Race 24 – Country Club Casino Feature Race 10k

LAC Race 24   Country Club Tasmania 10 K Handicap Feature Race    08-Sep-12

Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km   Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts

Male    Female

Division  1        10 km

David Booth                       1        1:05:33        0:00:00        0:20:00        0:45:33        04:33           13                     30

Austin O’Byrne                    2        1:06:47        0:01:14        0:30:00        0:36:47        03:41             2                     29

Andrew Flanagan                3        1:06:50        0:01:17        0:28:20        0:38:30        03:51             4                     28

Matthew Conlon                  4        1:07:18        0:01:45        0:29:00        0:38:18        03:50             3                     27

John Claridge                      5        1:07:26        0:01:53        0:31:20        0:36:06        03:37             1                     26

Kim Denwer                       6        1:07:31        0:01:58        0:17:20        0:50:11        05:01           18                     25

Rodney Boxhall                   7        1:07:58        0:02:25        0:27:20        0:40:38        04:04             5                     24

Debbie Pauna                     8        1:08:03        0:02:30        0:26:20        0:41:43        04:10                     1            23

Narelle Wynwood                9        1:08:04        0:02:31        0:19:20        0:48:44        04:52                     6            22

Debbie West                       10       1:08:10        0:02:37        0:15:40        0:52:30        05:15                    11            21

Anne Fyfe                         11       1:08:17        0:02:44        0:19:40        0:48:37        04:52                     5            20

Sarah Bagley                      12       1:08:27        0:02:54        0:17:00        0:51:27        05:09                     9            19

Abbie Tucker                      13       1:08:39        0:03:06        0:07:40        1:00:59        06:06                    15            18

Les Corson                        14       1:08:42        0:03:09        0:22:20        0:46:22        04:38           14                     17

Don Keddie                        15       1:08:49        0:03:16        0:27:20        0:41:29        04:09             6                     16

Keith Cameron-Smith             16       1:08:57        0:03:24        0:26:00        0:42:57        04:18             7                     15

Pete Wierenga                    17       1:08:57        0:03:24        0:24:20        0:44:37        04:28           10                     14

Steve Bassett                     18       1:09:14        0:03:41        0:21:00        0:48:14        04:49           15                     13

Katie Proctor                      19       1:09:15        0:03:42        0:20:00        0:49:15        04:56                     7            12

Eleanor Reid                       20       1:09:22        0:03:49        0:14:20        0:55:02        05:30                    12            11

Emily Stacey                       21       1:09:39        0:04:06        0:20:00        0:49:39        04:58                     8            10

Peter Vocke                       22       1:09:58        0:04:25        0:26:40        0:43:18        04:20             8                     10

Debra O’Regan                    23       1:10:00        0:04:27        0:10:00        1:00:00        06:00                    14            10

Amy Hinds                         24       1:10:06        0:04:33        0:26:00        0:44:06        04:25                     2            10

Pacer Markham                   25       1:10:06        0:04:33        0:25:00        0:45:06        04:31           11                     10

Michelle Frost                     26       1:10:08        0:04:35        0:18:20        0:51:48        05:11                    10            10

Andrew Croft                     27       1:10:10        0:04:37        0:24:40        0:45:30        04:33           12                     10

Shaun O’Regan                   28       1:10:10        0:04:37        0:26:00        0:44:10        04:25             9                     10

Karen Boxhall                     29       1:10:36        0:05:03        0:24:00        0:46:36        04:40                     4            10

Scott Greaves                    30       1:10:44        0:05:11        0:20:40        0:50:04        05:00           17                     10

Sharyn Tucker                    31       1:10:55        0:05:22        0:09:20        1:01:35        06:09                    16            10

Debbie Joyce                      32       1:10:59        0:05:26        0:24:40        0:46:19        04:38                     3            10

Lorraine Lee-Archer             33       1:11:07        0:05:34        0:15:40        0:55:27        05:33                    13            10

Nye Evans                         34       1:11:27        0:05:54        0:06:20        1:05:07        06:31           25                     10

Rod Howell                        35       1:11:33        0:06:00        0:23:00        0:48:33        04:51           16                     10

Paul Gambles                      36       1:11:39        0:06:06        0:16:40        0:54:59        05:30           20                     10

Christine White                    37       1:11:57        0:06:24        0:08:40        1:03:17        06:20                    17            10

Ricky Markham                    38       1:12:06        0:06:33        0:06:00        1:06:06        06:37           26                     10

Robyn Beattie                     39       1:12:06        0:06:33        0:04:00        1:08:06        06:49                    20            10

Neil Hammersley                  40       1:12:49        0:07:16        0:14:00        0:58:49        05:53           23                     10

Colin Wedding                     41       1:12:58        0:07:25        0:19:00        0:53:58        05:24           19                     10

Peter Tucker                       42       1:13:30        0:07:57        0:15:20        0:58:10        05:49           22                     10

Luke Patterson                    43       1:14:13        0:08:40        0:13:20        1:00:53        06:05           24                     10

Karen Gambles                   44       1:15:10        0:09:37        0:08:20        1:06:50        06:41                    19            10

Chris Burke                        45       1:15:16        0:09:43        0:20:00        0:55:16        05:32           21                     10

Jaclyn Clark                       46       1:15:52        0:10:19        0:11:00        1:04:52        06:29                    18            10

 

 

Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km   Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts

Male    Female

Division  2        2.5 km

Tom Murchison                    1        0:19:44        0:00:00        0:10:05        0:09:39        03:52             1                     14

Tim Gambles                       2        0:19:52        0:00:08        0:09:30        0:10:22        04:09             2                     13

Rebekah Lockhart                3        0:20:45        0:01:01        0:10:05        0:10:40        04:16                     1            12

Jack DeWit                         4        0:21:02        0:01:18        0:09:10        0:11:52        04:45             3                     11

Kate Boxhall                       5        0:21:14        0:01:30        0:09:30        0:11:44        04:42                     2            10

Division  3        1.5 km

Thomas O’Byrne                  1        0:12:55        0:00:00        0:05:45        0:07:10        04:47             6                     14

Daniel DeWit                       2        0:13:02        0:00:07        0:06:00        0:07:02        04:41             3                     13

Benjamin Frost                    3        0:13:03        0:00:08        0:06:30        0:06:33        04:22             2                     12

Mitchell Butler                     4        0:13:05        0:00:10        0:07:20        0:05:45        03:50             1                     11

Erin Giles                           5        0:13:26        0:00:31        0:07:15        0:06:11        04:07                     2            10

Ivy O’Byrne                        6        0:13:35        0:00:40        0:06:00        0:07:35        05:03                     4             9

Luke Butler                        7        0:13:36        0:00:41        0:06:30        0:07:06        04:44             4                      8

Lillian Giles                         8        0:13:48        0:00:53        0:06:15        0:07:33        05:02                     3             7

Ella Boxhall                        9        0:13:51        0:00:56        0:07:45        0:06:06        04:04                     1             6

Bailey Hume                       10       0:14:07        0:01:12        0:07:00        0:07:07        04:45             5                      5

Sebastian Frost                   11       0:14:37        0:01:42        0:07:00        0:07:37        05:05             7                      4