Ringarooma 10k and 5k – 2017

    Ringarooma Ten 2017    
November 11, 2017 Overall Finish List      
    Ringarooma 10km      
Overall Name Bib No Age Gender Gender Place Time Pace
1 John Claridge 274 38 M 1 37:35.9 3:46/K
2 Jonathan Price 281 38 M 2 38:51.6 3:53/K
3 Ben Kitchin 267 27 M 3 39:23.3 3:56/K
4 Amy Lamprecht 273 38 F 1 40:15.7 4:02/K
5 Sam Heyes 374 26 M 4 43:34.8 4:21/K
6 Lester Carins 286 33 M 5 44:22.5 4:26/K
7 Bonnie Davies 260 39 F 2 44:43.5 4:28/K
8 Simon Boucher 370 38 M 6 45:19.5 4:32/K
9 Alex Hall 298 26 F 3 45:56.7 4:36/K
10 Bruce Cox 375 50 M 7 48:29.4 4:51/K
11 Michael Halaby 284 59 M 8 48:51.7 4:53/K
12 Scott Jones 265 49 M 9 49:24.2 4:56/K
13 Susan Thomas 277 55 F 4 49:29.6 4:57/K
14 James Cox 294 22 M 10 51:11.7 5:07/K
15 Coby Gore 268 33 F 5 51:29.8 5:09/K
16 Melanie Nicolson 299 31 F 6 51:38.7 5:10/K
17 Natasha Wiggins 264 38 F 7 52:36.5 5:16/K
18 Megan Johnstone 371 28 F 8 53:41.4 5:22/K
19 Kohbyn Harris 278 19 M 11 54:26.9 5:27/K
20 Jozina Macqueen 293 41 F 9 55:17.2 5:32/K
21 Ellen Lowe 272 47 F 10 56:27.6 5:39/K
22 Mathew Batty 373 39 M 12 57:20.7 5:44/K
23 D’Arne Mason 292 30 F 11 57:35.4 5:46/K
24 Ros Heathcote 288 57 F 12 58:53.3 5:53/K
25 Bethany McGregor 302 18 F 13 1:00:39.8 6:04/K
26 Melissa Hardinge 261 41 F 14 1:02:12.1 6:13/K
27 Katrina Jones 266 48 F 15 1:02:50.5 6:17/K
28 Tamara Burt 372 32 F 16 1:04:12.7 6:25/K
29 Evan McMillan 262 31 M 13 1:07:03.5 6:42/K
30 Laura McGregor 369 14 F 17 1:09:08.7 6:55/K
31 Robyn Beattie 285 60 F 18 1:11:31.7 7:09/K
32 Ricky Markham 283 60 M 14 1:11:31.8 7:09/K
33 Tammy Jordan 263 37 F 19 1:12:49.2 7:17/K
    Ringarooma 4km        
Overall Name Bib No Age Gender Gender Place Time Pace
1 David Anderson 279 57 M 1 15:38.5 3:55/K
2 Benjamin Frost 269 15 M 2 16:32.0 4:08/K
3 Katie Proctor 280 36 F 1 16:58.8 4:15/K
4 Robekah McDougall 297 25 F 2 17:41.4 4:25/K
5 Anthony Cruickshank 289 49 M 3 18:05.4 4:31/K
6 Mehki Jones 290 11 M 4 18:24.4 4:36/K
7 Shae Arnold 287 12 F 3 18:31.7 4:38/K
8 Maree Cox 291 49 F 4 21:07.9 5:17/K
9 Jess Stagoll 282 27 F 5 22:24.7 5:36/K
10 Kathryn Burridge 301 32 F 6 23:46.9 5:57/K
11 Chrissie Cox 296 26 F 7 26:14.0 6:34/K
12 Philippa Cox 295 50 F 8 26:14.4 6:34/K
13 Sebastian Frost 270 13 M 5 27:42.4 6:56/K
14 Reiss Hinds 275 11 M 6 28:29.9 7:07/K
15 Gail Menegon 276 56 F 9 33:47.5 8:27/K
16 Amanda Seccull 300 33 F 10 33:48.8 8:27/K
17 Bayley Lewis 271 14 M 7 43:28.0 10:52/K
Results By Launceston Running Club