Race 27 – HPM Trevallyn Hoo Hoo Hut 5km

Posted by on Dec 1, 2011 in 2003 | Comments Off on Race 27 – HPM Trevallyn Hoo Hoo Hut 5km

LAC Race 27 HPM 5K Hcp – Trevallyn 20-Sep-03   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 5 km Tim Gregory 1 0:30:01   0:00:00   0:11:10   0:18:51   03:46 6   14 David Stary 2 0:30:09   0:00:08   0:10:10   0:19:59   04:00 10   13 Jarrod Voss 3 0:30:12   0:00:11   0:12:15   0:17:57   03:35 3   12 Paul Loader 4 0:30:16   0:00:15   0:08:25   0:21:51   04:22 18   11 Wayne Kernan 5 0:30:21   0:00:20   0:09:50   0:20:31   04:06 11   10 Suzanne Bennett 6 0:30:24   0:00:23   0:07:45   0:22:39   04:32   3 9 Barry Tolson 7 0:30:37   0:00:36   0:08:00   0:22:37  ...

Read More

Race 26 – Tamar Yacht Club St.Leonards 10km

Posted by on Dec 1, 2011 in 2003 | Comments Off on Race 26 – Tamar Yacht Club St.Leonards 10km

LAC Race 26 Tamar Yacht Club Feature Race 10k Hcp 13-Sep-03   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 10 km Kurt Geier 1 1:02:12   0:00:00   0:24:30   0:37:42   03:46 6   14 Philip Clarke 2 1:02:21   0:00:09   0:28:40   0:33:41   03:22 2   13 Mark Jackson 3 1:02:43   0:00:31   0:29:20   0:33:23   03:20 1   12 Jarrod Voss 4 1:02:46   0:00:34   0:24:30   0:38:16   03:50 7   11 Jon Fisher 5 1:02:53   0:00:41   0:27:00   0:35:53   03:35 3   10 Peter Vocke 6 1:02:55   0:00:43   0:27:00   0:35:55   03:36 4   9 Stephen May 7 1:03:00   0:00:48   0:26:30  ...

Read More

Race 25 – Sue & Clyde Oates Royal Park 5km

Posted by on Dec 1, 2011 in 2003 | Comments Off on Race 25 – Sue & Clyde Oates Royal Park 5km

LAC Race 25 Sue & Clyde Oates 5k Hcp – Royal Park 06-Sep-03   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 5 km James Proverbs 1 0:29:28   0:00:00   0:10:00   0:19:28   03:54 21   14 Phillip Gale 2 0:29:38   0:00:10   0:11:20   0:18:18   03:40 9   13 Paul Loader 3 0:29:47   0:00:19   0:08:25   0:21:22   04:16 33   12 Wayne Kernan 4 0:29:52   0:00:24   0:09:50   0:20:02   04:00 24   11 Tony Collins 5 0:30:03   0:00:35   0:07:15   0:22:48   04:34 38   10 Steve Bassett 6 0:30:07   0:00:39   0:10:30   0:19:37   03:55 22   9 Barry Tolson 7 0:30:14   0:00:46  ...

Read More

Race 24 – Tasman Metal Industries Hollybank 10km

Posted by on Dec 1, 2011 in 2003 | Comments Off on Race 24 – Tasman Metal Industries Hollybank 10km

LAC Race 24 Tasman Metal Industries 10k Hcp – Underwood 30-Aug-03   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 10 km Heath Edwards 1 1:02:40   0:00:00   0:21:40   0:41:00   04:06 9   14 Peter Vocke 2 1:02:47   0:00:07   0:27:00   0:35:47   03:35 2   13 Philip Clarke 3 1:02:50   0:00:10   0:28:40   0:34:10   03:25 1   12 Debbie Pauna-Reece 4 1:03:09   0:00:29   0:22:00   0:41:09   04:07   1 11 Barbara-Anne O’Byrne 5 1:03:34   0:00:54   0:20:20   0:43:14   04:19   3 10 Daniel Sexton 6 1:03:41   0:01:01   0:24:00   0:39:41   03:58 6   9 Stephen May 7 1:03:49   0:01:09   0:27:00  ...

Read More

Race 23 – Gillard/Jackson Longford 8km

Posted by on Dec 1, 2011 in 2003 | Comments Off on Race 23 – Gillard/Jackson Longford 8km

LAC Race 23 Gillard Jackson 8k Hcp – Longford 23-Aug-03   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 8 km Bill Cox 1 0:48:17   0:00:00   0:13:45   0:34:32   04:19 28   14 Tim Gregory 2 0:48:31   0:00:14   0:17:35   0:30:56   03:52 12   13 David Thomas 3 0:48:42   0:00:25   0:23:30   0:25:12   03:09 1   12 David Stary 4 0:49:05   0:00:48   0:16:00   0:33:05   04:08 20   11 Jon Fisher 5 0:49:08   0:00:51   0:21:35   0:27:33   03:27 3   10 Peter Vocke 6 0:49:12   0:00:55   0:21:35   0:27:37   03:27 4   9 Philip Clarke 7 0:49:13   0:00:56   0:22:55   0:26:18...

Read More

Race 22 – Tas Everyday Supermarket Waverley 5km

Posted by on Dec 1, 2011 in 2003 | Comments Off on Race 22 – Tas Everyday Supermarket Waverley 5km

LAC Race 22 Tiger Superbarn 5k Hcp – Waverley 17-Aug-03   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 5 km Paul Wright 1 0:28:42   0:00:00   0:09:25   0:19:17   03:51 10   14 Tim Gregory 2 0:28:45   0:00:03   0:11:00   0:17:45   03:33 4   13 David Wagner 3 0:28:53   0:00:11   0:11:00   0:17:53   03:35 5   12 Tony Collins 4 0:28:54   0:00:12   0:07:15   0:21:39   04:20 23   11 Suzanne Bennett 5 0:28:57   0:00:15   0:07:45   0:21:12   04:14   7 10 Nathan Jackson 6 0:29:03   0:00:21   0:12:15   0:16:48   03:22 3   9 Tracey Bassett 7 0:29:12   0:00:30   0:08:25   0:20:47...

Read More