     10 Greg West                         55       0:34:56        0:02:59        0:06:30        0:28:26        05:41           31                     10 David Lynch                       56       0:35:14        0:03:17        0:12:20        0:22:54        04:35           21                     10 Christine White                    57       0:35:18        0:03:21        0:05:50        0:29:28        05:54                    23            10 Amy Hinds                         58       0:35:58        0:04:01        0:13:10        0:22:48        04:34                     5            10 Debra O’Regan                    59       0:36:09        0:04:12        0:05:50        0:30:19        06:04                    24            10 Sharyn Tucker                    60       0:37:08        0:05:11        0:06:00        0:31:08        06:14                    25            10                                    Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual...

Read More

Race 22 – Gillard Longford 8k

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2011 | Comments Off on Race 22 – Gillard Longford 8k

LAC Race 22                                Rob Gillard 8 K Handicap                                 03-Sep-11                                  Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km   Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts                                                                                                                                Male    Female Division  1        8 km Sarah Bagley                      1        0:52:08        0:00:00        0:12:30        0:39:38        04:57                     8            30 Michelle Walker                   2        0:52:22        0:00:14        0:18:10        0:34:12        04:17                     3            29 Cameron Wood                   3        0:52:43        0:00:35        0:23:10        0:29:33        03:42             2                     28 Tim Rayner                        4        0:53:12        0:01:04        0:23:30        0:29:42        03:43             3                     27 Mark Fyfe                          5        0:53:13        0:01:05        0:20:15        0:32:58        04:07             6                     26 Pacer Markham                   6        0:53:20        0:01:12        0:18:55        0:34:25        04:18           14                     25 Scott Greaves                    7        0:53:26        0:01:18        0:17:05        0:36:21        04:33           16                     24 Karen Boxhall                     8        0:53:30        0:01:22        0:15:45        0:37:45        04:43                     5            23 Phillip Clarke                       9        0:53:35        0:01:27        0:25:35        0:28:00        03:30             1                     22 Ricky Markham                    10       0:53:38        0:01:30        0:03:45        0:49:53        06:14           27                     21 Marcus Butler                     11       0:53:51        0:01:43        0:22:25        0:31:26        03:56             4                     20 Emily Stacey                       12       0:53:54        0:01:46        0:15:45        0:38:09        04:46                     6            19 Neil Hammersley                  13       0:54:03        0:01:55        0:11:10        0:42:53        05:22           23                     18 Natalea Smith                      14       0:54:07        0:01:59        0:25:35        0:28:32        03:34                     1            17 Debbie West                       15       0:54:22        0:02:14        0:12:30        0:41:52        05:14                    10            16 Kurt Geier                          16       0:54:25        0:02:17        0:21:05        0:33:20        04:10             7                     15 David Anderson                  17       0:54:29        0:02:21        0:21:05        0:33:24        04:10             8                     14 Steve Lockwood                 18       0:54:32        0:02:24        0:17:05        0:37:27        04:41           19                     13 Robert Wrigley                    19       0:54:37        0:02:29        0:22:25        0:32:12        04:02             5                     12 David Booth                       20       0:54:38        0:02:30        0:17:35        0:37:03        04:38           18                     11 Barry Fellows                     21       0:54:39        0:02:31        0:18:55        0:35:44        04:28           15                     10 Debbie Pauna                     22       0:54:55        0:02:47        0:22:10        0:32:45        04:06                     2            10 Timothy Warren                   23       0:55:10        0:03:02        0:21:05        0:34:05        04:16           12                     10 Narelle Wynwood                24       0:55:22        0:03:14        0:15:30        0:39:52        04:59                     9            10 Peter Daniel                        25       0:55:24        0:03:16        0:09:35        0:45:49        05:44           26                     10 Rodney Boxhall                   26       0:55:30        0:03:22        0:21:35        0:33:55        04:14           10                     10 Anne Fyfe                         27       0:55:32        0:03:24        0:16:50        0:38:42        04:50                     7            10 Debbie Joyce                      28       0:55:40        0:03:32        0:20:15        0:35:25        04:26                     4            10 Shaun O’Regan                   29       0:55:45        0:03:37        0:22:10        0:33:35        04:12             9                     10 Colin Wedding                     30       0:56:04        0:03:56        0:17:05        0:38:59        04:52           20                     10 Peter Davies                       31       0:56:19        0:04:11        0:22:10        0:34:09        04:16           13                     10 Jennifer Daniel                    32       0:56:44        0:04:36        0:08:30        0:48:14        06:02                    12            10 Leigh Geale                        33       0:57:00        0:04:52        0:17:50        0:39:10        04:54           21                     10 Mark Cullen                        34       0:57:04        0:04:56        0:12:00        0:45:04        05:38           24                     10 Max Loffel                         35       0:57:18        0:05:10        0:12:00        0:45:18        05:40           25                     10 Tony Darsaklis                    36       0:57:23        0:05:15        0:20:30        0:36:53        04:37           17                     10 Daniel Sexton                     37       0:57:27        0:05:19        0:23:30        0:33:57        04:15           11                     10 Kim Denwer                       38       0:57:38        0:05:30        0:16:30        0:41:08        05:09           22                     10 Sharyn Tucker                    39       0:57:44        0:05:36        0:09:50        0:47:54        05:59                    11            10 Anne Davies                      40       1:00:03        0:07:55        0:10:55        0:49:08        06:09                    13            10 Debra O’Regan                    41       1:00:34        0:08:26        0:09:50        0:50:44        06:21                    14            10                                    Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km   Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts                                                                                                                                Male    Female Division  2        2.5 km Ally Wrigley                        1        0:18:45        0:00:00        0:08:30        0:10:15        04:06                     2            14 Lili Wrigley                         2        0:19:18        0:00:33        0:08:00        0:11:18        04:31                     3            13 Rizgar Kilinc                       3        0:19:23        0:00:38        0:09:30        0:09:53        03:57             1                     12 Erin Longstaff                     4        0:19:27        0:00:42        0:09:30        0:09:57        03:59                     1            11 Tyson Sauerwald                5        0:19:51        0:01:06        0:07:40        0:12:11        04:52             3                     10 Apo Kilinc                          6        0:20:30        0:01:45        0:10:30        0:10:00        04:00             2                      9 Kate Boxhall                       7        0:21:17        0:02:32        0:09:00        0:12:17        04:55                     4             8 Eliza Anderson                    8        0:22:49        0:04:04        0:02:30        0:20:19        08:08                     5             7 Division  3        1.5 km Danial DeWit                       1        0:12:28        0:00:00        0:04:50        0:07:38        05:05             4                     14 Jack DeWit                         2        0:12:44        0:00:16        0:05:30        0:07:14        04:49             3                     13 Megan Sauerwald                3        0:12:45        0:00:17        0:05:20        0:07:25        04:57                     3            12 Jade Longstaff                    4        0:12:55        0:00:27        0:07:00        0:05:55        03:57                     1            11 Abbie Butler                       5        0:13:19        0:00:51        0:06:30        0:06:49        04:33                     2            10 Lucas Wrigley                     6        0:13:28        0:01:00        0:05:15        0:08:13        05:29             6                      9 Morgan Lockwood               7        0:13:35        0:01:07        0:08:00        0:05:35        03:43             1                      8 Alec...

Read More

Race 21 – Jeff James Snr Royal Pk 5k

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2011 | Comments Off on Race 21 – Jeff James Snr Royal Pk 5k

LAC Race 21                             Jeff James Snr. 5 K Handicap                              27-Aug-11                                  Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time Rate/Km      Fastest  Fastest  Cons Pts                                                                                                                                        Male  Female Division 1   5 km Debbie Joyce                      1         0:31:32         0:00:00        0:10:40         0:20:52         04:10                      3            30 Karen Gambles                    2         0:31:42         0:00:10        0:03:00         0:28:42         05:44                    14            29 Cara Harris                        3         0:31:58         0:00:26        0:06:00         0:25:58         05:12                    11            28 Emily Stacey                       4         0:32:00         0:00:28        0:09:50         0:22:10         04:26                      5            27 John Porter                         5         0:32:12         0:00:40        0:09:50         0:22:22         04:28            21                   26 Cameron Wood                    6         0:32:18         0:00:46        0:14:30         0:17:48         03:34              3                   25 Andrew Croft                       7         0:32:20         0:00:48        0:12:10         0:20:10         04:02            11                   24 Doris Geier                        8         0:32:24         0:00:52        0:09:30         0:22:54         04:35                      6            23 Jacob Birtwhistle                  9         0:32:26         0:00:54        0:16:50         0:15:36         03:07              1                   22 Pete Wierenga                     10       0:32:28         0:00:56        0:12:20         0:20:08         04:02            10                   21 Peter Daniel                        11       0:32:30         0:00:58        0:06:00         0:26:30         05:18            27                   20 Robyn Beattie                      12       0:32:35         0:01:03        0:00:00         0:32:35         06:31                    17            19 Nye Evans                         13       0:32:36         0:01:04        0:03:50         0:28:46         05:45            29                   18 Mary Swaffer                      14       0:32:38         0:01:06        0:03:30         0:29:08         05:50                    15            17 Marcus Butler                      15       0:32:39         0:01:07        0:14:00         0:18:39         03:44              5                   16 Scott Greaves                      16       0:32:42         0:01:10        0:10:40         0:22:02         04:24            18                   15 Andrew Bowerman                17       0:32:47         0:01:15        0:13:30         0:19:17         03:51              6                   14 Meg Lade                           18       0:32:51         0:01:19        0:09:40         0:23:11         04:38                      8            13 Debbie West                       19       0:32:55         0:01:23        0:08:00         0:24:55         04:59                      9            12 Neil Hammersley                 20       0:32:57         0:01:25        0:07:00         0:25:57         05:11            25                   11 Steve Lockwood                   21       0:33:01         0:01:29        0:10:40         0:22:21         04:28            20                   10 David Booth                        22       0:33:20         0:01:48        0:11:00         0:22:20         04:28            19                   10 Greg West                         23       0:33:23         0:01:51        0:06:30         0:26:53         05:23            28                   10 Don Keddie                         24       0:33:27         0:01:55        0:14:00         0:19:27         03:53              7                   10 Brodie Nankervis                  25       0:33:31         0:01:59        0:16:00         0:17:31         03:30              2                   10 Anne Fyfe                          26       0:33:32         0:02:00        0:10:30         0:23:02         04:36                      7            10 Mark Cullen                        27       0:33:35         0:02:03        0:07:30         0:26:05         05:13            26                   10 Kurt Geier                          28       0:33:38         0:02:06        0:13:10         0:20:28         04:06            14                   10 Paul Gambles                      29       0:33:42         0:02:10        0:08:50         0:24:52         04:58            24                   10 Debbie Pauna                      30       0:33:43         0:02:11        0:13:50         0:19:53         03:59                      2            10 Rodney Boxhall                    31       0:33:46         0:02:14        0:13:30         0:20:16         04:03            12                   10 Jon Fisher                          32       0:33:48         0:02:16        0:13:50         0:19:58         04:00              9                   10 Robert Wrigley                    33       0:33:49         0:02:17        0:14:20         0:19:29         03:54              8                   10 Fleur Walker                       34       0:33:53         0:02:21        0:07:20         0:26:33         05:19                    12            10 John Gregory                      35       0:33:53         0:02:21        0:15:40         0:18:13         03:39              4                   10 Peter Davies                       36       0:34:10         0:02:38        0:13:50         0:20:20         04:04            13                   10 Natalea Smith                      37       0:34:11         0:02:39        0:16:00         0:18:11         03:38                      1            10 Jenny Porter                       38       0:34:16         0:02:44        0:09:00         0:25:16         05:03                    10            10 David Lynch                        39       0:34:22         0:02:50        0:12:20         0:22:02         04:24            17                   10 Shaun O’Regan                    40       0:34:32         0:03:00        0:13:50         0:20:42         04:08            15                   10 Mark Fyfe                          41       0:34:49         0:03:17        0:12:50         0:21:59         04:24            16                   10 Amy Hinds                         42       0:34:59         0:03:27        0:13:30         0:21:29         04:18                      4            10 Anne Davies                       43       0:35:01         0:03:29        0:07:00         0:28:01         05:36                    13            10 David Anderson                    44       0:36:51         0:05:19        0:13:30         0:23:21         04:40            23                   10 Sharyn Tucker                     45       0:37:03         0:05:31        0:06:30         0:30:33         06:07                    16            10 Ben Fisher                         46       0:37:25         0:05:53        0:15:00         0:22:25         04:29            22                   10                                    Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest   Fastest Cons Pts                                                                                                                                        Male   Female Division 2        2.5 km Tim Gambles                      1         0:19:28         0:00:00        0:07:15         0:12:13         04:53              4                   14 Ashley Nankervis                  2         0:19:44         0:00:16        0:10:30         0:09:14         03:42              1                   13 Ally Wrigley                        3         0:19:54         0:00:26        0:08:30         0:11:24         04:34                      1            12 Rizgar Kilinc                       4         0:20:02         0:00:34        0:09:30         0:10:32         04:13              2                   11 Apo Kilinc                          5         0:21:06         0:01:38        0:10:30         0:10:36         04:14              3                   10 Eliza Anderson                     6        0:22:50         0:03:22        0:01:55         0:20:55         08:22                      2             9 Division 3        1.5 km Lucas Wrigley                     1         0:13:45         0:00:00        0:04:10         0:09:35         06:23              9                   14 Mitchell Butler                     2         0:13:52         0:00:07        0:06:30         0:07:22         04:55              5                   13 Morgan Lockwood                 3         0:13:53         0:00:08        0:08:00         0:05:53         03:55              1                   12 Abbie Butler                        4         0:13:54         0:00:09        0:06:30         0:07:24         04:56                      1            11...

Read More

Race 20 – Tas Alks Bishopsbourne 15k

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2011 | Comments Off on Race 20 – Tas Alks Bishopsbourne 15k

LAC Race 20 Tasmanian Alkaloids Meander through the Midlands 15.2 K Hcp 20-Aug-11                                  Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km   Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts                                                                                                                                Male    Female Division  1        15.2 km David Lynch                       1        1:42:07        0:00:00        0:31:55        1:10:12        04:37           13                     30 Andrew Croft                     2        1:42:31        0:00:24        0:37:00        1:05:31        04:19             5                     29 Cameron Wood                   3        1:42:39        0:00:32        0:44:05        0:58:34        03:51             3                     28 Pacer Markham                   4        1:43:19        0:01:12        0:36:00        1:07:19        04:26             7                     27 Phillip Clarke                       5        1:43:51        0:01:44        0:49:10        0:54:41        03:36             1                     26 Karen Boxhall                     6        1:44:16        0:02:09        0:30:25        1:13:51        04:52                     3            25 Mark Fyfe                          7        1:45:03        0:02:56        0:39:00        1:06:03        04:21             6                     24 Scott Greaves                    8        1:45:18        0:03:11        0:32:25        1:12:53        04:48           15                     23 Emily Stacey                       9        1:45:34        0:03:27        0:29:55        1:15:39        04:59                     4            22 Meg Lade                          10       1:45:50        0:03:43        0:29:25        1:16:25        05:02                     5            21 Barry Fellows                     11       1:45:53        0:03:46        0:36:00        1:09:53        04:36           12                     20 Debbie Pauna                     12       1:45:59        0:03:52        0:42:05        1:03:54        04:12                     1            19 Sarah Bagley                      13       1:46:11        0:04:04        0:23:50        1:22:21        05:25                     6            18 John Claridge                      14       1:46:38        0:04:31        0:48:40        0:57:58        03:49             2                     17 Robyn Beattie                     15       1:46:41        0:04:34        0:00:05        1:46:36        07:01                     9            16 Rob Tatchell                       16       1:46:44        0:04:37        0:42:05        1:04:39        04:15             4                     15 John Porter                        17       1:46:51        0:04:44        0:29:55        1:16:56        05:04           18                     14 Ricky Markham                    18       1:47:05        0:04:58        0:07:05        1:40:00        06:35           24                     13 Nye Evans                         19       1:47:20        0:05:13        0:11:40        1:35:40        06:18           23                     12 Eleanor Reid                       20       1:47:47        0:05:40        0:20:45        1:27:02        05:44                     7            11 Holly Claridge                      21       1:48:26        0:06:19        0:43:35        1:04:51        04:16                     2            10 Sam Woolcock                    22       1:48:44        0:06:37        0:34:25        1:14:19        04:53           16                     10 Shaun O’Regan                   23       1:49:43        0:07:36        0:42:05        1:07:38        04:27             9                     10 David Anderson                  24       1:49:46        0:07:39        0:41:00        1:08:46        04:31           10                     10 Rodney Boxhall                   25       1:50:37        0:08:30        0:41:00        1:09:37        04:35           11                     10 Leigh Geale                        26       1:51:09        0:09:02        0:34:25        1:16:44        05:03           17                     10 Max Loffel                         27       1:51:13        0:09:06        0:23:20        1:27:53        05:47           21                     10 Kim Denwer                       28       1:51:50        0:09:43        0:31:25        1:20:25        05:17           19                     10 Peter Vocke                       29       1:52:00        0:09:53        0:44:35        1:07:25        04:26             8                     10 Paul Gambles                      30       1:55:07        0:13:00        0:27:20        1:27:47        05:47           20                     10 Lorraine Lee-Archer             31       1:56:14        0:14:07        0:25:20        1:30:54        05:59                     8            10 Clinton Pentland                   32       1:57:42        0:15:35        0:47:05        1:10:37        04:39           14                     10 Steve Lockwood                 33       2:01:27        0:19:20        0:33:25        1:28:02        05:48           22                     10                                    Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km   Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts                                                                                                                                  Male    Female Division  2        2.5 km Steven Badcock                  1        0:19:07        0:00:00        0:08:30        0:10:37        04:15             5                     14 Ashley Nankervis                 2        0:19:10        0:00:03        0:10:30        0:08:40        03:28             1                     13 Rizgar Kilinc                       3        0:19:32        0:00:25        0:09:30        0:10:02        04:01             4                     12 Callum Walker                     4        0:19:45        0:00:38        0:10:30        0:09:15        03:42             2                     11 Apo Kilinc                          5        0:20:08        0:01:01        0:10:30        0:09:38        03:51             3                     10 Jack Murphy                       6        0:21:03        0:01:56        0:09:30        0:11:33        04:37             6                      9 Eliza Anderson                    7        0:21:53        0:02:46        0:01:55        0:19:58        07:59                     1             8 Division  3        1.5 km Bailey Hume                       1        0:12:43        0:00:00        0:05:00        0:07:43        05:09             6                     14 Alec Lockwood                   2        0:13:26        0:00:43        0:06:00        0:07:26        04:57             5                     13 Morgan Lockwood               3        0:13:26        0:00:43        0:08:00        0:05:26        03:37             1                     12 Lillian Giles                         4        0:13:28        0:00:45        0:05:00        0:08:28        05:39                     3            11 Jai Davies                          5        0:13:31        0:00:48        0:06:30        0:07:01        04:41             3                     10 Ella Boxhall                        6        0:13:42        0:00:59        0:06:15        0:07:27        04:58                     1             9 Alex Davies                       7        0:14:12        0:01:29        0:08:00        0:06:12        04:08             2                      8 Heidi Smith                         8        0:14:15        0:01:32        0:06:10        0:08:05        05:23                     2             7 Christian McPherson             9        0:14:36        0:01:53        0:05:30        0:09:06        06:04             7                      6 Darcy...

Read More