Race 22 – Rob Gillards Longford 8k

LAC Race 22                               Rob Gillard 8 km Handicap                                 24-Aug-13

Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts

Male    Female

Division 1        8 km

Brett Grey                          1         0:53:40         0:00:00        0:16:50         0:36:50         04:36            17                   30

Rebecca Finearty                  2         0:53:54         0:00:14        0:09:50         0:44:04         05:31                      8            29

David Wagner                     3         0:54:07         0:00:27        0:16:15         0:37:52         04:44            20                   28

Matthew Zegveld                  4         0:54:16         0:00:36        0:20:50         0:33:26         04:11              5                   27

Lorraine Lee-Archer               5         0:54:18         0:00:38        0:11:45         0:42:33         05:19                      5            26

Doris Geier                        6         0:54:31         0:00:51        0:16:15         0:38:16         04:47                      1            25

Neil Hammersley                 7         0:54:37         0:00:57        0:10:40         0:43:57         05:30            22                   24

Paul Wright                        8         0:54:40         0:01:00        0:21:05         0:33:35         04:12              7                   23

Susan Davies                      9         0:54:45         0:01:05        0:16:15         0:38:30         04:49                      2            22

Don Keddie                         10       0:54:47         0:01:07        0:21:20         0:33:27         04:11              6                   21

Steven Hill                         11       0:54:54         0:01:14        0:19:45         0:35:09         04:24              8                   20

Austin O’Byrne                     12       0:55:16         0:01:36        0:26:10         0:29:06         03:38              2                   19

Ricky Markham                   13       0:55:18         0:01:38        0:03:30         0:51:48         06:29            27                   18

Rod Howell                        14       0:55:20         0:01:40        0:18:25         0:36:55         04:37            18                   17

Meg Lade                           15       0:55:23         0:01:43        0:15:10         0:40:13         05:02                      3            16

Robyn Beattie                      16       0:55:46         0:02:06        0:02:10         0:53:36         06:42                    15            15

Shaun O’Regan                    17       0:55:49         0:02:09        0:19:45         0:36:04         04:31            12                   14

Andrew Croft                       18       0:55:53         0:02:13        0:19:10         0:36:43         04:35            16                   13

John Claridge                      19       0:55:56         0:02:16        0:26:55         0:29:01         03:38              1                   12

Luke Patterson                     20       0:56:09         0:02:29        0:10:40         0:45:29         05:41            24                   11

Katherine Mills                     21       0:56:12         0:02:32        0:12:50         0:43:22         05:25                      7            10

David Booth                        22       0:56:19         0:02:39        0:20:15         0:36:04         04:31            12                   10

Rodney Le Lievre                  23       0:56:20         0:02:40        0:20:15         0:36:05         04:31            14                   10

Alan Ellis                           24       0:56:27         0:02:47        0:20:30         0:35:57         04:30            10                   10

Nye Evans                         25       0:56:30         0:02:50        0:05:20         0:51:10         06:24            26                   10

David Brelsford                    26       0:56:31         0:02:51        0:12:15         0:44:16         05:32            23                   10

Eleanor Reid                       27       0:56:38         0:02:58        0:13:50         0:42:48         05:21                      6            10

Sarah Bagley                       28       0:56:52         0:03:12        0:16:30         0:40:22         05:03                      4            10

David Anderson                    29       0:56:53         0:03:13        0:20:30         0:36:23         04:33            15                   10

Christine White                    30       0:56:57         0:03:17        0:06:55         0:50:02         06:15                    14            10

Chris Burke                        31       0:57:02         0:03:22        0:15:10         0:41:52         05:14            21                   10

Tony Darsaklis                    32       0:57:06         0:03:26        0:21:50         0:35:16         04:25              9                   10

Andrew Flanagan                  33       0:57:09         0:03:29        0:25:35         0:31:34         03:57              3                   10

Anthony Manshanden              34       0:57:11         0:03:31        0:25:35         0:31:36         03:57              4                   10

Kurt Geier                          35       0:57:33         0:03:53        0:21:35         0:35:58         04:30            11                   10

Sharyn Tucker                     36       0:58:02         0:04:22        0:10:55         0:47:07         05:53                    11            10

Narelle Wynwood                 37       0:58:26         0:04:46        0:14:10         0:44:16         05:32                      9            10

Debra O’Regan                    38       0:58:32         0:04:52        0:09:50         0:48:42         06:05                    12            10

Mark Fyfe                          39       0:59:30         0:05:50        0:22:10         0:37:20         04:40            19                   10

Anne Davies                       40       1:00:07         0:06:27        0:10:25         0:49:42         06:13                    13            10

Katie Proctor                       41       1:01:38         0:07:58        0:16:00         0:45:38         05:42                    10            10

Danny Whelan                     42       1:02:13         0:08:33        0:14:40         0:47:33         05:57            25                   10

Kate Clark                          43       1:02:16         0:08:36        0:00:00         1:02:16         07:47                    16            10

 

Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts

Male    Female

Division 2        2.5 km

Isabella Darsaklis                 1         0:21:27         0:00:00        0:09:50         0:11:37         04:39                      2            14

Ally Wrigley                        2         0:21:40         0:00:13        0:11:40         0:10:00         04:00                      1            13

Henley James-Smith              3         0:21:41         0:00:14        0:10:50         0:10:51         04:20              2                   12

Kate Boxhall                        4         0:22:10         0:00:43        0:10:05         0:12:05         04:50                      3            11

Tom Murchison                    5         0:22:34         0:01:07        0:12:45         0:09:49         03:56              1                   10

Bailey Hume                       6         0:23:10         0:01:43        0:08:15         0:14:55         05:58              3                     9

Eliza Anderson                     7         0:24:18         0:02:51        0:06:00         0:18:18         07:19                      4             8

Max Glover                        8         0:26:22         0:04:55        0:10:45         0:15:37         06:15              4                     7

Division 3        1.5 km

J j Tai                               1         0:13:41         0:00:00        0:06:50         0:06:51         04:34              4                   14

Harry Darsaklis                   2         0:14:00         0:00:19        0:06:45         0:07:15         04:50              7                   13

Gabby Darsaklis                   3         0:14:21         0:00:40        0:07:00         0:07:21         04:54                      1            12

Charlotte Rogers                  4         0:14:31         0:00:50        0:04:40         0:09:51         06:34                      6            11

Alex Davies                        5         0:14:34         0:00:53        0:08:20         0:06:14         04:09              1                   10

William Manshanden              6         0:14:41         0:01:00        0:08:15         0:06:26         04:17              2                     9

Thomas O’Byrne                  7         0:14:50         0:01:09        0:07:55         0:06:55         04:37              5                     8

Chloe White                        8         0:14:54         0:01:13        0:07:00         0:07:54         05:16                      2             7

Chelsea Rogers                   9         0:15:02         0:01:21        0:06:20         0:08:42         05:48                      4             6

Jai Davies                          10       0:15:21         0:01:40        0:08:40         0:06:41         04:27              3                     5

Hope Darsaklis                    11       0:15:27         0:01:46        0:07:00         0:08:27         05:38                      3             4

Nathan Cairns                     12       0:15:58         0:02:17        0:08:50         0:07:08         04:45              6                     4

Lani Tai                             13       0:15:59         0:02:18        0:06:15         0:09:44         06:29                      5             4

Rebecca Callander                14       0:16:40         0:02:59        0:05:45         0:10:55         07:17                      7             4