Seconds separate finish as Headwind hits Half Marathon

Posted by on Aug 2, 2015 in 2015 | 0 comments

Race 18 Intas Group Scottsdale to Bridport half marathon division 1 Fastest Fastest Name Place Race Time Behind 1st Handicap Actual Time Rate Male Female Points Aaron Hart 1 2:33:54.4 0:00.0 1:10:20.0 1:23:34.4 3:58/K 5 30 John Claridge 2 2:33:55.4 0:01.0 1:13:51.0 1:20:04.4 3:48/K 2 29 Paul Wright 3 2:34:07.6 0:13.2 1:02:36.0 1:31:31.6 4:20/K 13 28 richard pickup 4 2:37:25.1 3:30.7 59:05.0 1:38:20.1 4:40/K 17 27 Josh Harris 5 2:38:48.3 4:53.9 1:31:26.0 1:07:22.3 3:12/K 1 26 Kate Martin 6 2:38:49.0 4:54.6 59:05.0 1:39:44.0 4:44/K 5 25 Matthew Zegveld 7 2:39:06.8 5:12.4 1:13:09.0 1:25:57.8 4:04/K 10 24 Rob Tatchell 8 2:39:24.4 5:30.0 1:02:36.0 1:36:48.4 4:35/K 16 23 Damon Whish-Wilson 9 2:40:25.6 6:31.2 1:18:25.0 1:22:00.6 3:53/K 4 22 Dannielle krushka 10 2:40:29.0 6:34.6 1:01:11.0 1:39:18.0 4:42/K 4 21 Tony Darsaklis 11 2:40:41.6 6:47.2 1:01:11.0 1:39:30.6 4:43/K 19 20 Kate Pedley 12...

Read More

Race 18 V Walker Constructions 5km Handicap

Posted by on Jul 26, 2015 in 2015 | 0 comments

V Walker Constructions 5km Handicap 25 July 2015 Division 1 Name Place Race Time Behind 1st Handicap Actual Time Rate Male Female Points Jennifer Quinn 1 35:19.9 00:00.0 09:55.0 25:24.9 5:05/K 8 30 Kurt Geier 2 36:01.3 0:41.4 14:20.0 21:41.3 4:20/K 9 29 Don Keddie 3 36:03.8 0:43.9 14:50.0 21:13.8 4:15/K 7 28 Kate Clark 4 36:16.7 0:56.8 1:55.0 34:21.7 6:52/K 15 27 Damon Whish-Wilson 5 36:28.8 1:08.9 18:40.0 17:48.8 3:34/K 1 26 Ricky Markham 6 36:35.5 1:15.6 1:30.0 35:05.5 7:01/K 26 25 Katherine Whitmore 7 36:36.2 1:16.3 16:50.0 19:46.2 3:57/K 1 24 Rob Tatchell 8 36:42.3 1:22.4 15:20.0 21:22.3 4:16/K 8 23 John Claridge 9 36:44.3 1:24.4 18:00.0 18:44.3 3:45/K 4 22 Scott Greaves 10 36:50.8 1:30.9 13:50.0 23:00.8 4:36/K 13 21 Tony Darsaklis 11 36:53.9 1:34.0 15:00.0 21:53.9 4:23/K 10 20 Nick Hay 12 37:04.8 1:44.9 18:40.0 18:24.8 3:41/K 3...

Read More

Race 17 KM Travelscene/Tamar Athletic Club 5km Handicap 18 July 2015

Posted by on Jul 18, 2015 in 2015 | 0 comments

KM Travelscene/Tamar Athletic Club 5km Handicap 18 July 2015 Division 1 Name Place Race time From 1st Hcp Actual time Pace per km Fastest Male Fastest Female Consistency Points Jobe Tai 1 34:52.4 0:00.0 10:40.0 24:12.4 4:50/K 23 30 Kate Clark 2 34:53.4 0:01.0 1:55.0 32:58.4 6:36/K 18 29 Kurt Geier 3 35:05.5 0:13.1 14:20.0 20:45.5 4:09/K 11 28 Ricky Markham 4 35:18.7 0:26.3 1:30.0 33:48.7 6:46/K 32 27 Peter Davies 5 35:22.0 0:29.5 14:20.0 21:02.0 4:12/K 15 26 Jennifer Quinn 6 35:27.5 0:35.1 10:15.0 25:12.5 5:02/K 8 25 Matthew Zegveld 7 35:33.5 0:41.1 17:20.0 18:13.5 3:39/K 3 24 Ann Fyfe 8 35:37.9 0:45.5 12:00.0 23:37.9 4:43/K 5 23 Scott Greaves 9 35:44.2 0:51.8 13:50.0 21:54.2 4:23/K 18 22 Aaron Hart 10 36:05.9 1:13.5 17:00.0 19:05.9 3:49/K 6 21 Damon Whish-Wilson 11 36:09.2 1:16.8 18:40.0 17:29.2 3:30/K 2 20...

Read More

Don Flanagan Memorial Flanagan’s Flying 10km handicap 11th July 2015

Posted by on Jul 11, 2015 in 2015 | 0 comments

Don Flanagan Memorial Flanagan’s Flying 10km handicap 11th July 2015 Division 1 Name Place Race time From 1st Hcp Actual time Pace per km Fastest Male Fastest Female Consistency Points John Porter 1 1:11:43.4 0:00.0 19:40.0 52:03.4 5:12/K 14 30 Ann Fyfe 2 1:13:27.2 1:43.7 24:00.0 49:27.2 4:57/K 5 29 Kurt Geier 3 1:13:48.2 2:04.7 29:20.0 44:28.2 4:27/K 4 28 Ricky Markham 4 1:14:24.2 2:40.7 3:00.0 1:11:24.2 7:08/K 17 27 Sharyn Tucker 5 1:14:28.3 2:44.8 18:20.0 56:08.3 5:37/K 10 26 Scott Greaves 6 1:14:40.2 2:56.7 27:40.0 47:00.2 4:42/K 9 25 Bev Allen 7 1:14:50.2 3:06.7 28:20.0 46:30.2 4:39/K 4 24 Tony Darsaklis 8 1:15:03.6 3:20.1 30:00.0 45:03.6 4:30/K 5 23 Nick Hay 9 1:15:40.7 3:57.2 37:20.0 38:20.7 3:50/K 2 22 Paul Loader 10 1:15:59.7 4:16.2 29:40.0 46:19.7 4:38/K 8 21 Lorraine Lee-Archer 11 1:16:28.4 4:44.9 23:00.0 53:28.4 5:21/K 7...

Read More

Pasta Merchant Carr Villa 6.2km handicap 4th July 2015

Posted by on Jul 5, 2015 in 2015 | 0 comments

Pasta Merchant Carr Villa 6.2km handicap 4th July 2015 Division 1 Name Place Race time From 1st Hcp Actual time Pace per km Fastest Male Fastest Female Consistency Points Tracey McHugh 1 46:12.9 0:00.0 16:44.0 29:28.9 4:45/K 2 30 Matthew Zegveld 2 46:15.4 0:02.5 21:30.0 24:45.4 4:00/K 2 29 Kurt Geier 3 46:54.4 0:41.5 18:11.0 28:43.4 4:38/K 13 28 Don Keddie 4 46:59.1 0:46.2 18:48.0 28:11.1 4:33/K 11 27 John Claridge 5 47:18.3 1:05.3 22:19.0 24:59.3 4:02/K 3 26 Nick Burke 6 47:29.2 1:16.3 19:50.0 27:39.2 4:28/K 10 25 Jobe Tai 7 47:33.3 1:20.4 13:14.0 34:19.3 5:32/K 24 24 Rodney Boxhall 8 47:36.8 1:23.8 22:19.0 25:17.8 4:05/K 5 23 Craig Boon 9 47:37.4 1:24.4 19:01.0 28:36.4 4:37/K 12 22 Rob Tatchell 10 47:38.6 1:25.7 18:24.0 29:14.6 4:43/K 15 21 John Porter 11 47:41.7 1:28.8 12:36.0 35:05.7 5:40/K 25 20...

Read More

Race 14 Wes Jones Memorial Westbury 12km Hcp June 27th 2015

Posted by on Jun 27, 2015 in 2015 | 0 comments

Wes Jones Memorial Westbury 12 km Hcp June 27th 2015 Division 1 Name Place Race time From 1st Hcp Actual time Pace per km Fastest Male Fastest Female Consistency Points Robyn Beattie 1 1:23:35 0:00:00 0:03:35 1:20:00 6:40:00 14 30 Ricky Markham 2 1:28:10 0:04:35 0:03:35 1:24:35 7:03:00 30 29 Tracey McHugh 3 1:28:23 0:04:48 0:33:10 0:55:13 4:36:00 2 28 John Porter 4 1:29:18 0:05:43 0:24:25 1:04:53 5:24:00 24 27 Paul Wright 5 1:29:36 0:06:01 0:36:50 0:52:46 4:24:00 5 26 Kurt Geier 6 1:30:56 0:07:21 0:35:10 0:55:46 4:39:00 9 25 Don Keddie 7 1:31:20 0:07:45 0:36:25 0:54:55 4:35:00 7 24 Damon Whish Wilson 8 1:31:59 0:08:24 0:44:50 0:47:09 3:56:00 2 23 Scott Greaves 9 1:32:14 0:08:39 0:34:00 0:58:14 4:51:00 14 22 Pacer Markham 10 1:32:15 0:08:40 0:35:35 0:56:40 4:43:00 10 21 Peter Davies 11 1:32:19 0:08:44 0:35:35 0:56:44 4:44:00...

Read More