Race 24 – Country Club Casino Feature Race 10k

LAC Race 24   Country Club Tasmania 10 K Handicap Feature Race     17-Sep-11

                                 Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts

                                                                                                                                Male    Female

Division 1        10 km

Ricky Markham                   1         1:05:51         0:00:00        0:04:20         1:01:31         06:09            29                    30

Narelle Wynwood                 2         1:06:12         0:00:21        0:19:20         0:46:52         04:41                      5            29

Karen Boxhall                      3         1:06:19         0:00:28        0:19:40         0:46:39         04:40                      4            28

Marcus Butler                      4         1:06:26         0:00:35        0:28:00         0:38:26         03:51              4                    27

Andrew Croft                       5         1:06:45         0:00:54        0:24:20         0:42:25         04:15              9                    26

Pete Wierenga                     6         1:07:02         0:01:11        0:24:40         0:42:22         04:14              8                    25

Danny Whelan                     7         1:07:19         0:01:28        0:20:00         0:47:19         04:44            22                    24

Scott Greaves                      8         1:07:46         0:01:55        0:21:20         0:46:26         04:39            21                    23

Tim Rayner                        9         1:07:51         0:02:00        0:30:20         0:37:31         03:45              3                    22

Josh Harris                        10       1:08:01         0:02:10        0:36:00         0:32:01         03:12              1                    21

Robyn Beattie                      11       1:08:09         0:02:18        0:01:00         1:07:09         06:43                     15            20

Emily Stacey                       12       1:08:13         0:02:22        0:20:20         0:47:53         04:47                      6            19

Rob Tatchell                       13       1:08:21         0:02:30        0:27:00         0:41:21         04:08              6                    18

Mark Fyfe                          14       1:08:45         0:02:54        0:25:20         0:43:25         04:21            14                    17

Debbie Joyce                      15       1:08:52         0:03:01        0:25:20         0:43:32         04:21                      3            16

Debbie Pauna                      16       1:09:00         0:03:09        0:27:40         0:41:20         04:08                      1            15

Cameron Wood                    17       1:09:02         0:03:11        0:30:00         0:39:02         03:54              5                    14

Katie Proctor                       18       1:09:02         0:03:11        0:17:00         0:52:02         05:12                      8            13

Rodney Boxhall                    19       1:09:06         0:03:15        0:26:20         0:42:46         04:17            11                    12

David Anderson                    20       1:09:10         0:03:19        0:26:20         0:42:50         04:17            12                    11

Pacer Markham                   21       1:09:11         0:03:20        0:23:40         0:45:31         04:33            18                    10

Tim Gunton                        22       1:09:20         0:03:29        0:20:00         0:49:20         04:56            24                    10

Barry Fellows                      23       1:09:20         0:03:29        0:23:20         0:46:00         04:36            19                    10

John Claridge                      24       1:09:30         0:03:39        0:32:00         0:37:30         03:45              2                    10

Doris Geier                        25       1:09:36         0:03:45        0:18:40         0:50:56         05:06                      7            10

Kurt Geier                          26       1:10:16         0:04:25        0:26:20         0:43:56         04:24            15                    10

Steve Lockwood                   27       1:10:26         0:04:35        0:21:20         0:49:06         04:55            23                    10

Abbie Tucker                       28       1:10:30         0:04:39        0:08:00         1:02:30         06:15                     13            10

Robert Wrigley                    29       1:10:36         0:04:45        0:28:00         0:42:36         04:16            10                    10

Shaun O’Regan                    30       1:10:41         0:04:50        0:27:40         0:43:01         04:18            13                    10

Anne Davies                       31       1:10:55         0:05:04        0:13:40         0:57:15         05:43                     10            10

Timothy Warren                   32       1:11:01         0:05:10        0:26:20         0:44:41         04:28            16                    10

Tony Darsaklis                    33       1:11:04         0:05:13        0:25:00         0:46:04         04:36            20                    10

Daniel Sexton                      34       1:11:05         0:05:14        0:29:00         0:42:05         04:13              7                    10

Eleanor Reid                       35       1:11:06         0:05:15        0:13:20         0:57:46         05:47                     11            10

Holly Claridge                     36       1:11:24         0:05:33        0:28:40         0:42:44         04:16                      2            10

Paul Gambles                      37       1:11:41         0:05:50        0:17:20         0:54:21         05:26            26                    10

Sarah Bagley                       38       1:11:47         0:05:56        0:19:00         0:52:47         05:17                      9            10

Neil Hammersley                 39       1:11:53         0:06:02        0:14:00         0:57:53         05:47            28                    10

Peter Davies                       40       1:12:15         0:06:24        0:27:20         0:44:55         04:30            17                    10

Kim Denwer                       41       1:12:45         0:06:54        0:20:00         0:52:45         05:17            25                    10

Max Loffel                          42       1:11:30         0:05:39        0:14:20         0:57:10         05:43            27                    10

Debra O’Regan                    43       1:13:18         0:07:27        0:11:40         1:01:38         06:10                     12            10

Christine White                    44       1:15:07         0:09:16        0:11:40         1:03:27         06:21                     14            10

 

                                 Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts

                                                                                                                                Male    Female

Division 2        2.5 km

Erin Longstaff                      1         0:19:28         0:00:00        0:09:30         0:09:58         03:59                      1            14

Rizgar Kilinc                       2         0:20:06         0:00:38        0:09:30         0:10:36         04:14              2                    13

Ally Wrigley                        3         0:20:29         0:01:01        0:10:30         0:09:59         04:00                      2            12

Eliza Anderson                     4         0:20:30         0:01:02        0:02:30         0:18:00         07:12                      4            11

Lili Wrigley                         5         0:20:35         0:01:07        0:09:30         0:11:05         04:26                      3            10

Apo Kilinc                          6         0:20:39         0:01:11        0:10:30         0:10:09         04:04              1                     9

Division 3        1.5 km

Jade Longstaff                      1         0:12:53         0:00:00        0:07:00         0:05:53         03:55                      1            14

Darcy Lockwood                   2         0:13:08         0:00:15        0:07:00         0:06:08         04:05              2                    13

Morgan Lockwood                 3         0:13:15         0:00:22        0:08:00         0:05:15         03:30              1                    12

Isabella Darsaklis                 4         0:13:21         0:00:28        0:06:10         0:07:11         04:47                      2            11

Hope Darsaklis                    5         0:13:28         0:00:35        0:04:50         0:08:38         05:45                      5            10

Alec Lockwood                     6         0:13:32         0:00:39        0:06:00         0:07:32         05:01              3                     9

Heidi Smith                        7         0:13:32         0:00:39        0:06:10         0:07:22         04:55                      3             8

Lucas Wrigley                     8         0:13:51         0:00:58        0:05:15         0:08:36         05:44              5                     7

Gabby Darsaklis                   9         0:14:31         0:01:38        0:06:30         0:08:01         05:21                      4             6

Bailey Hume                       10       0:14:43         0:01:50        0:06:45         0:07:58         05:19              4                     5