Race 26 – Tamar Yacht Club St.Leonards 10km

LAC Race 26 Tamar Yacht Club Feature Race 10k Hcp 13-Sep-03
  Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons
  Male   Female Pts
Division 1 10 km
Kurt Geier 1 1:02:12   0:00:00   0:24:30   0:37:42   03:46 6   14
Philip Clarke 2 1:02:21   0:00:09   0:28:40   0:33:41   03:22 2   13
Mark Jackson 3 1:02:43   0:00:31   0:29:20   0:33:23   03:20 1   12
Jarrod Voss 4 1:02:46   0:00:34   0:24:30   0:38:16   03:50 7   11
Jon Fisher 5 1:02:53   0:00:41   0:27:00   0:35:53   03:35 3   10
Peter Vocke 6 1:02:55   0:00:43   0:27:00   0:35:55   03:36 4   9
Stephen May 7 1:03:00   0:00:48   0:26:30   0:36:30   03:39 5   8
Tracey Bassett 8 1:03:05   0:00:53   0:16:50   0:46:15   04:38   5 7
Debbie Pauna-Reece 9 1:03:08   0:00:56   0:22:00   0:41:08   04:07   1 6
David Stary 10 1:03:24   0:01:12   0:20:20   0:43:04   04:18 15   5
Wayne Kernan 11 1:03:28   0:01:16   0:19:40   0:43:48   04:23 20   4
Suzanne Bennett 12 1:03:30   0:01:18   0:15:30   0:48:00   04:48   6 4
Daniel Sexton 13 1:03:36   0:01:24   0:24:00   0:39:36   03:58 9   4
David Booth 14 1:03:49   0:01:37   0:21:00   0:42:49   04:17 14   4
Darren Sullivan 15 1:03:53   0:01:41   0:23:00   0:40:53   04:05 11   4
Tony Collins 16 1:04:22   0:02:10   0:14:30   0:49:52   04:59 29   4
Luke Rayner 17 1:04:25   0:02:13   0:26:00   0:38:25   03:51 8   4
David MacFarlane 18 1:04:26   0:02:14   0:16:20   0:48:06   04:49 28   4
Susan Hardy 19 1:04:27   0:02:15   0:20:40   0:43:47   04:23   3 4
Rachel Nation 20 1:04:29   0:02:17   0:22:40   0:41:49   04:11   2 4
Christine Rogers 21 1:04:30   0:02:18   0:12:20   0:52:10   05:13   12 4
Barbara-Anne O’Byrne 22 1:04:35   0:02:23   0:20:20   0:44:15   04:26   4 4
Michael Booth 23 1:04:46   0:02:34   0:21:00   0:43:46   04:23 19   4
Debbie West 24 1:04:49   0:02:37   0:15:30   0:49:19   04:56   10 4
David Lynch 25 1:04:59   0:02:47   0:21:40   0:43:19   04:20 16   4
Ros Cunningham 26 1:05:01   0:02:49   0:16:30   0:48:31   04:51   8 4
John Porter 27 1:05:03   0:02:51   0:21:20   0:43:43   04:22 18   4
Bill Cox 28 1:05:05   0:02:53   0:20:00   0:45:05   04:31 24   4
Jan Lynch 29 1:05:10   0:02:58   0:16:50   0:48:20   04:50   7 4
Heath Edwards 30 1:05:42   0:03:30   0:24:00   0:41:42   04:10 12   4
Carol Harper 31 1:05:43   0:03:31   0:16:50   0:48:53   04:53   9 4
Mark Normington 32 1:05:45   0:03:33   0:18:50   0:46:55   04:41 27   4
Steve Bassett 33 1:05:57   0:03:45   0:21:00   0:44:57   04:30 23   4
Sharyn Tucker 34 1:05:58   0:03:46   0:10:00   0:55:58   05:36   13 4
Paul Wright 35 1:06:02   0:03:50   0:21:20   0:44:42   04:28 22   4
James Proverbs 36 1:06:12   0:04:00   0:22:40   0:43:32   04:21 17   4
Rob Tatchell 37 1:06:16   0:04:04   0:26:00   0:40:16   04:02 10   4
Craig Boon 38 1:06:17   0:04:05   0:23:40   0:42:37   04:16 13   4
Jenny Porter 39 1:06:21   0:04:09   0:16:50   0:49:31   04:57   11 4
Keith Badcock 40 1:06:41   0:04:29   0:12:00   0:54:41   05:28 33   4
Craig White 41 1:06:52   0:04:40   0:23:00   0:43:52   04:23 21   4
Tony Bagshaw 42 1:07:01   0:04:49   0:20:50   0:46:11   04:37 26   4
Stephen Marshall 43 1:07:29   0:05:17   0:16:30   0:50:59   05:06 30   4
Trevor Hextall 44 1:08:40   0:06:28   0:11:30   0:57:10   05:43 34   4
Nicky Bailey 45 1:08:43   0:06:31   0:23:00   0:45:43   04:34 25   4
John Badcock 46 1:09:24   0:07:12   0:14:50   0:54:34   05:27 32   4
Luke Patterson 47 1:12:52   0:10:40   0:18:30   0:54:22   05:26 31   4
Division 2 2.5 km
Todd Nankervis 1 0:15:33   0:00:00   0:04:45   0:10:48   04:19 7   9
Melvin Badcock 2 0:15:41   0:00:08   0:03:50   0:11:51   04:44 9   8
Bowie Quillerat 3 0:16:02   0:00:29   0:06:45   0:09:17   03:43 1   7
William Badcock 4 0:16:07   0:00:34   0:06:00   0:10:07   04:03 4   6
Danielle Nankervis 5 0:16:13   0:00:40   0:03:15   0:12:58   05:11   4 5
Nathan O’Byrne 6 0:16:15   0:00:42   0:06:00   0:10:15   04:06 5   4
Kaysha Quillerat 7 0:16:17   0:00:44   0:04:15   0:12:02   04:49   2 3
Louis Marshall 8 0:16:19   0:00:46   0:06:15   0:10:04   04:02 3   2
Ben Fisher 9 0:16:29   0:00:56   0:06:45   0:09:44   03:54 2   2
Nicholas Fisher 10 0:16:44   0:01:11   0:06:00   0:10:44   04:18 6   2
Nikita Longstaff 11 0:16:46   0:01:13   0:04:15   0:12:31   05:00   3 2
Callum Reece 12 0:16:48   0:01:15   0:06:00   0:10:48   04:19 8   2
Bridget Sexton 13 0:16:58   0:01:25   0:05:15   0:11:43   04:41   1 2
Emma Longstaff 14 0:17:18   0:01:45   0:03:00   0:14:18   05:43   6 2
Thomas Flanagan 15 0:17:29   0:01:56   0:04:30   0:12:59   05:12 11   2
Lauren MacFarlane 16 0:17:35   0:02:02   0:04:30   0:13:05   05:14   5 2
TJ Patterson 17 0:17:53   0:02:20   0:05:15   0:12:38   05:03 10   2
Robert Badcock 18 0:18:04   0:02:31   0:00:45   0:17:19   06:56 13   2
Jacinta McElwee 19 0:19:15   0:03:42   0:04:30   0:14:45   05:54   7 2
Nick McElwee 20 0:21:07   0:05:34   0:07:15   0:13:52   05:33 12   2
Division 3 1.5 km
Henry Cox 1 0:09:14   0:00:00   0:01:40   0:07:34   05:03 6   9
Sean Lynch 2 0:09:18   0:00:04   0:00:45   0:08:33   05:42 10   8
Taylor O’Byrne 3 0:09:33   0:00:19   0:02:20   0:07:13   04:49 3   7
Cecilia Sexton 4 0:09:44   0:00:30   0:01:55   0:07:49   05:13   4 6
Emma Lynch 5 0:09:46   0:00:32   0:01:00   0:08:46   05:51   8 5
Andrew Marshall 6 0:09:48   0:00:34   0:02:20   0:07:28   04:59 4   4
Alice Bassett 7 0:09:53   0:00:39   0:02:05   0:07:48   05:12   3 3
Ben Trinder 8 0:10:03   0:00:49   0:02:05   0:07:58   05:19 8   2
Steven Badcock 9 0:10:03   0:00:49   0:02:20   0:07:43   05:09 7   2
Brianna McElwee 10 0:10:03   0:00:49   0:02:20   0:07:43   05:09   2 2
Kirsty Flanagan 11 0:10:04   0:00:50   0:00:30   0:09:34   06:23   9 2
Morgan Grubb 12 0:10:05   0:00:51   0:03:20   0:06:45   04:30   1 2
Tayla Roberts 13 0:10:06   0:00:52   0:01:55   0:08:11   05:27   5 2
Ashley Nankervis 14 0:10:06   0:00:52   0:02:35   0:07:31   05:01 5   2
Candice Trinder 15 0:10:07   0:00:53   0:01:30   0:08:37   05:45   7 2
Andrew MacFarlane 16 0:10:14   0:01:00   0:03:05   0:07:09   04:46 2   2
Sarah Bassett 17 0:10:17   0:01:03   0:02:05   0:08:12   05:28   6 2
Brodie Nankervis 18 0:10:24   0:01:10   0:03:20   0:07:04   04:43 1   2
Savannah White 19 0:10:26   0:01:12   0:00:45   0:09:41   06:27   10 2
Benjamin Badcock 20 0:10:43   0:01:29   0:01:55   0:08:48   05:52 11   2
Emma Quillerat 21 0:10:58   0:01:44   0:00:15   0:10:43   07:09   11 2
Jacob Fisher 22 0:11:14   0:02:00   0:02:55   0:08:19   05:33 9   2
Martin Sexton 23 0:11:42   0:02:28   0:01:00   0:10:42   07:08 12   2

Results