Race 21 – St Leonards 5km

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2010 | Comments Off on Race 21 – St Leonards 5km

LAC Race 22 NDA Computing/Bridges Personal Finance 10 K Hcp Feature 11-Sep-10                                   Place     Race Time    Behind      Handicap       Actual        Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest      Cons                                                                   1st                             Time                          Male    Female       Pts   Rodney Boxhall                 1        1:05:35          0:00         0:23:40         0:41:55         4:12              8                        30   Tony Darsaklis                  2        1:06:15          0:40         0:22:20         0:43:55         4:24            18                        29   Daniel Sexton                    3        1:06:22          0:47         0:24:00         0:42:22         4:14            12                        28   Vicki Ross                       4        1:06:29          0:54         0:24:00         0:42:29         4:15                          2            27   David Thomas                   5        1:06:32          0:57         0:35:00         0:31:32         3:09              1                        26   Pacer Markham                  6        1:06:36          1:01         0:24:20         0:42:16         4:14            10                        25   Kurt Geier                        7        1:06:48          1:13         0:24:20         0:42:28         4:15            13                        24   Peter Davies                     8        1:06:50          1:15         0:23:40         0:43:10         4:19            17                        23   Narelle Wynwood               9        1:06:52          1:17         0:19:40         0:47:12         4:43                          5            22   Bev Allen                       10        1:06:54          1:19         0:22:20         0:44:34         4:27                          3            21   Shaun O’Regan                11        1:06:56          1:21         0:24:00         0:42:56         4:18            16                        20   Danny Whelan                 12        1:07:01          1:26         0:21:00         0:46:01         4:36            24                        19   Les Corson                     13        1:07:09          1:34         0:19:20         0:47:49         4:47            26                        18   Don Keddie                     14        1:07:12          1:37         0:24:20         0:42:52         4:17            14                        17   Robert Brunning               15        1:07:32          1:57         0:27:20         0:40:12         4:01              6                        16   Damon Sherrif                 16        1:07:36          2:01         0:28:40         0:38:56         3:54              5                        15   Paul Gambles                  17        1:07:42          2:07         0:14:20         0:53:22         5:20            29                        14   Samantha Wierenga          18        1:07:46          2:11         0:19:20         0:48:26         4:51                          8            13   Jeanna Bolton-Dean          19        1:07:53          2:18         0:20:00         0:47:53         4:47                          6            12   Tanya Jensen                  20        1:07:54          2:19         0:22:20         0:45:34         4:33                          4            11   Tim Rayner                     21        1:08:00          2:25         0:30:20         0:37:40         3:46              3                        10   Meg Lade                       22        1:08:04          2:29         0:19:40         0:48:24         4:50                          7            10   Phillip Clarke                    23        1:08:08          2:33         0:32:40         0:35:28         3:33              2                        10   Nye Evans                      24        1:08:13          2:38         0:07:00         1:01:13         6:07            30                        10   David Anderson               25        1:08:14          2:39         0:25:20         0:42:54         4:17            15                        10   Pete Wierenga                 26        1:08:21          2:46         0:23:40         0:44:41         4:28            19                        10   Mark Illingworth                27        1:08:25          2:50         0:23:40         0:44:45         4:29            20                        10   Max Loffel                      28        1:08:40          3:05         0:16:20         0:52:20         5:14            28                        10   Kim Denwer                    29        1:08:48          3:13         0:21:00         0:47:48         4:47            25                        10   Debbie Pauna                  30        1:08:51          3:16         0:28:20         0:40:31         4:03                          1            10   Ricky Markham                 31        1:09:12          3:37         0:05:00         1:04:12         6:25            32                        10   Karen Boxhall                  32        1:09:16          3:41         0:20:00         0:49:16         4:56                          9            10   Anthony Manshanden        33        1:09:19          3:44         0:28:40         0:40:39         4:04              7                        10   Lionel Raines                   34        1:09:33          3:58         0:21:20         0:48:13         4:49            27                        10   Sue Oates                      35        1:09:44          4:09         0:12:00         0:57:44         5:46                         11            10   Rob Tatchell                    36        1:09:56          4:21         0:28:00         0:41:56         4:12              9                        10   Robyn Beattie                  37        1:10:02          4:27         0:00:30         1:09:32         6:57                         16            10   Maggie squires                38        1:10:11          4:36         0:10:00         1:00:11         6:01                         14            10   Mark Fyfe                       39        1:10:19          4:44         0:25:00         0:45:19         4:32            23                        10   John Gregory                  40        1:10:43          5:08         0:32:00         0:38:43         3:52              4                        10   Janet Callender                41        1:11:15          5:40         0:13:40         0:57:35         5:46                         10            10   Luke Patterson                 42        1:11:46          6:11         0:08:20         1:03:26         6:21            31                        10   Debra O’regan                 43        1:12:13          6:38         0:13:20         0:58:53         5:53                         12            10   Robert Wrigley                 44        1:12:20          6:45         0:30:00         0:42:20         4:14            11                        10   Barry Fellows                  45        1:12:49          7:14         0:28:00         0:44:49         4:29            21                        10   Leanne Szymekura           46        1:13:34          7:59         0:11:00         1:02:34         6:15                         15            10   Andrew Flanagan             47        1:13:44          8:09         0:28:40         0:45:04         4:30            22                        10   Jennifer Daniel                 48        1:14:14          8:39         0:15:00         0:59:14         5:55                         13            10                                     Place    Race Time    Behind         Handicap        Actual        Rate/Km      Fastest   Fastest     Cons                                                                   1st                                Time                          Male    Female      Pts   Division 2     2.5 km Kate Boxhall                       1        0:18:10          0:00             0:05:00        0:13:10          5:16                          3           14 Rizgar Kilinc                       2        0:18:36          0:26             0:07:50        0:10:46          4:18              1                       13 Ally Wrigley                        3        0:19:01          0:51             0:07:10        0:11:51          4:44                          2           12 Erin Longstaff                     4        0:19:09          0:59             0:08:00        0:11:09          4:28                          1           11 Apo Kilinc                          5        0:19:46          1:36             0:08:50        0:10:56          4:22              2                       10 Eliza Anderson                    6        0:21:36          3:26             0:01:55        0:19:41          7:52                          4            9   Division 3     1.5 km Jade Longstaff                    1        0:12:13          0:00             0:06:00        0:06:13          4:09                          1           14 Hope Darsaklis                    2        0:12:26          0:13             0:03:50        0:08:36          5:44                          7           13 Lili Wrigley                         3        0:12:31          0:18             0:05:50        0:06:41          4:27                          2           12 Isabella Darsaklis                 4        0:12:34          0:21             0:04:50        0:07:44          5:09                          6           11 Nathan Cairns                     5        0:12:42          0:29             0:05:50        0:06:52          4:35              1                       10...

Read More

Race 21 – St Leonards 5km

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2010 | Comments Off on Race 21 – St Leonards 5km

LAC Race 21                    Launceston Athletic Club 5 K Handicap                04-Sep-10                                   Place     Race Time    Behind      Handicap       Actual        Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest      Cons                                                                   1st                             Time                          Male    Female       Pts   Rebecca Hingston              1        0:31:41          0:00         0:08:50         0:22:51         4:34                          5            30   Leanne Szmekura              1        0:31:41          0:00         0:03:30         0:28:11         5:38                         13            30   Steve Lockwood                3        0:31:52          0:11         0:09:40         0:22:12         4:26            17                        28   Pacer Markham                  4        0:32:12          0:31         0:12:10         0:20:02         4:00              7                        27   John Marshall                    4        0:32:12          0:31         0:10:50         0:21:22         4:16            15                        27   Meg Lade                        6        0:32:16          0:35         0:09:50         0:22:26         4:29                          4            25   Paul Gambles                    7        0:32:17          0:36         0:07:10         0:25:07         5:01            21                        24   Kurt Geier                        8        0:32:22          0:41         0:12:10         0:20:12         4:02              8                        23   Don Keddie                      9        0:32:23          0:42         0:12:10         0:20:13         4:03              9                        22   Vicki Ross                      10        0:32:24          0:43         0:12:00         0:20:24         4:05                          3            21   Natalea Smith                  11        0:32:32          0:51         0:14:00         0:18:32         3:42                          1            20   Luke Patterson                 12        0:32:36          0:55         0:04:10         0:28:26         5:41            23                        19   Tim Rayner                     13        0:32:37          0:56         0:15:10         0:17:27         3:29              3                        18   Nye Evans                      14        0:32:38          0:57         0:03:30         0:29:08         5:50            24                        17   Samantha Wierenga          15        0:32:45          1:04         0:09:40         0:23:05         4:37                          6            16   Anthony Manshanden        16        0:32:47          1:06         0:14:20         0:18:27         3:41              6                        15   Pete Wierenga                 17        0:32:50          1:09         0:11:50         0:21:00         4:12            14                        14   Phillip Clarke                    18        0:32:51          1:10         0:16:20         0:16:31         3:18              2                        13   Mark Fyfe                       19        0:32:52          1:11         0:12:30         0:20:22         4:04            11                        12   Shaun O’Regan                20        0:32:53          1:12         0:12:00         0:20:53         4:11            13                        11   Andrew Croft                  21        0:32:55          1:14         0:12:40         0:20:15         4:03            10                        10   Sue Oates                      22        0:33:01          1:20         0:06:00         0:27:01         5:24                         10            10   Robyn Beattie                  23        0:33:07          1:26         0:00:15         0:32:52         6:34                         14            10   Peter Daniel                    23        0:33:07          1:26         0:07:30         0:25:37         5:07            22                        10   Max Loffel                      25        0:33:10          1:29         0:08:10         0:25:00         5:00            20                        10   David Anderson               26        0:33:18          1:37         0:12:40         0:20:38         4:08            12                        10   Lionel Raines                   27        0:33:29          1:48         0:10:40         0:22:49         4:34            18                        10   Josh Harris                     28        0:33:32          1:51         0:18:20         0:15:12         3:02              1                        10   Debbie Pauna                  29        0:33:48          2:07         0:14:10         0:19:38         3:56                          2            10   Jennifer Daniel                 30        0:34:01          2:20         0:07:30         0:26:31         5:18                          9            10   Sarah Bagley                  31        0:34:02          2:21         0:08:40         0:25:22         5:04                          7            10   Kim Denwer                    32        0:34:06          2:25         0:10:30         0:23:36         4:43            19                        10   Jacob Birtwhistle              33        0:34:19          2:38         0:16:50         0:17:29         3:30              4                        10   John Gregory                  34        0:34:24          2:43         0:16:00         0:18:24         3:41              5                        10   Debra O’regan                 35        0:34:31          2:50         0:06:40         0:27:51         5:34                         12            10   Katie Proctor                   36        0:34:48          3:07         0:09:20         0:25:28         5:06                          8            10   Ricky Markham                 37        0:35:34          3:53         0:02:30         0:33:04         6:37            26                        10   Barry Fellows                  38        0:35:51          4:10         0:14:00         0:21:51         4:22            16                        10   Anne Davies                   39        0:35:58          4:17         0:08:30         0:27:28         5:30                         11            10   Neil Hammersley               40        0:37:10          5:29         0:08:00         0:29:10         5:50            25                        10                                     Place    Race Time    Behind         Handicap        Actual        Rate/Km      Fastest   Fastest     Cons                                                                   1st                                Time                          Male    Female      Pts   Division 2     2.5 km Rizgar Kilinc                       1        0:18:02          0:00             0:07:50        0:10:12          4:05              3                       14 Callum Walker                     2        0:18:18          0:16             0:08:20        0:09:58          3:59              1                       13 Erin Longstaff                     3        0:18:52          0:50             0:08:00        0:10:52          4:21                          2           12 Apo Kilinc                          4        0:18:53          0:51             0:08:50        0:10:03          4:01              2                       11 Courtney Cook                    5        0:19:05          1:03             0:09:00        0:10:05          4:02                          1           10   Division 3     1.5 km Jade Longstaff                    1        0:12:15          0:00             0:06:00        0:06:15          4:10                          1           14 Darcy Lockwood                 2        0:12:19          0:04             0:05:30        0:06:49          4:33              2                       13 Morgan Lockwood               3        0:12:21          0:06             0:06:30        0:05:51          3:54              1                       12 Nathan Cairns                     4        0:12:43          0:28             0:05:50        0:06:53          4:35              3                       11 Brianna Ross                      5        0:12:50          0:35             0:05:40        0:07:10          4:47                          2           10...

Read More

Race 20 – Longford 8km

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2010 | Comments Off on Race 20 – Longford 8km

LAC Race 20                              Gillard Jackson 8 K Handicap                          28-Aug-10                                   Place     Race Time    Behind      Handicap       Actual        Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest      Cons                                                                   1st                             Time                          Male    Female       Pts   Christine White                  1        0:51:36          0:00         0:06:10         0:45:26         5:41                         21            30   Vicki Ross                       2        0:52:32          0:56         0:18:25         0:34:07         4:16                          2            29   Don Keddie                      3        0:52:33          0:57         0:19:30         0:33:03         4:08              8                        28   Ricky Markham                  4        0:52:39          1:03         0:04:00         0:48:39         6:05            31                        27   Kurt Geier                        5        0:52:53          1:17         0:19:30         0:33:23         4:10              9                        26   Shaun O’Regan                 6        0:52:56          1:20         0:19:10         0:33:46         4:13            11                        25   Pacer Markham                  7        0:53:00          1:24         0:19:30         0:33:30         4:11            10                        24   David Thomas                   8        0:53:03          1:27         0:28:00         0:25:03         3:08              1                        23   Bev Allen                         9        0:53:04          1:28         0:17:50         0:35:14         4:24                          3            22   Jeanna Bolton-Dean          10        0:53:08          1:32         0:16:00         0:37:08         4:38                          7            21   Les Corson                     11        0:53:19          1:43         0:15:30         0:37:49         4:44            21                        20   Steve Lockwood              12        0:53:21          1:45         0:15:30         0:37:51         4:44            23                        19   Robyn Beattie                  13        0:53:23          1:47         0:00:25         0:52:58         6:37                         24            18   Jamie Wall                      14        0:53:24          1:48         0:20:50         0:32:34         4:04              7                        17   Steve Bassett                  15        0:53:32          1:56         0:16:50         0:36:42         4:35            19                        16   Samantha Wierenga          16        0:53:38          2:02         0:15:45         0:37:53         4:44                          9            15   Max Loffel                      17        0:53:49          2:13         0:13:20         0:40:29         5:04            25                        14   Neil Hammersley               18        0:53:57          2:21         0:13:05         0:40:52         5:07            26                        13   Daniel Sexton                  19        0:53:58          2:22         0:19:10         0:34:48         4:21            14                        12   Reima Wall                      20        0:54:00          2:24         0:11:45         0:42:15         5:17                         18            11   Anthony Manshanden        21        0:54:11          2:35         0:23:10         0:31:01         3:53              3                        10   Meg Lade                       22        0:54:19          2:43         0:16:00         0:38:19         4:47                         11            10   Nye Evans                      23        0:54:23          2:47         0:06:00         0:48:23         6:03            30                        10   David Booth                    24        0:54:28          2:52         0:18:55         0:35:33         4:27            16                        10   David Anderson               25        0:54:30          2:54         0:20:15         0:34:15         4:17            12                        10   Lorraine Lee-Archer          26        0:54:42          3:06         0:14:25         0:40:17         5:02                         15            10   Pete Wierenga                 27        0:54:49          3:13         0:19:30         0:35:19         4:25            15                        10   Karen Boxhall                  28        0:54:54          3:18         0:16:00         0:38:54         4:52                         13            10   David Brelsford                29        0:54:58          3:22         0:12:30         0:42:28         5:19            27                        10   Debra O’regan                 30        0:55:06          3:30         0:10:40         0:44:26         5:33                         19            10   Mark Fyfe                       31        0:55:09          3:33         0:20:30         0:34:39         4:20            13                        10   Tanya Jensen                  32        0:55:18          3:42         0:18:25         0:36:53         4:37                          6            10   Daniel oshea                   33        0:55:19          3:43         0:17:20         0:37:59         4:45            24                        10   Aaron Hart                     34        0:55:20          3:44         0:24:30         0:30:50         3:51              2                        10   Kim Denwer                    35        0:55:22          3:46         0:17:35         0:37:47         4:43            20                        10   Lionel Raines                   36        0:55:25          3:49         0:17:35         0:37:50         4:44            22                        10   Narelle Wynwood             37        0:55:39          4:03         0:16:00         0:39:39         4:57                         14            10   Maggie squires                38        0:55:46          4:10         0:08:30         0:47:16         5:55                         22            10   Michelle Walker                39        0:55:49          4:13         0:19:10         0:36:39         4:35                          5            10   Craig Ross                     40        0:55:52          4:16         0:20:00         0:35:52         4:29            17                        10   Debbie Pauna                  41        0:55:56          4:20         0:23:10         0:32:46         4:06                          1            10   Peter Vocke                    42        0:56:15          4:39         0:24:50         0:31:25         3:56              5                        10   Anne Fyfe                      43        0:56:16          4:40         0:18:10         0:38:06         4:46                         10            10   Kellie Ladson                   44        0:56:23          4:47         0:20:15         0:36:08         4:31                          4            10   Tracey Bassett                45        0:56:31          4:55         0:17:50         0:38:41         4:50                         12            10   Robert Wrigley                 46        0:56:38          5:02         0:24:15         0:32:23         4:03              6                        10   Luke Patterson                 47        0:56:41          5:05         0:06:40         0:50:01         6:15            32                        10   Isabel Gardner                 48        0:56:50          5:14         0:16:15         0:40:35         5:04                         16            10   Doris Geier                     49        0:56:50          5:14         0:15:30         0:41:20         5:10                         17            10   Leanne Szmekura             50        0:57:10          5:34         0:06:25         0:50:45         6:21                         23            10   Susan Chapman               51        0:57:20          5:44         0:12:00         0:45:20         5:40                         20            10   John Gregory                  52        0:57:25          5:49         0:26:10         0:31:15         3:54              4                        10   Carolyn Farrar                 53        0:57:41          6:05         0:20:00         0:37:41         4:43                          8            10   Greg West                      54        0:58:22          6:46         0:14:40         0:43:42          5:28            28                        10   Barry Fellows                  55        0:59:28          7:52         0:22:55         0:36:33         4:34            18                        10   Tim Gunton                     56        1:00:45          9:09         0:16:50         0:43:55         5:29            29                        10                                     Place    Race Time    Behind         Handicap        Actual        Rate/Km      Fastest   Fastest     Cons                                                                   1st                                Time                          Male    Female      Pts   Division 2     2.5 km Erin Longstaff                     1        0:17:42          0:00             0:06:40        0:11:02          4:25                          2           14 Jack Murphy                       2        0:18:02          0:20             0:08:10        0:09:52          3:57              1                       13 Lewis Murphy                     3        0:18:07          0:25             0:06:50        0:11:17          4:31              5                       12 Callum Walker                     4        0:18:28          0:46             0:08:20        0:10:08          4:03              2                       11 Paige Wierenga                   5        0:18:34          0:52             0:06:30        0:12:04          4:50                          4           10 Amelia...

Read More

Race 19 – Karhu Scottsdale to Bridport 21km

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2010 | Comments Off on Race 19 – Karhu Scottsdale to Bridport 21km

LAC Race 19                                     KARHU Half Marathon                                  21-Aug-10                                   Place     Race Time    Behind      Handicap       Actual        Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest      Cons                                                                   1st                             Time                          Male    Female       Pts   Barry Fellows                   1        2:21:58          0:00         0:47:50         1:34:08         4:28              9                        30   Daniel Sexton                    2        2:22:12          0:14         0:50:40         1:31:32         4:20              7                        29   Vicki Ross                       3        2:22:20          0:22         0:48:30         1:33:50         4:27                          2            28   Paul Wright                       4        2:23:01          1:03         0:53:25         1:29:36         4:15              5                        27   Shaun O’Regan                 5        2:24:00          2:02         0:49:15         1:34:45         4:29            12                        26   Lynda McKay                    6        2:24:08          2:10         0:38:00         1:46:08         5:02                          8            25   Tony Darsaklis                  7        2:24:24          2:26         0:47:05         1:37:19         4:37            14                        24   Bev Allen                         8        2:24:33          2:35         0:47:05         1:37:28         4:37                          3            23   Damon Sherrif                   9        2:24:56          2:58         1:00:30         1:24:26         4:00              3                        22   John Hosken                   10        2:25:36          3:38         0:28:10         1:57:26         5:34            25                        21   Mark Padgett                   11        2:25:56          3:58         1:04:40         1:21:16         3:51              1                        20   Robert Brunning               12        2:26:32          4:34         0:57:40         1:28:52         4:13              4                        19   Narelle Wynwood             13        2:27:32          5:34         0:42:10         1:45:22         5:00                          6            18   David Anderson               14        2:27:39          5:41         0:53:25         1:34:14         4:28            10                        17   Christine White                 15        2:27:41          5:43         0:16:10         2:11:31         6:14                         16            16   Chris Dalton                    16        2:27:48          5:50         0:52:45         1:35:03         4:30            13                        15   Frank Mahony                  17        2:27:56          5:58         1:04:00         1:23:56         3:59              2                        14   Jeanna Bolton-Dean          18        2:28:11          6:13         0:42:10         1:46:01         5:01                          7            13   Rodney Boxhall                19        2:28:15          6:17         0:50:40         1:37:35         4:37            15                        12   Max Loffel                      20        2:28:20          6:22         0:35:10         1:53:10         5:22            23                        11   Debbie Pauna                  21        2:29:12          7:14         1:01:10         1:28:02         4:10                          1            10   Jamie Wall                      22        2:29:24          7:26         0:54:50         1:34:34         4:29            11                        10   David Brelsford                23        2:30:04          8:06         0:33:05         1:56:59         5:33            24                        10   Scott Greaves                 24        2:30:08          8:10         0:47:05         1:43:03         4:53            17                        10   Catharin Cairns                25        2:30:16          8:18         0:39:25         1:50:51         5:15                         11            10   Tanya Jensen                  26        2:30:22          8:24         0:48:30         1:41:52         4:50                          5            10   Nye Evans                      27        2:30:36          8:38         0:15:50         2:14:46         6:23            27                        10   Isabel Gardner                 28        2:30:47          8:49         0:42:55         1:47:52         5:07                         10            10   David Lynch                    29        2:30:47          8:49         0:47:05         1:43:42         4:55            18                        10   Debra O’regan                 30        2:31:40          9:42         0:28:10         2:03:30         5:51                         13            10   Anna MacKinnon              31        2:32:11         10:13         0:35:50         1:56:21         5:31                         12            10   Louise Padgett                 32        2:32:55         10:57         0:46:25         1:46:30         5:03                          9            10   Rob Tatchell                    33        2:32:56         10:58         0:59:45         1:33:11         4:25              8                        10   Pete Wierenga                 34        2:33:16         11:18         0:51:20         1:41:56         4:50            16                        10   Tim Canham                    35        2:33:17         11:19         1:03:20         1:29:57         4:16              6                        10   Lionel Raines                   36        2:33:26         11:28         0:46:25         1:47:01         5:04            21                        10   Kim Denwer                    37        2:34:07         12:09         0:46:25         1:47:42         5:06            22                        10   Carolyn Farrar                 38        2:34:20         12:22         0:52:45         1:41:35         4:49                          4            10   Maggie squires                39        2:35:51         13:53         0:22:30         2:13:21         6:19                         17            10   Peter Barren                   40        2:37:57         15:59         0:51:20         1:46:37         5:03            20                        10   Craig Ross                     41        2:39:16         17:18         0:52:45         1:46:31         5:03            19                        10   Peter Walker                   42        2:39:31         17:33         0:39:25         2:00:06         5:42            26                        10   Donna Bishop                  43        2:41:24         19:26         0:31:40         2:09:44         6:09                         15            10   Sarah Bagley                  44        2:45:41         23:43         0:36:35         2:09:06         6:07                         14            10   Maricel Francis                45        2:48:00         26:02         0:34:30         2:13:30         6:20                         18            10   Kate Lenthall                   46        2:52:24         30:26         0:33:05         2:19:19         6:36                         19            10   Jennifer Daniel                 47        3:08:26         46:28         0:33:05         2:35:21         7:22                         20            10   Sally Koetse                    48        3:23:15          1:17         0:29:30         2:53:45         8:14                         21            10  ...

Read More

Race 18 – Woods Watch, Clock & Jewellery 5km

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2010 | Comments Off on Race 18 – Woods Watch, Clock & Jewellery 5km

LAC Race 18           Woods Watch, Clock & Jewellery 5 K Handicap       14-Aug-10                                   Place     Race Time    Behind      Handicap       Actual        Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest      Cons                                                                   1st                             Time                          Male    Female       Pts   Craig Ross                       1        0:31:54          0:00         0:09:30         0:22:24         4:29            21                        30   Steve Lockwood                2        0:32:18          0:24         0:09:40         0:22:38         4:32            23                        29   Vicki Ross                       3        0:32:25          0:31         0:11:30         0:20:55         4:11                          2            28   Tony Darsaklis                  4        0:32:35          0:41         0:11:10         0:21:25         4:17            11                        27   Les Corson                      5        0:32:37          0:43         0:09:40         0:22:57         4:35            26                        26   John Marshall                    6        0:32:52          0:58         0:10:50         0:22:02         4:24            17                        25   Tim Galvin -Ridge               7        0:32:56          1:02         0:11:50         0:21:06         4:13            10                        24   Steve Bassett                   8        0:33:01          1:07         0:10:30         0:22:31         4:30            22                        23   Barry Fellows                   9        0:33:02          1:08         0:11:20         0:21:42         4:20            15                        22   David Thomas                  10        0:33:03          1:09         0:17:30         0:15:33         3:07              1                        21   Phillip Clarke                    11        0:33:07          1:13         0:16:20         0:16:47         3:21              2                        20   Shaun O’Regan                12        0:33:08          1:14         0:11:40         0:21:28         4:18            12                        19   Jamie Wall                      13        0:33:10          1:16         0:13:00         0:20:10         4:02              7                        18   Kurt Geier                      14        0:33:11          1:17         0:12:10         0:21:01         4:12              9                        17   David Anderson               15        0:33:12          1:18         0:12:40         0:20:32         4:06              8                        16   Anthony Manshanden        16        0:33:21          1:27         0:14:30         0:18:51         3:46              3                        15   Scott Greaves                 17        0:33:25          1:31         0:11:10         0:22:15         4:27            19                        14   Mark Illingworth                18        0:33:28          1:34         0:12:00         0:21:28         4:18            12                        13   David Lynch                    19        0:33:29          1:35         0:11:10         0:22:19         4:28            20                        12   Janet Callender                20        0:33:32          1:38         0:07:00         0:26:32         5:18                         12            11   Danny Whelan                 21        0:33:34          1:40         0:10:50         0:22:44         4:33            25                        10   David Booth                    22        0:33:40          1:46         0:11:50         0:21:50         4:22            16                        10   Narelle Wynwood             23        0:33:42          1:48         0:10:00         0:23:42         4:44                          6            10   Max Loffel                      24        0:33:44          1:50         0:08:20         0:25:24         5:05            29                        10   Meg Lade                       25        0:33:47          1:53         0:10:00         0:23:47         4:45                          7            10   Doris Geier                     26        0:33:48          1:54         0:09:40         0:24:08         4:50                         10            10   Reima Wall                      27        0:33:50          1:56         0:07:20         0:26:30         5:18                         11            10   Jeff James                     28        0:33:53          1:59         0:10:00         0:23:53         4:47            27                        10   Karen Boxhall                  29        0:33:54          2:00         0:10:00         0:23:54         4:47                          9            10   Michelle Walker                30        0:34:04          2:10         0:12:00         0:22:04         4:25                          3            10   Ricky Markham                 31        0:34:07          2:13         0:02:30         0:31:37         6:19            31                        10   Tanya Jensen                  32        0:34:11          2:17         0:11:30         0:22:41         4:32                          4            10   Tony Bagshaw                33        0:34:19          2:25         0:11:40         0:22:39         4:32            24                        10   Robyn Beattie                  34        0:34:20          2:26         0:00:15         0:34:05         6:49                         20            10   Debra O’regan                 35        0:34:28          2:34         0:06:40         0:27:48         5:34                         16            10   Maggie squires                36        0:34:29          2:35         0:05:20         0:29:09         5:50                         18            10   Debbie Pauna                  37        0:34:31          2:37         0:14:30         0:20:01         4:00                          1            10   Paul Wright                     38        0:34:35          2:41         0:12:40         0:21:55         4:23            16                        10   Aaron Hart                     39        0:34:37          2:43         0:15:20         0:19:17         3:51              5                        10   Susan Chapman               40        0:34:38          2:44         0:07:30         0:27:08         5:26                         13            10   Tracey Bassett                41        0:34:39          2:45         0:11:10         0:23:29         4:42                          5            10   Robert Wrigley                 42        0:34:40          2:46         0:15:10         0:19:30         3:54              6                        10   Jennifer Daniel                 43        0:34:58          3:04         0:07:50         0:27:08         5:26                         13            10   Mark Fyfe                       44        0:35:01          3:07         0:12:50         0:22:11         4:26            18                        10   Anne Fyfe                      45        0:35:07          3:13         0:11:20         0:23:47         4:45                          8            10   Lionel Raines                   46        0:35:23          3:29         0:11:00         0:24:23         4:53            28                        10   John Gregory                  47        0:35:28          3:34         0:16:30         0:18:58         3:48              4                        10   Leanne Szmekura             48        0:35:30          3:36         0:03:50         0:31:40         6:20                         19            10   Roz Barber                     49        0:35:38          3:44         0:07:40         0:27:58         5:36                         17            10   Neil Hammersley               50        0:36:04          4:10         0:08:20         0:27:44         5:33            30                        10   Sarah Bagley                  51        0:36:11          4:17         0:08:50         0:27:21         5:28                         15            10   Andrew Flanagan             52        0:36:18          4:24         0:14:40         0:21:38         4:20            14                        10   Luke Patterson                 53        0:37:25          5:31         0:04:10         0:33:15         6:39            32                        10                                     Place    Race Time    Behind         Handicap        Actual        Rate/Km      Fastest   Fastest     Cons                                                                   1st                                Time                          Male    Female      Pts   Division 2     2.5 km Brodie Nankervis                 1        0:17:47          0:00             0:09:00        0:08:47          3:31              1                       14 Erin Longstaff                     2        0:17:59          0:12             0:06:40        0:11:19          4:32                          1           13 Jack Murphy                       3        0:18:14          0:27             0:08:10        0:10:04          4:02              2                       12 Callum Walker                     4        0:18:26          0:39             0:08:20        0:10:06          4:02              3                       11 Lewis Murphy                     5        0:18:48          1:01             0:06:50        0:11:58          4:47              6                       10 Ally Wrigley                        6        0:18:49          1:02             0:07:10        0:11:39          4:40                          2            9 Kate...

Read More

Race 17 – Flanagan 10km

Posted by on Dec 13, 2011 in 2010 | Comments Off on Race 17 – Flanagan 10km

LAC Race 17                          Flanagan’s Flying 10 K Handicap                       07-Aug-10                                   Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap    Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest   Cons Pts                                                                                                                                     Male    Female   Malcolm Hales                   1        1:04:48          0:00         0:22:40         0:42:08         4:13            11                        30   Christine White                  2        1:05:12          0:24         0:07:40         0:57:32         5:45                         14            29   Debra O’regan                   3        1:05:25          0:37         0:11:40         0:53:45         5:23                         10            28   Carlin White                      4        1:05:29          0:41         0:17:00         0:48:29         4:51            23                        27   Rebecca Hingston              5        1:05:34          0:46         0:17:40         0:47:54         4:47                          5            26   Don Keddie                      6        1:05:35          0:47         0:24:20         0:41:15         4:08              7                        25   Daniel Sexton                    7        1:05:36          0:48         0:24:00         0:41:36         4:10              8                        24   Barry Fellows                   8        1:05:38          0:50         0:22:40         0:42:58         4:18            13                        23   Phillip Bishop                     9        1:05:40          0:52         0:21:00         0:44:40         4:28            18                        22   Shaun O’Regan                10        1:05:40          0:52         0:23:20         0:42:20         4:14            12                        21   Jeanna Bolton-Dean          11        1:05:47          0:59         0:20:00         0:45:47         4:35                          3            20   Kurt Geier                      12        1:05:57          1:09         0:24:20         0:41:37         4:10              9                        19   Scott Greaves                 13        1:06:09          1:21         0:22:20         0:43:49         4:23            15                        18   Damon Sherrif                 14        1:06:14          1:26         0:28:40         0:37:34         3:45              3                        17   Susan Davies                  15        1:06:17          1:29         0:18:00         0:48:17         4:50                          6            16   Andrew Croft                  16        1:06:19          1:31         0:25:20         0:40:59         4:06              6                        15   Tim Rayner                     17        1:06:20          1:32         0:30:20         0:36:00         3:36              1                        14   Mark Fyfe                       18        1:06:36          1:48         0:25:40         0:40:56         4:06              5                        13   Chris Burke                     19        1:06:51          2:03         0:18:20         0:48:31         4:51            24                        12   David Anderson               20        1:07:05          2:17         0:25:20         0:41:45         4:10            10                        11   Anthony Manshanden        21        1:07:10          2:22         0:29:00         0:38:10         3:49              4                        10   Neil Hammersley               22        1:07:12          2:24         0:16:40         0:50:32         5:03            25                        10   Julie Kilinc                      23        1:07:27          2:39         0:10:00         0:57:27         5:45                         13            10   Pacer Markham                24        1:07:31          2:43         0:24:20         0:43:11         4:19            14                        10   John Marshall                  25        1:07:40          2:52         0:21:40         0:46:00         4:36            20                        10   Kim Denwer                    26        1:07:50          3:02         0:22:00         0:45:50         4:35            19                        10   Mark Illingworth                27        1:08:18          3:30         0:24:00         0:44:18         4:26            17                        10   Cameron Daniel                28        1:08:24          3:36         0:31:40         0:36:44         3:40              2                        10   Luke Patterson                 29        1:08:37          3:49         0:08:20         1:00:17         6:02            28                        10   Narelle Wynwood             30        1:08:38          3:50         0:20:00         0:48:38         4:52                          7            10   Danny Whelan                 31        1:08:38          3:50         0:21:40         0:46:58         4:42            21                        10   Debbie Pauna                  32        1:08:42          3:54         0:29:00         0:39:42         3:58                          1            10   David Brelsford                33        1:09:12          4:24         0:15:40         0:53:32         5:21            26                        10   Lionel Raines                   34        1:09:28          4:40         0:22:00         0:47:28         4:45            22                        10   Karen Boxhall                  35        1:09:29          4:41         0:20:00         0:49:29         4:57                          8            10   Paul Wright                     36        1:09:32          4:44         0:25:20         0:44:12         4:25            16                        10   Tracey Bassett                37        1:09:39          4:51         0:22:20         0:47:19         4:44                          4            10   Michelle Walker                38        1:10:17          5:29         0:24:40         0:45:37         4:34                          2            10   Robyn Beattie                  39        1:10:31          5:43         0:01:00         1:09:31         6:57                         15            10   Jennifer Daniel                 40        1:11:31          6:43         0:16:20         0:55:11         5:31                         11            10   Clare Cowley                  41        1:11:42          6:54         0:16:20         0:55:22         5:32                         12            10   Sarah Bagley                  42        1:11:55          7:07         0:18:20         0:53:35         5:22                          9            10   Ricky Markham                 43        1:13:14          8:26         0:05:00         1:08:14         6:49            29                        10   Peter Daniel                    44        1:13:28          8:40         0:15:00         0:58:28         5:51            27                        10                                     Place    Race Time  Behind 1st      Handicap    Actual Time   Rate/Km      Fastest  Fastest     Cons                                                                                                                                         Male     Female      Pts   Division 2     2.82 km Callum Walker                     1        0:19:46          0:00             0:08:10        0:11:36          4:07              4                       14 Erin Longstaff                     2        0:19:46          0:00             0:07:10        0:12:36          4:28                          2           13 Rizgar Kilinc                       3        0:20:07          0:21             0:08:50        0:11:17          4:00              3                       12 Jack Murphy                       4        0:20:18          0:32             0:09:15        0:11:03          3:55              1                       11 Lewis Murphy                     5        0:20:23          0:37             0:07:40        0:12:43          4:31              5                       10 Kate Boxhall                       6        0:21:06          1:20             0:06:00        0:15:06          5:21                          4            9 Apo Kilinc                          7        0:21:14          1:28             0:10:00        0:11:14          3:59              2                        8 Amelia White                      8        0:21:16          1:30             0:08:50        0:12:26          4:25                          1            7 Emma Walker                      9        0:22:06          2:20             0:09:00        0:13:06          4:39                          3            6 Danielle Dicker                   10        0:23:03          3:17             0:04:30        0:18:33          6:35                          5            5   Division 3     1.88 km Jai Davies                          1        0:14:29          0:00             0:05:00        0:09:29          5:03              9                       14 Alex Davies                       2        0:15:10          0:41             0:06:55        0:08:15          4:23              3                       13 Jade Longstaff                    3        0:15:23          0:54             0:07:30        0:07:53          4:12                          1           12 Bianca White                      4        0:15:28          0:59             0:05:25        0:10:03          5:21                          4           11...

Read More