Race 23 – Northern Masters Royal Park 5km

LAC Race 23 Northern Masters 5km Handicap 18-Aug-07
  Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons
  Male   Female Pts
Division 1 5 km
Norman MacDonald 1 0:30:29   0:00:00   0:06:50   0:23:39   04:44 29   30
Greg West 2 0:30:40   0:00:11   0:07:35   0:23:05   04:37 28   29
Rachel Nation 3 0:30:42   0:00:13   0:11:20   0:19:22   03:52   2 28
Scott Greaves 4 0:30:46   0:00:17   0:10:30   0:20:16   04:03 18   27
Peter Galov 5 0:30:47   0:00:18   0:14:00   0:16:47   03:21 3   26
Darren Young 6 0:30:55   0:00:26   0:12:30   0:18:25   03:41 7   25
David Wagner 7 0:30:57   0:00:28   0:12:15   0:18:42   03:44 10   24
Cameron Daniel 8 0:30:59   0:00:30   0:13:20   0:17:39   03:32 5   23
Barry Fellows 9 0:31:02   0:00:33   0:10:30   0:20:32   04:06 23   22
Luke Patterson 10 0:31:03   0:00:34   0:07:10   0:23:53   04:47 30   21
Roger Butorac 11 0:31:07   0:00:38   0:12:15   0:18:52   03:46 11   20
Josh Harris 12 0:31:11   0:00:42   0:15:00   0:16:11   03:14 2   19
Steven Doolan 13 0:31:12   0:00:43   0:11:10   0:20:02   04:00 17   18
Anne Fyfe 14 0:31:13   0:00:44   0:08:30   0:22:43   04:33   8 17
John Gregory 15 0:31:16   0:00:47   0:13:50   0:17:26   03:29 4   16
Jeanna Bolton-Dean 16 0:31:19   0:00:50   0:09:40   0:21:39   04:20   3 15
Jason Claridge 17 0:31:22   0:00:53   0:13:00   0:18:22   03:40 6   14
Robert Wrigley 18 0:31:24   0:00:55   0:12:20   0:19:04   03:49 13   13
Peter Nielsen 19 0:31:25   0:00:56   0:09:30   0:21:55   04:23 26   12
Penny Piper 20 0:31:28   0:00:59   0:09:25   0:22:03   04:25   6 11
Kurt Geier 21 0:31:30   0:01:01   0:13:00   0:18:30   03:42 8   10
Trevor Hextall 22 0:31:35   0:01:06   0:07:25   0:24:10   04:50 32   10
Grant Dean 23 0:31:38   0:01:09   0:11:40   0:19:58   04:00 16   10
Anna Vralijks 24 0:31:38   0:01:09   0:12:30   0:19:08   03:50   1 10
Tracey Bassett 25 0:31:39   0:01:10   0:09:15   0:22:24   04:29   7 10
Paul Gambles 26 0:31:43   0:01:14   0:07:35   0:24:08   04:50 31   10
David Thomas 27 0:31:57   0:01:28   0:16:50   0:15:07   03:01 1   10
Meg Lade 28 0:32:02   0:01:33   0:10:00   0:22:02   04:24   5 10
John Fisher 29 0:32:03   0:01:34   0:11:45   0:20:18   04:04 20   10
Callum James 30 0:32:07   0:01:38   0:12:30   0:19:37   03:55 14   10
Narelle Wynwood 31 0:32:08   0:01:39   0:08:20   0:23:48   04:46   11 10
Tony Darsaklis 32 0:32:08   0:01:39   0:10:40   0:21:28   04:18 25   10
Suzanne Bennett 33 0:32:11   0:01:42   0:08:30   0:23:41   04:44   10 10
Tim Gunton 34 0:32:14   0:01:45   0:05:30   0:26:44   05:21 37   10
Peter Davies 35 0:32:16   0:01:47   0:12:00   0:20:16   04:03 18   10
Danny Whelan 36 0:32:18   0:01:49   0:12:00   0:20:18   04:04 20   10
Debbie Joyce 37 0:32:19   0:01:50   0:10:20   0:21:59   04:24   4 10
David Brelsford 38 0:32:22   0:01:53   0:08:00   0:24:22   04:52 33   10
Andrew Croft 39 0:32:23   0:01:54   0:12:00   0:20:23   04:05 22   10
Louis Marshall 40 0:32:25   0:01:56   0:11:40   0:20:45   04:09 24   10
Debbie West 41 0:32:27   0:01:58   0:09:00   0:23:27   04:41   9 10
Sarah Bagley 42 0:32:33   0:02:04   0:05:30   0:27:03   05:25   12 10
Nick Gee 43 0:32:38   0:02:09   0:06:40   0:25:58   05:12 36   10
John Porter 44 0:32:39   0:02:10   0:09:40   0:22:59   04:36 27   10
Mark Fyfe 45 0:32:45   0:02:16   0:12:50   0:19:55   03:59 15   10
Andrew Flanagan 46 0:32:49   0:02:20   0:13:50   0:18:59   03:48 12   10
Alastair Mitchelson 47 0:32:51   0:02:22   0:14:10   0:18:41   03:44 9   10
Max Loffel 48 0:32:54   0:02:25   0:08:10   0:24:44   04:57 35   10
Joanne Stacey 49 0:33:08   0:02:39   0:00:10   0:32:58   06:36   13 10
Steve Marshall 50 0:33:58   0:03:29   0:09:30   0:24:28   04:54 34   10
Division 2 2.3 km
Lily Stanesby 1 0:16:38   0:00:00   0:07:35   0:09:03   03:56   3 14
Natalea Smith 2 0:16:41   0:00:03   0:08:10   0:08:31   03:42   1 13
Dylan Evans 3 0:17:06   0:00:28   0:08:55   0:08:11   03:33 3   12
Amy Haulman 4 0:17:10   0:00:32   0:06:40   0:10:30   04:34   4 11
Henry Coulson 5 0:17:15   0:00:37   0:08:55   0:08:20   03:37 5   10
Callie Harris 6 0:17:25   0:00:47   0:06:20   0:11:05   04:49   5 9
Patrick Smith 7 0:17:32   0:00:54   0:09:50   0:07:42   03:21 1   8
Erin Turner 8 0:17:34   0:00:56   0:05:45   0:11:49   05:08   7
Todd Nankervis 9 0:17:39   0:01:01   0:07:50   0:09:49   04:16   6
Jacob Birtwhistle 10 0:17:40   0:01:02   0:09:25   0:08:15   03:35 4   5
Jillian Lyall 11 0:17:51   0:01:13   0:08:55   0:08:56   03:53   2 4
Kenna Reid-Clark 12 0:18:11   0:01:33   0:10:05   0:08:06   03:31 2   4
Brianna McElwee 13 0:18:22   0:01:44   0:07:10   0:11:12   04:52   6 4
Division 3 1.5 km
Bianca White 1 0:12:57   0:00:00   0:03:45   0:09:12   06:08   3 14
Jade Longstaff 2 0:13:11   0:00:14   0:05:45   0:07:26   04:57   2 13
Jordan Bennett 3 0:13:13   0:00:16   0:06:00   0:07:13   04:49 6   12
Nicholas Bennett 4 0:13:14   0:00:17   0:06:15   0:06:59   04:39 5   11
Makala Young 5 0:13:26   0:00:29   0:03:30   0:09:56   06:37   4 10
Apo Kilinc 6 0:13:27   0:00:30   0:06:45   0:06:42   04:28 2   9
Erin Longstaff 7 0:13:38   0:00:41   0:06:15   0:07:23   04:55   1 8
James Kingsley 8 0:13:45   0:00:48   0:04:45   0:09:00   06:00 9   7
Zachary Bird 9 0:13:49   0:00:52   0:07:15   0:06:34   04:23 1   6
Jasper Garcie 10 0:14:05   0:01:08   0:04:30   0:09:35   06:23 10   5
Rizgar Kilinc 11 0:14:06   0:01:09   0:07:15   0:06:51   04:34 3   4
Desh Rathore 12 0:14:34   0:01:37   0:06:15   0:08:19   05:33 8   4
Ben Kingsley 13 0:14:44   0:01:47   0:06:30   0:08:14   05:29 7   4
Tim Gambles 14 0:14:48   0:01:51   0:07:50   0:06:58   04:39 4   4
Lily Wrigley 15 0:15:33   0:02:36   0:05:30   0:10:03   06:42   5 4

Results