Race 20 – Tas Alks Bishopsbourne 15k

LAC Race 20 Tasmanian Alkaloids Meander through the Midlands 15.2 K Hcp 20-Aug-11

                                 Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km   Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts

                                                                                                                               Male    Female

Division  1        15.2 km

David Lynch                       1        1:42:07        0:00:00        0:31:55        1:10:12        04:37           13                     30

Andrew Croft                     2        1:42:31        0:00:24        0:37:00        1:05:31        04:19             5                     29

Cameron Wood                   3        1:42:39        0:00:32        0:44:05        0:58:34        03:51             3                     28

Pacer Markham                   4        1:43:19        0:01:12        0:36:00        1:07:19        04:26             7                     27

Phillip Clarke                       5        1:43:51        0:01:44        0:49:10        0:54:41        03:36             1                     26

Karen Boxhall                     6        1:44:16        0:02:09        0:30:25        1:13:51        04:52                     3            25

Mark Fyfe                          7        1:45:03        0:02:56        0:39:00        1:06:03        04:21             6                     24

Scott Greaves                    8        1:45:18        0:03:11        0:32:25        1:12:53        04:48           15                     23

Emily Stacey                       9        1:45:34        0:03:27        0:29:55        1:15:39        04:59                     4            22

Meg Lade                          10       1:45:50        0:03:43        0:29:25        1:16:25        05:02                     5            21

Barry Fellows                     11       1:45:53        0:03:46        0:36:00        1:09:53        04:36           12                     20

Debbie Pauna                     12       1:45:59        0:03:52        0:42:05        1:03:54        04:12                     1            19

Sarah Bagley                      13       1:46:11        0:04:04        0:23:50        1:22:21        05:25                     6            18

John Claridge                      14       1:46:38        0:04:31        0:48:40        0:57:58        03:49             2                     17

Robyn Beattie                     15       1:46:41        0:04:34        0:00:05        1:46:36        07:01                     9            16

Rob Tatchell                       16       1:46:44        0:04:37        0:42:05        1:04:39        04:15             4                     15

John Porter                        17       1:46:51        0:04:44        0:29:55        1:16:56        05:04           18                     14

Ricky Markham                    18       1:47:05        0:04:58        0:07:05        1:40:00        06:35           24                     13

Nye Evans                         19       1:47:20        0:05:13        0:11:40        1:35:40        06:18           23                     12

Eleanor Reid                       20       1:47:47        0:05:40        0:20:45        1:27:02        05:44                     7            11

Holly Claridge                      21       1:48:26        0:06:19        0:43:35        1:04:51        04:16                     2            10

Sam Woolcock                    22       1:48:44        0:06:37        0:34:25        1:14:19        04:53           16                     10

Shaun O’Regan                   23       1:49:43        0:07:36        0:42:05        1:07:38        04:27             9                     10

David Anderson                  24       1:49:46        0:07:39        0:41:00        1:08:46        04:31           10                     10

Rodney Boxhall                   25       1:50:37        0:08:30        0:41:00        1:09:37        04:35           11                     10

Leigh Geale                        26       1:51:09        0:09:02        0:34:25        1:16:44        05:03           17                     10

Max Loffel                         27       1:51:13        0:09:06        0:23:20        1:27:53        05:47           21                     10

Kim Denwer                       28       1:51:50        0:09:43        0:31:25        1:20:25        05:17           19                     10

Peter Vocke                       29       1:52:00        0:09:53        0:44:35        1:07:25        04:26             8                     10

Paul Gambles                      30       1:55:07        0:13:00        0:27:20        1:27:47        05:47           20                     10

Lorraine Lee-Archer             31       1:56:14        0:14:07        0:25:20        1:30:54        05:59                     8            10

Clinton Pentland                   32       1:57:42        0:15:35        0:47:05        1:10:37        04:39           14                     10

Steve Lockwood                 33       2:01:27        0:19:20        0:33:25        1:28:02        05:48           22                     10

 

                                 Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km   Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts

                                                                                                                                 Male    Female

Division  2        2.5 km

Steven Badcock                  1        0:19:07        0:00:00        0:08:30        0:10:37        04:15             5                     14

Ashley Nankervis                 2        0:19:10        0:00:03        0:10:30        0:08:40        03:28             1                     13

Rizgar Kilinc                       3        0:19:32        0:00:25        0:09:30        0:10:02        04:01             4                     12

Callum Walker                     4        0:19:45        0:00:38        0:10:30        0:09:15        03:42             2                     11

Apo Kilinc                          5        0:20:08        0:01:01        0:10:30        0:09:38        03:51             3                     10

Jack Murphy                       6        0:21:03        0:01:56        0:09:30        0:11:33        04:37             6                      9

Eliza Anderson                    7        0:21:53        0:02:46        0:01:55        0:19:58        07:59                     1             8

Division  3        1.5 km

Bailey Hume                       1        0:12:43        0:00:00        0:05:00        0:07:43        05:09             6                     14

Alec Lockwood                   2        0:13:26        0:00:43        0:06:00        0:07:26        04:57             5                     13

Morgan Lockwood               3        0:13:26        0:00:43        0:08:00        0:05:26        03:37             1                     12

Lillian Giles                         4        0:13:28        0:00:45        0:05:00        0:08:28        05:39                     3            11

Jai Davies                          5        0:13:31        0:00:48        0:06:30        0:07:01        04:41             3                     10

Ella Boxhall                        6        0:13:42        0:00:59        0:06:15        0:07:27        04:58                     1             9

Alex Davies                       7        0:14:12        0:01:29        0:08:00        0:06:12        04:08             2                      8

Heidi Smith                         8        0:14:15        0:01:32        0:06:10        0:08:05        05:23                     2             7

Christian McPherson             9        0:14:36        0:01:53        0:05:30        0:09:06        06:04             7                      6

Darcy Lockwood                 10       0:14:38        0:01:55        0:07:30        0:07:08        04:45             4                      5