Race 24 – Becks/Byron Family 5km

LAC Race 24       Becks Wholesale & Electrical Byron Family 5K Hcp   27-Sep-09

                                  Place     Race Time    Behind      Handicap       Actual        Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest      Cons

                                                                  1st                             Time                          Male    Female       Pts

  Pete Wierenga                   1        0:32:55          0:00         0:10:40         0:22:15         4:27              6                        30

  Lara Proverbs                   2        0:33:13          0:18         0:04:00         0:29:13         5:51                         11            29

  Craig Ross                       3        0:33:19          0:24         0:09:30         0:23:49         4:46            18                        28

  Ricky Markham                  4        0:33:35          0:40         0:04:00         0:29:35         5:55            25                        27

  Samantha Wierenga            5        0:33:38          0:43         0:09:50         0:23:48         4:46                          6            26

  Vicki Ross                       6        0:33:42          0:47         0:11:30         0:22:12         4:26                          4            25

  Michelle Walker                  7        0:33:47          0:52         0:12:40         0:21:07         4:13                          1            24

  Kurt Geier                        8        0:33:50          0:55         0:12:50         0:21:00         4:12              3                        23

  Shaun O’Regan                 9        0:33:54          0:59         0:11:10         0:22:44         4:33            10                        22

  Janet Callender                10        0:33:54          0:59         0:07:00         0:26:54         5:23                          9            21

  Holly Ranson                   11        0:33:55          1:00         0:11:50         0:22:05         4:25                          3            20

  Suzy Cole                      12        0:33:58          1:03         0:12:50         0:21:08         4:14                          2            19

  Michelle Woods                13        0:33:59          1:04         0:10:30         0:23:29         4:42                          5            18

  Phillip Clarke                    14        0:34:04          1:09         0:16:20         0:17:44         3:33              1                        17

  Paul Gambles                  15        0:34:10          1:15         0:08:10         0:26:00         5:12            20                        16

  Don Keddie                     16        0:34:12          1:17         0:12:20         0:21:52         4:22              5                        15

  James Williams                 17        0:34:14          1:19         0:10:50         0:23:24         4:41            12                        14

  Barry Fellows                  18        0:34:16          1:21         0:11:40         0:22:36         4:31              8                        13

  Meg Lade                       19        0:34:21          1:26         0:10:00         0:24:21         4:52                          8            12

  Max Loffel                      20        0:34:22          1:27         0:08:20         0:26:02         5:12            21                        11

  David Anderson               21        0:34:34          1:39         0:13:10         0:21:24         4:17              4                        10

  Doris Geier                     22        0:34:38          1:43         0:10:50         0:23:48         4:46                          7            10

  Jeff James                     23        0:34:39          1:44         0:11:00         0:23:39         4:44            16                        10

  Les Corson                     24        0:34:44          1:49         0:11:10         0:23:34         4:43            15                        10

  Tony Darsaklis                 25        0:34:49          1:54         0:11:30         0:23:19         4:40            11                        10

  Sarah Bagley                  26        0:34:51          1:56         0:06:30         0:28:21         5:40                         10            10

  Scott Greaves                 27        0:34:59          2:04         0:11:30         0:23:29         4:42            14                        10

  Michael Walker                 28        0:35:05          2:10         0:12:30         0:22:35         4:31              7                        10

  Jennifer Daniel                 29        0:35:15          2:20         0:05:30         0:29:45         5:57                         12            10

  Lionel Raines                   30        0:35:18          2:23         0:11:50         0:23:28         4:42            13                        10

  Peter Daniel                    31        0:35:27          2:32         0:07:50         0:27:37         5:31            23                        10

  Grant Dean                     32        0:35:33          2:38         0:15:10         0:20:23         4:05              2                        10

  Tim Galvin -Ridge              33        0:35:38          2:43         0:11:50         0:23:48         4:46            17                        10

  Robyn Beattie                  34        0:35:45          2:50         0:01:10         0:34:35         6:55                         13            10

  David Booth                    35        0:36:04          3:09         0:11:50         0:24:14         4:51            19                        10

  Tony Bagshaw                36        0:36:12          3:17         0:09:10         0:27:02         5:24            22                        10

  Luke Patterson                 37        0:36:20          3:25         0:07:30         0:28:50         5:46            24                        10

  David Wagner                  38        0:36:48          3:53         0:14:10         0:22:38         4:32              9                        10

 

                                  Place    Race Time    Behind         Handicap        Actual        Rate/Km      Fastest   Fastest     Cons

                                                                  1st                                Time                          Male    Female      Pts

  Division 2    2.5 km

Sean Lynch                       1        0:17:17          0:00             0:05:15        0:12:02          4:49              5                       14

Natalea Smith                      2        0:17:20          0:03             0:08:10        0:09:10          3:40                          1           13

Heather Richards                 3        0:17:40          0:23             0:06:30        0:11:10          4:28                                      12

Sarah Taylor                      4        0:17:58          0:41             0:07:30        0:10:28          4:11                          3           11

Courtney Cook                    5        0:18:03          0:46             0:07:50        0:10:13          4:05                          2           10

Eliza Anderson                    6        0:18:07          0:50             0:00:30        0:17:37          7:03                         12            9

Bradley Izbicki                     7        0:18:10          0:53             0:08:40        0:09:30          3:48              1                        8

Bliss Cocker                       8        0:18:23          1:06             0:06:15        0:12:08          4:51                          7            7

Courtney Stanley                 9        0:18:36          1:19             0:07:50        0:10:46          4:18                          4            6

Emma Walker                    10        0:18:39          1:22             0:06:45        0:11:54          4:46                          6            5

Danielle Dicker                   11        0:18:42          1:25             0:03:00        0:15:42          6:17                         11            4

Paige Wierenga                  12        0:18:44          1:27             0:06:30        0:12:14          4:54                          8            4

Brianna McElwee               13        0:18:45          1:28             0:06:30        0:12:15          4:54                          9            4

Lewis Murphy                   14        0:18:47          1:30             0:07:40        0:11:07          4:27              3                        4

Jack Murphy                     15        0:19:10          1:53             0:08:40        0:10:30          4:12              2                        4

Amelia White                     16        0:19:20          2:03             0:08:20        0:11:00          4:24                          5            4

Lachlan Edmunds               17        0:19:40          2:23             0:08:30        0:11:10          4:28              4                        4

Zoe White                        18        0:19:43          2:26             0:06:00        0:13:43          5:29                         10            4

  Division 3    1.5 km

Gabby Darsaklis                  1        0:11:00          0:00             0:02:20        0:08:40          5:47                         13           14

James Edmunds                  2        0:11:09          0:09             0:05:20        0:05:49          3:53              1                       13

Sam Rathore                      3        0:11:09          0:09             0:04:00        0:07:09          4:46              9                       12

Ashley Dicker                     4        0:11:20          0:20             0:01:30        0:09:50          6:33                         15           11

Ella Boxhall                        5        0:11:23          0:23             0:03:20        0:08:03          5:22                         10           10

Lili Wrigley                         6        0:11:32          0:32             0:04:15        0:07:17          4:51                          6            9

Mikayla Cole                       7        0:11:36          0:36             0:05:40        0:05:56          3:57                          1            8

Darcy Lockwood                 8        0:11:38          0:38             0:03:50        0:07:48          5:12            13                        7

Tim Gambles                       9        0:11:46          0:46             0:05:20        0:06:26          4:17              5                        6

Amy Halaby                      10        0:11:46          0:46             0:05:20        0:06:26          4:17                          2            5

Oscar Wilkinson                 11        0:12:12          1:12             0:05:20        0:06:52          4:35              6                        4

Desh Rathore                    12        0:12:18          1:18             0:05:00        0:07:18          4:52            11                        4

Logan Walker                    13        0:12:19          1:19             0:05:15        0:07:04          4:43              7                        4

Archie Wilkinson                14        0:12:31          1:31             0:04:15        0:08:16          5:31            15                        4

Adel Dicker                       15        0:12:34          1:34             0:04:30        0:08:04          5:23                         11            4

Corey Stanley                   16        0:12:38          1:38             0:06:15        0:06:23          4:15              4                        4

Isabella Darsaklis                17        0:12:39          1:39             0:05:00        0:07:39          5:06                          8            4

Bianca White                     18        0:12:39          1:39             0:04:30        0:08:09          5:26                         12            4

Ally Wrigley                      19        0:12:43          1:43             0:05:45        0:06:58          4:39                          4            4

Jessica Callander               20        0:12:45          1:45             0:05:15        0:07:30          5:00                          7            4

Yven Cole                        21        0:12:47          1:47             0:05:30        0:07:17          4:51            10                        4

Callum Walker                    22        0:12:52          1:52             0:07:00        0:05:52          3:55              2                        4

Kate Boxhall                     23        0:12:56          1:56             0:05:15        0:07:41          5:07                          9            4

Connor Galvin-Ridge            24        0:13:05          2:05             0:06:00        0:07:05          4:43              8                        4

Morgan Lockwood              25        0:13:05          2:05             0:06:45        0:06:20          4:13              3                        4

William Crooks                   26        0:13:06          2:06             0:05:15        0:07:51          5:14            14                        4

Elliot Bagshaw                   27        0:13:09          2:09             0:05:30        0:07:39          5:06            12                        4

Hope Darsaklis                  28        0:13:11          2:11             0:04:00        0:09:11          6:07                         14            4

Lucas Galvin-Ridge             29        0:13:15          2:15             0:04:30        0:08:45          5:50            16                        4

Erin Longstaff                   30        0:13:16          2:16             0:06:45        0:06:31          4:21                          3            4

Jade Longstaff                  31        0:13:35          2:35             0:06:30        0:07:05          4:43                          5            4