Race 21 – Flanagan’s Flying 10km

Posted by on Dec 6, 2011 in 2006 | Comments Off on Race 21 – Flanagan’s Flying 10km

LAC Race 21 Flanagan’s Flying 10km Hcp 05-Aug-06   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 10 km Tim Garrett 1 1:02:34   0:00:00   0:28:00   0:34:34   03:27 1   30 Daniel Sexton 2 1:02:52   0:00:18   0:23:40   0:39:12   03:55 9   29 Heath Edwards 3 1:02:56   0:00:22   0:27:00   0:35:56   03:36 4   28 Nick Daley 4 1:03:15   0:00:41   0:22:20   0:40:55   04:06 15   27 John Gregory 5 1:03:15   0:00:41   0:27:20   0:35:55   03:36 3   26 David Lynch 6 1:03:20   0:00:46   0:21:20   0:42:00   04:12 17   25 Bill Cox 7 1:03:36   0:01:02   0:19:10   0:44:26   04:27...

Read More

Race 20 – Bridges Investments Royal Park

Posted by on Dec 6, 2011 in 2006 | Comments Off on Race 20 – Bridges Investments Royal Park

LAC Race 20 Bridges Personal Investment Services 5k Hcp 29-Jul-06   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 5 km Michelle Walker 1 0:30:30   0:00:00   0:07:25   0:23:05   04:37   8 30 Tim Rayner 2 0:30:37   0:00:07   0:12:00   0:18:37   03:43 10   29 Peter Daniel 3 0:30:39   0:00:09   0:06:40   0:23:59   04:48 41   28 Michael Flaherty 4 0:30:41   0:00:11   0:10:50   0:19:51   03:58 17   27 Andrew Croft 5 0:30:42   0:00:12   0:10:30   0:20:12   04:02 20   26 Stephen Marshall 6 0:30:43   0:00:13   0:07:45   0:22:58   04:36 37   25 David Lynch 7 0:30:45   0:00:15   0:10:40   0:20:05...

Read More

Race 19 – Confab Engineering Sidmouth 12km

Posted by on Dec 6, 2011 in 2006 | Comments Off on Race 19 – Confab Engineering Sidmouth 12km

LAC Race 19 Confab Engineering 12 km Handicap 22-Jul-06   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 11.6 km Nick Clark 1 1:14:22   0:00:00   0:32:50   0:41:32   03:35 2   30 John Claridge 2 1:15:00   0:00:38   0:27:50   0:47:10   04:04 8   29 Daniel Sexton 3 1:15:13   0:00:51   0:27:25   0:47:48   04:07 9   28 Grant Dean 4 1:15:27   0:01:05   0:27:05   0:48:22   04:10 10   27 Peter Vocke 5 1:15:41   0:01:19   0:30:10   0:45:31   03:55 6   26 Barry Tolson 6 1:15:46   0:01:24   0:17:10   0:58:36   05:03 25   25 Jason Waldron 7 1:15:51   0:01:29   0:29:35   0:46:16  ...

Read More

Race 18 – Weldrite Inveresk 6km

Posted by on Dec 6, 2011 in 2006 | Comments Off on Race 18 – Weldrite Inveresk 6km

LAC Race 18 Weldrite 6 km Handicap 15-Jul-06   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 6 km Steve Bassett 1 0:36:39   0:00:00   0:12:35   0:24:04   04:01 19   30 Michelle Walker 2 0:36:42   0:00:03   0:08:55   0:27:47   04:38   6 29 Mark Fyfe 3 0:37:03   0:00:24   0:13:35   0:23:28   03:55 14   28 David Thomas 4 0:37:04   0:00:25   0:18:35   0:18:29   03:05 2   27 Barry Tolson 5 0:37:05   0:00:26   0:08:55   0:28:10   04:42 35   26 Nick Daley 6 0:37:12   0:00:33   0:13:25   0:23:47   03:58 18   25 Michael Flaherty 7 0:37:19   0:00:40   0:13:00   0:24:19   04:03...

Read More

Race 17 – Latrobe to Railton 14km

Posted by on Dec 6, 2011 in 2006 | Comments Off on Race 17 – Latrobe to Railton 14km

LAC Race 17 Wes Jones Memorial 14 km Handicap 08-Jul-06   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 13.63 km Mark Normington 1 1:27:20   0:00:00   0:22:30   1:04:50   04:45 16   30 Grant Dean 2 1:27:33   0:00:13   0:31:20   0:56:13   04:07 8   29 Nick Clark 3 1:27:51   0:00:31   0:38:35   0:49:16   03:37 2   28 John Gregory 4 1:27:52   0:00:32   0:37:15   0:50:37   03:43 3   27 Kim Gillard 5 1:28:01   0:00:41   0:45:00   0:43:01   03:09 1   26 Daniel Sexton 6 1:28:07   0:00:47   0:32:15   0:55:52   04:06 7   25 Heath Edwards 7 1:28:20   0:01:00   0:36:50   0:51:30...

Read More

Race 16 – Riverside Athletic Club Tailrace Park…

Posted by on Dec 6, 2011 in 2006 | Comments Off on Race 16 – Riverside Athletic Club Tailrace Park…

LAC Race 16 Tailrace Park 5 km Handicap 01-Jul-06   Place   Race Time   Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km   Fastest   Fastest Cons   Male   Female Pts Division 1 5 km Anne Davies 1 0:31:07   0:00:00   0:03:50   0:27:17   05:27   5 30 Nick Clark 2 0:31:19   0:00:12   0:14:00   0:17:19   03:28 3   29 Danny Whelan 3 0:31:22   0:00:15   0:10:10   0:21:12   04:14 22   28 Daniel Sexton 4 0:31:23   0:00:16   0:11:50   0:19:33   03:55 12   27 David Thomas 5 0:31:24   0:00:17   0:15:30   0:15:54   03:11 1   26 Peter Davies 6 0:31:25   0:00:18   0:11:00   0:20:25   04:05 16   25 Andrew Croft 7 0:31:29   0:00:22   0:10:30   0:20:59  ...

Read More