Race 19 – Trevallyn Dam 5k

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2013 | 0 comments

LAC Race 19           Bernmarc Jewellery & Watches 5 km Handicap            03-Aug-13 Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts Male    Female Division 1        5 km Kurt Geier                          1         0:33:30         0:00:00        0:12:00         0:21:30         04:18              7                   30 Robert Wrigley                    2         0:33:32         0:00:02        0:13:10         0:20:22         04:04              5                   29 David Wagner                     3         0:33:36         0:00:06        0:10:10         0:23:26         04:41            14                   28 Luke Patterson                     4         0:33:44         0:00:14        0:06:40         0:27:04         05:25            16                   27 Austin O’Byrne                     5         0:33:48         0:00:18        0:15:20         0:18:28         03:42              2                   26 Eleanor Reid                       6         0:33:53         0:00:23        0:06:50         0:27:03         05:25                      7            25 Debbie Pauna                      7         0:33:54         0:00:24        0:13:00         0:20:54         04:11                      2            24 Fleur Walker                       8         0:33:56         0:00:26        0:06:40         0:27:16         05:27                      8            23 Jaclyn Clark                       9         0:34:03         0:00:33        0:05:10         0:28:53         05:47                    11            22 Robyn Beattie                      10       0:34:05         0:00:35        0:01:20         0:32:45         06:33                   ...

Read More

Race 18 – Flanagan Family 10k

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2013 | 0 comments

LAC Race 18 Don Flanagan Memorial Flanagan’s Flying 10 km Handicap 27-Jul-13 Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts Male    Female Division 1        10 km Nye Evans                         1         1:05:18         0:00:00        0:03:20         1:01:58         06:12            14                   30 Robyn Beattie                      2         1:06:40         0:01:22        0:02:40         1:04:00         06:24                      7            29 Kurt Geier                          3         1:06:49         0:01:31        0:24:00         0:42:49         04:17              8                   28 Steven Hill                         4         1:07:02         0:01:44        0:24:40         0:42:22         04:14              7                   27 Meg Lade                           5         1:07:09         0:01:51        0:19:00         0:48:09         04:49                      3            26 Austin O’Byrne                     6         1:07:21         0:02:03        0:31:20         0:36:01         03:36              2                   25 Debbie Pauna                      7         1:07:27         0:02:09        0:26:40         0:40:47         04:05                      1            24 Matthew Zegveld                  8         1:07:43         0:02:25        0:26:00         0:41:43         04:10              6                   23 Scott Greaves                      9         1:07:43         0:02:25        0:20:20         0:47:23         04:44            11                   22 Sarah Bagley                       10       1:07:50         0:02:32        0:17:40         0:50:10         05:01              ...

Read More

Race 17 – Salon Nolas 6k Clarence Point

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2013 | 0 comments

LAC Race 17                               Salon Nolas 6km Handicap                                   20-Jul-13 Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts Male    Female Division 1        6 km Paul Gambles                      1         0:39:46         0:00:00        0:09:00         0:30:46         05:08            19                   30 Eleanor Reid                       2         0:40:01         0:00:15        0:08:10         0:31:51         05:19                      7            29 Kurt Geier                          3         0:40:05         0:00:19        0:14:25         0:25:40         04:17            11                   28 Brett Grey                          4         0:40:08         0:00:22        0:12:35         0:27:33         04:36            14                   27 Fleur Walker                       5         0:40:09         0:00:23        0:08:00         0:32:09         05:22                      8            26 Matthew Zegveld                  6         0:40:11         0:00:25        0:15:35         0:24:36         04:06              7                   25 Steven Hill                         7         0:40:12         0:00:26        0:14:50         0:25:22         04:14            10                   24 Austin O’Byrne                     8         0:40:15         0:00:29        0:18:50         0:21:25         03:34              2                   23 Sarah Bagley                       9         0:40:24         0:00:38        0:10:35         0:29:49         04:58                      6            22 Chester James-Smith             10       0:40:33         0:00:47        0:19:35         0:20:58         03:30              1                   21 Scott...

Read More

Race 16 – INTas Scotsdale – Bridport Half Marathon

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2013 | 0 comments

LAC Race 16                            Intas Insurance Half Marathon                                13-Jul-13 Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts Male    Female Division 1        21.1 km Mark Fyfe                          1         2:20:54         0:00:00        0:49:55         1:30:59         04:19              7                   30 Rodney Boxhall                    2         2:23:28         0:02:34        0:57:40         1:25:48         04:04              5                   29 Nye Evans                         3         2:24:16         0:03:22        0:07:00         2:17:16         06:30            18                   28 Josh Harris                        4         2:25:08         0:04:14        1:18:45         1:06:23         03:09              1                   27 Austin O’Byrne                     5         2:25:25         0:04:31        1:06:05         1:19:20         03:46              3                   26 Debbie Pauna                      6         2:25:43         0:04:49        0:56:15         1:29:28         04:14                      1            25 Daniel Sexton                      7         2:25:53         0:04:59        0:56:15         1:29:38         04:15              6                   24 Nick Burke                         8         2:26:27         0:05:33        0:47:05         1:39:22         04:43            11                   23 Karen Boxhall                      9         2:26:54         0:06:00        0:49:15         1:37:39         04:38                      3            22 Alan Ellis                           10       2:26:58         0:06:04        0:54:10         1:32:48         04:24              8                   21 John...

Read More

Race 15 – Freyscape Accom. 6.2k

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2013 | 0 comments

LAC Race 15                 Freyscape Accommodation & Adventure                     06-Jul-13 Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts Male    Female Division 1        6.2 km James Hansen                     1         0:41:45         0:00:00        0:21:30         0:20:15         03:16              1                   30 Scott Greaves                      2         0:42:17         0:00:32        0:12:35         0:29:42         04:47            15                   29 Austin O’Byrne                     3         0:42:19         0:00:34        0:19:25         0:22:54         03:42              2                   28 Rodney Boxhall                    4         0:42:30         0:00:45        0:16:55         0:25:35         04:08              5                   27 Steve Bassett                      5         0:42:36         0:00:51        0:13:00         0:29:36         04:46            14                   26 Robert Wrigley                    6         0:42:47         0:01:02        0:16:20         0:26:27         04:16              6                   25 Kurt Geier                          7         0:42:59         0:01:14        0:15:05         0:27:54         04:30            10                   24 Julie Kilinc                         8         0:43:01         0:01:16        0:06:50         0:36:11         05:50                    11            23 Brett Grey                          9         0:43:08         0:01:23        0:13:00         0:30:08         04:52            17                   22 Meg Lade                           10       0:43:10         0:01:25        0:12:00         0:31:10         05:02                      5            21 David...

Read More

Race 14 – Wes Jones mem Westbury 12k

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2013 | 0 comments

LAC Race 14                     Wes Jones Memorial 12km Handicap                       29-Jun-13 Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts Male    Female Division 1        12 km Sharyn Tucker                     1         1:19:41         0:00:00        0:11:10         1:08:31         05:43                      9            30 Sarah Bagley                       2         1:21:11         0:01:30        0:20:00         1:01:11         05:06                      6            29 Debbie Pauna                      3         1:21:35         0:01:54        0:31:10         0:50:25         04:12                      1            28 Meg Lade                           4         1:21:59         0:02:18        0:23:10         0:58:49         04:54                      5            27 Shaun O’Regan                    5         1:22:23         0:02:42        0:29:35         0:52:48         04:24            10                   26 Keith Cameron-Smith             6         1:22:28         0:02:47        0:31:10         0:51:18         04:17              7                   25 Austin O’Byrne                     7         1:22:29         0:02:48        0:37:35         0:44:54         03:45              2                   24 Steven Hill                         8         1:22:43         0:03:02        0:30:00         0:52:43         04:24              9                   23 Don Keddie                         9         1:22:52         0:03:11        0:32:25         0:50:27         04:12              6                   22 Rodney Boxhall                    10       1:23:08         0:03:27        0:32:50         0:50:18         04:12              5                   21...

Read More