Race 22 – Rob Gillards Longford 8k

LAC Race 22                                 Rob Gillard 8 K Handicap                                  25-Aug-12

Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts

Male    Female

Division 1        8 km

Robyn Beattie                      1         0:51:49         0:00:00        0:00:00         0:51:49         06:29                     19            30

Tracey Grace                      2         0:51:58         0:00:09        0:04:15         0:47:43         05:58                     17            29

Sarah Bagley                       3         0:52:01         0:00:12        0:13:35         0:38:26         04:48                      9            28

Austin O’Byrne                     4         0:52:03         0:00:14        0:23:10         0:28:53         03:37              2                    27

Eleanor Reid                       5         0:52:19         0:00:30        0:10:25         0:41:54         05:14                     11            26

Abbie Tucker                       6         0:52:21         0:00:32        0:06:10         0:46:11         05:46                     15            25

David McIntee                     7         0:52:42         0:00:53        0:21:05         0:31:37         03:57              5                    24

Steve Bassett                      8         0:52:46         0:00:57        0:16:50         0:35:56         04:30            15                    23

David Booth                        9         0:52:53         0:01:04        0:16:00         0:36:53         04:37            17                    22

Emily Stacey                       10       0:52:55         0:01:06        0:16:00         0:36:55         04:37                      4            21

Doris Geier                        11       0:52:58         0:01:09        0:14:40         0:38:18         04:47                      8            20

Jennifer Daniel                     12       0:53:08         0:01:19        0:08:00         0:45:08         05:38                     13            19

Les Corson                         13       0:53:11         0:01:22        0:17:50         0:35:21         04:25            14                    18

Rodney Boxhall                    14       0:53:21         0:01:32        0:21:05         0:32:16         04:02              7                    17

Ricky Markham                   15       0:53:31         0:01:42        0:04:50         0:48:41         06:05            27                    16

Debra O’Regan                    16       0:53:33         0:01:44        0:08:00         0:45:33         05:42                     14            15

Andrew Flanagan                  17       0:53:34         0:01:45        0:22:40         0:30:54         03:52              4                    14

Brett Grey                          18       0:53:36         0:01:47        0:17:05         0:36:31         04:34            16                    13

Peter Tucker                       19       0:53:37         0:01:48        0:12:15         0:41:22         05:10            24                    12

Luke Patterson                     20       0:53:39         0:01:50        0:10:40         0:42:59         05:22            25                    11

Anne Fyfe                          21       0:53:39         0:01:50        0:15:45         0:37:54         04:44                      6            10

Susan Davies                      22       0:53:43         0:01:54        0:16:30         0:37:13         04:39                      5            10

Debbie Pauna                      23       0:53:45         0:01:56        0:21:05         0:32:40         04:05                      1            10

Matthew Conlon                   24       0:53:47         0:01:58        0:23:30         0:30:17         03:47              3                    10

David Wagner                     25       0:53:59         0:02:10        0:16:15         0:37:44         04:43            20                    10

John Claridge                      26       0:54:00         0:02:11        0:25:20         0:28:40         03:35              1                    10

Lorraine Lee-Archer               27       0:54:09         0:02:20        0:12:30         0:41:39         05:12                     10            10

Pacer Markham                   28       0:54:13         0:02:24        0:20:00         0:34:13         04:17            11                    10

Katie Proctor                       29       0:54:15         0:02:26        0:16:00         0:38:15         04:47                      7            10

Don Keddie                         30       0:54:25         0:02:36        0:22:10         0:32:15         04:02              6                    10

Mark Fyfe                          31       0:54:31         0:02:42        0:19:30         0:35:01         04:23            13                    10

David Brelsford                    32       0:54:47         0:02:58        0:10:40         0:44:07         05:31            26                    10

Kurt Geier                          33       0:54:58         0:03:09        0:20:00         0:34:58         04:22            12                    10

Shaun O’Regan                    34       0:55:08         0:03:19        0:21:05         0:34:03         04:15            10                    10

Sharyn Tucker                     35       0:55:22         0:03:33        0:07:45         0:47:37         05:57                     16            10

Peter Vocke                        36       0:55:34         0:03:45        0:21:35         0:33:59         04:15              9                    10

Chris Burke                        37       0:55:41         0:03:52        0:16:00         0:39:41         04:58            21                    10

Colin Wedding                     38       0:55:47         0:03:58        0:15:30         0:40:17         05:02            23                    10

Rod Howell                        39       0:55:54         0:04:05        0:18:40         0:37:14         04:39            19                    10

Amy Hinds                         40       0:55:59         0:04:10        0:20:50         0:35:09         04:24                      2            10

Karen Boxhall                      41       0:56:08         0:04:19        0:19:30         0:36:38         04:35                      3            10

Nicholas Hay                      42       0:56:08         0:04:19        0:23:45         0:32:23         04:03              8                    10

Glen Sherriff                       43       0:56:26         0:04:37        0:16:15         0:40:11         05:01            22                    10

Tony Darsaklis                    44       0:56:29         0:04:40        0:19:30         0:36:59         04:37            18                    10

Karen Gambles                    45       0:56:33         0:04:44        0:06:40         0:49:53         06:14                     18            10

Teresa Ludbey                     46       0:56:58         0:05:09        0:13:35         0:43:23         05:25                     12            10

 

Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts

Male    Female

Division 2        2.5 km

Jack DeWit                        1         0:18:54         0:00:00        0:05:45         0:13:09         05:16              5                    14

Isabella Darsaklis                 2         0:20:43         0:01:49        0:07:55         0:12:48         05:07                      2            13

Brooke Cairns                     3         0:20:55         0:02:01        0:07:40         0:13:15         05:18                      3            12

Tom Murchison                    4         0:21:14         0:02:20        0:10:15         0:10:59         04:24              3                    11

Apo Kilinc                          5         0:21:16         0:02:22        0:11:15         0:10:01         04:00              1                    10

Rizgar Kilinc                       6         0:21:28         0:02:34        0:11:15         0:10:13         04:05              2                     9

Corey Bowerman                  7         0:22:15         0:03:21        0:10:45         0:11:30         04:36              4                     8

Kate Boxhall                        8         0:22:25         0:03:31        0:10:30         0:11:55         04:46                      1             7

 

Division 3        1.5 km

Jordan Corson                     1         0:13:08         0:00:00        0:05:50         0:07:18         04:52              5                    14

Ivy O’Byrne                        2         0:13:15         0:00:07        0:04:50         0:08:25         05:37                      3            13

Alex Davies                        3         0:13:27         0:00:19        0:07:15         0:06:12         04:08              1                    12

Matthew Carins                    4         0:13:45         0:00:37        0:06:20         0:07:25         04:57              6                    11

Harry Darsaklis                   5         0:14:02         0:00:54        0:05:25         0:08:37         05:45            12                    10

Nathan Cairns                     6         0:14:11         0:01:03        0:07:30         0:06:41         04:27              2                     9

Sam Carins                        7         0:14:12         0:01:04        0:05:05         0:09:07         06:05            13                     8

Daniel DeWit                      8         0:14:13         0:01:05        0:06:00         0:08:13         05:29            11                     7

Thomas O’Byrne                  9         0:14:18         0:01:10        0:06:15         0:08:03         05:22            10                     6

Mitchell Butler                     10       0:14:32         0:01:24        0:07:50         0:06:42         04:28              3                     5

Luke Butler                         11       0:14:42         0:01:34        0:07:00         0:07:42         05:08              8                     4

Abbie Butler                        12       0:14:59         0:01:51        0:07:50         0:07:09         04:46                      2             4

Jai Davies                          13       0:15:06         0:01:58        0:07:50         0:07:16         04:51              4                     4

Bailey Hume                       14       0:15:22         0:02:14        0:07:30         0:07:52         05:15              9                     4

Ella Boxhall                        15       0:15:24         0:02:16        0:08:30         0:06:54         04:36                      1             4

Jalen Priest                        16       0:16:38         0:03:30        0:09:00         0:07:38         05:05              7                     4