Race 24 – Boxhall Steel Blackstone 5km Hcp

LAC Race 24                            Boxhall Steel 5km Handicap                              13-Sep-14

Place     Race Time  Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km    Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts

Male    Female

Division  1        5 km

Katherine Whitmore            1        0:35:16        0:00:00        0:14:50        0:20:26        04:05                     1            30

Shaun O’Regan                  2        0:35:32        0:00:16        0:12:50        0:22:42        04:32           10                    29

Lorraine Lee-Archer            3        0:35:33        0:00:17        0:11:00        0:24:33        04:55                   10            28

David Booth                      4        0:35:46        0:00:30        0:13:30        0:22:16        04:27             9                    27

Matthew Zegveld                5        0:35:57        0:00:41        0:16:40        0:19:17        03:51             2                    26

Alan Ellis                          6        0:36:04        0:00:48        0:14:00        0:22:04        04:25             8                    25

Robyn Beattie                    7        0:36:08        0:00:52        0:01:50        0:34:18        06:52                   16            24

Ricky Markham                  8        0:36:10        0:00:54        0:02:00        0:34:10        06:50           19                    23

Max Loffel                         9        0:36:14        0:00:58        0:07:40        0:28:34        05:43           16                    22

Nick Burke                        10       0:36:16        0:01:00        0:15:10        0:21:06        04:13             5                    21

Katie Proctor                     11       0:36:20        0:01:04        0:12:35        0:23:45        04:45                     8            20

Doris Geier                       12       0:36:24        0:01:08        0:13:10        0:23:14        04:39                     6            19

Kurt Geier                         13       0:36:25        0:01:09        0:14:40        0:21:45        04:21             7                    18

Scott Greaves                    14       0:36:26        0:01:10        0:13:30        0:22:56        04:35           11                    17

Danny Whelan                   15       0:36:28        0:01:12        0:12:00        0:24:28        04:54           14                    16

Jennifer Quinn                   16       0:36:29        0:01:13        0:09:35        0:26:54        05:23                   12            15

Tracey McHugh                  17       0:36:35        0:01:19        0:13:30        0:23:05        04:37                     5            14

Sarah Bagley                     18       0:36:52        0:01:36        0:11:10        0:25:42        05:08                   11            13

Ally Wrigley                      19       0:37:02        0:01:46        0:16:10        0:20:52        04:10                     2            12

Robert Wrigley                   20       0:37:06        0:01:50        0:16:40        0:20:26        04:05             4                    11

Paul Loader                       21       0:37:10        0:01:54        0:14:00        0:23:10        04:38           13                    10

Peter Daniel                      22       0:37:11        0:01:55        0:07:40        0:29:31        05:54           18                    10

Meg Lade                         23       0:37:13        0:01:57        0:13:00        0:24:13        04:51                     9            10

Mark Fyfe                         24       0:37:21        0:02:05        0:14:20        0:23:01        04:36           12                    10

Debbie Pauna                    25       0:37:29        0:02:13        0:16:20        0:21:09        04:14                     3            10

Paul Gambles                    26       0:37:38        0:02:22        0:10:30        0:27:08        05:26           15                    10

Rodney Boxhall                 27       0:37:46        0:02:30        0:17:40        0:20:06        04:01             3                    10

Melanie Hill                       28       0:37:58        0:02:42        0:15:20        0:22:38        04:32                     4            10

Anne marie Loader              29       0:38:07        0:02:51        0:10:15        0:27:52        05:34                   14            10

Luke Patterson                   30       0:38:22        0:03:06        0:09:20        0:29:02        05:48           17                    10

Fleur Walker                      31       0:38:29        0:03:13        0:10:30        0:27:59        05:36                   15            10

Kate Clark                         32       0:39:02        0:03:46        0:00:00        0:39:02        07:48                   17            10

Austin O’Byrne                   33       0:39:16        0:04:00        0:21:00        0:18:16        03:39             1                    10

Daniel Sexton                    34       0:39:32        0:04:16        0:18:20        0:21:12        04:14             6                    10

Narelle Wynwood               35       0:39:46        0:04:30        0:12:10        0:27:36        05:31                   13            10

Courtney Stanley                36       0:40:26        0:05:10        0:17:00        0:23:26        04:41                     7            10

                  

Division           2          2.44 km

J j Tai                              1        0:22:39        0:00:00        0:12:40        0:09:59        04:05             4                    14

Tom Murchison                  2        0:22:46        0:00:07        0:14:10        0:08:36        03:31             1                    13

Eliza Anderson                  3        0:22:49        0:00:10        0:06:00        0:16:49        06:54                     5            12

Bianca Holloway                4        0:22:58        0:00:19        0:08:35        0:14:23        05:54                     4            11

Ella Boxhall                       5        0:23:18        0:00:39        0:13:00        0:10:18        04:13                     1            10

Connor Leeflang                6        0:23:55        0:01:16        0:14:25        0:09:30        03:54             3                      9

Corey Stanley                    7        0:23:57        0:01:18        0:15:00        0:08:57        03:40             2                      8

Bailey Hume                      8        0:24:02        0:01:23        0:11:15        0:12:47        05:14             5                      7

Ivy O’Byrne                       9        0:24:10        0:01:31        0:12:00        0:12:10        04:59                     3             6

Erin Giles                         10       0:24:47        0:02:08        0:13:40        0:11:07        04:33                     2             5

Division  3        1.62 km

Thomas O’Byrne                1        0:15:15        0:00:00        0:08:40        0:06:35        04:04             1                    14

Alex Zegveld                     2        0:15:49        0:00:34        0:08:55        0:06:54        04:16             2                    13

Joseph Rogers Jr               3        0:16:24        0:01:09        0:07:55        0:08:29        05:14             4                    12

Lani Tai                            4        0:16:30        0:01:15        0:08:05        0:08:25        05:12                     2            11

 

Place     Race Time  Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km    Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts

Male    Female

Chloe White                      5        0:16:47        0:01:32        0:08:45        0:08:02        04:58                     1            10

Luke McHugh                    6        0:17:00        0:01:45        0:10:05        0:06:55        04:16             3                      9

Milo Porter                        7        0:17:18        0:02:03        0:07:50        0:09:28        05:51             6                      8

Benny Tai                         8        0:17:44        0:02:29        0:08:10        0:09:34        05:54             7                      7

Chelsea Rogers                 9        0:18:04        0:02:49        0:09:10        0:08:54        05:30                     3             6

Damon White                    10       0:18:22        0:03:07        0:09:00        0:09:22        05:47             5                      5

Charlotte Rogers                11       0:18:56        0:03:41        0:07:05        0:11:51        07:19                     4             4