Race 28 – Byron Family/Beck’s Electrical Treval…

LAC Race 28 Becks Wholesale & Electrical Byron Family 5km Handicap 28-Sep-08

Division 1                  Place         Race        Behind      Handicap       Actual        Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest      Cons

                                                 Time          1st                             Time                          Male    Female       Pts

  Louis Marshall                   1        0:32:31          0:00         0:12:50         0:19:41         3:56              6                        30

  Karen Watson                   2        0:32:36          0:05         0:11:00         0:21:36         4:19                          1            29

  Michelle Frost                    3        0:32:38          0:07         0:08:20         0:24:18         4:52                          6            28

  Peter Nielsen                    4        0:33:05          0:34         0:10:20         0:22:45         4:33            11                        27

  Cameron Daniel                 5        0:33:15          0:44         0:14:20         0:18:55         3:47              4                        26

  Lionel Raines                    6        0:33:22          0:51         0:09:20         0:24:02         4:48            17                        25

  Samantha Wierenga            7        0:33:33          1:02         0:09:50         0:23:43         4:45                          5            24

  Michelle Walker                  8        0:33:35          1:04         0:10:30         0:23:05         4:37                          3            23

  Holly Ranson                    9        0:33:39          1:08         0:09:20         0:24:19         4:52                          7            22

  Mark Padgett                   10        0:33:42          1:11         0:15:20         0:18:22         3:40              2                        21

  Kurt Geier                      11        0:33:42          1:11         0:13:20         0:20:22         4:04              7                        20

  Pete Wierenga                 12        0:33:43          1:12         0:10:40         0:23:03         4:37            14                        19

  Sarah Bagley                  13        0:33:44          1:13         0:06:30         0:27:14         5:27                          9            18

  Lyn Wrigley                    14        0:33:52          1:21         0:04:10         0:29:42         5:56                         14            17

  Anne Davies                   15        0:33:55          1:24         0:05:40         0:28:15         5:39                         11            16

  Phillip Clarke                    16        0:33:58          1:27         0:16:20         0:17:38         3:32              1                        15

  Anne Fyfe                      17        0:34:05          1:34         0:09:30         0:24:35         4:55                          8            14

  Dilip Rathore                    18        0:34:08          1:37         0:08:30         0:25:38         5:08            19                        13

  Ann Shelverton                19        0:34:09          1:38         0:06:30         0:27:39         5:32                         10            12

  Robert Wrigley                 20        0:34:10          1:39         0:12:40         0:21:30         4:18              8                        11

  Jennifer Daniel                 21        0:34:18          1:47         0:05:30         0:28:48         5:46                         12            10

  Louise Padgett                 22        0:34:19          1:48         0:11:30         0:22:49         4:34                          2            10

  Tim Rayner                     23        0:34:21          1:50         0:15:10         0:19:11         3:50              5                        10

  Steve Bassett                  24        0:34:22          1:51         0:12:30         0:21:52         4:22            10                        10

  Rob Tatchell                    25        0:34:26          1:55         0:12:50         0:21:36         4:19              9                        10

  Doris Geier                     26        0:34:27          1:56         0:11:20         0:23:07         4:37                          4            10

  Jeff James                     27        0:34:28          1:57         0:11:10         0:23:18         4:40            15                        10

  Andrew Flanagan             28        0:34:44          2:13         0:16:20         0:18:24         3:41              3                        10

  Norman MacDonald           29        0:34:54          2:23         0:09:10         0:25:44         5:09            20                        10

  Tony Darsaklis                 30        0:34:55          2:24         0:11:00         0:23:55         4:47            16                        10

  Barry Fellows                  31        0:35:01          2:30         0:12:10         0:22:51         4:34            12                        10

  Jill Fraser                       32        0:35:11          2:40         0:03:30         0:31:41         6:20                         16            10

  Peter Daniel                    33        0:35:14          2:43         0:09:10         0:26:04         5:13            21                        10

  David Booth                    34        0:35:22          2:51         0:12:20         0:23:02         4:36            13                        10

  Will Calvert                     35        0:35:33          3:02         0:11:30         0:24:03         4:49            18                        10

  Lorraine Lee-Archer          36        0:35:58          3:27         0:06:40         0:29:18         5:52                         13            10

  Christine White                 37        0:36:01          3:30         0:05:50         0:30:11         6:02                         15            10

  Heather Carins                 38        0:36:05          3:34         0:00:30         0:35:35         7:07                         17            10

 

                                  Place        Race        Behind         Handicap        Actual        Rate/Km      Fastest   Fastest     Cons

                                                 Time           1st                                Time                            Male    Female      Pts

  Division 2     2.5 km

Daniel Wrigley                     1        0:16:25          0:00             0:05:15        0:11:10          4:28              5                       14

Rizgar Kilinc                       2        0:16:31          0:06             0:05:30        0:11:01          4:24              3                       13

Kieran Phillips                     3        0:16:57          0:32             0:07:20        0:09:37          3:51              1                       12

Lewis Murphy                     4        0:16:57          0:32             0:06:00        0:10:57          4:23              2                       11

Emma Walker                      5        0:17:22          0:57             0:05:00        0:12:22          4:57                          4           10

Brianna McElwee                 6        0:17:25          1:00             0:04:55        0:12:30          5:00                          5            9

Ali Guy                             7        0:17:47          1:22             0:06:30        0:11:17          4:31                          3            8

Sean Lynch                       8        0:18:11          1:46             0:05:15        0:12:56          5:10              6                        7

Natalea Smith                      9        0:18:12          1:47             0:08:20        0:09:52          3:57                          1            6

Emma Lynch                     10        0:18:19          1:54             0:04:35        0:13:44          5:30                          6            5

Apo Kilinc                        11        0:18:36          2:11             0:07:30        0:11:06          4:26              4                        4

Sarah Bassett                   12        0:18:48          2:23             0:07:45        0:11:03          4:25                          2            4

Clare Choveaux                 13        0:19:11          2:46             0:04:15        0:14:56          5:58                          8            4

Kiara Boyd                       14        0:19:19          2:54             0:05:15        0:14:04          5:38                          7            4

  Division 3    1.5 km

Bliss Cocker                       1        0:10:50          0:00             0:04:00        0:06:50          4:33                          1           14

Rebecca Imlach                   2        0:11:08          0:18             0:03:15        0:07:53          5:15                          7           13

Benjamin Frost                    3        0:11:16          0:26             0:03:30        0:07:46          5:11              5                       12

Isabella Darsaklis                 4        0:11:20          0:30             0:03:30        0:07:50          5:13                          6           11

Mitchell Fisher                     5        0:11:24          0:34             0:04:00        0:07:24          4:56              4                       10

Lili Wrigley                         6        0:11:35          0:45             0:04:30        0:07:05          4:43                          3            9

Ally Wrigley                        7        0:11:46          0:56             0:04:15        0:07:31          5:01                          5            8

Jade Longstaff                    8        0:11:51          1:01             0:04:45        0:07:06          4:44                          4            7

Erin Longstaff                     9        0:12:00          1:10             0:05:00        0:07:00          4:40                          2            6

Callum Walker                    10        0:12:11          1:21             0:05:35        0:06:36          4:24              1                        5

Tim Gambles                     11        0:12:12          1:22             0:05:35        0:06:37          4:25              2                        4

Desh Rathore                    12        0:12:18          1:28             0:05:10        0:07:08          4:45              3                        4

Sam Rathore                     13        0:12:20          1:30             0:04:15        0:08:05          5:23              6                        4

Jessica Callander               14        0:12:24          1:34             0:03:45        0:08:39          5:46                          8            4