Race 23 – Boxhall Steel 5k

LAC Race 23                  Boxhall Steel Blackstone 5 km Handicap                   31-Aug-13

Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts

Male    Female

Division 1        5 km

Luke Patterson                     1         0:33:26         0:00:00        0:06:40         0:26:46         05:21            14                   30

Ricky Markham                   2         0:33:31         0:00:05        0:02:10         0:31:21         06:16            18                   29

Tracey Grace                      3         0:33:35         0:00:09        0:03:20         0:30:15         06:03                      9            28

Neil Hammersley                 4         0:33:40         0:00:14        0:06:40         0:27:00         05:24            16                   27

Don Keddie                         5         0:33:44         0:00:18        0:13:20         0:20:24         04:05              3                   26

Michelle Frost                     6         0:33:49         0:00:23        0:11:30         0:22:19         04:28                      2            25

Doris Geier                        7         0:33:53         0:00:27        0:10:10         0:23:43         04:45                      3            24

Chris Burke                        8         0:34:05         0:00:39        0:09:30         0:24:35         04:55            12                   23

Andrew Croft                       9         0:34:07         0:00:41        0:12:00         0:22:07         04:25              7                   22

Austin O’Byrne                     10       0:34:15         0:00:49        0:16:20         0:17:55         03:35              1                   21

Anne Davies                       11       0:34:18         0:00:52        0:06:30         0:27:48         05:34                      7            20

Robyn Beattie                      12       0:34:34         0:01:08        0:01:20         0:33:14         06:39                    11            19

David Booth                        13       0:34:46         0:01:20        0:12:40         0:22:06         04:25              6                   18

Shaun O’Regan                    14       0:34:48         0:01:22        0:12:20         0:22:28         04:30              9                   17

Paul Wright                        15       0:34:58         0:01:32        0:13:10         0:21:48         04:22              5                   16

Kurt Geier                          16       0:35:01         0:01:35        0:13:30         0:21:31         04:18              4                   15

Katherine Whitmore               17       0:35:08         0:01:42        0:13:30         0:21:38         04:20                      1            14

Andrew Flanagan                  18       0:35:17         0:01:51        0:16:00         0:19:17         03:51              2                   13

Brett Grey                          19       0:35:25         0:01:59        0:12:00         0:23:25         04:41            11                   12

Danny Whelan                     20       0:35:48         0:02:22        0:09:10         0:26:38         05:20            13                   11

Katie Proctor                       21       0:35:52         0:02:26        0:10:00         0:25:52         05:10                      4            10

David Anderson                    22       0:35:56         0:02:30        0:12:50         0:23:06         04:37            10                   10

Paul Gambles                      23       0:36:01         0:02:35        0:09:10         0:26:51         05:22            15                   10

Mark Fyfe                          24       0:36:11         0:02:45        0:13:50         0:22:21         04:28              8                   10

Sarah Bagley                       25       0:36:17         0:02:51        0:10:20         0:25:57         05:11                      5            10

Narelle Wynwood                 26       0:36:23         0:02:57        0:08:50         0:27:33         05:31                      6            10

Peter Daniel                        27       0:36:44         0:03:18        0:06:30         0:30:14         06:03            17                   10

Sharyn Tucker                     28       0:36:51         0:03:25        0:06:50         0:30:01         06:00                      8            10

Debra O’Regan                    29       0:38:24         0:04:58        0:06:10         0:32:14         06:27                    10            10

David Brelsford                    30       0:39:20         0:05:54        0:07:40         0:31:40         06:20            19                   10

Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts

Male    Female

Division 2        2.44 km

Kate Boxhall                        1         0:20:25         0:00:00        0:09:50         0:10:35         04:20                      2            14

Ella Boxhall                        2         0:20:59         0:00:34        0:10:10         0:10:49         04:26                      3            13

Ally Wrigley                        3         0:21:33         0:01:08        0:11:45         0:09:48         04:01                      1            12

Eliza Anderson                     4         0:22:08         0:01:43        0:05:50         0:16:18         06:41                      5            11

Ivy O’Byrne                        5         0:22:35         0:02:10        0:09:40         0:12:55         05:18                      4            10

Division 3        1.62 km

Chloe White                        1         0:15:30         0:00:00        0:07:35         0:07:55         04:53                      1            14

Thomas O’Byrne                  2         0:15:45         0:00:15        0:08:35         0:07:10         04:25              2                   13

Lani Tai                             3         0:15:55         0:00:25        0:06:45         0:09:10         05:40                      2            12

J j Tai                               4         0:16:17         0:00:47        0:09:00         0:07:17         04:30              3                   11

Rebecca Callander                5         0:16:23         0:00:53        0:05:50         0:10:33         06:31                      3            10

Nathan Cairns                     6         0:16:39         0:01:09        0:09:30         0:07:09         04:25              1                     9