Race 23 – Becks Hoo Hoo Hut 5km Hcp

LAC Race 23       Becks Wholesale & Electrical Byron Family 5 km       30-Aug-14

Place     Race Time  Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km    Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts

Male    Female

Divisio    1        5 km

Robert Wrigley                   1        0:34:59        0:00:00        0:14:40        0:20:19        04:04             5                    30

Don Keddie                       2        0:35:02        0:00:03        0:14:30        0:20:32        04:06             6                    29

Shaun O’Regan                  3        0:35:08        0:00:09        0:12:50        0:22:18        04:28           12                    28

Nathan Jackson                 4        0:35:16        0:00:17        0:14:05        0:21:11        04:14             7                    27

Max Loffel                         5        0:35:24        0:00:25        0:07:50        0:27:34        05:31           20                    26

Amy Lamprecht                  6        0:35:28        0:00:29        0:15:20        0:20:08        04:02                     1            25

John Claridge                   7        0:35:32        0:00:33        0:17:40        0:17:52        03:34             1                    24

Katherine Whitmore            8        0:35:37        0:00:38        0:14:50        0:20:47        04:09                     2            23

David Booth                      9        0:35:42        0:00:43        0:13:30        0:22:12        04:26           11                    22

Ricky Markham                  10       0:35:43        0:00:44        0:02:00        0:33:43        06:45           23                    21

Robyn Beattie                    11       0:35:48        0:00:49        0:01:50        0:33:58        06:48                   11            20

Jennifer Quinn                   12       0:36:08        0:01:09        0:09:35        0:26:33        05:19                     9            19

Matthew Zegveld                13       0:36:18        0:01:19        0:16:40        0:19:38        03:56             3                    18

Doris Geier                       14       0:36:28        0:01:29        0:13:10        0:23:18        04:40                     6            17

Katie Proctor                     15       0:36:29        0:01:30        0:12:35        0:23:54        04:47                     7            16

Sarah Bagley                     16       0:36:36        0:01:37        0:11:10        0:25:26        05:05                     8            15

Tony Darsaklis                  17       0:36:39        0:01:40        0:15:00        0:21:39        04:20             8                    14

Danny Whelan                   18       0:36:44        0:01:45        0:12:00        0:24:44        04:57           14                    13

Kurt Geier                         19       0:36:47        0:01:48        0:14:40        0:22:07        04:25           10                    12

Peter Davies                      20       0:36:48        0:01:49        0:14:10        0:22:38        04:32           13                    11

Jobe Tai                           21       0:37:05        0:02:06        0:10:20        0:26:45        05:21           17                    10

Kate Clark                         22       0:37:16        0:02:17        0:00:00        0:37:16        07:27                   12            10

Lance Beament                  23       0:37:27        0:02:28        0:15:30        0:21:57        04:23             9                    10

Rodney Boxhall                 24       0:37:29        0:02:30        0:17:45        0:19:44        03:57             4                    10

Debbie Pauna                    25       0:37:39        0:02:40        0:16:20        0:21:19        04:16                     3            10

John Porter                       26       0:37:41        0:02:42        0:10:30        0:27:11        05:26           18                    10

Paul Gambles                    27       0:38:03        0:03:04        0:10:30        0:27:33        05:31           19                    10

Ally Wrigley                      28       0:38:10        0:03:11        0:16:50        0:21:20        04:16                     4            10

Peter Daniel                      29       0:38:24        0:03:25        0:08:00        0:30:24        06:05           22                    10

Luke Patterson                   30       0:38:56        0:03:57        0:09:40        0:29:16        05:51           21                    10

Austin O’Byrne                   31       0:38:59        0:04:00        0:21:00        0:17:59        03:36             2                    10

Mark Fyfe                         32       0:39:25        0:04:26        0:14:20        0:25:05        05:01           15                    10

Courtney Stanley                33       0:39:29        0:04:30        0:17:20        0:22:09        04:26                     5            10

Peter Green                       34       0:39:44        0:04:45        0:13:00        0:26:44        05:21           16                    10

Narelle Wynwood               35       0:40:21        0:05:22        0:12:10        0:28:11        05:38                   10            10

Divisio    2        2.5 km

Ryan Holloway                  1        0:23:26        0:00:00        0:11:55        0:11:31        04:36             3                    14

Gabby Darsaklis                 2        0:23:41        0:00:15        0:11:10        0:12:31        05:00                     4            13

Eliza Anderson                  3        0:23:47        0:00:21        0:06:10        0:17:37        07:03                     6            12

Ella Boxhall                       4        0:23:50        0:00:24        0:13:20        0:10:30        04:12                     1            11

Tom Murchison                  5        0:24:07        0:00:41        0:14:30        0:09:37        03:51             1                    10

Connor Leeflang                6        0:24:28        0:01:02        0:14:45        0:09:43        03:53             2                      9

J j Tai                              7        0:24:48        0:01:22        0:13:00        0:11:48        04:43             4                      8

Erin Giles                         8        0:24:53        0:01:27        0:14:00        0:10:53        04:21                     2             7

Isabella Darsaklis               9        0:24:56        0:01:30        0:13:00        0:11:56        04:46                     3             6

Ivy O’Byrne                       10       0:25:09        0:01:43        0:12:20        0:12:49        05:08                     5             5

Bailey Hume                      11       0:25:39        0:02:13        0:12:00        0:13:39        05:28             5                      4

Divisio    3        1.5 km

Harry Darsaklis                  1        0:14:03        0:00:00        0:07:20        0:06:43        04:29             2                    14

Benny Tai                         2        0:14:16        0:00:13        0:06:05        0:08:11        05:27             6                    13

Alex Zegveld                     3        0:14:33        0:00:30        0:08:15        0:06:18        04:12             1                    12

Chloe White                      4        0:14:36        0:00:33        0:08:05        0:06:31        04:21                     1            11

 

Place     Race Time  Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km    Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts

Male    Female

Thomas O’Byrne                5        0:15:04        0:01:01        0:08:20        0:06:44        04:29             3                    10

Reiss Hinds                      6        0:15:05        0:01:02        0:05:45        0:09:20        06:13             8                      9

Oliver Walker                    7        0:15:13        0:01:10        0:05:25        0:09:48        06:32             9                      8

Joseph Rogers Jr               8        0:15:25        0:01:22        0:07:20        0:08:05        05:23             5                      7

Damon White                    9        0:15:41        0:01:38        0:08:20        0:07:21        04:54             4                      6

Milo Porter                        10       0:15:56        0:01:53        0:07:15        0:08:41        05:47             7                      5

Chelsea Rogers                 11       0:16:40        0:02:37        0:08:30        0:08:10        05:27                     2             4

Charlotte Rogers                12       0:17:04        0:03:01        0:06:50        0:10:14        06:49                     3             4