Race 22 – Simplot Half Marathon 21.1km

LAC Race 22 Simplot Australia Half Marathon – Scottsdale – Bridport 14-Aug-04
  Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons
  Male   Female Pts
Division 1 21.1 km
Mark Jackson 1 2:12:38   0:00:00   1:02:15   1:10:23   03:20 1   14
Debbie West 2 2:13:41   0:01:03   0:31:20   1:42:21   04:51   6 13
Heath Edwards 3 2:14:16   0:01:38   0:49:15   1:25:01   04:02 5   12
Ros Cunningham 4 2:14:47   0:02:09   0:40:25   1:34:22   04:28   4 11
Trevor Hextall 5 2:15:07   0:02:29   0:24:15   1:50:52   05:15 15   10
Andrew Flanagan 6 2:15:15   0:02:37   0:54:50   1:20:25   03:49 4   9
Susan Hardy 7 2:15:30   0:02:52   0:42:55   1:32:35   04:23   2 8
Jan Lynch 8 2:15:36   0:02:58   0:32:40   1:42:56   04:53   7 7
Debbie Pauna-Reece 9 2:16:12   0:03:34   0:49:55   1:26:17   04:05   1 6
Rowena Holder 10 2:16:23   0:03:45   0:32:00   1:44:23   04:57   9 5
John Porter 11 2:16:26   0:03:48   0:44:20   1:32:06   04:22 8   4
Greg Stanford 12 2:16:43   0:04:05   0:57:00   1:19:43   03:47 3   4
Mark Normington 13 2:17:03   0:04:25   0:38:00   1:39:03   04:42 14   4
Bill Cox 14 2:17:29   0:04:51   0:41:30   1:35:59   04:33 11   4
Joe Gambles 15 2:17:38   0:05:00   1:00:30   1:17:08   03:39 2   4
Tracey Bassett 16 2:17:52   0:05:14   0:40:25   1:37:27   04:37   5 4
Jenny Porter 17 2:18:48   0:06:10   0:35:30   1:43:18   04:54   8 4
David Lynch 18 2:18:56   0:06:18   0:45:45   1:33:11   04:25 9   4
Andrew Croft 19 2:19:27   0:06:49   0:41:30   1:37:57   04:39 13   4
Barbara-Anne O’Byrne 20 2:21:08   0:08:30   0:47:05   1:34:03   04:27   3 4
Wally Barrett 21 2:21:11   0:08:33   0:44:20   1:36:51   04:35 12   4
Lynette House 22 2:21:19   0:08:41   0:27:25   1:53:54   05:24   11 4
Jo Campbell 23 2:23:39   0:11:01   0:31:20   1:52:19   05:19   10 4
Rob Tatchell 24 2:24:09   0:11:31   0:53:50   1:30:19   04:17 6   4
Keith Badcock 25 2:25:16   0:12:38   0:25:00   2:00:16   05:42 18   4
John Claridge 26 2:26:02   0:13:24   0:52:45   1:33:17   04:25 10   4
Steve Proctor 27 2:26:11   0:13:33   0:34:30   1:51:41   05:18 16   4
David MacFarlane 28 2:26:12   0:13:34   0:33:45   1:52:27   05:20 17   4
Clinton Pentland 29 2:30:19   0:17:41   0:59:05   1:31:14   04:19 7   4
Mary Swaffer 30 2:32:05   0:19:27   0:23:15   2:08:50   06:06   13 4
Sally Bell 31 2:32:51   0:20:13   0:27:25   2:05:26   05:57   12 4
Max Loffel 32 2:55:00   0:42:22   0:20:05   2:34:55   07:21 19   4
Division 2 2.5 km
Emma Lynch 1 0:15:30   0:00:00   0:01:00   0:14:30   05:48   3 9
Jacinta McElwee 2 0:15:41   0:00:11   0:04:00   0:11:41   04:40   1 8
Henry Cox 3 0:16:17   0:00:47   0:04:15   0:12:02   04:49 4   7
TJ Patterson 4 0:16:21   0:00:51   0:06:05   0:10:16   04:06 3   6
Nick McElwee 5 0:16:42   0:01:12   0:08:05   0:08:37   03:27 1   5
William Badcock 6 0:16:43   0:01:13   0:07:05   0:09:38   03:51 2   4
Candice Trinder 7 0:16:52   0:01:22   0:03:40   0:13:12   05:17   2 3
Division 3 1.5 km
Sean Lynch 1 0:10:30   0:00:00   0:02:45   0:07:45   05:10 4   9
Benjamin Badcock 2 0:10:32   0:00:02   0:03:35   0:06:57   04:38 2   8
Aaron White 3 0:10:34   0:00:04   0:02:45   0:07:49   05:13 5   7
Brianna McElwee 4 0:10:48   0:00:18   0:04:05   0:06:43   04:29   1 6
Kirsty Flanagan 5 0:11:00   0:00:30   0:02:20   0:08:40   05:47   3 5
Andrew MacFarlane 6 0:11:02   0:00:32   0:04:05   0:06:57   04:38 2   4
Steven Badcock 7 0:11:08   0:00:38   0:04:20   0:06:48   04:32 1   3
Edwina Hall 8 0:11:21   0:00:51   0:03:35   0:07:46   05:11   2 2
Savannah White 9 0:11:34   0:01:04   0:02:35   0:08:59   05:59   4 2

Results