Race 27 – Bishopsbourne 16km

LAC Race 27 Meander Through The Midlands 15.2km Handicap 20-Sep-08
  Place   Race Time   Behind   Handicap   Actual   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons
  1st   Time   Male   Female Pts
Division 1 15 km
David Anderson 1 1:41:17   0:00:00   0:38:00   1:03:17   04:13 6   30
Peter Vocke 2 1:41:57   0:00:40   0:41:30   1:00:27   04:02 3   29
Paul Wright 3 1:42:34   0:01:17   0:39:30   1:03:04   04:12 5   28
Stuart Ryan 4 1:43:13   0:01:56   0:42:00   1:01:13   04:05 4   27
Pete Wierenga 5 1:43:16   0:01:59   0:32:00   1:11:16   04:45 11   26
Samantha Wierenga 6 1:43:20   0:02:03   0:29:30   1:13:50   04:55   6 25
Geoff Cassidy 7 1:43:33   0:02:16   0:46:30   0:57:03   03:48 1   24
Rob Tatchell 8 1:43:39   0:02:22   0:38:30   1:05:09   04:21 7   23
Andrew Croft 9 1:44:15   0:02:58   0:38:00   1:06:15   04:25 8   22
Sharon Gunton 10 1:44:18   0:03:01   0:21:00   1:23:18   05:33   8 21
Louise Padgett 11 1:44:41   0:03:24   0:34:30   1:10:11   04:41   2 20
Debbie Pauna 12 1:44:47   0:03:30   0:42:00   1:02:47   04:11   1 19
Meg Lade 13 1:44:54   0:03:37   0:31:30   1:13:24   04:54   5 18
Robert Wrigley 14 1:45:00   0:03:43   0:38:00   1:07:00   04:28 9   17
Karen Watson 15 1:45:09   0:03:52   0:33:00   1:12:09   04:49   3 16
Lionel Raines 16 1:45:17   0:04:00   0:28:00   1:17:17   05:09 13   15
Barry Fellows 17 1:45:50   0:04:33   0:36:30   1:09:20   04:37 10   14
Debbie West 18 1:47:04   0:05:47   0:28:00   1:19:04   05:16   7 13
Andrew Flanagan 19 1:47:19   0:06:02   0:49:00   0:58:19   03:53 2   12
Greg West 20 1:47:46   0:06:29   0:30:00   1:17:46   05:11 15   11
Tim Gunton 21 1:47:53   0:06:36   0:24:30   1:23:23   05:34 16   10
Narelle Wynwood 22 1:48:06   0:06:49   0:35:30   1:12:36   04:50   4 10
James McLetchie 23 1:49:01   0:07:44   0:33:30   1:15:31   05:02 12   10
Fleur walker 24 1:49:13   0:07:56   0:24:30   1:24:43   05:39   9 10
David Brelsford 25 1:48:26   0:07:09   0:24:30   1:23:56   05:36 18   10
Peter Daniel 26 1:51:00   0:09:43   0:27:30   1:23:30   05:34 17   10
Charles Gunn 27 2:09:15   0:27:58   0:51:30   1:17:45   05:11 14   10
Division 2 2.5 km
Tiffany Henricks 1 0:16:28   0:00:00   0:05:30   0:10:58   04:23   1 14
Dylan Evans 2 0:16:41   0:00:13   0:08:20   0:08:21   03:20 1   13
Daniel Wrigley 3 0:16:55   0:00:27   0:05:15   0:11:40   04:40 4   12
Courtney Stanley 4 0:17:09   0:00:41   0:05:50   0:11:19   04:32   2 11
Sean Lynch 5 0:17:20   0:00:52   0:05:15   0:12:05   04:50 5   10
Lewis Murphy 6 0:17:22   0:00:54   0:06:00   0:11:22   04:33 3   9
Tom Wilson 7 0:18:00   0:01:32   0:08:00   0:10:00   04:00 2   8
Emma Lynch 8 0:18:01   0:01:33   0:04:35   0:13:26   05:22   4 7
Sonia Dennis 9 0:18:07   0:01:39   0:06:15   0:11:52   04:45   3 6
Brianna McElwee 10 0:18:55   0:02:27   0:04:55   0:14:00   05:36   5 5
Eliza Anderson 11 0:19:29   0:03:01   0:00:45   0:18:44   07:30   6 4
Division 3 1.5 km
Sam Rathore 1 0:11:10   0:00:00   0:03:00   0:08:10   05:27 6   14
Ally Wrigley 2 0:11:25   0:00:15   0:04:15   0:07:10   04:47   2 13
Benjamin Frost 3 0:11:30   0:00:20   0:03:30   0:08:00   05:20 5   12
Lili Wrigley 4 0:11:37   0:00:27   0:04:30   0:07:07   04:45   1 11
Corey Stanley 5 0:11:43   0:00:33   0:04:45   0:06:58   04:39 2   10
Brooke Leslie 6 0:11:51   0:00:41   0:03:40   0:08:11   05:27   5 9
Tim Gambles 7 0:11:54   0:00:44   0:05:35   0:06:19   04:13 1   8
Jade Longstaff 8 0:12:02   0:00:52   0:04:45   0:07:17   04:51   4 7
Erin Longstaff 9 0:12:10   0:01:00   0:05:00   0:07:10   04:47   2 6
Desh Rathore 10 0:12:29   0:01:19   0:05:10   0:07:19   04:53 3   5
Callum Walker 11 0:13:22   0:02:12   0:05:35   0:07:47   05:11 4   4