Race 25 – Village Inn Hotel St Leonards 5km

LAC Race 25                            Village Inn Hotel 5km Handicap                        06-Sep-08

Division 1                  Place         Race        Behind      Handicap       Actual        Rate/Km     Fastest Fastest      Cons

                                                 Time          1st                             Time                          Male    Female       Pts

  Peter Daniel                      1        0:31:34          0:00         0:07:40         0:23:54         4:47            29                        30

  Louis Marshall                   2        0:31:46          0:12         0:12:50         0:18:56         3:47              8                        29

  Lionel Raines                    3        0:31:47          0:13         0:08:50         0:22:57         4:35            24                        28

  David Anderson                 4        0:31:54          0:20         0:12:20         0:19:34         3:55            10                        27

  Renee Daly                      5        0:31:58          0:24         0:07:50         0:24:08         4:50                          9            26

  Peter Walker                     6        0:32:06          0:32         0:10:00         0:22:06         4:25            21                        25

  Sarah Bagley                    7        0:32:07          0:33         0:06:40         0:25:27         5:05                         10            24

  Jonathan Axton                 8        0:32:09          0:35         0:14:50         0:17:19         3:28              4                        23

  John Gregory                    9        0:32:15          0:41         0:14:40         0:17:35         3:31              5                        22

  Karen Watson                 10        0:32:18          0:44         0:11:00         0:21:18         4:16                          2            21

  Dilip Rathore                    11        0:32:22          0:48         0:08:30         0:23:52         4:46            27                        20

  Paul Gambles                  12        0:32:24          0:50         0:08:10         0:24:14         4:51            30                        19

  Nigel Davies                    12        0:32:24          0:50         0:10:50         0:21:34         4:19            19                        19

  Peter Vocke                    14        0:32:26          0:52         0:13:50         0:18:36         3:43              7                        17

  Tim Rayner                     14        0:32:26          0:52         0:15:10         0:17:16         3:27              3                        17

  Andrew Flanagan             16        0:32:27          0:53         0:14:40         0:17:47         3:33              6                        15

  Jennifer Daniel                 17        0:32:34          1:00         0:05:40         0:26:54         5:23                         14            14

  Meg Lade                       18        0:32:37          1:03         0:10:30         0:22:07         4:25                          5            13

  Steve Bassett                  19        0:32:43          1:09         0:12:30         0:20:13         4:03            13                        12

  Daniel Sexton                  19        0:32:43          1:09         0:13:20         0:19:23         3:53              9                        12

  Tony Wrigley                   21        0:32:44          1:10         0:02:00         0:30:44         6:09            33                        10

  Phillip Clarke                    22        0:32:44          1:10         0:16:20         0:16:24         3:17              2                        10

  Lorraine Lee-Archer          23        0:32:46          1:12         0:06:50         0:25:56         5:11                         11            10

  Joel Wallace                    24        0:32:53          1:19         0:09:30         0:23:23         4:41            25                        10

  Doris Geier                     25        0:32:56          1:22         0:11:20         0:21:36         4:19                          4            10

  Jill Fraser                       26        0:32:56          1:22         0:03:40         0:29:16         5:51                         17            10

  Tracey Bassett                27        0:32:57          1:23         0:09:40         0:23:17         4:39                          7            10

  Heather Carins                 28        0:32:59          1:25         0:01:00         0:31:59         6:24                         18            10

  Pete Wierenga                 28        0:32:59          1:25         0:10:40         0:22:19         4:28            22                        10

  Debbie Pauna                  30        0:33:03          1:29         0:14:00         0:19:03         3:49                          1            10

  Jan Lynch                      31        0:33:04          1:30         0:09:00         0:24:04         4:49                          8            10

  Paul Wright                     32        0:33:07          1:33         0:13:10         0:19:57         3:59            12                        10

  Rodney Boxhall                33        0:33:08          1:34         0:11:40         0:21:28         4:18            18                        10

  Craig Barron                   34        0:33:08          1:34         0:07:00         0:26:08         5:14            32                        10

  Anne Davies                   35        0:33:16          1:42         0:06:00         0:27:16         5:27                         15            10

  Rob Tatchell                    36        0:33:19          1:45         0:12:50         0:20:29         4:06            15                        10

  Kurt Geier                      37        0:33:20          1:46         0:13:30         0:19:50         3:58            11                        10

  Robert Wrigley                 38        0:33:22          1:48         0:13:00         0:20:22         4:04            14                        10

  Narelle Wynwood             39        0:33:23          1:49         0:11:00         0:22:23         4:29                          6            10

  Jeff James                     40        0:33:24          1:50         0:11:20         0:22:04         4:25            20                        10

  Christine White                 41        0:33:25          1:51         0:06:00         0:27:25         5:29                         16            10

  Barry Fellows                  41        0:33:25          1:51         0:12:20         0:21:05         4:13            17                        10

  Charles Gunn                  43        0:33:34          2:00         0:17:20         0:16:14         3:15              1                        10

  Frank Clark                     44        0:33:44          2:10         0:13:00         0:20:44         4:09            16                        10

  James Proverbs               45        0:33:58          2:24         0:10:10         0:23:48         4:46            26                        10

  Will Calvert                     46        0:34:09          2:35         0:11:30         0:22:39         4:32            23                        10

  Max Loffel                      47        0:34:15          2:41         0:08:40         0:25:35         5:07            31                        10

  Suzy Cole                      48        0:34:16          2:42         0:12:50         0:21:26         4:17                          3            10

  Lisa Mansfield                 49        0:35:47          4:13         0:09:00         0:26:47         5:21                         12            10

  Yvette Darsaklis               50        0:36:01          4:27         0:01:00         0:35:01         7:00                         19            10

  Jarod Clark                     51        0:37:13          5:39         0:13:20         0:23:53         4:47            28                        10

  Fleur walker                    52        0:38:47          7:13         0:12:00         0:26:47         5:21                         12            10

 

Place                           Race       Behind      Handicap         Actual         Rate/Km      Fastest      Fastest   Cons

                                                 Time           1st                                Time                            Male    Female      Pts

  Division 2     2.5 km

Rachelle Taylor                   1                           0:00             0:04:55        0:16:00          4:26                          1           14

Courtney Stanley                 2                           0:18             0:05:50        0:16:18          4:11                          2           13

Tiffany Henricks                  3                           0:21             0:05:30        0:16:21         20:00                         3           12

Daniel Wrigley                     4                           0:25             0:05:15        0:16:25          4:28              1                       11

Aliera Cole                         4                           0:25             0:06:40        0:16:25          3:54                          4           11

Ali Guy                             6                           0:27             0:06:30        0:16:27          3:59                          5            9

Brianna McElwee                 7                           1:03             0:04:55        0:17:03          4:51                          6            8

Steven Badcock                  7                           1:03             0:06:45        0:17:03          4:07              2                        8

Lewis Murphy                     9                           1:07             0:06:00        0:17:07          4:27              3                        6

Lily Stanesby                    10                           1:08             0:07:30        0:17:08          3:51                          7            5

Jacinta McElwee                11                           1:11             0:04:30        0:17:11          5:04                                        4

Emma Lynch                     12                           1:28             0:03:25        0:17:28          5:37                          8            4

Tom Wilson                       13                           1:29             0:08:00        0:17:29          3:48              4                        4

Sarah Bassett                   14                           1:33             0:07:45        0:17:33          3:55                          9            4

Sean Lynch                      15                           2:33             0:05:15        0:18:33          5:19              5                        4

Eliza Anderson                  16                           4:16             0:00:45        0:20:16          7:48                         10            4

  Division 3     1.5 km

Erin Longstaff                     1                           0:00             0:03:40        0:10:20          4:27                          1           14

Desh Rathore                     2                           0:17             0:03:40        0:10:37          4:38              1                       13

Benjamin Frost                    3                           0:30             0:03:30        0:10:50          4:53              2                       12

Joel Walker                        4                           0:32             0:04:45        0:10:52          4:05              3                       11

Sean Hughes-roberts            5                           0:37             0:04:30        0:10:57          4:18              4                       10

Sam Rathore                      6                           0:45             0:03:00        0:11:05          5:23              5                        9

Isabella Darsaklis                 7                           0:47             0:03:30        0:11:07          5:05                          2            8

Amelia Bransden                 8                           0:47             0:03:40        0:11:07          4:58                          2            7

Jessica Henricks                 9                           0:51             0:03:15        0:11:11          5:17                          4            6

Bianca Henricks                 10                           0:56             0:03:00        0:11:16          5:31                          5            5

Jade Longstaff                  11                           1:09             0:04:45        0:11:29          4:29                          6            4

Mikayla Cole                      12                           1:17             0:05:50        0:11:37          3:51                          7            4

Tim Gambles                     13                           1:20             0:05:35        0:11:40          4:03              6                        4

Lili Wrigley                        14                           1:38             0:04:30        0:11:58          4:59                          8            4

Logan Walker                    15                           1:43             0:05:15        0:12:03          4:32              7                        4