Race 25 – Tas Alkaloids Meader 15km

LAC Race 25 Tasmanian Alkaloids Meander through the Midlands 15 K Hcp 02-Oct-10

                                  Place     Race Time    Behind      Handicap       Actual        Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest      Cons

                                                                  1st                             Time                          Male    Female       Pts

  Vicki Ross                       1        1:40:38          0:00         0:36:00         1:04:38         4:19                          2            30

  Shaun O’Regan                 2        1:41:44          1:06         0:36:00         1:05:44         4:23              2                        29

  Phillip Clarke                     3        1:42:41          2:03         0:49:00         0:53:41         3:35              1                        28

  Meg Lade                        4        1:43:16          2:38         0:29:30         1:13:46         4:55                          4            27

  Don Keddie                      5        1:43:58          3:20         0:36:30         1:07:28         4:30              3                        26

  Tanya Jensen                   6        1:44:35          3:57         0:33:30         1:11:05         4:44                          3            25

  Paul Gambles                    7        1:44:47          4:09         0:21:30         1:23:17         5:33            13                        24

  Ricky Markham                  8        1:45:18          4:40         0:07:30         1:37:48         6:31            15                        23

  Nye Evans                       9        1:45:19          4:41         0:10:30         1:34:49         6:19            14                        22

  Debbie Pauna                  10        1:45:40          5:02         0:42:30         1:03:10         4:13                          1            21

  Scott Greaves                 11        1:46:05          5:27         0:33:30         1:12:35         4:50              9                        20

  Andrew Croft                  12        1:46:20          5:42         0:38:00         1:08:20         4:33              4                        19

  Max Loffel                      13        1:46:30          5:52         0:24:30         1:22:00         5:28            12                        18

  Lionel Raines                   14        1:46:37          5:59         0:32:00         1:14:37         4:58            11                        17

  Mark Fyfe                       15        1:46:44          6:06         0:37:30         1:09:14         4:37              6                        16

  Sue Oates                      16        1:48:22          7:44         0:18:00         1:30:22         6:01                          7            15

  Maggie squires                17        1:48:25          7:47         0:15:00         1:33:25         6:14                          8            14

  Craig Ross                     18        1:48:46          8:08         0:37:00         1:11:46         4:47              8                        13

  Barry Fellows                  19        1:49:25          8:47         0:41:00         1:08:25         4:34              5                        12

  Anne Fyfe                      20        1:49:45          9:07         0:34:00         1:15:45         5:03                          5            11

  Rebecca Hingston             21        1:49:55          9:17         0:32:30         1:17:25         5:10                          6            10

  Andrew Flanagan             22        1:51:35         10:57         0:42:00         1:09:35         4:38              7                        10

  Rodney Boxhall                23        1:58:05         17:27         0:44:30         1:13:35         4:54            10                        10

  Anne Davies                   24        2:03:59         23:21         0:24:30         1:39:29         6:38                          9            10