Race 23 – Boxhall Steel 5k

LAC Race 23                              Boxhall Steel 5 K Handicap                                01-Sep-12

Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km   Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts

Male    Female

Division  1        5 km

Doris Geier                        1        0:32:30        0:00:00        0:09:10        0:23:20        04:40                     4            30

David Wagner                     2        0:32:46        0:00:16        0:10:10        0:22:36        04:31             9                     29

Austin O’Byrne                    3        0:32:56        0:00:26        0:15:00        0:17:56        03:35             2                     28

Andrew Flanagan                4        0:33:01        0:00:31        0:14:10        0:18:51        03:46             3                     27

Anthony Manshanden           5        0:33:04        0:00:34        0:14:00        0:19:04        03:49             4                     26

Les Corson                        6        0:33:08        0:00:38        0:11:10        0:21:58        04:24             6                     25

David Booth                       7        0:33:09        0:00:39        0:10:00        0:23:09        04:38           13                     24

Emily Stacey                       8        0:33:11        0:00:41        0:10:00        0:23:11        04:38                     3            23

Debbie West                       9        0:33:12        0:00:42        0:07:50        0:25:22        05:04                     8            22

Sarah Bagley                      10       0:33:16        0:00:46        0:08:30        0:24:46        04:57                     6            21

Jason McLean                    11       0:33:27        0:00:57        0:09:40        0:23:47        04:45           15                     20

Jennifer Daniel                    12       0:33:38        0:01:08        0:05:00        0:28:38        05:44                    12            19

Paul Gambles                      13       0:33:44        0:01:14        0:08:20        0:25:24        05:05           19                     18

Peter Tucker                       14       0:33:47        0:01:17        0:07:40        0:26:07        05:13           20                     17

Debbie Pauna                     15       0:33:48        0:01:18        0:13:10        0:20:38        04:08                     1            16

Robyn Beattie                     16       0:33:53        0:01:23        0:02:00        0:31:53        06:23                    16            15

Danny Whelan                    17       0:34:02        0:01:32        0:09:50        0:24:12        04:50           17                     14

Scott Greaves                    18       0:34:07        0:01:37        0:10:20        0:23:47        04:45           15                     13

Katie Proctor                      19       0:34:14        0:01:44        0:10:00        0:24:14        04:51                     5            12

Peter Vocke                       20       0:34:17        0:01:47        0:13:20        0:20:57        04:11             5                     11

Michelle Frost                     21       0:34:19        0:01:49        0:09:10        0:25:09        05:02                     7            10

Josh Harris                        22       0:34:20        0:01:50        0:17:40        0:16:40        03:20             1                     10

Ricky Markham                    23       0:34:22        0:01:52        0:03:00        0:31:22        06:16           24                     10

David Lynch                       24       0:34:25        0:01:55        0:11:30        0:22:55        04:35           12                     10

Kurt Geier                          25       0:34:28        0:01:58        0:12:20        0:22:08        04:26             7                     10

Luke Patterson                    26       0:34:33        0:02:03        0:06:40        0:27:53        05:35           21                     10

Mark Fyfe                          27       0:34:43        0:02:13        0:12:10        0:22:33        04:31             8                     10

Cj Mills                              28       0:34:46        0:02:16        0:07:40        0:27:06        05:25                    10            10

Sharyn Tucker                    29       0:34:47        0:02:17        0:04:40        0:30:07        06:01                    14            10

Karen Gambles                   30       0:34:48        0:02:18        0:04:10        0:30:38        06:08                    15            10

Glen Sherriff                      31       0:34:53        0:02:23        0:10:00        0:24:53        04:59           18                     10

Tony Darsaklis                    32       0:34:59        0:02:29        0:12:10        0:22:49        04:34           11                     10

Andrew Croft                     33       0:35:00        0:02:30        0:12:20        0:22:40        04:32           10                     10

Jaclyn Clark                       34       0:35:10        0:02:40        0:05:30        0:29:40        05:56                    13            10

Debbie Joyce                      35       0:35:11        0:02:41        0:12:20        0:22:51        04:34                     2            10

Teresa Ludbey                    36       0:35:40        0:03:10        0:08:30        0:27:10        05:26                    11            10

Peter Daniel                        37       0:35:44        0:03:14        0:07:30        0:28:14        05:39           22                     10

Narelle Wynwood                38       0:36:23        0:03:53        0:09:40        0:26:43        05:21                     9            10

Peter Davies                       39       0:37:06        0:04:36        0:13:20        0:23:46        04:45           14                     10

Neil Hammersley                  40       0:37:07        0:04:37        0:07:00        0:30:07        06:01           23                     10

 

Place     Race Time Behind 1st   Handicap  Actual Time  Rate/Km   Fastest Fastest    Cons Pts

Male    Female

Division  2        2.44 km

Isabella Darsaklis                 1        0:19:23        0:00:00        0:07:45        0:11:38        04:46                     2            14

Tim Gambles                       2        0:19:44        0:00:21        0:09:15        0:10:29        04:18             4                     13

Brooke Cairns                     3        0:19:48        0:00:25        0:07:30        0:12:18        05:02                     4            12

Tom Murchison                    4        0:20:16        0:00:53        0:10:00        0:10:16        04:12             3                     11

Apo Kilinc                          5        0:20:25        0:01:02        0:11:00        0:09:25        03:52             1                     10

Rizgar Kilinc                       6        0:20:57        0:01:34        0:11:00        0:09:57        04:05             2                      9

Rebekah Lockhart                7        0:20:58        0:01:35        0:10:30        0:10:28        04:17                     1             8

Kate Boxhall                       8        0:21:12        0:01:49        0:09:30        0:11:42        04:48                     3             7

Division  3        1.62 km

Ivy O’Byrne                        1        0:13:19        0:00:00        0:05:15        0:08:04        04:59                     3            14

Hope Darsaklis                    2        0:13:46        0:00:27        0:05:15        0:08:31        05:15                     5            13

Alex Davies                       3        0:13:58        0:00:39        0:07:50        0:06:08        03:47             1                     12

Gabby Darsaklis                  4        0:14:14        0:00:55        0:06:05        0:08:09        05:02                     4            11

Harry Darsaklis                   5        0:14:19        0:01:00        0:05:50        0:08:29        05:14             7                     10

Benjamin Frost                    6        0:14:27        0:01:08        0:07:10        0:07:17        04:30             3                      9

Thomas O’Byrne                  7        0:14:34        0:01:15        0:06:45        0:07:49        04:50             6                      8

Nathan Cairns                     8        0:15:07        0:01:48        0:08:05        0:07:02        04:20             2                      7

Erin Giles                           9        0:15:22        0:02:03        0:08:20        0:07:02        04:20                     2             6

Patrick Nothrop                    10       0:15:48        0:02:29        0:08:20        0:07:28        04:37             5                      5

Jai Davies                          11       0:15:51        0:02:32        0:08:30        0:07:21        04:32             4                      4

Griff Stacey                       12       0:16:02        0:02:43        0:07:00        0:09:02        05:35             8                      4

Ella Boxhall                        13       0:16:10        0:02:51        0:09:10        0:07:00        04:19                     1             4

Sebastian Frost                   14       0:17:34        0:04:15        0:08:30        0:09:04        05:36             9                      4

Lillian Giles                         15       0:17:48        0:04:29        0:07:15        0:10:33        06:31                     6             4