Race 24 – Gillard Jackson Longford 8km

LAC Race 24                             Gillard Jackson 8km Handicap                         30-Aug-08

Division 1                  Place         Race        Behind      Handicap       Actual        Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest      Cons

                                                 Time          1st                             Time                          Male    Female       Pts

  Mark Saint-John                 1        0:51:40          0:00         0:20:15         0:31:25         3:56            10                        30

  Louis Marshall                   2        0:51:47          0:07         0:20:00         0:31:47         3:58            11                        29

  Sally McLaine                    3        0:51:55          0:15         0:13:50         0:38:05         4:46                         12            28

  Lionel Raines                    4        0:52:14          0:34         0:14:10         0:38:04         4:46            22                        27

  Dilip Rathore                     5        0:52:14          0:34         0:13:35         0:38:39         4:50            23                        26

  Michelle Walker                  6        0:52:22          0:42         0:16:50         0:35:32         4:27                          7            25

  Nigel Davies                     7        0:52:27          0:47         0:17:20         0:35:07         4:23            14                        24

  Jonathan Axton                 8        0:52:31          0:51         0:23:45         0:28:46         3:36              6                        23

  Andrew Flanagan              9        0:52:35          0:55         0:23:30         0:29:05         3:38              8                        22

  Meredith Harris                10        0:52:36          0:56         0:15:10         0:37:26         4:41            18                        21

  Anne Fyfe                      11        0:52:43          1:03         0:15:10         0:37:33         4:42                         11            20

  Peter Daniel                    12        0:52:49          1:09         0:12:15         0:40:34         5:04            25                        19

  Kim Gillard                      13        0:52:50          1:10         0:28:00         0:24:50         3:06              1                        18

  Anne Davies                   14        0:53:13          1:33         0:09:35         0:43:38         5:27                         17            17

  Adrian Wilson                  15        0:53:14          1:34         0:25:20         0:27:54         3:29              5                        16

  Lyn Saint-John                 16        0:53:17          1:37         0:22:40         0:30:37         3:50                          1            15

  Isabel Gardner                 17        0:53:19          1:39         0:16:15         0:37:04         4:38                         10            14

  Tim Rayner                     18        0:53:20          1:40         0:24:15         0:29:05         3:38              8                        13

  Jennifer Daniel                 19        0:53:29          1:49         0:09:05         0:44:24         5:33                         19            12

  Debbie Pauna                  20        0:53:38          1:58         0:22:25         0:31:13         3:54                          2            11

  Tony Darsaklis                 21        0:53:39          1:59         0:17:50         0:35:49         4:29            16                        10

  Sarah Bagley                  22        0:53:44          2:04         0:10:40         0:43:04         5:23                         16            10

  Geoff Cassidy                 23        0:53:52          2:12         0:24:50         0:29:02         3:38              7                        10

  Susan Thomas                 24        0:53:54          2:14         0:20:50         0:33:04         4:08                          3            10

  Greg West                      25        0:53:55          2:15         0:16:00         0:37:55         4:44            21                        10

  David Thomas                  26        0:53:56          2:16         0:28:30         0:25:26         3:11              2                        10

  Tracey Bassett                27        0:54:00          2:20         0:15:45         0:38:15         4:47                         13            10

  Meg Lade                       28        0:54:03          2:23         0:17:05         0:36:58         4:37                          9            10

  Vicky Gunn                     29        0:54:04          2:24         0:20:30         0:33:34         4:12                          4            10

  Joel Wallace                    30        0:54:13          2:33         0:15:10         0:39:03         4:53            24                        10

  Phillip Clarke                    31        0:54:14          2:34         0:26:25         0:27:49         3:29              4                        10

  Barry Fellows                  32        0:54:14          2:34         0:19:45         0:34:29         4:19            13                        10

  Freya Wilson                   33        0:54:16          2:36         0:18:55         0:35:21         4:25                          6            10

  David Brelsford                34        0:54:17          2:37         0:13:05         0:41:12         5:09            28                        10

  Michelle Frost                  35        0:54:30          2:50         0:13:20         0:41:10         5:09                         15            10

  Louise Padgett                 36        0:54:42          3:02         0:18:25         0:36:17         4:32                          8            10

  Lorraine Lee-Archer          37        0:54:44          3:04         0:10:55         0:43:49         5:29                         18            10

  Suzy Cole                      38        0:54:50          3:10         0:20:30         0:34:20         4:18                          5            10

  Mark Jackson                  39        0:55:07          3:27         0:27:30         0:27:37         3:27              3                        10

  Debbie West                   40        0:55:09          3:29         0:14:55         0:40:14         5:02                         14            10

  Steve Bassett                  41        0:55:13          3:33         0:20:00         0:35:13         4:24            15                        10

  Robert Wrigley                 42        0:55:17          3:37         0:20:50         0:34:27         4:18            12                        10

  Christine White                 43        0:55:21          3:41         0:09:50         0:45:31         5:41                         20            10

  David Booth                    44        0:55:50          4:10         0:20:00         0:35:50         4:29            17                        10

  Lyn Wrigley                    45        0:55:51          4:11         0:07:10         0:48:41         6:05                         21            10

  Jeff James                     46        0:55:56          4:16         0:18:10         0:37:46         4:43            20                        10

  Will Calvert                     47        0:56:08          4:28         0:18:25         0:37:43         4:43            19                        10

  Tony Wrigley                   48        0:56:43          5:03         0:03:10         0:53:33         6:42            29                        10

  Michael Walker                 49        0:56:52          5:12         0:16:15         0:40:37         5:05            26                        10

  James Proverbs               50        0:56:54          5:14         0:16:15         0:40:39         5:05            27                        10

 

 

 

Place                           Race       Behind      Handicap         Actual         Rate/Km      Fastest      Fastest   Cons

                                                 Time           1st                                Time                            Male    Female      Pts

  Division 2     2.5 km

Sarah Bassett                     1        0:15:46          0:00             0:06:00        0:09:46          3:54                          3           14

Brodie Nankervis                 2        0:16:12          0:26             0:07:00        0:09:12          3:41              3                       13

Jacob Birtwhistle                 3        0:16:14          0:28             0:07:55        0:08:19          3:20              1                       12

Aliera Cole                         4        0:16:20          0:34             0:06:40        0:09:40          3:52                          2           11

Rachelle Taylor                   5        0:16:24          0:38             0:04:55        0:11:29          4:36                          7           10

Courtney Stanley                 6        0:16:26          0:40             0:05:50        0:10:36          4:14                          6            9

Emma Lynch                       7        0:16:37          0:51             0:03:25        0:13:12          5:17                         11            8

Benjamin Murfett                  8        0:16:44          0:58             0:06:15        0:10:29          4:12              4                        7

Lily Stanesby                      9        0:16:46          1:00             0:07:10        0:09:36          3:50                          1            6

Dylan Evans                     10        0:16:46          1:00             0:08:20        0:08:26          3:22              2                        5

Ali Guy                            11        0:16:46          1:00             0:06:30        0:10:16          4:06                          4            4

Alice Bassett                    12        0:16:51          1:05             0:06:25        0:10:26          4:10                          5            4

Jacinta McElwee                13        0:16:56          1:10             0:04:30        0:12:26          4:58                                        4

Emma Walker                    14        0:16:58          1:12             0:05:00        0:11:58          4:47                          9            4

Tiffany Henricks                 15        0:17:05          1:19             0:05:30        0:11:35          4:38                          8            4

Daniel Wrigley                   16        0:17:24          1:38             0:05:15        0:12:09          4:52              6                        4

Zoe White                        17        0:17:39          1:53             0:04:30        0:13:09          5:16                         10            4

Brodin McCullagh                18        0:18:24          2:38             0:06:30        0:11:54          4:46              5                        4

Candice Trinder                 19        0:19:39          3:53             0:03:10        0:16:29          6:36                         12            4

 

 

 

  Division 3     1.5 km

Jade Longstaff                    1        0:10:22          0:00             0:03:25        0:06:57          4:38                          3           14

Erin Longstaff                     2        0:10:27          0:05             0:03:45        0:06:42          4:28                          2           13

Desh Rathore                     3        0:10:40          0:18             0:03:40        0:07:00          4:40              5                       12

Bianca White                      4        0:11:06          0:44             0:03:00        0:08:06          5:24                          8           11

Jed Flemming                      5        0:11:10          0:48             0:04:30        0:06:40          4:27              4                       10

Jessica Henricks                 6        0:11:12          0:50             0:03:15        0:07:57          5:18                          7            9

Bryce Flemming                   7        0:11:13          0:51             0:04:45        0:06:28          4:19              3                        8

Benjamin Frost                    8        0:11:17          0:55             0:03:30        0:07:47          5:11              7                        7

Isabella Darsaklis                 9        0:11:18          0:56             0:03:30        0:07:48          5:12                          6            6

William Murfet                    10        0:11:22          1:00             0:03:15        0:08:07          5:25              8                        5

Sam Rathore                     11        0:11:23          1:01             0:03:00        0:08:23          5:35              9                        4

Mikayla Cole                      12        0:11:35          1:13             0:05:50        0:05:45          3:50                          1            4

Lili Wrigley                        13        0:11:40          1:18             0:04:30        0:07:10          4:47                          4            4

Callum Walker                    14        0:11:43          1:21             0:05:35        0:06:08          4:05              1                        4

Tim Gambles                     15        0:11:49          1:27             0:05:35        0:06:14          4:09              2                        4

Ally Wrigley                      16        0:11:55          1:33             0:04:15        0:07:40          5:07                          5            4

Satchel Cole                     17        0:12:02          1:40             0:05:00        0:07:02          4:41              6                        4

Bianca Henricks                 18        0:12:29          2:07             0:04:00        0:08:29          5:39                          9            4