Race 25 – Becks Hoo Hoo Hut 5k

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2013 | 0 comments

LAC Race 25 Becks Wholesale & Electrical Byron Family 5 km Handicap 14-Sep-13 Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts Male    Female Division 1        5 km Matthew Zegveld                  1         0:34:31         0:00:00        0:14:50         0:19:41         03:56              6                   30 Julie Kilinc                         2         0:34:40         0:00:09        0:07:10         0:27:30         05:30                    11            29 Steven Hill                         3         0:34:44         0:00:13        0:14:50         0:19:54         03:59              7                   28 Rodney Le Lievre                  4         0:35:11         0:00:40        0:14:30         0:20:41         04:08              9                   27 Chester James-Smith             5         0:35:12         0:00:41        0:18:10         0:17:02         03:24              1                   26 Scott Greaves                      6         0:35:16         0:00:45        0:11:40         0:23:36         04:43            19                   25 Meg Lade                           7         0:35:17         0:00:46        0:11:20         0:23:57         04:47                      6            24 Michelle Frost                     8         0:35:24         0:00:53        0:13:20         0:22:04         04:25                      3            23 Don Keddie                         9         0:35:28         0:00:57        0:15:10         0:20:18         04:04              8                   22 Neil Hammersley                 10       0:35:31         0:01:00        0:08:30        ...

Read More

Race 24 – Country Club Feature Race 10k

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2013 | 0 comments

LAC Race 24            Country Club Tasmania 10 km Feature Race              07-Sep-13 Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts Male    Female Division 1        10 km David Wagner                     1         1:08:46         0:00:00        0:24:20         0:44:26         04:27            14                   30 Steven Hill                         2         1:10:43         0:01:57        0:28:40         0:42:03         04:12              7                   29 Narelle Wynwood                 3         1:11:12         0:02:26        0:21:20         0:49:52         04:59                      4            28 Michelle Frost                     4         1:11:19         0:02:33        0:26:00         0:45:19         04:32                      2            27 Robert Wrigley                    5         1:11:21         0:02:35        0:30:20         0:41:01         04:06              6                   26 Anne Davies                       6         1:11:22         0:02:36        0:17:00         0:54:22         05:26                      7            25 Ricky Markham                   7         1:11:29         0:02:43        0:08:20         1:03:09         06:19            24                   24 Chester James-Smith             8         1:11:34         0:02:48        0:36:40         0:34:54         03:29              1                   23 Austin O’Byrne                     9         1:11:39         0:02:53        0:35:20         0:36:19         03:38              3                   22 Andrew Croft                       10       1:11:44         0:02:58        0:27:20         0:44:24         04:26            13        ...

Read More

Race 23 – Boxhall Steel 5k

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2013 | 0 comments

LAC Race 23                  Boxhall Steel Blackstone 5 km Handicap                   31-Aug-13 Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts Male    Female Division 1        5 km Luke Patterson                     1         0:33:26         0:00:00        0:06:40         0:26:46         05:21            14                   30 Ricky Markham                   2         0:33:31         0:00:05        0:02:10         0:31:21         06:16            18                   29 Tracey Grace                      3         0:33:35         0:00:09        0:03:20         0:30:15         06:03                      9            28 Neil Hammersley                 4         0:33:40         0:00:14        0:06:40         0:27:00         05:24            16                   27 Don Keddie                         5         0:33:44         0:00:18        0:13:20         0:20:24         04:05              3                   26 Michelle Frost                     6         0:33:49         0:00:23        0:11:30         0:22:19         04:28                      2            25 Doris Geier                        7         0:33:53         0:00:27        0:10:10         0:23:43         04:45                      3            24 Chris Burke                        8         0:34:05         0:00:39        0:09:30         0:24:35         04:55            12                   23 Andrew Croft                       9         0:34:07         0:00:41        0:12:00         0:22:07         04:25              7                   22 Austin O’Byrne                     10       0:34:15         0:00:49        0:16:20         0:17:55         03:35              1                  ...

Read More

Race 22 – Rob Gillards Longford 8k

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2013 | 0 comments

LAC Race 22                               Rob Gillard 8 km Handicap                                 24-Aug-13 Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts Male    Female Division 1        8 km Brett Grey                          1         0:53:40         0:00:00        0:16:50         0:36:50         04:36            17                   30 Rebecca Finearty                  2         0:53:54         0:00:14        0:09:50         0:44:04         05:31                      8            29 David Wagner                     3         0:54:07         0:00:27        0:16:15         0:37:52         04:44            20                   28 Matthew Zegveld                  4         0:54:16         0:00:36        0:20:50         0:33:26         04:11              5                   27 Lorraine Lee-Archer               5         0:54:18         0:00:38        0:11:45         0:42:33         05:19                      5            26 Doris Geier                        6         0:54:31         0:00:51        0:16:15         0:38:16         04:47                      1            25 Neil Hammersley                 7         0:54:37         0:00:57        0:10:40         0:43:57         05:30            22                   24 Paul Wright                        8         0:54:40         0:01:00        0:21:05         0:33:35         04:12              7                   23 Susan Davies                      9         0:54:45         0:01:05        0:16:15         0:38:30         04:49                      2            22 Don Keddie                         10       0:54:47         0:01:07        0:21:20         0:33:27         04:11              6                   21...

Read More

Race 21 – Jeff James SNR St Leonards 5k

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2013 | 0 comments

LAC Race 21                            Jeff James Snr 5 km Handicap                             17-Aug-13 Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts Male    Female Division 1        5 km Sarah Bagley                       1         0:32:15         0:00:00        0:08:30         0:23:45         04:45                      7            30 Scott Greaves                      2         0:32:42         0:00:27        0:09:50         0:22:52         04:34            17                   29 Luke Patterson                     3         0:32:44         0:00:29        0:06:40         0:26:04         05:13            19                   28 Brett Grey                          4         0:32:51         0:00:36        0:10:30         0:22:21         04:28            15                   27 Matthew Zegveld                  5         0:32:55         0:00:40        0:13:00         0:19:55         03:59              6                   26 Tracey Grace                      6         0:33:02         0:00:47        0:03:20         0:29:42         05:56                    16            25 Doris Geier                        7         0:33:12         0:00:57        0:10:10         0:23:02         04:36                      5            24 Meg Lade                           8         0:33:14         0:00:59        0:09:30         0:23:44         04:45                      6            23 Chester James-Smith             9         0:33:16         0:01:01        0:16:20         0:16:56         03:23              1                   22 Fleur Walker                       10       0:33:25         0:01:10        0:06:40         0:26:45         05:21                    10           ...

Read More

Race 20 – SMiK Web Design 15.2k

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2013 | 0 comments

LAC Race 20 SMiK Web Design Meander Through The Midlands 15.2 km Hcp 10-Aug-13 Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts Male    Female Division 1        15.2 km Eleanor Reid                       1         1:43:07         0:00:00        0:20:45         1:22:22         05:25                      9            30 Debbie Pauna                      2         1:43:45         0:00:38        0:39:30         1:04:15         04:14                      1            29 Brett Grey                          3         1:44:48         0:01:41        0:31:55         1:12:53         04:48            10                   28 Paul Wright                        4         1:45:01         0:01:54        0:40:00         1:05:01         04:17              3                   27 Daniel Sexton                      5         1:45:48         0:02:41        0:40:30         1:05:18         04:18              4                   26 Austin O’Byrne                     6         1:46:01         0:02:54        0:49:40         0:56:21         03:42              1                   25 David Wagner                     7         1:46:03         0:02:56        0:30:55         1:15:08         04:57            13                   24 Don Keddie                         8         1:46:04         0:02:57        0:40:30         1:05:34         04:19              5                   23 Karen Boxhall                      9         1:46:24         0:03:17        0:35:00         1:11:24         04:42                      3            22 Louise Padgett                     10       1:47:00         0:03:53        0:33:25        ...

Read More