Fit n Kicking/George Town News Express Hillwood 10 km Hcp April 23rd 2016

Race 4 Fit ‘n’ Kicking/GT News Express 10km Hcp
Division 1 Fastest Fastest
Name Place Race Time Behind 1st Handicap Actual Time Rate Male Female Points
Rob Tatchell 1 1:16:36.7 0:00.0 32:30.0 44:06.7 4:25/K 6 30
Paul Gambles 2 1:17:01.4 0:24.7 19:40.0 57:21.4 5:44/K 23 29
Shaun Smith 3 1:17:12.6 0:35.9 28:50.0 48:22.6 4:50/K 12 28
Scott Greaves 4 1:17:14.4 0:37.7 27:00.0 50:14.4 5:01/K 16 27
Tim Gunton 5 1:17:21.4 0:44.7 26:20.0 51:01.4 5:06/K 19 26
Brodie Triffett 6 1:17:24.2 0:47.5 34:40.0 42:44.2 4:16/K 4 25
David Anderson 7 1:17:27.1 0:50.4 34:30.0 42:57.1 4:18/K 5 24
Scott Jones 8 1:17:32.2 0:55.5 30:00.0 47:32.2 4:45/K 10 23
Leanne Thomas 9 1:17:33.8 0:57.1 19:00.0 58:33.8 5:51/K 6 22
Narelle Whelan 10 1:18:03.9 1:27.2 21:50.0 56:13.9 5:37/K 5 21
David Booth 11 1:18:15.2 1:38.5 27:20.0 50:55.2 5:06/K 18 20
Kurt Geier 12 1:18:22.8 1:46.1 29:30.0 48:52.8 4:53/K 14 19
Amy Lamprecht 13 1:18:40.4 2:03.7 36:30.0 42:10.4 4:13/K 1 18
Cameron Oakley 14 1:18:44.7 2:08.0 33:00.0 45:44.7 4:34/K 8 17
Fiona Webb 15 1:18:51.4 2:14.7 0:00.0 1:18:51.4 7:53/K 11 16
Matthew Zegveld 16 1:19:09.5 2:32.8 41:00.0 38:09.5 3:49/K 1 15
Nick Burke 17 1:19:14.6 2:37.9 33:30.0 45:44.6 4:34/K 7 14
Rod Howell 18 1:19:19.4 2:42.7 29:00.0 50:19.4 5:02/K 17 13
Mark Fyfe 19 1:19:32.7 2:56.0 30:30.0 49:02.7 4:54/K 15 12
Doris Geier 20 1:19:34.7 2:58.0 26:40.0 52:54.7 5:17/K 3 11
Robyn Beattie 21 1:19:38.6 3:01.9 12:00.0 1:07:38.6 6:46/K 9 10
Jobe Tai 22 1:19:48.4 3:11.7 28:30.0 51:18.4 5:08/K 20 10
Peter Johnson 23 1:19:56.1 3:19.3 39:30.0 40:26.1 4:03/K 2 10
Lorraine Lee-Archer 24 1:20:11.1 3:34.4 25:00.0 55:11.1 5:31/K 4 10
Justin Cooper 25 1:20:14.4 3:37.7 24:20.0 55:54.4 5:35/K 21 10
Jess Scales 26 1:20:58.4 4:21.7 18:40.0 1:02:18.4 6:14/K 8 10
Nick Allen 27 1:21:18.3 4:41.6 34:30.0 46:48.3 4:41/K 9 10
Eleanor Reid 28 1:21:32.1 4:55.4 21:00.0 1:00:32.1 6:03/K 7 10
Ricky Markham 29 1:21:44.3 5:07.5 7:00.0 1:14:44.3 7:28/K 27 10
Neil Hammersley 30 1:22:04.6 5:27.9 18:10.0 1:03:54.6 6:23/K 26 10
Danny Whelan 31 1:22:05.9 5:29.2 19:40.0 1:02:25.9 6:15/K 24 10
Joseph Rogers Snr 32 1:22:08.9 5:32.2 25:40.0 56:28.9 5:39/K 22 10
tim Gambles 33 1:23:01.2 6:24.5 34:30.0 48:31.2 4:51/K 13 10
Paul Wright 34 1:23:15.2 6:38.5 35:40.0 47:35.2 4:46/K 11 10
John Claridge 35 1:23:16.2 6:39.5 41:00.0 42:16.2 4:14/K 3 10
Katie Proctor 36 1:23:51.5 7:14.8 31:00.0 52:51.5 5:17/K 2 10
David Brelsford 37 1:25:23.2 8:46.5 21:30.0 1:03:53.2 6:23/K 25 10
Lynnda Coffey 38 1:27:07.7 10:31.0 11:00.0 1:16:07.7 7:37/K 10 10
Results By Launceston Running Club Inc. 1 23/04/2016 12:58:53
Race 4 Fit ‘n’ Kicking/GT News Express 10km Hcp
Division 2 2.75 Km Fastest Fastest
Name Place Race Time Behind 1st Handicap Actual Time Rate Male Female Points
Thomas O’Byrne 1 24:24.8 0:00.0 11:00.0 13:24.8 4:52/K 3 30
Charlotte Rogers 2 24:27.1 0:02.3 3:20.0 21:07.1 7:41/K 3 29
Eliza Anderson 3 25:02.2 0:37.3 6:05.0 18:57.2 6:53/K 2 28
Bailey Hume 4 25:18.2 0:53.3 12:05.0 13:13.2 4:48/K 2 27
Bianca Holloway 5 25:34.1 1:09.2 9:05.0 16:29.1 6:00/K 1 26
Ryan Holloway 6 26:14.2 1:49.3 14:20.0 11:54.2 4:20/K 1 25
Results By Launceston Running Club Inc. 2 23/04/2016 12:58:53
Race 4 Fit ‘n’ Kicking/GT News Express 10km Hcp
Division 3 1.65 Km Fastest Fastest
Name Place Race Time Behind 1st Handicap Actual Time Rate Male Female Points
Sisi Tai 1 15:39.3 0:00.0 6:35.0 9:04.3 5:30/K 5 30
Ashleigh Dettmer 2 16:06.4 0:27.0 6:35.0 9:31.4 5:46/K 7 29
Alex Zegveld 3 16:12.8 0:33.5 9:05.0 7:07.8 4:19/K 1 28
Hannah Zegveld 4 16:39.1 0:59.7 7:25.0 9:14.1 5:36/K 6 27
Joseph Rogers Jnr 5 17:15.4 1:36.0 9:20.0 7:55.4 4:48/K 2 26
Peyton Webb 6 17:25.2 1:45.8 7:10.0 10:15.2 6:13/K 8 25
Lani Tai 7 17:26.2 1:46.8 9:40.0 7:46.2 4:42/K 1 24
Georgia Harmey 8 17:30.9 1:51.5 9:10.0 8:20.9 5:03/K 2 23
Archer Rogers 9 17:32.5 1:53.2 8:50.0 8:42.5 5:16/K 4 22
Samuel Dettmer 10 17:32.7 1:53.3 9:05.0 8:27.7 5:07/K 3 21
Chelsea Rogers 11 17:43.3 2:03.9 8:50.0 8:53.3 5:23/K 4 20
Ella Mannion 12 18:00.9 2:21.5 9:20.0 8:40.9 5:15/K 3 19
Reiss Hinds 13 18:48.2 3:08.8 7:10.0 11:38.2 7:03/K 5 18
Results By Launceston Running Club Inc. 3 23/04/2016 12:58:53