Race 21 – Jeff James Snr Royal Pk 5k

LAC Race 21                             Jeff James Snr. 5 K Handicap                              27-Aug-11

                                 Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time Rate/Km      Fastest  Fastest  Cons Pts

                                                                                                                                       Male  Female

Division 1   5 km

Debbie Joyce                      1         0:31:32         0:00:00        0:10:40         0:20:52         04:10                      3            30

Karen Gambles                    2         0:31:42         0:00:10        0:03:00         0:28:42         05:44                    14            29

Cara Harris                        3         0:31:58         0:00:26        0:06:00         0:25:58         05:12                    11            28

Emily Stacey                       4         0:32:00         0:00:28        0:09:50         0:22:10         04:26                      5            27

John Porter                         5         0:32:12         0:00:40        0:09:50         0:22:22         04:28            21                   26

Cameron Wood                    6         0:32:18         0:00:46        0:14:30         0:17:48         03:34              3                   25

Andrew Croft                       7         0:32:20         0:00:48        0:12:10         0:20:10         04:02            11                   24

Doris Geier                        8         0:32:24         0:00:52        0:09:30         0:22:54         04:35                      6            23

Jacob Birtwhistle                  9         0:32:26         0:00:54        0:16:50         0:15:36         03:07              1                   22

Pete Wierenga                     10       0:32:28         0:00:56        0:12:20         0:20:08         04:02            10                   21

Peter Daniel                        11       0:32:30         0:00:58        0:06:00         0:26:30         05:18            27                   20

Robyn Beattie                      12       0:32:35         0:01:03        0:00:00         0:32:35         06:31                    17            19

Nye Evans                         13       0:32:36         0:01:04        0:03:50         0:28:46         05:45            29                   18

Mary Swaffer                      14       0:32:38         0:01:06        0:03:30         0:29:08         05:50                    15            17

Marcus Butler                      15       0:32:39         0:01:07        0:14:00         0:18:39         03:44              5                   16

Scott Greaves                      16       0:32:42         0:01:10        0:10:40         0:22:02         04:24            18                   15

Andrew Bowerman                17       0:32:47         0:01:15        0:13:30         0:19:17         03:51              6                   14

Meg Lade                           18       0:32:51         0:01:19        0:09:40         0:23:11         04:38                      8            13

Debbie West                       19       0:32:55         0:01:23        0:08:00         0:24:55         04:59                      9            12

Neil Hammersley                 20       0:32:57         0:01:25        0:07:00         0:25:57         05:11            25                   11

Steve Lockwood                   21       0:33:01         0:01:29        0:10:40         0:22:21         04:28            20                   10

David Booth                        22       0:33:20         0:01:48        0:11:00         0:22:20         04:28            19                   10

Greg West                         23       0:33:23         0:01:51        0:06:30         0:26:53         05:23            28                   10

Don Keddie                         24       0:33:27         0:01:55        0:14:00         0:19:27         03:53              7                   10

Brodie Nankervis                  25       0:33:31         0:01:59        0:16:00         0:17:31         03:30              2                   10

Anne Fyfe                          26       0:33:32         0:02:00        0:10:30         0:23:02         04:36                      7            10

Mark Cullen                        27       0:33:35         0:02:03        0:07:30         0:26:05         05:13            26                   10

Kurt Geier                          28       0:33:38         0:02:06        0:13:10         0:20:28         04:06            14                   10

Paul Gambles                      29       0:33:42         0:02:10        0:08:50         0:24:52         04:58            24                   10

Debbie Pauna                      30       0:33:43         0:02:11        0:13:50         0:19:53         03:59                      2            10

Rodney Boxhall                    31       0:33:46         0:02:14        0:13:30         0:20:16         04:03            12                   10

Jon Fisher                          32       0:33:48         0:02:16        0:13:50         0:19:58         04:00              9                   10

Robert Wrigley                    33       0:33:49         0:02:17        0:14:20         0:19:29         03:54              8                   10

Fleur Walker                       34       0:33:53         0:02:21        0:07:20         0:26:33         05:19                    12            10

John Gregory                      35       0:33:53         0:02:21        0:15:40         0:18:13         03:39              4                   10

Peter Davies                       36       0:34:10         0:02:38        0:13:50         0:20:20         04:04            13                   10

Natalea Smith                      37       0:34:11         0:02:39        0:16:00         0:18:11         03:38                      1            10

Jenny Porter                       38       0:34:16         0:02:44        0:09:00         0:25:16         05:03                    10            10

David Lynch                        39       0:34:22         0:02:50        0:12:20         0:22:02         04:24            17                   10

Shaun O’Regan                    40       0:34:32         0:03:00        0:13:50         0:20:42         04:08            15                   10

Mark Fyfe                          41       0:34:49         0:03:17        0:12:50         0:21:59         04:24            16                   10

Amy Hinds                         42       0:34:59         0:03:27        0:13:30         0:21:29         04:18                      4            10

Anne Davies                       43       0:35:01         0:03:29        0:07:00         0:28:01         05:36                    13            10

David Anderson                    44       0:36:51         0:05:19        0:13:30         0:23:21         04:40            23                   10

Sharyn Tucker                     45       0:37:03         0:05:31        0:06:30         0:30:33         06:07                    16            10

Ben Fisher                         46       0:37:25         0:05:53        0:15:00         0:22:25         04:29            22                   10

 

                                 Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest   Fastest Cons Pts

                                                                                                                                       Male   Female

Division 2        2.5 km

Tim Gambles                      1         0:19:28         0:00:00        0:07:15         0:12:13         04:53              4                   14

Ashley Nankervis                  2         0:19:44         0:00:16        0:10:30         0:09:14         03:42              1                   13

Ally Wrigley                        3         0:19:54         0:00:26        0:08:30         0:11:24         04:34                      1            12

Rizgar Kilinc                       4         0:20:02         0:00:34        0:09:30         0:10:32         04:13              2                   11

Apo Kilinc                          5         0:21:06         0:01:38        0:10:30         0:10:36         04:14              3                   10

Eliza Anderson                     6        0:22:50         0:03:22        0:01:55         0:20:55         08:22                      2             9

Division 3        1.5 km

Lucas Wrigley                     1         0:13:45         0:00:00        0:04:10         0:09:35         06:23              9                   14

Mitchell Butler                     2         0:13:52         0:00:07        0:06:30         0:07:22         04:55              5                   13

Morgan Lockwood                 3         0:13:53         0:00:08        0:08:00         0:05:53         03:55              1                   12

Abbie Butler                        4         0:13:54         0:00:09        0:06:30         0:07:24         04:56                      1            11

Luke Butler                         5         0:14:05         0:00:20        0:05:30         0:08:35         05:43              7                   10

William Manshanden              6         0:14:16         0:00:31        0:07:00         0:07:16         04:51              3                     9

Alec Lockwood                     7         0:14:16         0:00:31        0:06:00         0:08:16         05:31              6                     8

Lillian Giles                        8         0:14:16         0:00:31        0:05:00         0:09:16         06:11                      5             7

Ella Boxhall                        9         0:14:27         0:00:42        0:06:15         0:08:12         05:28                      2             6

Heidi Smith                        10       0:14:30         0:00:45        0:06:10         0:08:20         05:33                      3             5

Xavier Manshanden               11       0:14:41         0:00:56        0:08:00         0:06:41         04:27              2                     4

Darcy Lockwood                   12       0:14:52         0:01:07        0:07:30         0:07:22         04:55              4                     4

Erin Giles                          13       0:14:59         0:01:14        0:06:15         0:08:44         05:49                      4             4

Bailey Hume                       14       0:15:46         0:02:01        0:06:45         0:09:01         06:01              8                     4

Cameron Butler                    15       0:17:04         0:03:19        0:07:00         0:10:04         06:43            10                     4