Race 19 – Bernmarc Jewellery Trevallyn 5km

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2011 | Comments Off on Race 19 – Bernmarc Jewellery Trevallyn 5km

LAC Race 19           Bernmarc Jewellery & Watches 5 K Handicap             13-Aug-11                                  Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km   Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts                                                                                                                                Male    Female Division  1        5 km Dylan Evans                       1        0:32:00        0:00:00        0:16:00        0:16:00        03:12             1                     30 Debbie Joyce                      2        0:32:06        0:00:06        0:10:40        0:21:26        04:17                     5            29 Karen Gambles                   3        0:32:22        0:00:22        0:03:00        0:29:22        05:52                    21            28 Emily Stacey                       4        0:32:25        0:00:25        0:09:50        0:22:35        04:31                     6            27 Nick Burke                         5        0:32:31        0:00:31        0:11:10        0:21:21        04:16           19                     26 Cameron Wood                   6        0:32:34        0:00:34        0:14:30        0:18:04        03:37             4                     25 Scott Greaves                    7        0:32:35        0:00:35        0:10:40        0:21:55        04:23           21                     24 Doris Geier                        8        0:32:36        0:00:36        0:09:30        0:23:06        04:37                    10            23 Pete Wierenga                    9        0:32:37        0:00:37        0:12:20        0:20:17        04:03           11                     22 Marcus Butler                     10       0:32:38        0:00:38        0:14:00        0:18:38        03:44             8                     21 Robyn Beattie                     11       0:32:39        0:00:39        0:00:00        0:32:39        06:32                    23            20 Michelle Walker                   12       0:32:40        0:00:40        0:11:20        0:21:20        04:16                     3            19 John Porter                        13       0:32:41        0:00:41        0:09:50        0:22:51        04:34           26                     18 Ricky Markham                    14       0:32:42        0:00:42        0:02:20        0:30:22        06:04           33                     17 William Badcock                   15       0:32:45        0:00:45        0:10:40        0:22:05        04:25           23                     16 Danny Whelan                    16       0:32:48        0:00:48        0:10:10        0:22:38        04:32           25                     15 Meg Lade                          17       0:32:49        0:00:49        0:09:40        0:23:09        04:38                    11            14 Sarah Bagley                      18       0:32:50        0:00:50        0:07:50        0:25:00        05:00                    13            13 Rebecca Hingston                19       0:32:51        0:00:51        0:10:10        0:22:41        04:32                     7            12 Narelle Wynwood                20       0:32:54        0:00:54        0:09:50        0:23:04        04:37                     9            11 Karen Boxhall                     21       0:32:54        0:00:54        0:10:00        0:22:54        04:35                     8            10 David Lynch                       22       0:32:54        0:00:54        0:10:30        0:22:24        04:29           24                     10 Pacer Markham                   23       0:32:55        0:00:55        0:11:50        0:21:05        04:13           14                     10 Ken McLean                       24       0:33:16        0:01:16        0:14:40        0:18:36        03:43             7                     10 Eleanor Reid                       25       0:33:18        0:01:18        0:06:50        0:26:28        05:18                    16            10 Andrew Bowerman              26       0:33:19        0:01:19        0:13:40        0:19:39        03:56             9                     10 Maggie Squires                   27       0:33:27        0:01:27        0:05:00        0:28:27        05:41                    19            10 Peter Daniel                        28       0:33:28        0:01:28        0:06:00        0:27:28        05:30           32                     10 Craig Ross                         29       0:33:38        0:01:38        0:12:20        0:21:18        04:16           18                     10 Les Corson                        30       0:33:47        0:01:47        0:11:50        0:21:57        04:23           22                     10 David Booth                       31       0:33:51        0:01:51        0:11:00        0:22:51        04:34           26                     10 Fleur Walker                       32       0:33:55        0:01:55        0:07:20        0:26:35        05:19                    17            10 Kurt Geier                          33       0:33:56        0:01:56        0:13:10        0:20:46        04:09           13                     10 Daniel Oshea                      34       0:33:57        0:01:57        0:10:20        0:23:37        04:43           29                     10 Steve Lockwood                 35       0:33:59        0:01:59        0:11:00        0:22:59        04:36           28                     10 Don Keddie                        36       0:34:00        0:02:00        0:14:00        0:20:00        04:00           10                     10 Brodie Nankervis                 37       0:34:03        0:02:03        0:16:00        0:18:03        03:37             3                     10 John Claridge                      38       0:34:05        0:02:05        0:16:00        0:18:05        03:37             5                     10 Peter Davies                       39       0:34:07        0:02:07        0:13:50        0:20:17        04:03           11                     10 Debbie Pauna                     40       0:34:08        0:02:08        0:13:50        0:20:18        04:04                     1            10 Jennifer Daniel                    41       0:34:08        0:02:08        0:05:20        0:28:48        05:46                    20            10 Christine White                    42       0:34:10        0:02:10        0:06:00        0:28:10        05:38                    18            10 Nye Evans                         43       0:34:12        0:02:12        0:03:20        0:30:52        06:10           34                     10 Susan Davies                     44       0:34:13        0:02:13        0:10:40        0:23:33        04:43                    12            10 John Gregory                     45       0:34:21        0:02:21        0:15:50        0:18:31        03:42             6                     10 Katie Proctor                      46       0:34:29        0:02:29        0:08:40        0:25:49        05:10                    14            10 Lorraine Lee-Archer             47       0:34:33        0:02:33        0:08:30        0:26:03        05:13                    15            10 David Anderson                  48       0:34:36        0:02:36        0:13:30        0:21:06        04:13           16                     10 Max Loffel                         49       0:34:38        0:02:38        0:07:40        0:26:58        05:24           31                     10 Mark Fyfe                          50       0:34:43        0:02:43        0:12:50        0:21:53        04:23           20                     10 Josh Harris                        51       0:34:47        0:02:47        0:18:20        0:16:27        03:17             2                     10 Vicki Ross                         52       0:34:50        0:02:50        0:13:50        0:21:00        04:12                     2            10 Rodney Boxhall                   53       0:34:56        0:02:56        0:13:40        0:21:16        04:15           17                     10 Shaun O’Regan                   54       0:35:05        0:03:05        0:14:00        0:21:05        04:13           14                     10 Leigh Geale                        55       0:35:23        0:03:23        0:11:40        0:23:43        04:45           30                     10 Amy Hinds                         56       0:35:25        0:03:25        0:14:00        0:21:25        04:17                     4            10 Anne Davies                      57       0:37:49        0:05:49        0:07:10        0:30:39        06:08                    22            10                                    Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km   Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts                                                                                                                                Male    Female Division  2        2.5...

Read More

Race 18 – Flanagans Flying 10km Georgetown

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2011 | Comments Off on Race 18 – Flanagans Flying 10km Georgetown

LAC Race 18                         Flanagan’s Flying 10 K Handicap                          06-Aug-11                                  Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km   Fastest  Fastest    Cons Pts                                                                                                                               Male     Female Division  1        10 km Susan Davies                     1        1:05:00        0:00:00        0:17:40        0:47:20        04:44                     5            30 Nye Evans                         2        1:05:23        0:00:23        0:06:40        0:58:43        05:52           26                     29 Peter Tucker                       3        1:05:34        0:00:34        0:14:20        0:51:14        05:07           21                     28 Marcus Butler                     4        1:06:14        0:01:14        0:28:00        0:38:14        03:49             3                     27 Tim Gunton                        5        1:06:16        0:01:16        0:20:00        0:46:16        04:38           16                     26 Pete Wierenga                    6        1:06:33        0:01:33        0:24:40        0:41:53        04:11             7                     25 Abbie Tucker                      7        1:06:48        0:01:48        0:08:00        0:58:48        05:53                    15            24 John Porter                        8        1:06:57        0:01:57        0:19:40        0:47:17        04:44           18                     23 Sarah Bagley                      9        1:06:59        0:01:59        0:15:40        0:51:19        05:08                     9            22 Cameron Wood                   10       1:07:02        0:02:02        0:29:20        0:37:42        03:46             2                     21 Emily Stacey                       11       1:07:06        0:02:06        0:19:40        0:47:26        04:45                     6            20 Michelle Walker                   12       1:07:12        0:02:12        0:22:40        0:44:32        04:27                     4            19 Nick Burke                         13       1:07:20        0:02:20        0:22:40        0:44:40        04:28           13                     18 Scott Greaves                    14       1:07:21        0:02:21        0:21:40        0:45:41        04:34           15                     17 Andrew Croft                     15       1:07:34        0:02:34        0:24:40        0:42:54        04:17           10                     16 Danny Whelan                    16       1:07:35        0:02:35        0:20:20        0:47:15        04:43           17                     15 Anthony Manshanden           17       1:07:53        0:02:53        0:28:20        0:39:33        03:57             5                     14 Robyn Beattie                     18       1:08:07        0:03:07        0:00:00        1:08:07        06:49                    17            13 Karen Boxhall                     19       1:08:08        0:03:08        0:20:00        0:48:08        04:49                     7            12 Debbie West                       20       1:08:17        0:03:17        0:16:20        0:51:57        05:12                    11            11 Don Keddie                        21       1:08:19        0:03:19        0:28:00        0:40:19        04:02             6                     10 Josh Harris                        22       1:08:30        0:03:30        0:36:40        0:31:50        03:11             1                     10 Ricky Markham                    23       1:08:32        0:03:32        0:04:40        1:03:52        06:23           28                     10 Debra O’Regan                    24       1:08:33        0:03:33        0:12:20        0:56:13        05:37                    13            10 Barry Fellows                     25       1:08:38        0:03:38        0:23:40        0:44:58        04:30           14                     10 David Brelsford                   26       1:08:39        0:03:39        0:14:40        0:53:59        05:24           23                     10 Maggie Squires                   27       1:08:40        0:03:40        0:10:00        0:58:40        05:52                    14            10 Debbie Pauna                     28       1:08:44        0:03:44        0:27:40        0:41:04        04:06                     1            10 Kurt Geier                          29       1:09:26        0:04:26        0:26:40        0:42:46        04:17             9                     10 Jenny Porter                       30       1:09:34        0:04:34        0:18:00        0:51:34        05:09                    10            10 Narelle Wynwood                31       1:09:44        0:04:44        0:19:40        0:50:04        05:00                     8            10 Fleur Walker                       32       1:09:58        0:04:58        0:14:40        0:55:18        05:32                    12            10 John Gregory                     33       1:10:00        0:05:00        0:31:40        0:38:20        03:50             4                     10 Kim Denwer                       34       1:10:05        0:05:05        0:21:00        0:49:05        04:55           19                     10 Holly Claridge                      35       1:10:16        0:05:16        0:28:40        0:41:36        04:10                     2            10 Shaun O’Regan                   36       1:10:23        0:05:23        0:28:00        0:42:23        04:14             8                     10 Max Loffel                         37       1:10:33        0:05:33        0:15:40        0:54:53        05:29           24                     10 Chris Burke                        38       1:10:42        0:05:42        0:17:20        0:53:22        05:20           22                     10 Peter Davies                       39       1:10:55        0:05:55        0:27:40        0:43:15        04:20           11                     10 Colin Wedding                     40       1:11:09        0:06:09        0:21:40        0:49:29        04:57           20                     10 Jennifer Daniel                    41       1:11:44        0:06:44        0:11:00        1:00:44        06:04                    16            10 Rodney Boxhall                   42       1:11:45        0:06:45        0:27:20        0:44:25        04:27           12                     10 Amy Hinds                         43       1:12:02        0:07:02        0:28:00        0:44:02        04:24                     3            10 Paul Gambles                      44       1:14:02        0:09:02        0:18:00        0:56:02        05:36           25                     10 Peter Daniel                        45       1:14:51        0:09:51        0:13:00        1:01:51        06:11           27                     10                                    Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km   Fastest  Fastest    Cons Pts                                                                                                                               Male     Female Division  2        2.82 km Rizgar Kilinc                       1        0:22:06        0:00:00        0:10:45        0:11:21        04:01             3                     14 Callum Walker                     2        0:22:26        0:00:20        0:11:50        0:10:36        03:46             1                     13 Apo Kilinc                          3        0:22:40        0:00:34        0:11:50        0:10:50        03:50             2                     12 Tom Murchison                    4        0:23:00        0:00:54        0:10:45        0:12:15        04:21             4                     11 Kate Boxhall                       5        0:24:09        0:02:03        0:10:10        0:13:59        04:58                     1            10 Division  3        1.88 km Jai Davies                          1        0:15:42        0:00:00        0:06:30        0:09:12        04:54             4                     14 Luke Butler                        2        0:16:02        0:00:20        0:06:15        0:09:47        05:12             6                     13 Alex Davies                       3        0:16:14        0:00:32        0:08:20        0:07:54        04:12             2                     12 Mitchell Butler                     4        0:16:22        0:00:40        0:07:45        0:08:37        04:35             3                     11 Bailey Hume                       5        0:16:34        0:00:52        0:06:55        0:09:39        05:08             5                     10 Abbie Butler                       6        0:16:43        0:01:01        0:07:55        0:08:48        04:41                     1             9 Heidi...

Read More

Race 17 – Davey Financial Exeter 6k

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2011 | Comments Off on Race 17 – Davey Financial Exeter 6k

LAC Race 17                     Davey Financial Group 6 K Handicap                        30-Jul-11                                  Place         Race       Behind 1st    Handicap      Actual       Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest        Cons                                                 Time                                           Time                         Male    Female         Pts Division 1        6 km Les Corson                         1         0:38:23         0:00:00        0:11:35         0:26:48         04:28            15                    30 Peter Tucker                       2         0:38:52         0:00:29        0:08:35         0:30:17         05:03            24                    29 Tim Gunton                        3         0:39:20         0:00:57        0:12:00         0:27:20         04:33            17                    28 Meg Lade                           4         0:39:25         0:01:02        0:11:35         0:27:50         04:38                      4            27 Nye Evans                         5         0:39:26         0:01:03        0:04:00         0:35:26         05:54            29                    26 Sarah Bagley                       6         0:39:31         0:01:08        0:09:25         0:30:06         05:01                      7            25 Emily Stacey                       7         0:39:32         0:01:09        0:11:50         0:27:42         04:37                      3            24 Marcus Butler                      8         0:39:37         0:01:14        0:16:50         0:22:47         03:48              3                    23 Robyn Beattie                      9         0:39:40         0:01:17        0:00:00         0:39:40         06:37                     16            22 Scott Greaves                      10       0:39:43         0:01:20        0:13:00         0:26:43         04:27            14                    21 Doris Geier                        11       0:39:44         0:01:21        0:11:25         0:28:19         04:43                      5            20 Jon Fisher                          12       0:39:50         0:01:27        0:16:35         0:23:15         03:52              4                    19 Heather Carins                    13       0:39:56         0:01:33        0:02:25         0:37:31         06:15                     14            18 Cameron Wood                    14       0:39:59         0:01:36        0:17:35         0:22:24         03:44              2                    17 Chris Burke                        15       0:40:00         0:01:37        0:10:25         0:29:35         04:56            23                    16 Pete Wierenga                     16       0:40:10         0:01:47        0:14:50         0:25:20         04:13              8                    15 Ricky Markham                   17       0:40:11         0:01:48        0:02:50         0:37:21         06:13            31                    14 Eleanor Reid                       18       0:40:27         0:02:04        0:08:25         0:32:02         05:20                      9            13 John Porter                         19       0:40:32         0:02:09        0:11:50         0:28:42         04:47            22                    12 Robert Wrigley                    20       0:40:41         0:02:18        0:17:10         0:23:31         03:55              5                    11 Steve Lockwood                   21       0:40:42         0:02:19        0:13:10         0:27:32         04:35            18                    10 Phillip Clarke                      22       0:40:46         0:02:23        0:19:25         0:21:21         03:34              1                    10 Rebecca Hingston                 23       0:40:48         0:02:25        0:12:10         0:28:38         04:46                      6            10 David Booth                        24       0:40:52         0:02:29        0:13:10         0:27:42         04:37            19                    10 Tracey Grace                      25       0:40:57         0:02:34        0:03:35         0:37:22         06:14                     13            10 Mark Normington                  26       0:40:58         0:02:35        0:04:50         0:36:08         06:01            30                    10 Michelle Walker                   27       0:41:04         0:02:41        0:13:35         0:27:29         04:35                      2            10 Jan Lynch                          28       0:41:07         0:02:44        0:08:25         0:32:42         05:27                     10            10 Lorraine Lee-Archer               29       0:41:09         0:02:46        0:10:10         0:30:59         05:10                      8            10 Kurt Geier                          30       0:41:11         0:02:48        0:16:00         0:25:11         04:12              7                    10 Debbie Pauna                      31       0:41:18         0:02:55        0:16:35         0:24:43         04:07                      1            10 Rob Tatchell                       32       0:41:19         0:02:56        0:16:35         0:24:44         04:07              6                    10 Colin Wedding                     33       0:41:22         0:02:59        0:13:10         0:28:12         04:42            21                    10 Barry Fellows                      34       0:41:24         0:03:01        0:14:10         0:27:14         04:32            16                    10 Paul Gambles                      35       0:41:27         0:03:04        0:10:50         0:30:37         05:06            25                    10 Sam Woolcock                    36       0:41:34         0:03:11        0:13:35         0:27:59         04:40            20                    10 Fleur Walker                       37       0:41:40         0:03:17        0:08:50         0:32:50         05:28                     11            10 Peter Davies                       38       0:41:59         0:03:36        0:16:35         0:25:24         04:14              9                    10 David Anderson                    39       0:42:04         0:03:41        0:16:10         0:25:54         04:19            10                    10 Debra O’Regan                    40       0:42:18         0:03:55        0:07:25         0:34:53         05:49                     12            10 Max Loffel                          41       0:42:27         0:04:04        0:09:25         0:33:02         05:30            26                    10 Peter Daniel                        42       0:42:36         0:04:13        0:07:50         0:34:46         05:48            28                    10 Shaun O’Regan                    43       0:42:44         0:04:21        0:16:50         0:25:54         04:19            11                    10 Rodney Boxhall                    44       0:43:00         0:04:37        0:16:35         0:26:25         04:24            12                    10 Mark Cullen                        45       0:43:27         0:05:04        0:09:00         0:34:27         05:44            27                    10 Ben Fisher                         46       0:44:38         0:06:15        0:18:00         0:26:38         04:26            13                    10 Anne Davies                       47       0:46:40         0:08:17        0:08:35         0:38:05         06:21                     15            10                                    Place         Race       Behind 1st    Handicap      Actual       Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest        Cons                                                  Time                                          Time                         Male    Female         Pts Division 2        2.5 km Apo Kilinc                          1         0:19:01         0:00:00        0:08:50         0:10:11         04:04              3                    14 Lili Wrigley                         2         0:19:15         0:00:14        0:08:00         0:11:15         04:30                      1            13 Ashley Nankervis                  3         0:19:20         0:00:19        0:10:30         0:08:50         03:32              1                    12 Rizgar Kilinc                       4         0:19:43         0:00:42        0:09:30         0:10:13         04:05              4                    11 Tom Murchison                    5         0:20:00         0:00:59        0:09:30         0:10:30         04:12              5                    10 Ally Wrigley                        6         0:20:04         0:01:03        0:08:30         0:11:34         04:38                      2             9 Callum Walker                    7         0:20:05         0:01:04        0:10:30         0:09:35         03:50              2                     8 Division 3        1.5 km Xavier Manshanden               1         0:12:28         0:00:00        0:06:30         0:05:58         03:59              2                    14 Luke Butler                         2         0:12:29         0:00:01        0:05:00         0:07:29         04:59              6                    13 Mitchell Butler                     3         0:12:53         0:00:25        0:06:10         0:06:43         04:29              5                    12 William Manshanden              4         0:13:10         0:00:42        0:06:30         0:06:40         04:27              4                    11 Abbie Butler                        5         0:13:11         0:00:43        0:06:20         0:06:51         04:34                      1            10 Bailey Hume                       6         0:13:13         0:00:45        0:05:30         0:07:43         05:09              8                     9 Alec Lockwood                     7         0:13:20         0:00:52        0:05:50         0:07:30         05:00              7                     8 Morgan Lockwood                 8         0:13:44         0:01:16        0:08:00         0:05:44         03:49              1                     7 Heidi Smith                        9         0:13:49         0:01:21        0:06:10         0:07:39         05:06                      2             6 Darcy Lockwood                   10       0:14:01         0:01:33        0:07:30         0:06:31         04:21              3                     5...

Read More

Race 16 – Scottsdale 21k

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2011 | Comments Off on Race 16 – Scottsdale 21k

LAC Race 16        The Running Edge Half Marathon 21.1 K Handicap       23-Jul-11                                   Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap     Actual Time    Rate/Km      Fastest   Fastest     Cons Pts                                                                                                                                      Male    Female   Daniel Sexton                    1         2:21:36          0:00          0:53:25          1:28:11          4:11              6                        30   Sally McLaine                    2         2:22:01          0:25          0:35:50          1:46:11          5:02                          5            29   Pete Wierenga                   3         2:22:24          0:48          0:49:55          1:32:29          4:23             12                        28   Mark Fyfe                        4         2:22:49          1:13          0:52:05          1:30:44          4:18             10                        27   Anthony Manshanden            5         2:23:28          1:52          0:59:45          1:23:43          3:58              5                        26   Tim Rayner                      6         2:24:06          2:30          1:03:20          1:20:46          3:50              3                        25   Narelle Wynwood                7         2:24:30          2:54          0:41:30          1:43:00          4:53                          3            24   John Claridge                    8         2:24:40          3:04          1:07:30          1:17:10          3:39              2                        23   David Brelsford                  9         2:24:57          3:21          0:30:55          1:54:02          5:24             25                        22   David Lynch                     10         2:25:00          3:24          0:44:20          1:40:40          4:46             16                        21   Phillip Clarke                   11         2:25:02          3:26          1:08:15          1:16:47          3:38              1                        20   Holly Claridge                  12         2:26:17          4:41          1:00:30          1:25:47          4:04                          1            19   Meg Lade                        13         2:27:46          6:10          0:40:50          1:46:56          5:04                          6            18   Rob Tatchell                    14         2:27:58          6:22          0:58:25          1:29:33          4:15              7                        17   Tim Gunton                     15         2:28:16          6:40          0:42:10          1:46:06          5:02             20                        16   Barry Fellows                   16         2:28:18          6:42          0:49:55          1:38:23          4:40             15                        15   Lachlan Frost                   17         2:29:04          7:28          0:45:45          1:43:19          4:54             18                        14   Sharon Gunton                  18         2:29:05          7:29          0:25:20          2:03:45          5:52                         17            13   David McIntee                  19         2:29:07          7:31          0:57:00          1:32:07          4:22             11                        12   Nye Evans                      20         2:29:23          7:47          0:14:05          2:15:18          6:25             27                        11   Don Keddie                      21         2:29:28          7:52          0:59:05          1:30:23          4:17              9                        10   Jenny Porter                    22         2:30:09          8:33          0:38:00          1:52:09          5:19                         11            10   Eleanor Reid                    23         2:30:53          9:17          0:29:30          2:01:23          5:45                         16            10   Brodie Nankervis               24         2:30:58          9:22          1:07:30          1:23:28          3:57              4                        10   Peter Davies                    25         2:31:27          9:51          0:58:25          1:33:02          4:25             13                        10   Cameron Wood                 26         2:31:31          9:55          1:01:55          1:29:36          4:15              8                        10   Emily Stacey                    27         2:31:34          9:58          0:41:30          1:50:04          5:13                          9            10   Nick Burke                      28         2:31:45          10:09         0:47:50          1:43:55          4:55             19                        10   Danny Whelan                  29         2:31:51          10:15         0:42:55          1:48:56          5:10             23                        10   Debbie West                    30         2:32:00          10:24         0:34:30          1:57:30          5:34                         14            10   Sarah Bagley                    31         2:32:30          10:54         0:33:05          1:59:25          5:40                         15            10   Tony Darsaklis                 32         2:32:32          10:56         0:54:10          1:38:22          4:40             14                        10   Vicki Ross                      33         2:32:36          11:00         0:58:25          1:34:11          4:28                          2            10   Craig Ross                      34         2:32:50          11:14         0:52:05          1:40:45          4:46             17                        10   Mandy Smith                    35         2:33:25          11:49         0:44:20          1:49:05          5:10                          7            10   Maggie Squires                 36         2:33:31          11:55         0:21:05          2:12:26          6:17                         21            10   Sue Patterson                   37         2:34:02          12:26         0:44:20          1:49:42          5:12                          8            10   Marie Bird                       38         2:34:29          12:53         0:29:30          2:04:59          5:55                         18            10   Daniel Oshea                   39         2:35:05          13:29         0:43:35          1:51:30          5:17             24                        10   Sam Woolcock                 40         2:35:14          13:38         0:47:50          1:47:24          5:05             21                        10   Paul Gambles                   41         2:35:45          14:09         0:38:00          1:57:45          5:35             26                        10   Melissa Clark                   42         2:35:46          14:10         0:51:20          1:44:26          4:57                          4            10   Jodi Crack                      43         2:38:29          16:53         0:44:20          1:54:09          5:25                         13            10   Candice Walker                44         2:38:29          16:53         0:46:25          1:52:04          5:19                         10            10   Amanda Worker                45         2:40:55          19:19         0:47:05          1:53:50          5:24                         12            10   Lorraine Lee-Archer            46         2:42:20          20:44         0:35:50          2:06:30          6:00                         19            10   Steve Abraham                 47         2:43:16          21:40         0:54:50          1:48:26          5:08             22                        10...

Read More

Race 15 – Freyscape accom. Car Villa 6.2k

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2011 | Comments Off on Race 15 – Freyscape accom. Car Villa 6.2k

LAC Race 15     Freyscape Accommodation & Adventure 6.2 K Hcp         16-Jul-11                                  Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km     Fastest   Fastest Cons Pts                                                                                                                                 Male       Female Division  1        6.2 km Ange Connors                    1        0:39:43        0:00:00        0:06:10        0:33:33        05:25                    13            30 Dylan Evans                       2        0:40:09        0:00:26        0:18:35        0:21:34        03:29             2                     29 Les Corson                        3        0:41:07        0:01:24        0:12:00        0:29:07        04:42           22                     28 Marcus Butler                     4        0:41:48        0:02:05        0:17:20        0:24:28        03:57             9                     27 Jacob Birtwhistle                 5        0:42:07        0:02:24        0:20:50        0:21:17        03:26             1                     26 Ken McLean                       6        0:42:08        0:02:25        0:18:10        0:23:58        03:52             5                     25 Peter Tucker                       7        0:42:13        0:02:30        0:08:55        0:33:18        05:22           34                     24 Mark Padgett                      8        0:42:17        0:02:34        0:19:00        0:23:17        03:45             3                     23 Pacer Markham                   9        0:42:19        0:02:36        0:14:40        0:27:39        04:28           18                     22 Debbie Joyce                      10       0:42:20        0:02:37        0:13:15        0:29:05        04:41                     3            21 Tyler Williams                      11       0:42:24        0:02:41        0:16:05        0:26:19        04:15           13                     20 Susan Davies                     12       0:42:25        0:02:42        0:11:10        0:31:15        05:02                     9            19 Carlin White                        13       0:42:26        0:02:43        0:13:00        0:29:26        04:45           23                     18 Cameron Wood                   14       0:42:28        0:02:45        0:18:10        0:24:18        03:55             7                     17 Robyn Beattie                     15       0:42:31        0:02:48        0:00:00        0:42:31        06:51                    26            16 Doris Geier                        16       0:42:32        0:02:49        0:11:45        0:30:47        04:58                     5            15 Scott Greaves                    17       0:42:33        0:02:50        0:13:40        0:28:53        04:40           21                     14 Danielle Morgan                   18       0:42:34        0:02:51        0:07:25        0:35:09        05:40                    16            13 Meg Lade                          19       0:42:47        0:03:04        0:12:00        0:30:47        04:58                     5            12 David Lynch                       20       0:42:50        0:03:07        0:13:00        0:29:50        04:49           24                     11 Danny Whelan                    21       0:43:02        0:03:19        0:12:50        0:30:12        04:52           28                     10 Emily Stacey                       22       0:43:04        0:03:21        0:12:10        0:30:54        04:59                     7            10 Karen Gambles                   23       0:43:07        0:03:24        0:03:55        0:39:12        06:19                    21            10 Mark Fyfe                          24       0:43:11        0:03:28        0:15:20        0:27:51        04:30           20                     10 John Claridge                      25       0:43:14        0:03:31        0:19:50        0:23:24        03:46             4                     10 Karen Boxhall                     26       0:43:20        0:03:37        0:12:25        0:30:55        04:59                     8            10 Sarah Bagley                      27       0:43:21        0:03:38        0:09:45        0:33:36        05:25                    14            10 Jill Fraser                          28       0:43:22        0:03:39        0:03:45        0:39:37        06:23                    22            10 Narelle Wynwood                29       0:43:27        0:03:44        0:12:10        0:31:17        05:03                    10            10 Rob Tatchell                       30       0:43:30        0:03:47        0:17:10        0:26:20        04:15           15                     10 Don Keddie                        31       0:43:32        0:03:49        0:17:20        0:26:12        04:14           12                     10 Eleanor Reid                       32       0:43:34        0:03:51        0:08:40        0:34:54        05:38                    15            10 Robert Wrigley                    33       0:43:36        0:03:53        0:17:45        0:25:51        04:10           11                     10 Andrew Flanagan                34       0:43:41        0:03:58        0:18:00        0:25:41        04:09           10                     10 David Booth                       35       0:43:44        0:04:01        0:13:50        0:29:54        04:49           25                     10 Holly Claridge                      36       0:43:47        0:04:04        0:17:45        0:26:02        04:12                     1            10 Debbie Pauna                     37       0:43:52        0:04:09        0:17:10        0:26:42        04:18                     2            10 Ricky Markham                    38       0:43:56        0:04:13        0:02:55        0:41:01        06:37           40                     10 John Gregory                     39       0:43:57        0:04:14        0:19:40        0:24:17        03:55             6                     10 Mary Swaffer                     40       0:44:00        0:04:17        0:04:20        0:39:40        06:24                    23            10 Fiona Karas                       41       0:44:03        0:04:20        0:04:20        0:39:43        06:24                    24            10 John Porter                        42       0:44:05        0:04:22        0:12:10        0:31:55        05:09           31                     10 Brodie Nankervis                 43       0:44:11        0:04:28        0:19:50        0:24:21        03:56             8                     10 Kurt Geier                          44       0:44:13        0:04:30        0:16:45        0:27:28        04:26           17                     10 Michelle Walker                   45       0:44:14        0:04:31        0:14:15        0:29:59        04:50                     4            10 Sally McLaine                     46       0:44:15        0:04:32        0:10:45        0:33:30        05:24                    12            10 Jennifer Daniel                    47       0:44:21        0:04:38        0:07:00        0:37:21        06:01                    18            10 Nye Evans                         48       0:44:27        0:04:44        0:04:10        0:40:17        06:30           39                     10 Paul Gambles                      49       0:44:37        0:04:54        0:11:20        0:33:17        05:22           33                     10 Jon Fisher                         50       0:44:44        0:05:01        0:17:20        0:27:24        04:25           16                     10 Rodney Boxhall                   51       0:44:50        0:05:07        0:17:10        0:27:40        04:28           19                     10 Ben Fisher                         52       0:44:55        0:05:12        0:18:35        0:26:20        04:15           14                     10 David Brelsford                   53       0:44:56        0:05:13        0:09:20        0:35:36        05:45           36                     10 Rebecca Hingston                54       0:44:57        0:05:14        0:12:50        0:32:07        05:11                    11            10 Barry Fellows                     55       0:44:59        0:05:16        0:14:55        0:30:04        04:51           27                     10 Abbie Tucker                      56       0:45:18        0:05:35        0:05:00        0:40:18        06:30                    25            10 Chris Burke                        57       0:45:34        0:05:51        0:10:55        0:34:39        05:35           35                     10 Daniel Oshea                      58       0:45:36        0:05:53        0:13:25        0:32:11        05:11           32                     10 Christine White                    59       0:45:40        0:05:57        0:08:05        0:37:35        06:04                    19            10 Will Calvert                         60       0:45:44        0:06:01        0:09:55        0:35:49        05:47           37                     10 Tony Darsaklis                    61       0:45:54        0:06:11        0:15:55        0:29:59        04:50           26                     10...

Read More

Race 14 – Wes Jones Mem. Westbury 12k

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2011 | Comments Off on Race 14 – Wes Jones Mem. Westbury 12k

LAC Race 14          Wes Jones Memorial Westbury 12 K Handicap              09-Jul-11                                  Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km   Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts                                                                                                                                Male    Female Division  1        12 km Jenny Porter                       1        1:21:11        0:00:00        0:16:50        1:04:21        05:22                     3            30 Mark Fyfe                          2        1:21:43        0:00:32        0:29:35        0:52:08        04:21             8                     29 Robyn Beattie                     3        1:21:58        0:00:47        0:00:00        1:21:58        06:50                     9            28 Marcus Butler                     4        1:22:17        0:01:06        0:33:35        0:48:42        04:04             5                     27 Daniel Sexton                     5        1:22:53        0:01:42        0:30:25        0:52:28        04:22             9                     26 Andrew Flanagan                6        1:23:10        0:01:59        0:34:50        0:48:20        04:02             3                     25 Nye Evans                         7        1:23:19        0:02:08        0:08:00        1:15:19        06:17           21                     24 Cameron Wood                   8        1:23:40        0:02:29        0:35:10        0:48:30        04:03             4                     23 Scott Greaves                    9        1:23:52        0:02:41        0:26:25        0:57:27        04:47           12                     22 David Lynch                       10       1:24:02        0:02:51        0:25:10        0:58:52        04:54           15                     21 Debbie West                       11       1:24:10        0:02:59        0:20:00        1:04:10        05:21                     2            20 Eleanor Reid                       12       1:24:30        0:03:19        0:16:50        1:07:40        05:38                     5            19 Debbie Pauna                     13       1:24:51        0:03:40        0:33:10        0:51:41        04:18                     1            18 Ricky Markham                    14       1:24:57        0:03:46        0:05:35        1:19:22        06:37           22                     17 David Brelsford                   15       1:25:12        0:04:01        0:18:00        1:07:12        05:36           19                     16 John Porter                        16       1:25:29        0:04:18        0:24:00        1:01:29        05:07           17                     15 Don Keddie                        17       1:25:39        0:04:28        0:33:35        0:52:04        04:20             7                     14 Sarah Bagley                      18       1:26:04        0:04:53        0:18:50        1:07:14        05:36                     4            13 John Gregory                     19       1:26:27        0:05:16        0:38:25        0:48:02        04:00             2                     12 Peter Vocke                       20       1:26:41        0:05:30        0:35:10        0:51:31        04:18             6                     11 Barry Fellows                     21       1:26:50        0:05:39        0:29:10        0:57:40        04:48           13                     10 Josh Harris                        22       1:26:57        0:05:46        0:44:00        0:42:57        03:35             1                     10 Robert Wrigley                    23       1:27:31        0:06:20        0:34:50        0:52:41        04:23           10                     10 Tony Darsaklis                    24       1:27:45        0:06:34        0:30:50        0:56:55        04:45           11                     10 Paul Gambles                      25       1:27:51        0:06:40        0:22:00        1:05:51        05:29           18                     10 Jill Fraser                          26       1:28:28        0:07:17        0:07:10        1:21:18        06:47                     8            10 Sam Woolcock                    27       1:29:06        0:07:55        0:28:25        1:00:41        05:03           16                     10 Max Loffel                         28       1:29:37        0:08:26        0:18:50        1:10:47        05:54           20                     10 Jennifer Daniel                    29       1:30:00        0:08:49        0:13:35        1:16:25        06:22                     7            10 Grace Southwell                  30       1:31:11        0:10:00        0:21:35        1:09:36        05:48                     6            10 Anthony Manshanden           31       1:32:06        0:10:55        0:34:00        0:58:06        04:51           14                     10                                              Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km   Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts                                                                                                                                  Male    Female Division  2        2.5 km Apo Kilinc                          1        0:18:40        0:00:00        0:08:50        0:09:50        03:56             1                     14 Ally Wrigley                        2        0:18:51        0:00:11        0:08:30        0:10:21        04:08                     1            13 Erin Longstaff                     3        0:18:59        0:00:19        0:08:00        0:10:59        04:24                     2            12 Rizgar Kilinc                       4        0:19:43        0:01:03        0:09:30        0:10:13        04:05             2                     11 Tom Murchison                    5        0:20:10        0:01:30        0:09:30        0:10:40        04:16             3                     10 Division  3        1.5 km Gabby Darsaklis                  1        0:11:34        0:00:00        0:04:40        0:06:54        04:36                     4            14 Hope Darsaklis                    2        0:12:10        0:00:36        0:04:50        0:07:20        04:53                     7            13 Jai Davies                          3        0:12:10        0:00:36        0:05:10        0:07:00        04:40             3                     12 Luke Butler                        4        0:12:24        0:00:50        0:05:00        0:07:24        04:56             4                     11 Alex Davies                       5        0:12:28        0:00:54        0:06:40        0:05:48        03:52             1                     10 Isabella Darsaklis                 6        0:12:44        0:01:10        0:06:10        0:06:34        04:23                     3             9 Mitchell Butler                     7        0:12:45        0:01:11        0:06:10        0:06:35        04:23             2                      8 Abbie Butler                       8        0:12:49        0:01:15        0:06:20        0:06:29        04:19                     2             7 Bailey Hume                       9        0:13:02        0:01:28        0:05:30        0:07:32        05:01             5                      6 Jade Longstaff                    10       0:13:06        0:01:32        0:07:10        0:05:56        03:57                     1             5 Heidi Smith                         11       0:13:08        0:01:34        0:06:10        0:06:58        04:39                     5             4 Ella...

Read More