Race 21 – Jeff James Tailrace 5k

LAC Race 21                             Jeff James Snr. 5k handicap                              18-Aug-12

Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km   Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts

Male    Female

Division  1        5 km

Fiona de Wit                       1        0:31:50        0:00:00        0:03:20        0:28:30        05:42                    23            30

Katie Proctor                      2        0:31:55        0:00:05        0:09:10        0:22:45        04:33                     3            29

Eleanor Reid                       3        0:31:59        0:00:09        0:06:30        0:25:29        05:06                    12            28

Austin O’Byrne                    4        0:32:19        0:00:29        0:14:30        0:17:49        03:34             2                     27

Les Corson                        5        0:32:21        0:00:31        0:11:10        0:21:11        04:14           11                     26

Steve Bassett                     6        0:32:22        0:00:32        0:10:30        0:21:52        04:22           14                     25

Jennifer Daniel                    7        0:32:22        0:00:32        0:05:00        0:27:22        05:28                    17            24

Scott Greaves                    8        0:32:23        0:00:33        0:10:20        0:22:03        04:25           16                     23

Anne Davies                      9        0:32:23        0:00:33        0:06:50        0:25:33        05:07                    13            22

Karen Gambles                   10       0:32:37        0:00:47        0:04:10        0:28:27        05:41                    21            21

Doris Geier                        11       0:32:39        0:00:49        0:09:20        0:23:19        04:40                     6            20

Robyn Beattie                     12       0:32:42        0:00:52        0:00:00        0:32:42        06:32                    26            19

Debbie West                       13       0:32:47        0:00:57        0:07:50        0:24:57        04:59                    10            18

Christine White                    14       0:32:49        0:00:59        0:04:20        0:28:29        05:42                    22            17

Debra O’Regan                    15       0:32:52        0:01:02        0:05:00        0:27:52        05:34                    19            16

Kim Denwer                       16       0:32:53        0:01:03        0:08:40        0:24:13        04:51           24                     15

Andrew Bowerman              17       0:32:54        0:01:04        0:13:30        0:19:24        03:53             5                     14

Peter Tucker                       18       0:32:55        0:01:05        0:07:40        0:25:15        05:03           26                     13

Andrew Flanagan                19       0:32:56        0:01:06        0:14:10        0:18:46        03:45             4                     12

Steven Hill                         20       0:32:57        0:01:07        0:12:10        0:20:47        04:09             8                     11

Sarah Bagley                      21       0:33:01        0:01:11        0:08:30        0:24:31        04:54                     8            10

Anne Fyfe                         22       0:33:02        0:01:12        0:10:00        0:23:02        04:36                     4            10

Rodney Boxhall                   23       0:33:04        0:01:14        0:13:10        0:19:54        03:59             6                     10

Pete Wierenga                    24       0:33:07        0:01:17        0:12:10        0:20:57        04:11             9                     10

David Wagner                     25       0:33:14        0:01:24        0:10:10        0:23:04        04:37           20                     10

Phillip Clarke                       26       0:33:18        0:01:28        0:15:50        0:17:28        03:30             1                     10

Danni Monypenny                27       0:33:19        0:01:29        0:05:50        0:27:29        05:30                    18            10

David Booth                       28       0:33:22        0:01:32        0:10:00        0:23:22        04:40           21                     10

Cj Mills                              29       0:33:23        0:01:33        0:07:40        0:25:43        05:09                    14            10

Luke Patterson                    30       0:33:34        0:01:44        0:06:40        0:26:54        05:23           27                     10

Amy Hinds                         31       0:33:41        0:01:51        0:13:00        0:20:41        04:08                     1            10

Shaun O’Regan                   32       0:33:43        0:01:53        0:13:10        0:20:33        04:07             7                     10

Lorraine Lee-Archer             33       0:33:43        0:01:53        0:08:00        0:25:43        05:09                    14            10

Pacer Markham                   34       0:33:45        0:01:55        0:12:30        0:21:15        04:15           12                     10

Suzanne Ottley                   35       0:33:47        0:01:57        0:03:20        0:30:27        06:05                    24            10

Colin Wedding                     36       0:33:50        0:02:00        0:09:40        0:24:10        04:50           23                     10

Ricky Markham                    37       0:33:52        0:02:02        0:03:00        0:30:52        06:10           30                     10

Michelle Frost                     38       0:33:54        0:02:04        0:09:10        0:24:44        04:57                     9            10

Tracey Bassett                   39       0:33:59        0:02:09        0:10:30        0:23:29        04:42                     7            10

Jaclyn Clark                       40       0:34:01        0:02:11        0:05:40        0:28:21        05:40                    20            10

John Claridge                      41       0:34:02        0:02:12        0:15:50        0:18:12        03:38             3                     10

Nye Evans                         42       0:34:02        0:02:12        0:03:10        0:30:52        06:10           29                     10

Glen Sherriff                      43       0:34:03        0:02:13        0:10:10        0:23:53        04:47           22                     10

Jason McLean                    44       0:34:06        0:02:16        0:09:40        0:24:26        04:53           25                     10

Kurt Geier                          45       0:34:08        0:02:18        0:12:30        0:21:38        04:20           13                     10

Cara Harris                        46       0:34:12        0:02:22        0:08:50        0:25:22        05:04                    11            10

Mark Fyfe                          47       0:34:14        0:02:24        0:12:20        0:21:54        04:23           15                     10

Julie Mitchell                       48       0:34:14        0:02:24        0:08:00        0:26:14        05:15                    16            10

Peter Vocke                       49       0:34:34        0:02:44        0:13:30        0:21:04        04:13           10                     10

Karen Boxhall                     50       0:34:41        0:02:51        0:12:10        0:22:31        04:30                     2            10

Rod Howell                        51       0:34:42        0:02:52        0:11:50        0:22:52        04:34           19                     10

Tim Gunton                        52       0:34:44        0:02:54        0:12:20        0:22:24        04:29           17                     10

Peter Daniel                        53       0:34:49        0:02:59        0:07:30        0:27:19        05:28           28                     10

Naomi Isaacson                   54       0:35:03        0:03:13        0:03:20        0:31:43        06:21                    25            10

Debbie Joyce                      55       0:35:28        0:03:38        0:12:20        0:23:08        04:38                     5            10

Peter Davies                       56       0:35:55        0:04:05        0:13:20        0:22:35        04:31           18                     10

 

Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km   Fastest  Fastest   Cons Pts

Male    Female

Division  2        2.5 km

Jack DeWit                         1        0:18:36        0:00:00        0:05:45        0:12:51        05:08             3                     14

Apo Kilinc                          2        0:21:07        0:02:31        0:11:15        0:09:52        03:57             1                     13

Rizgar Kilinc                       3        0:21:35        0:02:59        0:11:15        0:10:20        04:08             2                     12

Kate Boxhall                       4        0:22:21        0:03:45        0:10:30        0:11:51        04:44                     1            11

Division  3        1.5 km

Griff Stacey                       1        0:12:22        0:00:00        0:04:45        0:07:37        05:05             9                     14

Alex Davies                       2        0:12:53        0:00:31        0:07:15        0:05:38        03:45             1                     13

Benjamin Frost                    3        0:13:28        0:01:06        0:06:40        0:06:48        04:32             5                     12

Thomas O’Byrne                  4        0:13:51        0:01:29        0:06:15        0:07:36        05:04             8                     11

Mitchell Butler                     5        0:13:52        0:01:30        0:07:50        0:06:02        04:01             2                     10

Erin Giles                           6        0:14:12        0:01:50        0:07:45        0:06:27        04:18                     1             9

Patrick Nothrop                    7        0:14:15        0:01:53        0:07:45        0:06:30        04:20             4                      8

Jai Davies                          8        0:14:17        0:01:55        0:07:50        0:06:27        04:18             3                      7

Abbie Butler                       9        0:14:18        0:01:56        0:07:50        0:06:28        04:19                     2             6

Luke Butler                        10       0:14:28        0:02:06        0:07:00        0:07:28        04:59             7                      5

Bailey Hume                       11       0:14:57        0:02:35        0:07:30        0:07:27        04:58             6                      4

Ella Boxhall                        12       0:15:03        0:02:41        0:08:30        0:06:33        04:22                     3             4

Sebastian Frost                   13       0:15:47        0:03:25        0:07:50        0:07:57        05:18           10                      4