Race 19 – Johnno’s Running Group 5km Trevallyn Dam

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2014 | 0 comments

LAC Race 19                Johnno’s Running Group 5km Handicap                 02-Aug-14 Place     Race Time  Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km    Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts Male    Female Division  1        4.9 km Fleur Walker                      1        0:33:45        0:00:00        0:08:00        0:25:45        05:09                   14            30 Don Keddie                       2        0:33:47        0:00:02        0:14:30        0:19:17        03:51             8                    29 Ricky Markham                  3        0:34:01        0:00:16        0:02:40        0:31:21        06:16           34                    28 Jennifer Quinn                   4        0:34:04        0:00:19        0:09:40        0:24:24        04:53                   12            27 Robyn Beattie                    5        0:34:15        0:00:30        0:02:10        0:32:05        06:25                   20            26 John Porter                       6        0:34:23        0:00:38        0:10:30        0:23:53        04:47           26                    25 Shaun O’Regan                  7        0:34:26        0:00:41        0:13:10        0:21:16        04:15           21                    24 Christine White                  8        0:34:30        0:00:45        0:06:20        0:28:10        05:38                   18            23 Joseph Rogers Snr             9        0:34:32        0:00:47        0:07:50        0:26:42        05:20           31                    22 Austin O’Byrne                   10       0:34:33        0:00:48        0:17:10        0:17:23        03:29             4                   ...

Read More

Race 18 – Intas Scottsdale to Bridport Half Marathon

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2014 | 0 comments

LAC Race 18                                Intas Group Half Marathon                                    26-Jul-14 Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts Male    Female Divisio   1        21.1 km Daniel Sexton                      1         2:31:34         0:00:00        1:03:20         1:28:14         04:11              7                   30 Amy Lamprecht                    2         2:32:28         0:00:54        1:06:05         1:26:23         04:06                      2            29 John Claridge                      3         2:32:40         0:01:06        1:16:00         1:16:40         03:38              2                   28 Austin O’Byrne                     4         2:32:44         0:01:10        1:12:25         1:20:19         03:48              4                   27 Kate martin                         5         2:33:45         0:02:11        0:49:15         1:44:30         04:57                      6            26 Tracey McHugh                   6         2:34:07         0:02:33        0:58:25         1:35:42         04:32                      4            25 Shaun O’Regan                    7         2:34:19         0:02:45        0:57:00         1:37:19         04:37            16                   24 Tess Moore                        8         2:34:28         0:02:54        0:38:40         1:55:48         05:29                    14            23 Don Keddie                         9         2:35:10         0:03:36        1:02:35         1:32:35         04:23            10                   22 Aaron Hart                         10       2:35:40         0:04:06        1:08:55         1:26:45         04:07              6                   21 Alan...

Read More

Race 17 – Michon Int. 6km Youngtown Trail

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2014 | 0 comments

LAC Race 17                Michon 6km Youngtown Trail Challenge                    18-Jul-14 Place     Race Time  Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km    Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts Male    Female Division  1        6 km Ashley Brook                     1        0:43:38        0:00:00        0:17:35        0:26:03        04:21             8                    30 Austin O’Byrne                   2        0:43:41        0:00:03        0:20:35        0:23:06        03:51             4                    29 Dylan Evans                      3        0:43:49        0:00:11        0:23:55        0:19:54        03:19             1                    28 Don Keddie                       4        0:44:04        0:00:26        0:17:50        0:26:14        04:22             9                    27 John Claridge                   5        0:44:05        0:00:27        0:21:35        0:22:30        03:45             3                    26 Steve Bassett                     6        0:44:14        0:00:36        0:14:35        0:29:39        04:57           22                    25 Katherine Whitmore            7        0:44:31        0:00:53        0:18:10        0:26:21        04:24                     3            24 Fleur Walker                      8        0:44:32        0:00:54        0:09:50        0:34:42        05:47                   18            23 Robert Wrigley                   9        0:44:34        0:00:56        0:18:00        0:26:34        04:26           10                    22 Anne Davies                      10       0:44:36        0:00:58        0:09:10        0:35:26        05:54                   19            21...

Read More

Race 16 – Flanagan’s Flying 10k Hcp Georgetown

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2014 | 0 comments

LAC Race 16      Don Flanagan Memorial Flanagan’s Flying 10 km         12-Jul-14 Place     Race Time  Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km    Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts Male    Female Divisio    1        10 km Anne marie Loader              1        1:10:29        0:00:00        0:16:00        0:54:29        05:27                   12            30 Austin O’Byrne                   2        1:10:31        0:00:02        0:34:20        0:36:11        03:37             3                    29 Ashley Brook                     3        1:10:39        0:00:10        0:29:20        0:41:19        04:08             5                    28 John Claridge                   4        1:11:38        0:01:09        0:36:00        0:35:38        03:34             2                    27 Ricky Markham                  5        1:11:43        0:01:14        0:06:00        1:05:43        06:34           19                    26 Amy Lamprecht                  6        1:11:52        0:01:23        0:32:00        0:39:52        03:59                     1            25 Shaun O’Regan                  7        1:11:54        0:01:25        0:27:00        0:44:54        04:29             8                    24 Alan Ellis                          8        1:12:00        0:01:31        0:29:20        0:42:40        04:16             7                    23 Anne Davies                      9        1:12:32        0:02:03        0:15:20        0:57:12        05:43                   14            22 Robyn Beattie                    10       1:12:36        0:02:07        0:04:20        1:08:16       ...

Read More

Race 15 – Pasta Merchant 6.2k Carr Villa

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2014 | 0 comments

LAC Race 15                       Pasta Merchant 6.2 km handicap                           05-Jul-14 Place     Race Time  Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km    Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts Male    Female Division  1        6.2 km Nick Burke                        1        0:44:13        0:00:00        0:16:20        0:27:53        04:30           13                    30 Austin O’Byrne                   2        0:44:55        0:00:42        0:21:30        0:23:25        03:47             3                    29 David Anderson                 3        0:44:59        0:00:46        0:17:20        0:27:39        04:28           12                    28 Paul Loader                       4        0:45:03        0:00:50        0:14:05        0:30:58        05:00           23                    27 Aaron Hart                        5        0:45:17        0:01:04        0:20:15        0:25:02        04:02             4                    26 John Claridge                   6        0:45:20        0:01:07        0:22:20        0:23:00        03:43             2                    25 Ashley Brook                     7        0:45:23        0:01:10        0:18:35        0:26:48        04:19           10                    24 Anne marie Loader              8        0:45:41        0:01:28        0:09:55        0:35:46        05:46                   14            23 Amy Lamprecht                  9        0:45:49        0:01:36        0:19:50        0:25:59        04:11                     1            22 Jennifer Quinn                   10       0:45:57        0:01:44        0:12:00        0:33:57        05:29                   11           ...

Read More

Race 14 – Wes Jones Mem. Westbury 12km Hcp

Posted by on Feb 8, 2015 in 2014 | 0 comments

LAC Race 14                  Wes Jones Memorial 12 km handicap                    28-Jun-14 Place     Race Time  Behind 1st   Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km    Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts Male    Female Divisio    1        12 km Katie Proctor                     1        1:25:38        0:00:00        0:24:25        1:01:13        05:06                     6            30 Daniel Sexton                    2        1:26:01        0:00:23        0:36:00        0:50:01        04:10             3                    29 Austin O’Byrne                   3        1:26:51        0:01:13        0:42:00        0:44:51        03:44             1                    28 Paul Loader                       4        1:26:59        0:01:21        0:27:10        0:59:49        04:59           10                    27 Robyn Beattie                    5        1:27:26        0:01:48        0:06:00        1:21:26        06:47                   13            26 Ricky Markham                  6        1:27:28        0:01:50        0:07:10        1:20:18        06:41           15                    25 David Anderson                 7        1:27:42        0:02:04        0:33:35        0:54:07        04:31             6                    24 Amy Lamprecht                  8        1:28:23        0:02:45        0:38:25        0:49:58        04:10                     1            23 Ben Jones                        9        1:28:53        0:03:15        0:31:35        0:57:18        04:47             9                    22 Peter Davies                      10       1:29:20        0:03:42        0:34:00        0:55:20        04:37             7                   ...

Read More