Race 24 – Country Club Feature Race 10k

LAC Race 24            Country Club Tasmania 10 km Feature Race              07-Sep-13

Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts

Male    Female

Division 1        10 km

David Wagner                     1         1:08:46         0:00:00        0:24:20         0:44:26         04:27            14                   30

Steven Hill                         2         1:10:43         0:01:57        0:28:40         0:42:03         04:12              7                   29

Narelle Wynwood                 3         1:11:12         0:02:26        0:21:20         0:49:52         04:59                      4            28

Michelle Frost                     4         1:11:19         0:02:33        0:26:00         0:45:19         04:32                      2            27

Robert Wrigley                    5         1:11:21         0:02:35        0:30:20         0:41:01         04:06              6                   26

Anne Davies                       6         1:11:22         0:02:36        0:17:00         0:54:22         05:26                      7            25

Ricky Markham                   7         1:11:29         0:02:43        0:08:20         1:03:09         06:19            24                   24

Chester James-Smith             8         1:11:34         0:02:48        0:36:40         0:34:54         03:29              1                   23

Austin O’Byrne                     9         1:11:39         0:02:53        0:35:20         0:36:19         03:38              3                   22

Andrew Croft                       10       1:11:44         0:02:58        0:27:20         0:44:24         04:26            13                   21

John Claridge                      11       1:11:53         0:03:07        0:35:40         0:36:13         03:37              2                   20

Scott Greaves                      12       1:12:12         0:03:26        0:23:40         0:48:32         04:51            19                   19

Tracey Grace                      13       1:12:38         0:03:52        0:10:40         1:01:58         06:12                      9            18

Tony Darsaklis                    14       1:12:43         0:03:57        0:29:20         0:43:23         04:20            11                   17

Alan Ellis                           15       1:12:50         0:04:04        0:28:40         0:44:10         04:25            12                   16

Matthew Zegveld                  16       1:12:54         0:04:08        0:30:00         0:42:54         04:17              8                   15

Doris Geier                        17       1:12:56         0:04:10        0:24:00         0:48:56         04:54                      3            14

Amy Lamprecht                    18       1:13:11         0:04:25        0:31:20         0:41:51         04:11                      1            13

Rob Tatchell                       19       1:13:15         0:04:29        0:30:00         0:43:15         04:20            10                   12

Neil Hammersley                 20       1:13:25         0:04:39        0:17:20         0:56:05         05:37            21                   11

Daniel Sexton                      21       1:13:31         0:04:45        0:30:20         0:43:11         04:19              9                   10

Robyn Beattie                      22       1:13:37         0:04:51        0:06:40         1:06:57         06:42                    10            10

Shaun O’Regan                    23       1:13:39         0:04:53        0:28:40         0:44:59         04:30            15                   10

Danny Whelan                     24       1:13:40         0:04:54        0:21:00         0:52:40         05:16            20                   10

Brett Grey                          25       1:14:04         0:05:18        0:26:20         0:47:44         04:46            18                   10

David Brelsford                    26       1:14:06         0:05:20        0:18:00         0:56:06         05:37            22                   10

Eleanor Reid                       27       1:14:18         0:05:32        0:20:40         0:53:38         05:22                      6            10

Andrew Flanagan                  28       1:14:38         0:05:52        0:35:20         0:39:18         03:56              4                   10

Peter Davies                       29       1:15:02         0:06:16        0:29:00         0:46:02         04:36            17                   10

David Anderson                    30       1:15:05         0:06:19        0:29:40         0:45:25         04:33            16                   10

Anthony Manshanden              31       1:15:15         0:06:29        0:35:20         0:39:55         04:00              5                   10

Sarah Bagley                       32       1:15:56         0:07:10        0:22:40         0:53:16         05:20                      5            10

Debra O’Regan                    33       1:16:09         0:07:23        0:14:40         1:01:29         06:09                      8            10

Luke Patterson                     34       1:17:21         0:08:35        0:18:00         0:59:21         05:56            23                   10

Kate Clark                          35       1:24:47         0:16:01        0:00:00         1:24:47         08:29                    11            10

Place      Race Time   Behind 1st    Handicap   Actual Time   Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest     Cons Pts

Male    Female

Division 2        2.5 km

Ally Wrigley                        1         0:15:53         0:00:00        0:06:00         0:09:53         03:57                      1            14

Isabella Darsaklis                 2         0:15:59         0:00:06        0:04:45         0:11:14         04:30                      2            13

Ella Boxhall                        3         0:16:10         0:00:17        0:04:50         0:11:20         04:32                      3            12

Henley James-Smith              4         0:16:19         0:00:26        0:05:30         0:10:49         04:20              2                   11

Kate Boxhall                        5         0:16:21         0:00:28        0:04:50         0:11:31         04:36                      4            10

Bailey Hume                       6         0:16:35         0:00:42        0:03:30         0:13:05         05:14              4                     9

Tom Murchison                    7         0:16:37         0:00:44        0:06:40         0:09:57         03:59              1                     8

Eliza Anderson                     8         0:16:39         0:00:46        0:00:00         0:16:39         06:40                      6             7

Benjamin Frost                    9         0:17:12         0:01:19        0:05:10         0:12:02         04:49              3                     6

Ivy O’Byrne                        10       0:17:35         0:01:42        0:04:25         0:13:10         05:16                      5             5

Division 3        1.5 km

Nathan Cairns                     1         0:08:24         0:00:00        0:02:05         0:06:19         04:13              2                   14

Lani Tai                             2         0:08:31         0:00:07        0:00:35         0:07:56         05:17                      4            13

Chelsea Rogers                   3         0:08:33         0:00:09        0:00:35         0:07:58         05:19                      5            12

Harry Darsaklis                   4         0:08:37         0:00:13        0:01:40         0:06:57         04:38              6                   11

Chloe White                        5        0:08:40         0:00:16        0:01:10         0:07:30         05:00                      2            10
J j Tai                               6        0:08:46         0:00:22        0:02:15         0:06:31         04:21              3                     9

Gabby Darsaklis                   7         0:08:53         0:00:29        0:01:50         0:07:03         04:42                      1             8

Alex Zegveld                       8         0:08:57         0:00:33        0:02:05         0:06:52         04:35              5                     7

Thomas O’Byrne                  9         0:09:00         0:00:36        0:02:25         0:06:35         04:23              4                     6

William Manshanden              10       0:09:09         0:00:45        0:02:55         0:06:14         04:09              1                     5

Hope Darsaklis                    11       0:09:10         0:00:46        0:01:20         0:07:50         05:13                      3             4

Lucas Wrigley                     12       0:10:26         0:02:02        0:00:35         0:09:51         06:34              8                     4

Sebastian Frost                    13       0:10:41         0:02:17        0:01:50         0:08:51         05:54              7                     4