Race 25 – Hillwood Country Club Ten

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2014 | 0 comments

LAC Race 25                       Country Club 10km Feature Race                        25-Sep-14 Place     Race Time  Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km    Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts Male    Female Division  1        10 km Katie Proctor                     1        1:13:33                        0:23:40        0:49:53        04:59                     7            30 Nathan Jackson                 2        1:14:00                        0:32:10        0:41:50        04:11             6                    29 Paul Loader                       3                                         0:27:30        0:46:52        04:41           16                    28 Katherine Whitmore            4                                         0:33:00        0:41:59        04:12                     2            27 Chester James-Smith           5                                         0:41:20        0:33:45        03:23             2                    26 Nick Burke                        6                                         0:31:20        0:43:50        04:23             9                    25 Lorraine Lee-Archer            7                                         0:22:20        0:52:52        05:17                   12            24 Christine White                  8                                         0:15:20        0:59:55        06:00                   17            23 Shaun O’Regan                  9                                         0:29:40        0:45:40        04:34           14                    22 Amy Lamprecht                  10                                        0:34:00        0:41:30        04:09                     1            21 Anne marie Loader              11                                        0:20:20        0:55:34        05:33                   14            20 Austin O’Byrne                   12                                        0:39:00        0:36:43        03:40             3                   ...

Read More

Race 24 – Boxhall Steel Blackstone 5km Hcp

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2014 | 0 comments

LAC Race 24                            Boxhall Steel 5km Handicap                              13-Sep-14 Place     Race Time  Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km    Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts Male    Female Division  1        5 km Katherine Whitmore            1        0:35:16        0:00:00        0:14:50        0:20:26        04:05                     1            30 Shaun O’Regan                  2        0:35:32        0:00:16        0:12:50        0:22:42        04:32           10                    29 Lorraine Lee-Archer            3        0:35:33        0:00:17        0:11:00        0:24:33        04:55                   10            28 David Booth                      4        0:35:46        0:00:30        0:13:30        0:22:16        04:27             9                    27 Matthew Zegveld                5        0:35:57        0:00:41        0:16:40        0:19:17        03:51             2                    26 Alan Ellis                          6        0:36:04        0:00:48        0:14:00        0:22:04        04:25             8                    25 Robyn Beattie                    7        0:36:08        0:00:52        0:01:50        0:34:18        06:52                   16            24 Ricky Markham                  8        0:36:10        0:00:54        0:02:00        0:34:10        06:50           19                    23 Max Loffel                         9        0:36:14        0:00:58        0:07:40        0:28:34        05:43           16                    22 Nick Burke                        10       0:36:16        0:01:00        0:15:10        0:21:06        04:13             5                    21 Katie...

Read More

Race 23 – Becks Hoo Hoo Hut 5km Hcp

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2014 | 0 comments

LAC Race 23       Becks Wholesale & Electrical Byron Family 5 km       30-Aug-14 Place     Race Time  Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km    Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts Male    Female Divisio    1        5 km Robert Wrigley                   1        0:34:59        0:00:00        0:14:40        0:20:19        04:04             5                    30 Don Keddie                       2        0:35:02        0:00:03        0:14:30        0:20:32        04:06             6                    29 Shaun O’Regan                  3        0:35:08        0:00:09        0:12:50        0:22:18        04:28           12                    28 Nathan Jackson                 4        0:35:16        0:00:17        0:14:05        0:21:11        04:14             7                    27 Max Loffel                         5        0:35:24        0:00:25        0:07:50        0:27:34        05:31           20                    26 Amy Lamprecht                  6        0:35:28        0:00:29        0:15:20        0:20:08        04:02                     1            25 John Claridge                   7        0:35:32        0:00:33        0:17:40        0:17:52        03:34             1                    24 Katherine Whitmore            8        0:35:37        0:00:38        0:14:50        0:20:47        04:09                     2            23 David Booth                      9        0:35:42        0:00:43        0:13:30        0:22:12        04:26           11                    22 Ricky Markham                  10       0:35:43        0:00:44        0:02:00        0:33:43       ...

Read More

Race 22 – Rob Gillard Longford 8k Hcp

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2014 | 0 comments

LAC Race 22                                    Gillard 8km handicap                                     23-Aug-14 Place     Race Time  Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km    Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts Male    Female Division  1        8 km Paul Loader                       1        0:55:27        0:00:00        0:18:00        0:37:27        04:41           21                    30 Don Keddie                       2        0:55:52        0:00:25        0:23:10        0:32:42        04:05             5                    29 Shaun O’Regan                  3        0:56:15        0:00:48        0:21:05        0:35:10        04:24           14                    28 Ricky Markham                  4        0:56:29        0:01:02        0:03:45        0:52:44        06:36           29                    27 Max Loffel                         5        0:56:32        0:01:05        0:12:50        0:43:42        05:28           27                    26 Alan Ellis                          6        0:56:40        0:01:13        0:22:55        0:33:45        04:13             7                    25 Robert Wrigley                   7        0:56:41        0:01:14        0:23:30        0:33:11        04:09             6                    24 Nathan Jackson                 8        0:56:56        0:01:29        0:22:40        0:34:16        04:17           11                    23 Robyn Beattie                    9        0:57:01        0:01:34        0:02:55        0:54:06        06:46                   16            22 David Booth                      10       0:57:02        0:01:35        0:22:10        0:34:52        04:22           13                    21 Amy Lamprecht                 ...

Read More

Race 21 – Jeff James Snr St Leonards 5k Hcp

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2014 | 0 comments

LAC Race 21                          Jeff James Snr 5km Handicap                            16-Aug-14 Place     Race Time  Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km    Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts Male    Female Division  1        4.8 km Amy How                          1        0:33:58        0:00:07        0:08:40        0:25:18        05:04                   10            29 Max Loffel                         2        0:34:02        0:00:11        0:08:00        0:26:02        05:12           19                    28 Justin Cooper                    3        0:34:05        0:00:14        0:10:20        0:23:45        04:45           17                    27 Steve Bassett                     4        0:34:09        0:00:18        0:12:10        0:21:59        04:24           14                    26 Jennifer Quinn                   5        0:34:15        0:00:24        0:09:40        0:24:35        04:55                     9            25 Joseph Rogers Snr             6        0:34:26        0:00:35        0:07:50        0:26:36        05:19           20                    24 Dylan Evans                      7        0:34:35        0:00:44        0:19:50        0:14:45        02:57             1                    23 Amy Lamprecht                  8        0:34:36        0:00:45        0:15:40        0:18:56        03:47                     1            22 Nathan Jackson                 9        0:34:37        0:00:46        0:14:10        0:20:27        04:05             9                    21 Sarah Bagley                     10       0:34:43        0:00:52        0:11:20        0:23:23        04:41                     8           ...

Read More

Race 20 – Fit n Kicking Meander through the Midlands 15km

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2014 | 0 comments

LAC Race 20    Fit n Kicking Meander Through The Midlands 15km    09-Aug-14 Place     Race Time  Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km    Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts Male    Female Division  1        15.2 km Austin O’Byrne                   1        1:47:44        0:00:00        0:51:40        0:56:04        03:41             2                    30 David Anderson                 2        1:49:19        0:01:35        0:41:35        1:07:44        04:27             8                    29 Shaun O’Regan                  3        1:50:17        0:02:33        0:40:00        1:10:17        04:37           10                    28 Amy Lamprecht                  4        1:50:43        0:02:59        0:47:40        1:03:03        04:09                     1            27 Tracey McHugh                  5        1:51:07        0:03:23        0:42:05        1:09:02        04:33                     3            26 John Claridge                   6        1:51:20        0:03:36        0:54:15        0:57:05        03:45             3                    25 Alan Ellis                          7        1:51:33        0:03:49        0:43:35        1:07:58        04:28             9                    24 Amy How                          8        1:52:12        0:04:28        0:26:20        1:25:52        05:39                   13            23 Paul Loader                       9        1:53:01        0:05:17        0:34:10        1:18:51        05:11           16                    22 Robyn Beattie                    10       1:53:14        0:05:30        0:06:35        1:46:39       ...

Read More