Race 22 – Village Inn 5km

LAC Race 22                                 Village Inn Hotel 5km Hcp                              12-Sep-09

                                  Place     Race Time    Behind      Handicap       Actual        Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest      Cons

                                                                  1st                             Time                          Male    Female       Pts

  Lynette House                   1        0:31:43          0:00         0:06:10         0:25:33         5:07                         11            30

  Patrick Smith                     2        0:31:47          0:04         0:15:40         0:16:07         3:13              1                        29

  Craig Ross                       3        0:32:15          0:32         0:09:30         0:22:45         4:33            31                        28

  Pete Wierenga                   4        0:32:28          0:45         0:10:40         0:21:48         4:22            23                        27

  Tim Rayner                       5        0:32:33          0:50         0:15:10         0:17:23         3:29              4                        26

  Samantha Wierenga            5        0:32:33          0:50         0:09:50         0:22:43         4:33                          7            26

  Shaun O’Regan                 7        0:32:34          0:51         0:11:10         0:21:24         4:17            18                        24

  Michelle Walker                  8        0:32:38          0:55         0:12:40         0:19:58         4:00                          3            23

  Janet Callender                  9        0:32:42          0:59         0:07:00         0:25:42         5:08                         12            22

  Scott Schilg                    10        0:32:43          1:00         0:15:30         0:17:13         3:27              3                        21

  Katie Proctor                   10        0:32:43          1:00         0:09:40         0:23:03         4:37                          8            21

  Jenny Gillard                   12        0:32:44          1:01         0:14:40         0:18:04         3:37                          1            19

  Grant Dean                     13        0:32:45          1:02         0:12:40         0:20:05         4:01            10                        18

  Rob Tatchell                    13        0:32:45          1:02         0:12:50         0:19:55         3:59              8                        18

  Max Loffel                      15        0:32:48          1:05         0:08:20         0:24:28         4:54            34                        16

  Kurt Geier                      16        0:32:57          1:14         0:13:00         0:19:57         3:59              9                        15

  Ricky Markham                 17        0:33:00          1:17         0:04:00         0:29:00         5:48            41                        14

  Phillip Clarke                    18        0:33:01          1:18         0:16:20         0:16:41         3:20              2                        13

  Lara Proverbs                 19        0:33:04          1:21         0:04:00         0:29:04         5:49                         16            12

  Holly Ranson                   19        0:33:04          1:21         0:11:50         0:21:14         4:15                          4            12

  Anne Davies                   21        0:33:06          1:23         0:05:40         0:27:26         5:29                         14            10

  Vicki Ross                      22        0:33:09          1:26         0:11:30         0:21:39         4:20                          5            10

  Debbie Pauna                  23        0:33:09          1:26         0:13:50         0:19:19         3:52                          2            10

  Jeff James                     24        0:33:10          1:27         0:11:00         0:22:10         4:26            25                        10

  Paul Gambles                  25        0:33:11          1:28         0:08:10         0:25:01         5:00            35                        10

  Peter Davies                   25        0:33:11          1:28         0:12:30         0:20:41         4:08            13                        10

  Rodney Boxhall                27        0:33:14          1:31         0:12:20         0:20:54         4:11            15                        10

  Daniel Sexton                  28        0:33:17          1:34         0:13:10         0:20:07         4:01            11                        10

  Doris Geier                     28        0:33:17          1:34         0:11:00         0:22:17         4:27                          6            10

  Shad Hearn                    30        0:33:18          1:35         0:13:00         0:20:18         4:04            12                        10

  Barry Fellows                  31        0:33:21          1:38         0:11:40         0:21:41         4:20            22                        10

  Jaclyn Clark                    32        0:33:21          1:38         0:04:40         0:28:41         5:44                         15            10

  Andrew Croft                  33        0:33:24          1:41         0:12:40         0:20:44         4:09            14                        10

  Malcolm Hales                  34        0:33:32          1:49         0:11:20         0:22:12         4:26            26                        10

  Tony Darsaklis                 35        0:33:35          1:52         0:11:30         0:22:05         4:25            24                        10

  Cory Hearn                     36        0:33:35          1:52         0:11:00         0:22:35         4:31            30                        10

  Michelle Frost                  37        0:33:39          1:56         0:10:20         0:23:19         4:40                          9            10

  Jenny Porter                   38        0:33:39          1:56         0:08:20         0:25:19         5:04                         10            10

  Timothy Warren                39        0:33:40          1:57         0:12:10         0:21:30         4:18            20                        10

  David Lynch                    40        0:33:43          2:00         0:12:10         0:21:33         4:19            21                        10

  Matthew Guy                  41        0:33:47          2:04         0:16:00         0:17:47         3:33              6                        10

  Neil Hammersley               42        0:33:50          2:07         0:08:40         0:25:10         5:02            36                        10

  Peter Daniel                    43        0:33:51          2:08         0:07:50         0:26:01         5:12            39                        10

  Cameron Daniel                44        0:33:52          2:09         0:16:20         0:17:32         3:30              5                        10

  Karen Boxhall                  45        0:33:55          2:12         0:07:40         0:26:15         5:15                         13            10

  Dean Foley                     46        0:34:02          2:19         0:13:00         0:21:02         4:12            16                        10

  David Booth                    47        0:34:07          2:24         0:11:50         0:22:17         4:27            28                        10

  Richard Longstaff             48        0:34:13          2:30         0:11:00         0:23:13         4:39            33                        10

  Robyn Beattie                  49        0:34:15          2:32         0:01:30         0:32:45         6:33                         18            10

  Lionel Raines                   50        0:34:19          2:36         0:11:50         0:22:29         4:30            29                        10

  Adrian Wilson                  51        0:34:47          3:04         0:15:50         0:18:57         3:47              7                        10

  Joel Wallace                    52        0:34:50          3:07         0:12:00         0:22:50         4:34            32                        10

  Mark Illingworth                53        0:34:55          3:12         0:12:40         0:22:15         4:27            27                        10

  David Wagner                  54        0:35:24          3:41         0:14:10         0:21:14         4:15            17                        10

  Matt Barwick                   55        0:35:34          3:51         0:14:10         0:21:24         4:17            18                        10

  Michael Halaby                 56        0:35:35          3:52         0:09:40         0:25:55         5:11            38                        10

  Heather Carins                 57        0:35:45          4:02         0:03:40         0:32:05         6:25                         17            10

  Greg West                      58        0:36:24          4:41         0:10:00         0:26:24         5:17            40                        10

  Tim Gunton                     59        0:37:22          5:39         0:11:30         0:25:52          5:10            37                        10

  Narelle Wynwood             60        0:46:25         14:42         0:11:50         0:34:35         6:55                         19            10

 

                                  Place    Race Time    Behind         Handicap        Actual        Rate/Km      Fastest   Fastest     Cons

                                                                  1st                                Time                          Male    Female      Pts

  Division 2     2.5 km

Paige Wierenga                   1        0:17:14          0:00             0:04:45        0:12:29          5:00                          5           14

Natalea Smith                      2        0:17:25          0:11             0:08:10        0:09:15          3:42                          1           13

Rebecca Nothrop                 3        0:17:35          0:21             0:06:30        0:11:05          4:26                          4           12

Jack Murphy                       4        0:17:49          0:35             0:06:45        0:11:04          4:26              7                       11

Benjamin Murfett                  5        0:17:51          0:37             0:07:50        0:10:01          4:00              2                       10

Sean Lynch                       6        0:17:54          0:40             0:05:15        0:12:39          5:04              9                        9

Daniel Wrigley                     7        0:18:02          0:48             0:07:20        0:10:42          4:17              4                        8

Alexander House                 8        0:18:07          0:53             0:07:10        0:10:57          4:23              5                        7

Courtney Stanley                 9        0:18:07          0:53             0:07:50        0:10:17          4:07                          2            6

Courtney Cook                   10        0:18:13          0:59             0:07:50        0:10:23          4:09                          3            5

Jacob Birtwhistle                11        0:18:16          1:02             0:09:30        0:08:46          3:30              1                        4

Jake Murfett                      12        0:18:34          1:20             0:08:00        0:10:34          4:14              3                        4

Emma Lynch                     13        0:18:40          1:26             0:04:20        0:14:20          5:44                          6            4

Lewis Murphy                   14        0:19:07          1:53             0:07:40        0:11:27          4:35              8                        4

Jacob Fisher                     15        0:19:39          2:25             0:08:40        0:10:59          4:24              6                        4

Danielle Dicker                   16        0:19:50          2:36             0:03:00        0:16:50          6:44                          7            4

  Division 3    1.5 km

Hope Darsaklis                    1        0:11:06          0:00             0:02:20        0:08:46          5:51                         11           14

Tim Gambles                       2        0:11:19          0:13             0:05:20        0:05:59          3:59              1                       13

Sam Rathore                      3        0:11:19          0:13             0:04:00        0:07:19          4:53              7                       12

Mikayla Cole                       4        0:11:21          0:15             0:05:40        0:05:41          3:47                          1           11

Ella Boxhall                        5        0:11:22          0:16             0:03:20        0:08:02          5:21                          9           10

Laura House                      6        0:11:36          0:30             0:04:15        0:07:21          4:54                          6            9

Desh Rathore                     7        0:11:39          0:33             0:05:00        0:06:39          4:26              3                        8

Hayden Smith                     8        0:11:40          0:34             0:05:00        0:06:40          4:27              4                        7

Amy Halaby                       9        0:11:52          0:46             0:05:20        0:06:32          4:21                          3            6

Ashley Dicker                    10        0:11:55          0:49             0:01:30        0:10:25          6:57                         12            5

Logan Walker                    11        0:12:00          0:54             0:05:15        0:06:45          4:30              5                        4

Nicholas House                  12        0:12:04          0:58             0:04:30        0:07:34          5:03              8                        4

Connor Smith                    13        0:12:06          1:00             0:05:20        0:06:46          4:31              6                        4

Corey Stanley                   14        0:12:25          1:19             0:06:15        0:06:10          4:07              2                        4

Isabella Darsaklis                15        0:12:26          1:20             0:05:00        0:07:26          4:57                          8            4

Kate Boxhall                     16        0:12:32          1:26             0:05:15        0:07:17          4:51                          5            4

Adel Dicker                       17        0:12:36          1:30             0:04:30        0:08:06          5:24                         10            4

Jessica Callander               18        0:12:38          1:32             0:05:15        0:07:23          4:55                          7            4

Benjamin Frost                   19        0:12:39          1:33             0:05:00        0:07:39          5:06            10                        4

Ben Smith                        20        0:12:47          1:41             0:05:10        0:07:37          5:05              9                        4

William Murfet                    21        0:12:58          1:52             0:04:45        0:08:13          5:29            11                        4

Erin Longstaff                   22        0:13:01          1:55             0:06:45        0:06:16          4:11                          2            4

Jade Longstaff                  23        0:13:18          2:12             0:06:30        0:06:48          4:32                          4            4